Nizhny Novgorod 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Nizhny Novgorod Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 26, 2019
@ Legia Warszawa W, 61 - 74 OSiR Bremowo
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 24. B. Brown
REB: 8. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 22. S. Kowalczyk
REB: 8. Keanu Pinder
AST: 3. Isaac Sosa
82.5 - 100.1
Sep 29, 2019
v. Legia Warszawa W, 78 - 63 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 24. C. Lewis
REB: 9. Alec Brown
AST: 7. B. Brown
PTS: 18. Isaac Sosa
REB: 6. Drew Brandon
AST: 4. F. Matczak
112.7 - 91.0
Oct 5, 2019
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 105 - 99 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
1-0 PTS: 27. C. Lewis
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 7. C. Lewis
PTS: 36. A. Moultrie
REB: 10. A. Moultrie
AST: 6. N. Zhmako
129.9 - 122.5
Oct 8, 2019
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 74 - 76 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 8. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 21. Aigars Skele
REB: 6. K. Kitsing
AST: 4. Kyle Vinales
110.0 - 112.9
Oct 13, 2019
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 69 - 76 Sibur Arena
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 14. D. Willis
REB: 3. P. Antipov
AST: 4. B. Brown
PTS: 14. Gustavo Ayon
REB: 7. Will Thomas
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
97.7 - 107.6
Oct 15, 2019
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 81 - 67 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
0-1 PTS: 17. D. Willis
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 24. G. Shermadini
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. M. Huertas
115.5 - 95.6
Oct 19, 2019
v. Tsmoki-Minsk W, 82 - 77 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
3-1 PTS: 28. D. Willis
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 8. B. Brown
PTS: 16. A. Gavrilovic
REB: 10. Y. Beliankou
AST: 10. B. Mirkovic
111.6 - 104.8
Oct 23, 2019
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 58 - 73 Stechert Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-1 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 8. D. Willis
AST: 9. B. Brown
PTS: 15. Elias Harris
REB: 9. Louis Olinde
AST: 4. Paris Lee
86.8 - 109.2
Oct 29, 2019
v. KK Mornar W, 89 - 69 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-1 PTS: 21. D. Willis
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 12. B. Brown
PTS: 20. D. Needham
REB: 8. D. Needham
AST: 6. D. Needham
125.2 - 97.0
Nov 5, 2019
@ Peristeri BC W, 71 - 74 Peristeri Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-1 PTS: 21. B. Brown
REB: 7. D. Willis
AST: 3. B. Brown
PTS: 21. S. Smith
REB: 9. M. Kingsley
AST: 4. Steven Gray
96.3 - 100.4
Nov 10, 2019
@ UNICS Kazan L, 89 - 85 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
3-2 PTS: 21. C. Lewis
REB: 8. Alec Brown
AST: 8. B. Brown
PTS: 30. R. Morgan
REB: 11. R. Morgan
AST: 5. E. McCollum
125.1 - 119.4
Nov 13, 2019
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 73 - 82 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-2 PTS: 20. C. Lewis
REB: 6. D. Willis
AST: 4. C. Lewis
PTS: 19. Ivan Almeida
REB: 9. Zach Hankins
AST: 4. D. Booker
97.0 - 109.0
Nov 16, 2019
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 82 - 87 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
3-3 PTS: 19. C. Lewis
REB: 6. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 22. L. Hakanson
REB: 8. L. Hakanson
AST: 5. L. Hakanson
112.7 - 119.6
Nov 20, 2019
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep L, 79 - 76 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-3 PTS: 19. I. Strebkov
REB: 6. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 15. Ivan Buva
REB: 10. S. Jelovac
AST: 5. S. Vasiliauskas
100.3 - 96.5
Nov 25, 2019
@ CSKA Moscow L, 94 - 69 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
3-4 PTS: 16. A. Astapkovich
REB: 6. A. Astapkovich
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
PTS: 15. J. Bolomboy
REB: 5. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. Ivan Ukhov
126.1 - 92.6
Dec 2, 2019
v. Khimki L, 87 - 113 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
3-5 PTS: 16. D. Willis
REB: 8. D. Willis
AST: 7. B. Brown
PTS: 23. Alexey Shved
REB: 6. Jeremy Evans
AST: 7. Alexey Shved
108.3 - 140.7
Dec 4, 2019
v. BC VEF Riga W, 80 - 78 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-3 PTS: 26. D. Willis
REB: 12. D. Willis
AST: 6. A. Gankevich
PTS: 21. L. Medford
REB: 9. A. Madsen
AST: 8. L. Medford
121.0 - 117.9
Dec 7, 2019
@ Astana Tigers W, 79 - 84 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
4-5 PTS: 24. B. Brown
REB: 13. D. Willis
AST: 6. B. Brown
PTS: 25. Malcolm Hill
REB: 10. Dusan Ristic
AST: 11. J. Hill
106.7 - 113.4
Dec 10, 2019
v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 75 - 72 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
