BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Gocor-Sozh Gomel Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
@ BC Grodno 93 L, 100 - 35 Sports Tourist Complex
Belarusian BPL
0-1 PTS: 13. A. Kharitonov
REB: 14. A. Kovalev
AST: 3. A. Lukyanenka
PTS: 19. D. Kuratnik
REB: 13. S. Dadykin
AST: 7. G. Kruk
124.5 - 43.6
Oct 20, 2018
v. Borisfen Mogilev L, 56 - 85 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
0-2 PTS: 19. T. Verevkin
REB: 7. T. Verevkin
AST: 2. A. Lukyanenka
PTS: 17. B. Dudu
REB: 9. A. Sekushenka
AST: 5. Sergey Tatur
80.9 - 122.9
Oct 24, 2018
@ Tsmoki-Minsk L, 109 - 54 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
0-3 PTS: 17. T. Verevkin
REB: 5. Yegor Dudov
AST: 3. A. Kharitonov
PTS: 21. Maxim Lutych
REB: 11. Maxim Lutych
AST: 7. M. Korattsov
123.8 - 61.3
Oct 27, 2018
v. BC Tsmoki-Minsk II L, 67 - 74 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
0-4 PTS: 21. T. Verevkin
REB: 11. A. Kovalev
AST: 5. A. Lukyanenka
PTS: 14. V. Tratsiak
REB: 7. Nikita Godun
AST: 4. Nikita Godun
90.6 - 100.1
Nov 3, 2018
v. Prinemanye Grodno W, 79 - 59 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
1-4 PTS: 25. T. Verevkin
REB: 9. A. Kovalev
AST: 8. A. Lukyanenka
PTS: 13. M. Tolkachev
REB: 7. Yegor Kranin
AST: 3. E. Shundryk
98.9 - 73.9
Nov 14, 2018
v. Brest W, 74 - 71 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-4 PTS: 25. T. Verevkin
REB: 9. T. Verevkin
AST: 4. E. Ribkin
PTS: 26. A. Shchurko
REB: 18. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 3. A. Shchurko
89.6 - 86.0
Nov 17, 2018
@ Impuls BGUIR Minsk L, 78 - 59 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
2-5 PTS: 16. E. Ribkin
REB: 6. A. Lukyanenka
AST: 5. A. Lukyanenka
PTS: 27. M. Kozlovets
REB: 12. Y. Kurapau
AST: 11. V. Nazarau
111.2 - 84.1
Nov 24, 2018
v. Rubon Vitebsk L, 85 - 96 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-6 PTS: 48. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. A. Kovalev
AST: 3. E. Ribkin
PTS: 22. M. Ovsepian
REB: 16. M. Ovsepian
AST: 11. M. Shustau
97.8 - 110.4
Dec 8, 2018
v. BC Grodno 93 L, 55 - 123 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-7 PTS: 26. Denis Yarets
REB: 11. A. Kovalev
AST: 3. Denis Yarets
PTS: 41. I. Sharipov
REB: 8. Ivan Kalyaev
AST: 5. S. Dadykin
68.0 - 152.1
Dec 12, 2018
@ Borisfen Mogilev L, 89 - 57 Olympic Stadium
Belarusian BPL
2-8 PTS: 29. T. Verevkin
REB: 8. E. Ribkin
AST: 2. A. Kharitonov
PTS: 20. A. Harkevich
REB: 7. A. Sekushenka
AST: 4. A. Harkevich
110.1 - 70.5
Dec 19, 2018
v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 38 - 82 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-9 PTS: 14. Denis Yarets
REB: 5. Denis Yarets
AST: 4. E. Ribkin
PTS: 14. T. Evsievich
REB: 10. Maxim Lutych
AST: 4. M. Korattsov
51.2 - 110.5
Dec 22, 2018
@ BC Tsmoki-Minsk II L, 72 - 59 Minsk Arena
Belarusian BPL
2-10 PTS: 22. T. Verevkin
REB: 6. A. Kovalev
AST: 6. T. Verevkin
PTS: 13. V. Lebedev
REB: 9. V. Stubeda
AST: 6. V. Tratsiak
103.3 - 84.7
Dec 23, 2018
@ RSCOP - School Of Music W, 78 - 89
Belarusian BPL
3-10 PTS: 38. T. Verevkin
REB: 14. A. Kovalev
AST: 10. T. Verevkin
PTS: 23. Jan Marynin
REB: 11. A. Tsynkevich
AST: 4. Jan Marynin
90.1 - 102.8
Jan 12, 2019
