Batumi-RSU 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Batumi-RSU Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Nov 11, 2018
@ Rustavi W, 70 - 73 Azot Arena
Georgian Super Liga
1-0 PTS: 24. S. Andrejevic
REB: 16. S. Andrejevic
AST: 6. Sean Hill
PTS: 17. R. Joly
REB: 13. R. Joly
AST: 4. Dylan Talley
86.6 - 90.3
Nov 16, 2018
v. BC Cactus Tbilisi W, 89 - 85 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
2-0 PTS: 24. N. Gogodze
REB: 13. S. Andrejevic
AST: 7. N. Gogodze
PTS: 18. J. McGaughy
REB: 19. A. January
AST: 4. B. Chikviladze
109.0 - 104.1
Nov 22, 2018
@ Olimpi L, 100 - 83 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
2-1 PTS: 22. S. Collins
REB: 7. S. Collins
AST: 6. N. Gogodze
PTS: 25. Tre' Bennett
REB: 8. Mark Ogden
AST: 6. Tre' Bennett
115.9 - 96.2
Dec 8, 2018
@ BC MIA Academy Titebi L, 89 - 82
Georgian Super Liga
2-2 PTS: 18. Sean Hill
REB: 10. L.J. Booth
AST: 8. Sean Hill
PTS: 30. I. Londaridze
REB: 8. D. Sekelja
AST: 6. B. Lezhava
108.8 - 100.2
Dec 14, 2018
v. Delta Marneuli L, 69 - 85 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
2-3 PTS: 20. S. Collins
REB: 8. L.J. Booth
AST: 8. Sean Hill
PTS: 18. R. Brandenberg
REB: 7. R. Brandenberg
AST: 4. M. Drumwright
91.0 - 112.1
Dec 19, 2018
@ TSU Hyundai Tbilisi L, 83 - 70
Georgian Super Liga
2-4 PTS: 24. L.J. Booth
REB: 10. L.J. Booth
AST: 7. Sean Hill
PTS: 19. G. Korsantia
REB: 7. G. Korsantia
AST: 4. J. Milliken
109.7 - 92.5
Dec 24, 2018
v. Dinamo L, 66 - 79 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
2-5 PTS: 16. S. Collins
REB: 5. A. Lominashvili
AST: 10. I. Mikeladze
PTS: 18. J. Swopshire
REB: 11. J. Swopshire
AST: 6. M. Chochua
92.3 - 110.5
Dec 29, 2018
@ Kutaisi L, 88 - 68 Kutaisi Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
2-6 PTS: 14. L. Kalatozishvili
REB: 9. L.J. Booth
AST: 5. I. Mikeladze
PTS: 26. D. Wright
REB: 8. A. Dvalishvili
AST: 6. Jonathan Lee
114.3 - 88.3
Jan 18, 2019
v. Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 76 - 89 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
2-7 PTS: 21. Dejan Jeftic
REB: 8. Dejan Jeftic
AST: 6. K. Shepherd
PTS: 19. K. Jincharadze
REB: 12. J. Armstrong
AST: 5. Adrian Bowie
112.2 - 131.4
Feb 15, 2019
v. Rustavi W, 87 - 65 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
3-7 PTS: 24. K. Shepherd
REB: 11. S. Andrejevic
AST: 6. S. Collins
PTS: 15. K. Hamilton
REB: 7. Isaac Banks
AST: 5. L. Gogaladze
110.0 - 82.2
Mar 2, 2019
@ BC Cactus Tbilisi L, 90 - 81 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
3-8 PTS: 26. K. Shepherd
REB: 12. A. Lominashvili
AST: 3. N. Gogodze
PTS: 31. Nick Neal
REB: 10. B. Chikviladze
AST: 7. Nick Neal
111.1 - 99.9
Mar 8, 2019
v. Olimpi W, 69 - 61 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
4-8 PTS: 18. S. Collins
REB: 13. K. Shepherd
AST: 12. K. Shepherd
PTS: 13. Mark Ogden
REB: 12. Mark Ogden
AST: 7. Revaz Rogava
82.8 - 73.2
Mar 17, 2019
v. BC MIA Academy Titebi L, 76 - 86 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
4-9 PTS: 24. S. Collins
REB: 13. S. Andrejevic
AST: 8. K. Shepherd
PTS: 19. G. Sharabidze
REB: 13. G. Sharabidze
AST: 10. K. Ransom
98.5 - 111.4
Mar 24, 2019
@ Delta Marneuli W, 70 - 78 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
5-9 PTS: 24. K. Shepherd
REB: 8. K. Shepherd
AST: 3. K. Shepherd
PTS: 24. Eric Nottage
REB: 6. Artem Shvets
AST: 6. Eric Nottage
96.0 - 107.0
Mar 28, 2019
v. TSU Hyundai Tbilisi W, 82 - 71 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
6-9 PTS: 28. K. Shepherd
REB: 10. S. Andrejevic
AST: 7. K. Shepherd
PTS: 18. M. Posley
REB: 17. G. Korsantia
AST: 6. M. Posley
114.9 - 99.5
Apr 6, 2019
@ Dinamo W, 73 - 80 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
7-9 PTS: 16. K. Shepherd
REB: 11. L. Eliadze
AST: 5. K. Shepherd
PTS: 19. J. Swopshire
REB: 11. J. Swopshire
AST: 6. L. Grdzelidze
94.5 - 103.5
Apr 12, 2019
v. Kutaisi W, 97 - 89 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
8-9 PTS: 30. K. Shepherd
REB: 8. K. Shepherd
AST: 7. K. Shepherd
PTS: 22. D. Wright
REB: 16. T. Thompson
AST: 6. D. Wright
128.8 - 118.2
Apr 20, 2019
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 92 - 71 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
8-10 PTS: 25. Dejan Jeftic
REB: 9. Dejan Jeftic
AST: 6. I. Mikeladze
PTS: 23. Adrian Bowie
REB: 15. K. Jincharadze
AST: 6. Adrian Bowie
126.3 - 97.5
May 3, 2019
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi W, 88 - 90 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
9-10 PTS: 30. K. Shepherd
REB: 8. N. Tenieshvili
AST: 5. K. Shepherd
PTS: 22. Adrian Bowie
REB: 9. P. Williams
AST: 7. Adrian Bowie
114.1 - 116.7
May 4, 2019
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 75 - 64 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
9-11 PTS: 15. K. Shepherd
REB: 6. N. Tenieshvili
AST: 4. K. Shepherd
PTS: 15. J. Armstrong
REB: 10. K. Jincharadze
AST: 5. Adrian Bowie
98.4 - 84.0
May 7, 2019
v. Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi W, 88 - 82 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
10-11 PTS: 28. K. Shepherd
REB: 9. S. Andrejevic
AST: 14. K. Shepherd
PTS: 24. Adrian Bowie
REB: 11. K. Jincharadze
AST: 6. Adrian Bowie
106.8 - 99.5
May 8, 2019
v. Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 77 - 94 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
10-12 PTS: 12. L. Kalatozishvili
REB: 7. L. Kalatozishvili
AST: 10. I. Mikeladze
PTS: 25. P. Williams
REB: 9. Adrian Bowie
AST: 7. Adrian Bowie
96.1 - 117.4
May 10, 2019
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 97 - 76 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
10-13 PTS: 15. K. Shepherd
REB: 6. K. Shepherd
AST: 6. K. Shepherd
PTS: 19. K. Jincharadze
REB: 15. K. Jincharadze
AST: 9. Adrian Bowie
116.4 - 91.2