Avtodor Saratov 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Avtodor Saratov Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ Fribourg Olympic L, 89 - 89 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 18. J. Carmichael
REB: 6. A. Zabelin
AST: 5. M. Moore
PTS: 24. D. Mladjan
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 5. C. Timberlake
119.5 - 119.5
Sep 22, 2018
v. Fribourg Olympic L, 76 - 78 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 19. Tre McLean
REB: 10. D. Kravish
AST: 5. M. Moore
PTS: 18. D. Mladjan
REB: 13. A. Williamson
AST: 5. D. Mladjan
103.3 - 106.0
Oct 7, 2018
@ UNICS Kazan L, 76 - 63 Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 14. J. Carmichael
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 3. P. Buford
PTS: 18. M. Ndour
REB: 7. A. Klimenko
AST: 8. P. Henry
97.7 - 81.0
Oct 17, 2018
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 75 - 64 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. P. Buford
REB: 19. P. Buford
AST: 7. P. Buford
PTS: 12. Daequan Cook
REB: 12. M. Gladness
AST: 4. Gary Browne
95.9 - 81.8
Oct 20, 2018
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 106 - 91 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
1-1 PTS: 30. D. Kravish
REB: 11. D. Kravish
AST: 8. M. Moore
PTS: 24. Tyler Stone
REB: 13. M. Meiers
AST: 7. J. Roberson
135.6 - 116.4
Oct 24, 2018
@ BK JIP Pardubice W, 90 - 102 CEZ Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 25. Trae Golden
REB: 11. D. Kravish
AST: 6. A. Ireland
PTS: 21. D. Jackson
REB: 12. Radek Necas
AST: 5. D. Jackson
107.2 - 121.4
Oct 27, 2018
@ BC Kalev-Cramo W, 102 - 113 Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
2-1 PTS: 30. P. Buford
REB: 8. P. Buford
AST: 11. Trae Golden
PTS: 21. Ivan Almeida
REB: 9. J. Joesaar
AST: 5. B. Mirkovic
120.1 - 133.1
Oct 31, 2018
@ SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 93 - 97 Maaspoort Sports and Events
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 31. Tre McLean
REB: 9. Tre McLean
AST: 7. M. Moore
PTS: 26. K. Sherrill
REB: 10. J. Williams
AST: 9. D. Van Oostrum
120.1 - 125.2
Nov 4, 2018
@ CSKA Moscow L, 110 - 76 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
2-2 PTS: 16. M. Moore
REB: 15. D. Kravish
AST: 3. M. Moore
PTS: 20. M. Kulagin
REB: 6. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 5. N. De Colo
134.2 - 92.7
Nov 7, 2018
@ Ironi Nes Ziona L, 104 - 86 Lev HaMoshava Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 21. D. Kravish
REB: 8. D. Kravish
AST: 10. M. Moore
PTS: 25. Chris Dowe
REB: 6. Daequan Cook
AST: 6. Gary Browne
130.5 - 107.9
Nov 10, 2018
v. Tsmoki-Minsk L, 95 - 99 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
2-3 PTS: 22. D. Kravish
REB: 10. D. Kravish
AST: 10. Trae Golden
PTS: 21. Stefan Moody
REB: 9. Z. Sarikopoulos
AST: 6. Stefan Moody
122.4 - 127.6
Nov 14, 2018
v. BK JIP Pardubice W, 129 - 91 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 31. P. Buford
REB: 12. Tre McLean
AST: 8. Trae Golden
PTS: 19. D. Jackson
REB: 6. E. McGaughey
AST: 9. R. Williams
150.7 - 106.3
Nov 18, 2018
@ Khimki L, 85 - 77 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
VTB United League
2-4 PTS: 20. Trae Golden
REB: 7. P. Buford
AST: 5. Trae Golden
PTS: 24. Anthony Gill
REB: 11. M. Thomas
AST: 6. Tony Crocker
120.0 - 108.7
Nov 21, 2018
v. SPM Shoeters Den Bosch W, 89 - 79 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 23. P. Buford
REB: 9. Tre McLean
AST: 7. P. Buford
PTS: 28. K. Sherrill
REB: 7. N. Oudendag
AST: 4. M. Bouwknecht
126.5 - 112.3
Nov 25, 2018
v. BC VEF Riga L, 83 - 85 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
2-5 PTS: 19. P. Buford
REB: 8. P. Buford
AST: 9. A. Ireland
PTS: 18. A. Grazulis
REB: 8. J. Durham
AST: 11. J. Durham
116.5 - 119.3
Dec 7, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod W, 75 - 98 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
3-5 PTS: 24. Trae Golden
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 7. Trae Golden
PTS: 13. A. Astapkovich
REB: 10. V. Dragicevic
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
101.4 - 132.4
Dec 12, 2018
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 98 - 57 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
6-1 PTS: 17. Tre McLean
REB: 15. D. Kravish
AST: 5. A. Ireland
PTS: 11. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 3. Joni Herrala