@ Prinemanye Grodno L, 84 - 72 GRSU Gymnasium
Belarusian BPL
3-11 PTS: 33. T. Verevkin
REB: 9. Yegor Dudov
AST: 4. A. Kharitonov
PTS: 34. M. Tolkachev
REB: 11. M. Tolkachev
AST: 5. S. Lemeshevskiy
91.8 - 78.7
Jan 16, 2019
v. RSCOP - School Of Music L, 96 - 99 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
3-12 PTS: 38. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. D. Adaskov
AST: 7. T. Verevkin
PTS: 26. A. Tsynkevich
REB: 11. Jan Marynin
AST: 8. Roman Gest
113.5 - 117.1
Jan 19, 2019
@ Brest L, 101 - 68 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
3-13 PTS: 34. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. T. Verevkin
AST: 7. A. Neshitoy
PTS: 25. A. Shchurko
REB: 11. A. Shchurko
AST: 8. A. Shchurko
114.0 - 76.7
Jan 26, 2019
v. Impuls BGUIR Minsk L, 78 - 100 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
3-14 PTS: 23. T. Verevkin
REB: 9. T. Verevkin
AST: 3. T. Verevkin
PTS: 35. Y. Ignatiev
REB: 11. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 7. V. Nazarau
108.3 - 138.9
Feb 2, 2019
@ Rubon Vitebsk L, 94 - 49 Vitebsk Gym
Belarusian BPL
3-15 PTS: 24. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. Yegor Dudov
AST: 3. Yegor Dudov
PTS: 18. E. Potupchik
REB: 9. M. Ovsepian
AST: 6. S. Sapegin
113.5 - 59.2
Feb 9, 2019
@ Brest L, 74 - 58 Victoria Sports Complex
Belarusian BPL
3-16 PTS: 24. A. Kovalev
REB: 10. E. Ribkin
AST: 10. A. Kharitonov
PTS: 28. K. Vinakuraua
REB: 11. A. Yanchuk
AST: 7. A. Shchurko
90.9 - 71.3
Feb 12, 2019
v. RSCOP - School Of Music W, 77 - 74 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
4-16 PTS: 33. T. Verevkin
REB: 16. A. Kovalev
AST: 5. T. Verevkin
PTS: 21. Jan Marynin
REB: 13. Jan Marynin
AST: 7. Roman Gest
91.0 - 87.5
Feb 27, 2019
v. Rubon Vitebsk L, 88 - 115 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
4-17 PTS: 40. T. Verevkin
REB: 8. N. Prokopenko
AST: 6. A. Kharitonov
PTS: 20. E. Potupchik
REB: 14. M. Ovsepian
AST: 19. M. Shustau
97.9 - 128.0
Mar 1, 2019
@ Impuls BGUIR Minsk L, 74 - 66 BGUIR Gym
Belarusian BPL
4-18 PTS: 29. T. Verevkin
REB: 18. A. Kovalev
AST: 5. A. Kharitonov
PTS: 31. M. Kozlovets
REB: 11. Y. Ignatiev
AST: 8. V. Nazarau
83.6 - 74.6
Mar 9, 2019
v. Prinemanye Grodno L, 79 - 90 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
4-19 PTS: 22. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. T. Verevkin
AST: 6. Denis Yarets
PTS: 26. D. Mahnach
REB: 11. A. Vasilenko
AST: 8. D. Mahnach
93.8 - 106.9
Mar 16, 2019
v. Brest W, 91 - 74 GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
5-19 PTS: 29. T. Verevkin
REB: 12. T. Verevkin
AST: 5. Denis Yarets
PTS: 31. K. Vinakuraua
REB: 20. K. Vinakuraua
AST: 6. A. Shchurko
103.2 - 84.0
Mar 23, 2019
@ RSCOP - School Of Music L, 87 - 65
Belarusian BPL
5-20 PTS: 19. T. Verevkin
REB: 10. Yegor Dudov
AST: 6. T. Verevkin
PTS: 25. Roman Gest
REB: 20. A. Tugarinov
AST: 8. Roman Gest
112.9 - 84.3
Mar 26, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Rubon Vitebsk Preview Vitebsk Gym
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 AM ET
v. Impuls BGUIR Minsk Preview GOTSOR Arena
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 AM ET
@ Prinemanye Grodno Preview GRSU Gymnasium
Belarusian BPL
- N/A N/A N/A