2017-2018 VTB United League Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Filip Adamovic G 6-1 165 Tsmoki-Minsk Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ivan Aladka G 6-3 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
James Anderson GF 6-6 210 Khimki El Dorado (AR) 2010 Rnd 1 Pick 20 United States
Danilo Andjusic SG 6-4 200 UNICS Kazan Belgrade 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Pavel Antipov F 6-9 212 Lokomotiv Kuban Tatarstan 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Semen Antonov SF 6-8 214 CSKA Moscow Tyumen 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Gregor Arbet SG 6-4 198 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Artis Ate SG 6-3 181 BC VEF Riga N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Chris Babb G 6-5 225 Lokomotiv Kuban Arlington (TX) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Evgeny Baburin SG 6-3 210 Lokomotiv Kuban Gorki 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Barinov F 6-8 214 Zenit Saint Petersburg Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dzmitry Barysionak F 6-8 200 Tsmoki-Minsk Voronezh 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Belarus
Yauheni Beliankou PF 6-6 209 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Kaspars Berzins C 6-10 231 BC VEF Riga Riga 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Aleksandr Bille PF 6-8 - UNICS Kazan N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Suleiman Braimoh F 6-8 229 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Benin City 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Nigeria
United States
Isaiah Briscoe PG 6-3 200 BC Kalev-Cramo Union (NJ) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ryan Broekhoff SF 6-7 215 Lokomotiv Kuban Frankston 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Australia
Ken Brown PG 5-10 160 BC VEF Riga St. Louis (MO) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Konstantin Bulanov F 6-7 192 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Justin Carter GF 6-4 200 Astana Tigers Gaithersburg (MD) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Klavs Cavars C 6-9 185 BC VEF Riga Ventspils 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Sergey Chernov SG 6-1 176 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kiryl Chumakou F 6-5 205 Tsmoki-Minsk Grodno 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Coty Clarke F 6-7 235 Avtodor Saratov Antioch (TN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Clemmons G 6-2 195 Astana Tigers Lansing (MI) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Will Clyburn F 6-6 210 CSKA Moscow Detroit (MI) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Mardy Collins G 6-6 220 Lokomotiv Kuban Philadelphia (PA) 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 29 United States
Quim Colom PG 6-2 194 UNICS Kazan Andorra La Vella 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Andorra
Spain
Tekele Cotton G 6-2 205 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Mableton (GA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Chris Czerapowicz G 6-7 210 Tsmoki-Minsk Gothenburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Sweden
Nando De Colo G 6-5 195 CSKA Moscow Sainte-Catherine-les-Arras 2009 Rnd 2 Pick 23 France
Denis Degtyarev F 6-7 204 Astana Tigers Karaganda 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Sean Denison F 6-11 245 Nizhny Novgorod Nelson 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Martin Dorbek PG 6-5 187 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Zabian Dowdell G 6-3 191 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Pahokee (FL) 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Micah Downs G 6-8 200 Avtodor Saratov Kirkland (WA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maksim Dybovskii SG 6-3 - Parma Basket Perm Perm 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Melvin Ejim SF 6-6 220 UNICS Kazan Toronto 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
Frank Elegar F 6-9 225 Lokomotiv Kuban The Bronx (NY) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
U.S. Virgin Islands
Octavius Ellis PF 6-10 235 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Memphis (TN) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tim Evsievich F 6-3 186 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Nick Faust G 6-6 210 Parma Basket Perm Baltimore (MD) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Branden Frazier G 6-3 170 Avtodor Saratov Brooklyn (NY) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Rolands Freimanis PF 6-9 220 BC VEF Riga Gulbene 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Vitaliy Fridzon SG 6-5 181 CSKA Moscow Klintsy 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Frank Gaines G 6-3 195 Parma Basket Perm Fort Lauderdale (FL) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Dmitriy Gavrilov PF 6-8 209 Astana Tigers Almaty 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Timofei Gerasimov PG 6-5 170 Lokomotiv Kuban N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Sterling Gibbs G 6-2 195 Nizhny Novgorod Scotch Plains (NJ) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Gill PF 6-8 230 Khimki Charlotte (NC) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Gleb Goldyrev F 6-6 202 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Novosibirsk 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Drew Gordon PF 6-9 245 Zenit Saint Petersburg San Jose (CA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Larry Gordon GF 6-5 216 Astana Tigers Pomona (CA) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Malcolm Grant PG 6-1 188 Astana Tigers Brooklyn (NY) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrejs Grazulis FC 6-8 209 Parma Basket Perm Aizkraukle 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Maxim Grigoryev SG 6-5 198 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ilja Gromovs C 6-11 232 BC VEF Riga Riga 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Petr Gubanov PF 6-8 227 Nizhny Novgorod Kyibichevskaya 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Gudumak PF 6-7 245 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Balts 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Demonte Harper SG 6-4 195 Zenit Saint Petersburg Nashville (TN) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Corey Hawkins G 6-3 195 BC VEF Riga Goodyear (AZ) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Arnolds Helmanis SF 6-7 187 BC VEF Riga Liepaja 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Cory Higgins G 6-5 181 CSKA Moscow Danville (CA) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Anthony Hilliard SF 6-4 198 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Fayetteville (NC) 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Germany
