Enosis Neon Paralimni 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Enosis Neon Paralimni Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 14, 2018
v. Proteas EKA AEL W, 75 - 64 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
1-0 PTS: 20. T. Dickerson
REB: 8. C. Raines
AST: 6. C. Raines
PTS: 18. Dion Wright
REB: 18. A. Tanksley
AST: 3. Dion Wright
96.2 - 82.1
Oct 19, 2018
@ ForexTime Apollon L, 89 - 71 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
1-1 PTS: 17. Jarvis Ray
REB: 8. Jarvis Ray
AST: 6. C. Pigram
PTS: 20. T. Harper
REB: 11. C. Naylor
AST: 10. D. Redikas
114.4 - 91.3
Oct 28, 2018
v. Michelin Etha Engomis W, 83 - 80 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
2-1 PTS: 20. C. Raines
REB: 5. James Daniel
AST: 9. James Daniel
PTS: 19. Trevin Parks
REB: 8. Trevin Parks
AST: 5. Trevin Parks
111.8 - 107.8
Nov 2, 2018
@ APOEL Nicosia L, 82 - 75 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
2-2 PTS: 18. James Daniel
REB: 8. James Daniel
AST: 10. James Daniel
PTS: 22. T. Graham
REB: 10. Jake O'Brien
AST: 4. J. Jackson
117.6 - 107.6
Nov 10, 2018
v. AEK Larnaca L, 75 - 85 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
2-3 PTS: 22. C. Pigram
REB: 6. C. Raines
AST: 6. James Daniel
PTS: 22. Kyle Vinales
REB: 9. I. Panteli
AST: 6. A. Sizopoulos
101.5 - 115.0
Nov 16, 2018
v. Omonia Nicosia W, 87 - 76 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
3-3 PTS: 27. Mike Balogun
REB: 6. Mike Balogun
AST: 5. James Daniel
PTS: 25. J. Garrett
REB: 11. K. Hamilton
AST: 5. J. Garrett
121.2 - 105.9
Nov 23, 2018
@ Keravnos Strovolou L, 96 - 77 Keravnos Stadium
Cypriot Division A
3-4 PTS: 14. Mike Balogun
REB: 7. C. Raines
AST: 8. James Daniel
PTS: 18. M. Abukar
REB: 8. Anthony King
AST: 6. S. Michail
130.5 - 104.6
Dec 8, 2018
v. ForexTime Apollon L, 87 - 91 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
3-5 PTS: 28. Mike Balogun
REB: 8. C. Raines
AST: 6. C. Raines
PTS: 27. T. Harper
REB: 12. C. Naylor
AST: 10. S. Iliadis
120.7 - 126.3
Dec 11, 2018
@ Michelin Etha Engomis L, 73 - 68 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
3-6 PTS: 24. Mike Balogun
REB: 10. P. Trisokkas
AST: 4. James Daniel
PTS: 20. Trevin Parks
REB: 13. C. Flemmings
AST: 6. Trevin Parks
107.8 - 100.4
Dec 20, 2018
v. APOEL Nicosia L, 67 - 80 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
3-7 PTS: 16. Jarvis Ray
REB: 11. P. Trisokkas
AST: 3. P. Trisokkas
PTS: 22. Q. Peterson
REB: 13. J. Jackson
AST: 4. J. Jackson
88.0 - 105.1
Dec 29, 2018
@ AEK Larnaca L, 71 - 55 Kition Athletic Center
Cypriot Division A
3-8 PTS: 16. Jarvis Ray
REB: 14. C. Raines
AST: 3. Jarvis Ray
PTS: 25. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. A. Sizopoulos
AST: 6. I. Panteli
100.0 - 77.5
Jan 8, 2019
@ Omonia Nicosia W, 66 - 70 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-8 PTS: 16. Mike Balogun
REB: 10. Jerry Evans
AST: 5. Adonis Filer
PTS: 18. Nick Griffin
REB: 10. J. Garrett
AST: 7. J. Garrett
88.5 - 93.9
Jan 13, 2019
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 77 - 78 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
4-9 PTS: 19. Mike Balogun
REB: 11. Jerry Evans
AST: 9. Adonis Filer
PTS: 19. L. Reed III
REB: 15. D. Willis
AST: 7. W. Channels
109.1 - 110.5
Jan 19, 2019
@ Proteas EKA AEL L, 80 - 61 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
4-10 PTS: 15. Jarvis Ray
REB: 8. C. Raines
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
PTS: 19. Kentan Facey
REB: 11. Kentan Facey
AST: 4. M. Jackson
116.8 - 89.0
Jan 28, 2019
@ APOEL Nicosia W, 57 - 65 Lefkotheo Indoor Arena
Cypriot Division A
5-10 PTS: 18. Adonis Filer
REB: 9. Adonis Filer
AST: 3. Adonis Filer
PTS: 14. J. Jackson
REB: 13. J. Jackson
AST: 6. Keaton Grant
81.2 - 92.6
Feb 3, 2019
v. Keravnos Strovolou L, 64 - 69 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
5-11 PTS: 25. Jerry Evans
REB: 11. Jerry Evans
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
PTS: 23. Anthony King
REB: 9. Anthony King
AST: 6. Josh Hagins
91.0 - 98.2
Feb 13, 2019
@ ForexTime Apollon L, 80 - 77 ForexTime Arena
Cypriot Division A
5-12 PTS: 25. Mike Balogun
REB: 8. M. Koumis
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
PTS: 20. C. Naylor
REB: 10. C. Naylor
AST: 5. G. Pantouris
115.4 - 111.1
Feb 26, 2019
v. Michelin Etha Engomis L, 89 - 91 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
5-13 PTS: 18. I. Papadopoulos
REB: 6. Jerry Evans
AST: 5. C. Raines
PTS: 32. C. Flemmings
REB: 10. Kay Jawara
AST: 6. Kay Jawara
106.4 - 108.8
Mar 2, 2019
@ Proteas EKA AEL L, 79 - 63 Melford Arena
Cypriot Division A
5-14 PTS: 13. I. Papadopoulos
REB: 6. C. Raines
AST: 5. C. Raines
PTS: 24. D. Parks
REB: 18. Kentan Facey
AST: 6. M. Jackson
112.4 - 89.7
Mar 21, 2019
@ Omonia Nicosia W, 62 - 69 Eleftheria Sports Arena
Cypriot Division A
6-14 PTS: 24. C. Raines
REB: 15. Adonis Filer
AST: 6. Adonis Filer
PTS: 26. J. Garrett
REB: 15. Tony Woods
AST: 3. J. Garrett
88.0 - 97.9
Mar 24, 2019
v. AEK Larnaca L, 56 - 78 Paralimni Stadium
Cypriot Division A
6-15 PTS: 23. C. Raines
REB: 16. C. Raines
AST: 3. P. Stylianou
PTS: 22. Shane Gibson
REB: 12. V. Veremeenko
AST: 6. Tyreek Duren
75.2 - 104.7