UNICS Kazan 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record UNICS Kazan Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 18, 2021
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 76 - 83 VTB Ice Palace
VTB SuperCup
0-1 PTS: 22. M. Hezonja
REB: 5. John Brown
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 33. S. Napier
REB: 7. A. Poythress
AST: 5. M. Ponitka
109.2 - 119.2
Sep 19, 2021
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 84 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB SuperCup
1-1 PTS: 27. M. Hezonja
REB: 5. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 19. E. McCollum
REB: 7. J. Motley
AST: 9. E. McCollum
114.7 - 95.5
Sep 23, 2021
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 96 - 87 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 22. L. Brown
REB: 10. John Brown
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 21. Stanton Kidd
REB: 8. J. Motley
AST: 7. D. Thompson
126.5 - 114.6
Sep 28, 2021
v. Enea Zastal BC Zielona W, 92 - 63 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
2-0 PTS: 15. M. Hezonja
REB: 9. M. Hezonja
AST: 7. Marco Spissu
PTS: 13. N. Nenadic
REB: 6. D. Brembley
AST: 3. A. Mazurczak
129.5 - 88.7
Oct 1, 2021
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 69 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 18. I. Canaan
REB: 4. John Brown
AST: 6. L. Brown
PTS: 18. C. Frankamp
REB: 7. A. Zubkov
AST: 4. M. Ponitka
102.9 - 104.3
Oct 8, 2021
v. AS Monaco Basket L, 80 - 88 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 17. M. Hezonja
REB: 7. John Brown
AST: 5. V. Zaytsev
PTS: 16. Donta Hall
REB: 8. Donta Hall
AST: 6. L. Westermann
97.2 - 106.9
Oct 12, 2021
v. Bayern Munich W, 73 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 21. I. Canaan
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 17. D. Hilliard
REB: 7. D. Hilliard
AST: 3. D. Hilliard
108.8 - 104.3
Oct 14, 2021
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 80 - 41 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-3 PTS: 10. I. Canaan
REB: 6. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 2. L. Brown
PTS: 17. M. Shayok
REB: 8. A. Duverioglu
AST: 5. M. Shayok
118.3 - 60.7
Oct 17, 2021
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 80 - 83 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
3-0 PTS: 28. M. Hezonja
REB: 9. John Brown
AST: 5. L. Brown
PTS: 19. D. Willis
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 5. Rion Brown
101.4 - 105.2
Oct 21, 2021
@ Anadolu Efes L, 71 - 68 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
1-4 PTS: 16. L. Brown
REB: 7. M. Hezonja
AST: 5. M. Hezonja
PTS: 14. R. Beaubois
REB: 9. A. Moerman
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
106.8 - 102.3
Oct 24, 2021
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 81 - 76 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 19. L. Brown
REB: 8. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 8. L. Brown
PTS: 15. J. Johnson
REB: 7. G. Jerrett
AST: 5. Kenny Chery
119.3 - 112.0
Oct 27, 2021
v. Baskonia W, 83 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 14. A. Vorontsevich
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
PTS: 23. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 12. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 3. T. Sedekerskis
112.8 - 93.7
Oct 29, 2021
v. Real Madrid W, 65 - 58 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
3-4 PTS: 13. A. Vorontsevich
REB: 10. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 9. Marco Spissu
PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 8. V. Poirier
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
93.6 - 83.5
Nov 1, 2021
@ Parma Basket Perm W, 66 - 73 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
4-1 PTS: 27. M. Hezonja
REB: 7. John Brown
AST: 3. M. Hezonja
PTS: 14. J. Hill
REB: 6. A. Parakhouski
AST: 3. A. Juskevicius
106.3 - 117.6
Nov 4, 2021
@ ASVEL Basket L, 85 - 82 Astroballe
Euroleague
3-5 PTS: 27. M. Hezonja
REB: 6. M. Hezonja
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 25. Chris Jones
REB: 6. Elie Okobo
AST: 3. Chris Jones
118.5 - 114.3
Nov 7, 2021
v. CSKA Moscow W, 69 - 64 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
5-1 PTS: 25. I. Canaan
REB: 8. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 7. L. Brown
PTS: 15. G. Lundberg
REB: 7. T. Shengelia
AST: 2. G. Lundberg
105.2 - 97.6
Nov 11, 2021
@ Panathinaikos W, 72 - 74 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
4-5 PTS: 15. I. Canaan
REB: 9. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 5. I. Canaan
PTS: 14. G. Papagiannis
REB: 17. G. Papagiannis
AST: 3. Daryl Macon
108.7 - 111.7
Nov 14, 2021
v. Astana Tigers W, 71 - 59 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
6-1 PTS: 18. M. Hezonja
REB: 9. M. Hezonja
AST: 3. M. Hezonja
PTS: 16. J. Barford
REB: 12. A. Campbell
AST: 6. A. Hickey
99.1 - 82.4
Nov 17, 2021
v. AX Armani Exchange Milan W, 97 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
5-5 PTS: 22. I. Canaan
REB: 7. Tonye Jekiri
AST: 6. Marco Spissu
PTS: 10. S. Shields
REB: 3. Nicolo Melli
AST: 3. G. Ricci
140.6 - 102.9
Nov 19, 2021
v. ALBA Berlin W, 85 - 71 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
6-5 PTS: 22. M. Hezonja
REB: 7. M. Hezonja
AST: 9. L. Brown
PTS: 12. C. Koumadje
REB: 12. C. Koumadje
AST: 4. Tamir Blatt
119.2 - 99.6
Nov 26, 2021
@ KK Crvena Zvezda W, 78 - 98 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-5 PTS: 18. John Brown
REB: 5. John Brown
AST: 9. L. Brown
PTS: 15. A. Hollins
REB: 9. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 4. Nate Wolters
113.5 - 142.6
Dec 3, 2021
11:00 AM ET
v. Olympiacos Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 6, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 9, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Nokia Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 12, 2021
2:00 PM ET
v. BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 15, 2021
12:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 17, 2021
11:00 AM ET
v. Zalgiris Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 22, 2021
1:00 PM ET
@ Barca Preview Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 26, 2021
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 30, 2021
11:00 AM ET
v. Anadolu Efes Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 6, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Real Madrid Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 11, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ AS Monaco Basket Preview Stade Louis II
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ AX Armani Exchange Milan Preview Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 16, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 20, 2022
11:00 AM ET
v. Barca Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 23, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Enea Zastal BC Zielona Preview CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2022
11:00 AM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ ALBA Berlin Preview o2 World
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ Zalgiris Preview Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2022
11:00 AM ET
v. KK Crvena Zvezda Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Astana Tigers Preview Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Baskonia Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 3, 2022
11:00 AM ET
v. ASVEL Basket Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Tsmoki-Minsk Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2022
3:00 PM ET
@ Bayern Munich Preview Audi Dome
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 17, 2022
11:00 AM ET
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2022
12:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2022
11:00 AM ET
v. Panathinaikos Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2022
11:00 AM ET
v. Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 7, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ Olympiacos Preview Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Parma Basket Perm Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 17, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A