5-3 PTS: 26. B. Brown
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 9. Alex Lopez
108.5 - 104.2
Dec 14, 2019
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 92 - 90 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
4-6 PTS: 23. D. Willis
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 8. B. Brown
PTS: 22. Elgin Cook
REB: 10. M. Jaiteh
AST: 8. M. Starks
110.3 - 107.9
Dec 17, 2019
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 76 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-3 PTS: 12. D. Willis
REB: 8. A. Astapkovich
AST: 8. B. Brown
PTS: 14. Bryce Taylor
REB: 7. Louis Olinde
AST: 4. Paris Lee
110.9 - 109.4
Dec 22, 2019
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 104 - 101 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 18. M. Jenkins
REB: 7. P. Antipov
AST: 7. B. Brown
PTS: 24. Davion Berry
REB: 6. T. Zubcic
AST: 4. Nikola Rebic
142.6 - 138.5
Jan 7, 2020
@ KK Mornar L, 87 - 66 Topolica
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-4 PTS: 22. D. Willis
REB: 12. A. Astapkovich
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 16. M. Bjelica
REB: 8. Sead Sehovic
AST: 7. D. Needham
111.5 - 84.6
Jan 11, 2020
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 87 - 83 Olympus
VTB United League
5-7 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 5. M. Jenkins
PTS: 20. J. O'Bryant
REB: 11. A. Williams
AST: 5. J. O'Bryant
110.4 - 105.4
Jan 15, 2020
v. Peristeri BC W, 82 - 76 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
7-4 PTS: 19. M. Jenkins
REB: 8. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
PTS: 18. Y. Moreira
REB: 5. M. Kingsley
AST: 5. P. Vasilopoulos
115.3 - 106.9
Jan 18, 2020
@ Parma Basket Perm L, 106 - 71 UD S Moiot
VTB United League
5-8 PTS: 16. M. Jenkins
REB: 6. B. Brown
AST: 9. B. Brown
PTS: 17. A. Zabelin
REB: 6. E. Zukauskas
AST: 6. A. Juskevicius
149.8 - 100.3
Jan 21, 2020
@ CEZ Nymburk L, 76 - 72 Sportovni Hala
Basketball Champions League Europe
7-5 PTS: 25. M. Jenkins
REB: 10. D. Willis
AST: 7. B. Brown
PTS: 22. D. Booker
REB: 7. H. Dalton
AST: 4. Zach Hankins
106.2 - 100.6
Jan 26, 2020
v. CSKA Moscow L, 84 - 93 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
5-9 PTS: 20. I. Strebkov
REB: 11. Terell Parks
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
PTS: 15. N. Kurbanov
REB: 9. J. Voigtmann
AST: 9. Mike James
121.1 - 134.1
Jan 29, 2020
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 89 - 64 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
8-5 PTS: 19. A. Komolov
REB: 7. Terell Parks
AST: 12. B. Brown
PTS: 18. S. Jelovac
REB: 7. S. Jelovac
AST: 3. Can Ogut
126.4 - 90.9
Feb 1, 2020
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora W, 103 - 108 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
6-9 PTS: 23. A. Komolov
REB: 17. Terell Parks
AST: 9. B. Brown
PTS: 29. J. Thomasson
REB: 9. Tony Meier
AST: 6. L. Hakanson
125.5 - 131.6
Feb 4, 2020
@ BC VEF Riga W, 74 - 81 Arena Riga
Basketball Champions League Europe
9-5 PTS: 24. B. Brown
REB: 15. Terell Parks
AST: 11. B. Brown
PTS: 21. L. Medford
REB: 8. K. Krajina
AST: 6. X. Thames
109.0 - 119.3
Feb 10, 2020
@ Khimki L, 98 - 94 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
6-10 PTS: 24. B. Brown
REB: 5. A. Astapkovich
AST: 6. B. Brown
PTS: 27. Devin Booker
REB: 7. J. Jerebko
AST: 13. Alexey Shved
125.5 - 120.4
Feb 29, 2020
v. Lokomotiv Kuban W, 96 - 93 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
7-10 PTS: 18. A. Astapkovich
REB: 4. E. Baburin
AST: 8. B. Brown
PTS: 19. A. Williams
REB: 11. A. Williams
AST: 6. M. Kalnietis
120.9 - 117.1
Mar 4, 2020
@ JDA Dijon Basket L, 88 - 73 Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy
Basketball Champions League Europe
9-6 PTS: 19. B. Brown
REB: 7. A. Gankevich
AST: 6. B. Brown
PTS: 21. D. Holston
REB: 7. A. Chassang
AST: 7. Axel Julien
121.6 - 100.9
Mar 7, 2020
v. UNICS Kazan L, 83 - 95 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
7-11 PTS: 17. E. Baburin
REB: 7. Terell Parks
AST: 6. I. Strebkov
PTS: 23. E. McCollum
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. J. Theodore
112.1 - 128.3
Mar 11, 2020
v. JDA Dijon Basket W, 88 - 79 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
10-6 PTS: 22. E. Baburin
REB: 10. Terell Parks
AST: 7. B. Brown
PTS: 18. R. Solomon
REB: 5. R. Sulaimon
AST: 9. D. Holston
132.9 - 119.3
Mar 16, 2020
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Canceled Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2020
@ Tsmoki-Minsk Canceled Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Canceled Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2020
v. Avtodor Saratov Canceled Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2020
v. Astana Tigers Canceled Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2020
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Canceled Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A