UMEA Bskt 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record UMEA Bskt Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 30, 2020
@ BC LF Lulea L, 96 - 72 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
0-1 PTS: 15. J. Peleg
REB: 8. M. Esteban
AST: 3. M. Esteban
PTS: 15. J. Arvidsson
REB: 7. A. Nordstrom
AST: 2. A. Ronnqvist
121.4 - 91.1
Nov 2, 2020
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket L, 78 - 91 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
0-2 PTS: 20. Nathan Dawit
REB: 7. Cole Welle
AST: 3. M. Okonkwo
PTS: 21. D. Ruffin
REB: 11. C. Lecesne
AST: 5. Keenan Gumbs
94.9 - 110.7
Nov 7, 2020
@ KFUM Fryshuset Basket W, 97 - 100 Fryshuset
Swedish Basketligan
1-2 PTS: 24. Nathan Dawit
REB: 8. M. Okonkwo
AST: 7. Nathan Dawit
PTS: 24. A. Solevic
REB: 13. A. Solevic
AST: 12. A. Solevic
109.8 - 113.2
Nov 10, 2020
v. Norrkoping W, 108 - 107 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
2-2 PTS: 32. Nathan Dawit
REB: 10. Cole Welle
AST: 8. G. Exposito
PTS: 34. A. Ramstedt
REB: 13. A. Ramstedt
AST: 9. Tim Schuberg
120.8 - 119.6
Nov 14, 2020
@ Boras Basket L, 89 - 61 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
2-3 PTS: 14. Nathan Dawit
REB: 8. M. Okonkwo
AST: 5. G. Exposito
PTS: 23. A. Person
REB: 10. W. Gutenius
AST: 6. M. Klassen
122.7 - 84.1
Nov 17, 2020
@ Koping Stars L, 90 - 63 Karlbergshallen - Köping
Swedish Basketligan
2-4 PTS: 14. G. Jordan
REB: 7. Emil Haglund
AST: 5. E. Czerapowicz
PTS: 22. C.J. Jackson
REB: 13. J. Radebaugh
AST: 5. C.J. Jackson
125.7 - 88.0
Dec 1, 2020
v. Sodertalje L, 90 - 96 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
2-5 PTS: 27. G. Jordan
REB: 14. G. Jordan
AST: 6. G. Jordan
PTS: 21. A. Gaddefors
REB: 11. V. Gaddefors
AST: 11. Trevin Parks
125.1 - 133.4
Dec 4, 2020
v. KFUM Fryshuset Basket L, 66 - 77 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
2-6 PTS: 17. Omar Krayem
REB: 9. Emil Haglund
AST: 5. G. Jordan
PTS: 24. A. Solevic
REB: 14. A. Solevic
AST: 5. Rami Ghanem
77.6 - 90.5
Dec 8, 2020
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket L, 86 - 85 Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
2-7 PTS: 28. Nathan Dawit
REB: 10. Cole Welle
AST: 5. Omar Krayem
PTS: 16. D. Ruffin
REB: 8. D. Ruffin
AST: 9. J. Peltier
109.6 - 108.3
Dec 11, 2020
@ Boras Basket L, 98 - 76 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
2-8 PTS: 33. G. Jordan
REB: 7. Cole Welle
AST: 7. Omar Krayem
PTS: 28. M. Klassen
REB: 13. W. Gutenius
AST: 8. M. Klassen
141.1 - 109.4
Dec 18, 2020
@ BC LF Lulea L, 91 - 85 Lulea Energi Arena
Swedish Basketligan
2-9 PTS: 26. Nathan Dawit
REB: 13. G. Jordan
AST: 8. Nathan Dawit
PTS: 34. A. Ronnqvist
REB: 10. A. Nordstrom
AST: 7. A. Ronnqvist
117.0 - 109.3
Dec 22, 2020
v. Jamtland Basket L, 88 - 89 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
2-10 PTS: 26. G. Jordan
REB: 10. Cole Welle
AST: 6. Omar Krayem
PTS: 19. Zach Lewis
REB: 10. C. Langevine
AST: 3. Tay Dawson
108.3 - 109.6
Dec 27, 2020
