Tofas SC 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tofas SC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 28, 2019
@ Bursaspor L, 80 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
0-1 PTS: 28. D. Williams
REB: 11. D. Williams
AST: 6. Baris Ermis
PTS: 20. A. Freeman
REB: 6. A. Freeman
AST: 5. Chris Jones
113.3 - 107.7
Oct 2, 2019
v. CSP Limoges W, 84 - 71 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 19. D.J. White
REB: 10. T. Phillip
AST: 8. Matt Lojeski
PTS: 21. S. Christon
REB: 7. J. Boutsiele
AST: 4. Vee Sanford
117.2 - 99.0
Oct 5, 2019
v. Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy W, 123 - 80 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
1-1 PTS: 32. D. Williams
REB: 5. B. Durmaz
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 18. A. Goodwin
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 4. M. Yagmur
164.8 - 107.2
Oct 8, 2019
@ KK Partizan L, 93 - 80 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 18. D. Williams
REB: 6. T. Phillip
AST: 8. T. Phillip
PTS: 26. Rade Zagorac
REB: 7. N. Velickovic
AST: 7. Corey Walden
128.7 - 110.7
Oct 12, 2019
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 69 - 81 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
2-1 PTS: 24. B. Durmaz
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
PTS: 16. D. Crawford
REB: 5. J. Sanders
AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
101.2 - 118.9
Oct 15, 2019
@ Umana Venezia L, 76 - 65 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 28. D. Williams
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 6. Baris Ermis
PTS: 15. Austin Daye
REB: 8. Austin Daye
AST: 4. A. De Nicolao
108.7 - 93.0
Oct 19, 2019
v. Turk Telekom W, 81 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
3-1 PTS: 16. Matt Lojeski
REB: 8. Matt Lojeski
AST: 6. D. Williams
PTS: 18. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. M. Fall
AST: 8. Nick Johnson
117.3 - 104.3
Oct 23, 2019
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 91 - 81 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 16. D. Williams
REB: 10. D. Williams
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 20. Tu Holloway
REB: 7. E. Bendzius
AST: 5. A. Butkevicius
126.0 - 112.2
Oct 26, 2019
@ Bahcesehir Koleji W, 85 - 92 Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
4-1 PTS: 20. D. Williams
REB: 12. D. Williams
AST: 11. Baris Ermis
PTS: 25. Sean Armand
REB: 6. J. Johnson
AST: 7. Trae Golden
114.4 - 123.8
Oct 30, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 69 - 72 Olympus
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 15. T. Phillip
REB: 12. D. Williams
AST: 5. Matt Lojeski
PTS: 18. J. O'Bryant
REB: 8. A. Williams
AST: 5. W. Cummings
93.1 - 97.2
Nov 2, 2019
v. Galatasaray W, 112 - 93 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
5-1 PTS: 25. D. Williams
REB: 7. Matt Lojeski
AST: 7. Matt Lojeski
PTS: 24. Zach Auguste
REB: 5. Zach Auguste
AST: 6. Tai Webster
152.7 - 126.8
Nov 6, 2019
@ CSP Limoges L, 91 - 82 Palais des Sports de Beaublanc
Eurocup
3-3 PTS: 21. Matt Lojeski
REB: 8. D. Williams
AST: 6. Baris Ermis
PTS: 19. S. Christon
REB: 6. H. Invernizzi
AST: 7. S. Christon
137.7 - 124.1
Nov 10, 2019
@ Afyonkarahisar Belediye W, 73 - 84 Ataturk
Turkish BSL
6-1 PTS: 16. Muhsin Yasar
REB: 12. D. Williams
AST: 10. Baris Ermis
PTS: 17. J. Crawford
REB: 9. Talib Zanna
AST: 5. G. Hrovat
93.7 - 107.9
Nov 13, 2019
v. KK Partizan W, 82 - 72 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 26. Sammy Mejia
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
PTS: 15. N. Gordic
REB: 6. W. Mosley
AST: 3. O. Jaramaz
128.0 - 112.4
Nov 17, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker L, 76 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
6-2 PTS: 18. T. Phillip
REB: 6. Sammy Mejia
AST: 5. Baris Ermis
PTS: 29. M. Mahmutoglu
REB: 9. A. Duverioglu
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
122.9 - 132.6
Nov 20, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Umana Venezia Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 23, 2019
8:00 AM ET
v. Besiktas Sompo Japan Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Nov 30, 2019
11:00 AM ET
@ Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Preview Darussafaka Ayhan Sahenk SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 7, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Pinar Karsiyaka Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lietuvos Rytas Preview Siemens Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 14, 2019
8:00 AM ET
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish BSL
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A