BC MIA Academy Titebi 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC MIA Academy Titebi Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Nov 10, 2018
@ Dinamo W, 60 - 73 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
1-0 PTS: 22. D. Upchurch
REB: 10. I. Londaridze
AST: 3. D. Upchurch
PTS: 23. D. Bubalo
REB: 16. D. Bubalo
AST: 7. M. Bokolishvili
78.4 - 95.3
Nov 17, 2018
v. Olimpi L, 70 - 93
Georgian Super Liga
1-1 PTS: 18. B. Lezhava
REB: 11. Joel Almeida
AST: 7. B. Lezhava
PTS: 19. Tre' Bennett
REB: 14. Mark Ogden
AST: 10. Tre' Bennett
90.2 - 119.9
Nov 21, 2018
@ Kutaisi L, 81 - 77 Kutaisi Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
1-2 PTS: 16. D. Upchurch
REB: 9. D. Sekelja
AST: 8. D. Upchurch
PTS: 23. Jonathan Lee
REB: 11. T. Thompson
AST: 5. L. Patsatsia
114.5 - 108.8
Dec 8, 2018
v. Batumi-RSU W, 89 - 82
Georgian Super Liga
2-2 PTS: 30. I. Londaridze
REB: 8. D. Sekelja
AST: 6. B. Lezhava
PTS: 18. Sean Hill
REB: 10. L.J. Booth
AST: 8. Sean Hill
108.8 - 100.2
Dec 15, 2018
@ Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 87 - 78 Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
2-3 PTS: 22. I. Londaridze
REB: 14. Joel Almeida
AST: 5. D. Upchurch
PTS: 26. Adrian Bowie
REB: 12. Adrian Bowie
AST: 6. Adrian Bowie
112.3 - 100.7
Dec 23, 2018
@ Rustavi W, 81 - 86 Azot Arena
Georgian Super Liga
3-3 PTS: 25. I. Londaridze
REB: 13. Joel Almeida
AST: 8. D. Upchurch
PTS: 34. D. Bryant
REB: 6. Isaac Banks
AST: 8. D. Bryant
101.4 - 107.7
Dec 28, 2018
v. TSU Hyundai Tbilisi L, 86 - 93
Georgian Super Liga
3-4 PTS: 27. Joel Almeida
REB: 16. Joel Almeida
AST: 6. D. Upchurch
PTS: 18. N. Metreveli
REB: 8. G. Korsantia
AST: 8. Ben Vozzola
113.0 - 122.2
Jan 16, 2019
v. Delta Marneuli L, 72 - 90
Georgian Super Liga
3-5 PTS: 16. B. Lezhava
REB: 8. G. Sharabidze
AST: 4. D. Upchurch
PTS: 19. Beqa Beqauri
REB: 9. Beqa Beqauri
AST: 2. Beqa Beqauri
98.9 - 123.6
Jan 20, 2019
@ BC Cactus Tbilisi W, 69 - 85 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
4-5 PTS: 21. I. Londaridze
REB: 14. Joel Almeida
AST: 6. I. Londaridze
PTS: 22. D. Spencer
REB: 19. D. Elliott
AST: 3. Nick Neal
87.8 - 108.1
Feb 13, 2019
v. Dinamo L, 62 - 86 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
4-6 PTS: 21. I. Londaridze
REB: 12. I. Londaridze
AST: 4. I. Londaridze
PTS: 25. J. Swopshire
REB: 10. D. Bubalo
AST: 5. M. Chochua
89.8 - 124.5
Mar 2, 2019
@ Olimpi L, 86 - 83 Tbilisi New Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
4-7 PTS: 21. Joel Almeida
REB: 10. Joel Almeida
AST: 7. K. Ransom
PTS: 21. Mark Ogden
REB: 6. Mark Ogden
AST: 8. Revaz Rogava
107.8 - 104.1
Mar 9, 2019
v. Kutaisi L, 66 - 75 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
4-8 PTS: 22. I. Londaridze
REB: 15. I. Londaridze
AST: 4. Joel Almeida
PTS: 15. D. Wright
REB: 11. T. Thompson
AST: 8. Jonathan Lee
82.8 - 94.1
Mar 17, 2019
@ Batumi-RSU W, 76 - 86 Batumi Sport School
Georgian Super Liga
5-8 PTS: 19. G. Sharabidze
REB: 13. G. Sharabidze
AST: 10. K. Ransom
PTS: 24. S. Collins
REB: 13. S. Andrejevic
AST: 8. K. Shepherd
98.5 - 111.4
Mar 23, 2019
v. Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi L, 86 - 91 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
5-9 PTS: 23. G. Sharabidze
REB: 11. I. Londaridze
AST: 10. K. Ransom
PTS: 23. Adrian Bowie
REB: 9. K. Jincharadze
AST: 6. P. Williams
112.8 - 119.4
Mar 27, 2019
@ Delta Marneuli L, 87 - 86 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
5-10 PTS: 27. K. Ransom
REB: 9. G. Sharabidze
AST: 9. K. Ransom
PTS: 30. M. Drumwright
REB: 13. Beqa Beqauri
AST: 4. O. Pkhakadze
109.0 - 107.7
Apr 6, 2019
v. Rustavi W, 96 - 81 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
6-10 PTS: 22. K. Ransom
REB: 7. Joel Almeida
AST: 6. K. Ransom
PTS: 23. Isaac Banks
REB: 13. Isaac Banks
AST: 6. Isaac Banks
117.0 - 98.7
Apr 13, 2019
@ TSU Hyundai Tbilisi L, 99 - 96 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
6-11 PTS: 31. Joel Almeida
REB: 9. G. Sharabidze
AST: 8. K. Ransom
PTS: 22. M. Posley
REB: 9. G. Korsantia
AST: 5. M. Posley
120.3 - 116.6
Apr 20, 2019
v. BC Cactus Tbilisi W, 86 - 71 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
7-11 PTS: 26. K. Ransom
REB: 13. I. Londaridze
AST: 7. K. Ransom
PTS: 22. Nick Neal
REB: 8. Nick Neal
AST: 5. Nick Neal
110.4 - 91.1
May 3, 2019
@ Kutaisi L, 93 - 87 Kutaisi Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
7-12 PTS: 27. Joel Almeida
REB: 12. I. Londaridze
AST: 6. B. Lezhava
PTS: 23. Jonathan Lee
REB: 11. A. Dvalishvili
AST: 9. Jonathan Lee
115.4 - 108.0
May 4, 2019
@ Kutaisi L, 96 - 95 Kutaisi Sports Palace
Georgian Super Liga
7-13 PTS: 24. K. Ransom
REB: 8. I. Londaridze
AST: 4. B. Lezhava
PTS: 28. A. Dvalishvili
REB: 19. A. Dvalishvili
AST: 5. A. Dvalishvili
114.5 - 113.3
May 7, 2019
v. Kutaisi W, 101 - 96 Olympic Palace
Georgian Super Liga
8-13 PTS: 27. Luke Moyer
REB: 9. I. Londaridze
AST: 7. K. Ransom
PTS: 30. A. Dvalishvili
REB: 12. A. Dvalishvili
AST: 6. Jonathan Lee
122.2 - 116.2