v. Jamtland Basket L, 86 - 95 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
2-11 PTS: 32. Nathan Dawit
REB: 8. G. Jordan
AST: 5. G. Exposito
PTS: 21. Tay Dawson
REB: 13. C. Langevine
AST: 6. Tre Bussey
103.1 - 113.9
Dec 30, 2020
@ Koping Stars L, 97 - 77 Karlbergshallen - Köping
Swedish Basketligan
2-12 PTS: 18. G. Jordan
REB: 9. G. Jordan
AST: 4. G. Exposito
PTS: 18. C.J. Jackson
REB: 10. C.J. Jackson
AST: 8. C.J. Jackson
122.0 - 96.8
Jan 5, 2021
@ Norrkoping L, 97 - 73 Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
2-13 PTS: 17. Nathan Dawit
REB: 9. G. Jordan
AST: 5. Nathan Dawit
PTS: 25. Phil Carr
REB: 10. A. Ramstedt
AST: 6. Felix Terins
112.4 - 84.6
Jan 8, 2021
v. Sodertalje Canceled Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2021
@ KFUM Fryshuset Basket W, 74 - 84 Fryshuset
Swedish Basketligan
3-13 PTS: 19. Nathan Dawit
REB: 7. Nathan Dawit
AST: 6. G. Exposito
PTS: 21. L. Halling-Ibo
REB: 18. E. Desport
AST: 9. A. Solevic
96.5 - 109.5
Jan 26, 2021
v. KFUM Nassjo Basket W, 93 - 82 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
4-13 PTS: 36. Nathan Dawit
REB: 6. Cole Welle
AST: 6. G. Exposito
PTS: 18. C. Lecesne
REB: 8. David Hook
AST: 5. David Hook
123.8 - 109.1
Feb 2, 2021
@ Jamtland Basket L, 85 - 79 Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
4-14 PTS: 15. Emil Haglund
REB: 7. Cole Welle
AST: 5. G. Exposito
PTS: 21. D. Johansson
REB: 14. C. Langevine
AST: 4. A. Johansson
119.3 - 110.9
Feb 5, 2021
v. Koping Stars W, 105 - 102 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
5-14 PTS: 28. Cole Welle
REB: 10. Cole Welle
AST: 18. G. Exposito
PTS: 36. J. Mathews
REB: 8. J. Mathews
AST: 7. C.J. Jackson
132.2 - 128.4
Feb 9, 2021
v. Norrkoping L, 65 - 78 Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
5-15 PTS: 18. G. Exposito
REB: 7. G. Exposito
AST: 8. G. Exposito
PTS: 21. T. Larrier
REB: 8. A. Ramstedt
AST: 5. A. Ramstedt
100.5 - 120.6
Feb 12, 2021
@ Sodertalje L, 93 - 67 Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
5-16 PTS: 21. Emil Haglund
REB: 9. Emil Haglund
AST: 10. G. Exposito
PTS: 20. V. Gaddefors
REB: 10. L. Radosavljevic
AST: 6. Trevin Parks
123.6 - 89.1
Mar 2, 2021
@ Boras Basket L, 99 - 83 Borashallen
Swedish Basketligan
5-17 PTS: 21. J. Peleg
REB: 8. Cole Welle
AST: 5. G. Exposito
PTS: 27. D. Davis
REB: 8. D. Davis
AST: 8. M. Klassen
132.0 - 110.6
Mar 6, 2021
10:00 AM ET
v. Koping Stars Preview Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ KFUM Nassjo Basket Preview Nassjo Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. KFUM Fryshuset Basket Preview Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Norrkoping Preview Stadium Arena A
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Sodertalje Preview Taljehallen
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. Boras Basket Preview Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Jamtland Basket Preview Ostersunds Sporthall
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. BC LF Lulea Preview Udominate Arena
Swedish Basketligan
- N/A N/A N/A