Kyle Hines SF 6-6 230 CSKA Moscow Sicklerville (NJ) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tyler Honeycutt F 6-8 190 Khimki Los Angeles (CA) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 5 United States
Robbie Hummel F 6-8 220 Khimki Valparaiso (IN) 2012 Rnd 2 Pick 28 United States
Ian Hummer SF 6-7 225 Avtodor Saratov Vienna (VA) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Othello Hunter FC 6-8 225 CSKA Moscow Winston-Salem (NC) 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Stanislav Ilnitskiy PF 6-7 226 Lokomotiv Kuban Belgorod 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vladimir Ivlev F 6-9 198 Lokomotiv Kuban Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kristaps Janicenoks G 6-5 205 BC VEF Riga Riga 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Stevan Jelovac PF 6-10 245 Nizhny Novgorod Novi Sad 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Charles Jenkins G 6-3 215 Khimki Brooklyn (NY) 2011 Rnd 2 Pick 14 United States
Janari Joesaar F 6-6 208 BC Kalev-Cramo Tartu 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Kostas Kaimakoglou SF 6-9 250 UNICS Kazan Korydallos 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Kristjan Kangur SF 6-6 212 BC Kalev-Cramo Parnu 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Igor Kanygin PF 6-9 235 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Krasnodar 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sergey Karasev SF 6-7 213 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2013 Rnd 1 Pick 19 Russia
Leonidas Kaselakis C 6-7 210 Astana Tigers Cholargos 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Greece
Erik Keedus SF 6-6 190 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Alexander Khomenko G 6-2 170 CSKA Moscow Belgorod 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Viktor Khryapa PF 6-7 220 CSKA Moscow Kiev 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 22 Russia
Dmitriy Khvostov G 6-3 172 Lokomotiv Kuban Ivanovo 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Klimenko C 7-0 242 Avtodor Saratov Saratov 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Fedor Klyuchnikov SG 6-3 176 Avtodor Saratov Krasnoyarsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anatoly Kolesnikov SF 6-7 205 Astana Tigers Almaty 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Evgeny Kolesnikov G 6-5 210 UNICS Kazan Jambyl 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Maxim Kolyushkin SG 6-4 172 Nizhny Novgorod Rostov-on-Don 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Komissarov GF 6-6 183 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Artem Komolov SG 6-5 192 Nizhny Novgorod Moscow 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Maksim Kondakov SG 6-1 180 CSKA Moscow Rostov-on-Don 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kirill Koonovalov F 6-5 180 Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Pavel Korobkov PF 6-8 209 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Viachaslau Korzh GF 6-5 190 Tsmoki-Minsk Rechytsa 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Andrei Koscheev F 6-8 198 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
David Kravish PF 6-10 240 Tsmoki-Minsk Lee's Summit (MO) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau SG 6-2 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2002 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitry Kulagin SG 6-6 196 Lokomotiv Kuban Moscow 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Mikhail Kulagin SG 6-2 190 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Kurbanov F 6-8 232 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kyle Kuric SG 6-4 195 Zenit Saint Petersburg Evansville (IN) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Arnas Labuckas PF 6-9 220 BC VEF Riga Kaunas 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Trevor Lacey G 6-3 215 Lokomotiv Kuban Huntsville (AL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Nicolas Laprovittola PG 6-4 180 Zenit Saint Petersburg Buenos Aires 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Argentina
Aliaksei Lashkevich PF 6-7 227 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2000 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Stephane Lasme F 6-8 215 UNICS Kazan Port-Gentil 2007 Rnd 2 Pick 16 Gabon
Ivan Lazarev PF 6-9 200 Zenit Saint Petersburg Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Denis Levshin F 6-7 165 Lokomotiv Kuban Belgorod 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Maksim Liutych C 6-8 200 Tsmoki-Minsk Byaroza 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vitali Liutych SF 6-6 198 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Biaroza 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Trent Lockett SF 6-5 209 UNICS Kazan Golden Valley (MN) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Andrey Lopatin F 6-9 192 CSKA Moscow Moscow 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Mark Lyons G 6-1 200 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Schenectady (NY) 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Alan Makiev C 6-9 244 CSKA Moscow Ardon 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Maxim Marchuk SG 6-6 194 Astana Tigers Almaty 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Stefan Markovic PG 6-6 215 Khimki Belgrade 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Vasiliy Martynov PG 6-0 161 Nizhny Novgorod Tatarstan 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Matcev - - - Parma Basket Perm N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible -
