UNICS Kazan 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS Kazan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 3, 2018
@ KK Mornar W, 74 - 97 Topolica
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 29. M. Ndour
REB: 8. M. Ndour
AST: 7. P. Henry
PTS: 19. B. Koenig
REB: 5. S. Micovic
AST: 5. Nikola Rebic
108.4 - 142.1
Oct 7, 2018
v. Avtodor Saratov W, 76 - 63 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 18. M. Ndour
REB: 7. A. Klimenko
AST: 8. P. Henry
PTS: 14. J. Carmichael
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 3. P. Buford
97.7 - 81.0
Oct 10, 2018
v. Lietuvos Rytas W, 86 - 73 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
2-0 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. T. Lockett
AST: 9. P. Henry
PTS: 17. D. Sirvydis
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 6. D.J. Seeley
123.8 - 105.1
Oct 14, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 79 - 75 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 14. P. Henry
REB: 7. R. Morgan
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 18. I. Whitehead
REB: 8. Jamel McLean
AST: 4. I. Whitehead
122.8 - 116.6
Oct 17, 2018
v. Fiat Torino W, 92 - 78 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
3-0 PTS: 25. R. Morgan
REB: 6. R. Morgan
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 18. T. Cotton
REB: 6. Victor Rudd
AST: 3. T. Taylor
124.4 - 105.4
Oct 20, 2018
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 86 - 66 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 20. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. Jamar Smith
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 15. M. Starks
REB: 6. B. Savovic
AST: 6. L. Koszarek
125.3 - 96.2
Oct 23, 2018
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 82 - 80 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 21. P. Henry
REB: 7. P. Henry
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 23. J. Fernandez
REB: 6. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. J. Fernandez
109.0 - 106.3
Oct 28, 2018
@ Khimki L, 78 - 65 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 12. E. McCollum
REB: 7. A. Klimenko
AST: 3. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 24. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Tony Crocker
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
106.1 - 88.4
Oct 31, 2018
v. Fraport Skyliners W, 83 - 80 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
4-1 PTS: 16. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. M. Ndour
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 25. Brady Heslip
REB: 6. Q. Robertson
AST: 6. Jason Clark
137.4 - 132.4
Nov 4, 2018
v. BC VEF Riga W, 89 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 25. E. McCollum
REB: 6. T. Lockett
AST: 7. T. Lockett
PTS: 16. V. Council
REB: 11. Steve Zack
AST: 6. V. Council
124.1 - 103.2
Nov 7, 2018
v. KK Mornar W, 90 - 73 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
5-1 PTS: 22. R. Morgan
REB: 5. T. Lockett
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 19. Uros Lukovic
REB: 12. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. N. Vranjes
120.1 - 97.4
Nov 10, 2018
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 78 - 99 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 17. M. Ndour
REB: 8. R. Morgan
AST: 7. Jamar Smith
PTS: 16. J. Roberson
REB: 8. D. Harrison
AST: 4. D. Harrison
116.6 - 148.0
Nov 13, 2018
@ Lietuvos Rytas W, 81 - 87 Siemens Arena
Eurocup
6-1 PTS: 26. E. McCollum
REB: 5. P. Henry
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 19. D.J. Seeley
REB: 7. A. Butkevicius
AST: 6. D.J. Seeley
127.7 - 137.1
Nov 17, 2018
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 89 - 64 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-1 PTS: 15. P. Henry
REB: 4. P. Henry
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 14. K. Perry
REB: 5. D. Uzinskiy
AST: 4. K. Perry
136.0 - 97.8
Nov 21, 2018
@ Fiat Torino W, 72 - 82 PalaRuffini
Eurocup
7-1 PTS: 23. Jamar Smith
REB: 8. P. Henry
AST: 8. P. Henry
PTS: 19. C. Delfino
REB: 6. Tony Carr
AST: 3. Marco Cusin
101.5 - 115.6
Dec 8, 2018
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 74 - 77 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
7-1 PTS: 18. Jamar Smith
REB: 8. P. Henry
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 16. J. Reynolds
REB: 12. J. Reynolds
AST: 6. P. Scrubb
112.2 - 116.8
Dec 12, 2018
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 87 - 84 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