123.8 - 72.0
Dec 15, 2018
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 95 - 94 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
4-5 PTS: 18. P. Buford
REB: 7. P. Buford
AST: 9. Trae Golden
PTS: 22. E. Voronov
REB: 15. J. Reynolds
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
119.4 - 118.2
Dec 19, 2018
@ ZZ Leiden W, 72 - 97 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
7-1 PTS: 19. Trae Golden
REB: 7. Trae Golden
AST: 8. Trae Golden
PTS: 17. W. de Jong
REB: 8. W. de Jong
AST: 6. D. Thompson
93.2 - 125.5
Dec 23, 2018
@ Astana Tigers L, 100 - 83 Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
4-6 PTS: 19. Trae Golden
REB: 11. P. Buford
AST: 11. Trae Golden
PTS: 26. G. Groselle
REB: 8. G. Groselle
AST: 9. A. Clemmons
117.1 - 97.2
Jan 5, 2019
@ Tsmoki-Minsk W, 86 - 93 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
5-6 PTS: 26. Trae Golden
REB: 10. P. Buford
AST: 10. Trae Golden
PTS: 28. D. Saddler
REB: 8. Z. Sarikopoulos
AST: 12. D. Saddler
111.6 - 120.6
Jan 9, 2019
v. Bakken Bears W, 71 - 60 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
8-1 PTS: 17. P. Buford
REB: 6. Tre McLean
AST: 8. Trae Golden
PTS: 14. Michel Diouf
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 4. T. Carberry
100.1 - 84.6
Jan 13, 2019
v. Parma Basket Perm W, 93 - 76 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
6-6 PTS: 23. D. Kravish
REB: 9. D. Kravish
AST: 10. Trae Golden
PTS: 15. Ivan Lazarev
REB: 8. R. Kelly
AST: 6. Janis Blums
125.8 - 102.8
Jan 19, 2019
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 95 - 102 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
6-7 PTS: 24. P. Buford
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 8. Trae Golden
PTS: 27. D. Wright
REB: 6. V. Ivlev
AST: 6. Trevor Lacey
137.5 - 147.6
Jan 23, 2019
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 88 - 80 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
8-2 PTS: 16. B. Savovic
REB: 13. P. Buford
AST: 5. Trae Golden
PTS: 25. V. Simpson
REB: 10. Topias Palmi
AST: 8. V. Simpson
111.5 - 101.3
Jan 28, 2019
v. Khimki L, 92 - 100 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
6-8 PTS: 23. Trae Golden
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 12. Trae Golden
PTS: 18. Tony Crocker
REB: 6. S. Markovic
AST: 8. S. Markovic
118.8 - 129.1
Jan 30, 2019
v. ZZ Leiden W, 105 - 81 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
9-2 PTS: 26. Trae Golden
REB: 10. B. Savovic
AST: 12. Trae Golden
PTS: 20. W. de Jong
REB: 6. M. Kherrazi
AST: 7. M. Kherrazi
132.6 - 102.3
Feb 2, 2019
v. Astana Tigers L, 64 - 88 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
6-9 PTS: 16. P. Buford
REB: 12. D. Kravish
AST: 6. Trae Golden
PTS: 20. Ken Horton
REB: 8. J.J. O'Brien
AST: 4. Stephen Holt
84.1 - 115.6
Feb 6, 2019
@ Bakken Bears W, 124 - 125 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
10-2 PTS: 25. N. Mikhailovskii
REB: 6. N. Mikhailovskii
AST: 4. P. Buford
PTS: 22. Michel Diouf
REB: 7. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. T. Laerke
134.8 - 135.8
Feb 10, 2019
@ Stelmet Zielona Gora L, 108 - 100 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
6-10 PTS: 22. P. Buford
REB: 5. D. Kravish
AST: 7. A. Ireland
PTS: 19. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 14. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 5. M. Starks
130.5 - 120.8
Feb 14, 2019
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 112 - 109 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
7-10 PTS: 22. N. Mikhailovskii
REB: 13. D. Kravish
AST: 7. Trae Golden
PTS: 24. A. Moultrie
REB: 9. A. Moultrie
AST: 8. B. Mirkovic
128.8 - 125.3
Mar 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. s.Oliver Baskets Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ s.Oliver Baskets Preview s. Oliver Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 17, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ BC VEF Riga Preview Arena Riga
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. CSKA Moscow Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Stelmet Zielona Gora Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Olympus
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 21, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. UNICS Kazan Preview Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A