Tsmoki-Minsk 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tsmoki-Minsk Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 15, 2021
v. ZZ Leiden W, 69 - 67 Minsk Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 17. R. Upshaw
REB: 11. R. Upshaw
AST: 5. A. Warner
PTS: 15. A. Midtgaard
REB: 14. A. Midtgaard
AST: 3. M. Ververs
93.1 - 90.4
Sep 17, 2021
@ Universo De'Longhi Treviso L, 95 - 78 Palaverde
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 25. A. Warner
REB: 9. A. Warner
AST: 8. A. Warner
PTS: 26. Tomas Dimsa
REB: 9. Henry Sims
AST: 4. Nicola Akele
131.1 - 107.6
Sep 23, 2021
v. CSKA Moscow L, 44 - 92 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
0-1 PTS: 13. V. Stubeda
REB: 4. V. Stubeda
AST: 3. E. Belyankov
PTS: 14. N. Milutinov
REB: 10. N. Milutinov
AST: 5. Alexey Shved
67.1 - 140.3
Oct 2, 2021
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 92 - 87 Olympus
VTB United League
0-2 PTS: 29. A. Warner
REB: 7. E. Belyankov
AST: 6. A. Warner
PTS: 38. E. McCollum
REB: 9. J. Motley
AST: 8. E. McCollum
106.5 - 100.7
Oct 11, 2021
v. Parma Basket Perm L, 75 - 78 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
0-3 PTS: 20. E. Belyankov
REB: 6. S. Jankovic
AST: 7. A. Warner
PTS: 23. M. Mejeris
REB: 7. E. Zukauskas
AST: 9. M. Ponitka
110.9 - 115.3
Oct 13, 2021
v. Peristeri BC W, 87 - 85 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 15. Jason Clark
REB: 8. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
AST: 8. A. Warner
PTS: 20. T. Petteway
REB: 9. C. Saloustros
AST: 6. Ian Miller
106.1 - 103.7
Oct 16, 2021
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 95 - 79 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
VTB United League
0-4 PTS: 18. R. Upshaw
REB: 5. A. Warner
AST: 7. A. Warner
PTS: 18. J. Johnson
REB: 5. J. Johnson
AST: 6. P. Sergeev
139.4 - 115.9
Oct 20, 2021
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim W, 77 - 81 HAKRO Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 19. Jason Clark
REB: 8. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
AST: 7. A. Warner
PTS: 17. T. Shorts II
REB: 10. Fabian Bleck
AST: 8. T. Shorts II
104.4 - 109.9
Oct 27, 2021
@ Bakken Bears L, 101 - 93 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 20. Jason Clark
REB: 5. A. Warner
AST: 5. A. Warner
PTS: 25. Ryan Evans
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 9. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
139.3 - 128.3
Oct 31, 2021
@ Enea Zastal BC Zielona L, 96 - 64 CRS Hall Zielona Gora
VTB United League
0-5 PTS: 13. Jason Clark
REB: 5. V. Stubeda
AST: 6. T. Paraliou
PTS: 21. N. Nenadic
REB: 10. Dragan Apic
AST: 7. B. Frazier
128.8 - 85.9
Nov 3, 2021
@ Peristeri BC L, 80 - 70 Peristeri Indoor Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
2-2 PTS: 27. A. Warner
REB: 8. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
AST: 5. A. Warner
PTS: 20. T. Petteway
REB: 7. Y. Moreira
AST: 4. D. Moraitis
111.9 - 97.9
Nov 7, 2021
v. BC Kalev-Cramo W, 93 - 91 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
1-5 PTS: 24. E. Belyankov
REB: 8. E. Belyankov
AST: 7. A. Warner
PTS: 25. Davion Berry
REB: 8. Ojars Silins
AST: 8. JeQuan Lewis
117.7 - 115.2
Nov 10, 2021
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim L, 72 - 95 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-3 PTS: 19. E. Belyankov
REB: 7. Jason Clark
AST: 6. Jason Clark
PTS: 20. T. Shorts II
REB: 5. B. Radosavljevic
AST: 8. T. Shorts II
95.2 - 125.6
Nov 13, 2021
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 72 - 65 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
VTB United League
1-6 PTS: 15. Jason Clark
REB: 8. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
AST: 5. A. Warner
PTS: 20. A. Astapkovich
REB: 13. A. Astapkovich
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
111.7 - 100.8
Nov 17, 2021
v. Bakken Bears L, 80 - 93 Minsk Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 21. E. Belyankov
REB: 7. T. Paraliou
AST: 4. E. Belyankov
PTS: 24. Ryan Evans
REB: 15. T. Taylor
AST: 4. J. Ogungbemi-Jackson
105.9 - 123.1
Dec 6, 2021
v. UNICS Kazan L, 72 - 92 Minsk Arena
VTB United League
1-7 PTS: 20. Jason Clark
REB: 8. D. Hernandez-Zinenko
AST: 5. V. Bliznyuk
PTS: 14. Marco Spissu
REB: 7. J. Brantley
AST: 6. V. Zaytsev
94.6 - 120.9
Dec 18, 2021
@ Enisey Krasnoyarsk L, 86 - 79 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
VTB United League
1-8 PTS: 19. A. Warner
REB: 5. S. Jankovic
AST: 4. A. Warner
PTS: 22. Casper Ware
REB: 9. Rion Brown
AST: 5. A. Gudumak
118.9 - 109.2
Jan 15, 2022
@ Astana Tigers Postponed Republican Sport Complex Velotreck
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 22, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 6, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Parma Basket Perm Preview UD S Moiot
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ UNICS Kazan Preview Basket-Hall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Astana Tigers Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Lokomotiv Kuban Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 26, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Enea Zastal BC Zielona Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview Minsk Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 14, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg Preview Sibur Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
VTB United League
- N/A N/A N/A