8-1 PTS: 21. E. McCollum
REB: 6. P. Henry
AST: 8. P. Henry
PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 8. B. Roberts
121.2 - 117.0
Dec 16, 2018
@ Parma Basket Perm L, 68 - 66 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
7-2 PTS: 15. P. Henry
REB: 9. P. Henry
AST: 3. P. Henry
PTS: 17. E. Zukauskas
REB: 11. R. Kelly
AST: 9. Tyler Larson
105.1 - 102.0
Dec 19, 2018
@ Fraport Skyliners W, 65 - 72 Fraport Arena
Eurocup
9-1 PTS: 14. P. Henry
REB: 4. P. Henry
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 13. Leon Kratzer
REB: 10. Leon Kratzer
AST: 5. T. Bell-Haynes
99.2 - 109.9
Dec 23, 2018
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 88 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
8-2 PTS: 18. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. T. Lockett
AST: 3. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 18. D. Saddler
REB: 11. Z. Sarikopoulos
AST: 7. D. Saddler
128.1 - 100.5
Jan 2, 2019
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 68 - 67 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
10-1 PTS: 18. P. Henry
REB: 8. Melvin Ejim
AST: 4. Melvin Ejim
PTS: 17. J. Reynolds
REB: 17. J. Reynolds
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
92.3 - 90.9
Jan 6, 2019
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 95 - 92 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
9-2 PTS: 18. E. McCollum
REB: 7. Melvin Ejim
AST: 9. P. Henry
PTS: 22. M. Meiers
REB: 11. M. Meiers
AST: 11. J. Roberson
128.2 - 124.1
Jan 9, 2019
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 86 - 80 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
10-2 PTS: 17. P. Henry
REB: 6. Melvin Ejim
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
PTS: 21. A. Albicy
REB: 8. M. Diagne
AST: 4. A. Albicy
120.7 - 112.2
Jan 12, 2019
@ Astana Tigers W, 79 - 83 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
10-2 PTS: 20. E. McCollum
REB: 11. A. Klimenko
AST: 4. E. McCollum
PTS: 16. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 11. Ken Horton
AST: 6. A. Clemmons
102.5 - 107.7
Jan 16, 2019
v. Cedevita W, 105 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
11-2 PTS: 19. Jamar Smith
REB: 5. R. Morgan
AST: 10. Jamar Smith
PTS: 16. A. Stipanovic
REB: 9. A. Stipanovic
AST: 5. Jacob Pullen
133.2 - 88.8
Jan 20, 2019
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 76 - 74 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
11-2 PTS: 21. Jamar Smith
REB: 12. M. Ndour
AST: 4. E. McCollum
PTS: 18. C. Lewis
REB: 6. C. Lewis
AST: 5. C. Lewis
97.1 - 94.5
Jan 23, 2019
@ Cedevita W, 83 - 100 Dom Sportova
Eurocup
12-2 PTS: 20. E. Kolesnikov
REB: 7. R. Morgan
AST: 6. E. McCollum
PTS: 18. Elgin Cook
REB: 5. L. Buljevic
AST: 4. Justin Cobbs
111.6 - 134.5
Jan 26, 2019
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 91 - 85 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
11-3 PTS: 18. E. McCollum
REB: 10. Melvin Ejim
AST: 4. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 27. K. Perry
REB: 9. Ian Hummer
AST: 8. K. Perry
128.2 - 119.8
Jan 30, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 67 - 82 Sibur Arena
Eurocup
13-2 PTS: 19. E. McCollum
REB: 6. T. Lockett
AST: 4. P. Henry
PTS: 13. J. Uthoff
REB: 4. P. Scrubb
AST: 5. P. Scrubb
97.0 - 118.8
Feb 3, 2019
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 57 - 99 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
12-3 PTS: 18. M. Sheleketo
REB: 6. P. Henry
AST: 4. A. Ponkrashov
PTS: 16. Z. Sarikopoulos
REB: 9. Z. Sarikopoulos
AST: 2. V. Liutych
84.1 - 146.1
Feb 6, 2019
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 72 - 53 Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
14-2 PTS: 16. R. Morgan
REB: 6. R. Morgan
AST: 5. P. Henry
PTS: 12. M. Diagne
REB: 6. M. Diagne
AST: 8. A. Albicy
106.0 - 78.0
Feb 11, 2019
v. CSKA Moscow W, 71 - 68 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
13-3 PTS: 18. R. Morgan
REB: 10. R. Morgan
AST: 3. P. Henry
PTS: 19. N. De Colo
REB: 6. N. Kurbanov
AST: 3. N. De Colo
105.4 - 100.9
Feb 15, 2019
v. Khimki W, 73 - 58 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
14-3 PTS: 23. R. Morgan
REB: 9. Melvin Ejim
AST: 6. P. Henry
PTS: 21. J. Mickey
REB: 6. Tony Crocker
AST: 7. S. Markovic
95.3 - 75.7
Mar 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
Eurocup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 1, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 7, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Avtodor Saratov Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A