Martynas Mazeika SG 6-3 209 BC Kalev-Cramo Klaipeda 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Lithuania
Shaquielle McKissic F 6-5 200 Avtodor Saratov Seattle (WA) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Tre McLean GF 6-5 195 Parma Basket Perm Charleston (SC) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Martins Meiers C 6-8 238 UNICS Kazan N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Mareks Mejeris SF 6-8 210 BC VEF Riga Liepaja 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Mikita Meshcharakou F 6-7 203 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Nikita Mikhailovskii F 6-6 178 Avtodor Saratov N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible -
Codi Miller-McIntyre G 6-3 205 Parma Basket Perm Charlotte (NC) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Branko Mirkovic G 6-1 176 BC Kalev-Cramo Belgrade 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted Serbia
Andris Misters G 6-5 200 BC VEF Riga Dobele 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Sergey Mitusov G 6-3 180 Enisey Krasnoyarsk N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Sergei Monia PF 6-8 220 Khimki Saratov 2004 Rnd 1 Pick 23 Russia
Yanick Moreira C 6-11 220 Parma Basket Perm Luanda 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Angola
Earvin Morris, Jr. F 6-4 185 Avtodor Saratov Memphis (TN) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Grigory Motovilov SG 6-4 150 Zenit Saint Petersburg N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Rustam Murzagaliyev PG 6-5 185 Astana Tigers Almaty 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Andrei Navoichyk F 6-7 216 Tsmoki-Minsk Grodno 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Maurice Ndour F 6-9 200 UNICS Kazan Thies 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Senegal
Ivan Nelyubov C 6-8 235 Lokomotiv Kuban Chelyabinsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Jake Odum G 6-4 180 Nizhny Novgorod Terre Haute (IN) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Kirill Osminin F 6-7 - Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Viktor Ovsepian SF 6-6 216 Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dmitri Paliashchuk SG 6-6 235 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vadim Panin SF 6-7 218 Nizhny Novgorod Moscow 2006 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ruslan Pateev C 7-0 231 Khimki Moscow 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Denis Pavlenko F 6-5 - Avtodor Saratov Rostov-on-Don 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Pavlov SF 6-7 220 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Saint Petersburg 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Perez Kaufmann G 6-3 - BC VEF Riga N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Mexico
Vladimir Pichkurov G 6-4 180 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Kuybyshev 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Aleksandr Platunov G 6-4 176 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Anton Ponkrashov GF 6-6 205 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Anton Ponomarev PF 6-11 210 Astana Tigers Astana 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Ilya Popov C 6-8 210 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Timothy Porolev F 6-8 200 Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Brian Qvale C 6-11 255 Lokomotiv Kuban Williston (ND) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Joe Ragland G 6-0 185 Lokomotiv Kuban Springfield (MA) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Matic Rebec PG 5-11 150 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Postojna 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovenia
Scottie Reynolds G 6-2 209 Zenit Saint Petersburg Huntsville (AL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Justin Robinson G 5-8 175 Avtodor Saratov Lake Katrine (NY) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Thomas Robinson PF 6-10 237 Khimki Washington (DC) 2012 Rnd 1 Pick 5 United States
Sergio Rodriguez PG 6-3 176 CSKA Moscow Tenerife 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 27 Spain
Andrei Rogozenko G 6-0 181 Tsmoki-Minsk Cahul 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Moldova
Belarus
Dmitriy Roslikau PG 6-0 179 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Davis Rozitis C 7-0 240 BC VEF Riga Cesis 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Roman Rubinshteyn G 6-4 172 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Devon Saddler G 6-2 210 Tsmoki-Minsk Aberdeen (MD) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Maksim Salash PF 6-9 220 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Maksim Sazonau SF 6-8 215 Tsmoki-Minsk Vitebsk 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Antwan Scott G 6-1 180 BC VEF Riga Wylie (TX) 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Aliaksandr Semianiuk F 6-8 236 Tsmoki-Minsk Gomel 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Pavel Sergeev G 6-1 198 UNICS Kazan Saint Petersburg 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Gleb Sheiko SF 6-5 - Parma Basket Perm Perm 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Maxim Sheleketo F 6-7 230 Avtodor Saratov Izhevsk 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Grigori Shukhovtsov PF 6-9 256 UNICS Kazan Tashkent 2005 NBA Draft, Undrafted Uzbekistan
Alexey Shved G 6-6 187 Khimki Belgorod 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Cedric Simmons FC 6-9 235 BC Kalev-Cramo Shallotte (NC) 2006 Rnd 1 Pick 15 United States
Bulgaria
Marko Simonovic SF 6-8 220 Zenit Saint Petersburg Pristina 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kosovo
Serbia
Jamar Smith SG 6-3 185 UNICS Kazan Peoria (IL) 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sten Sokk PG 5-9 176 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Estonia
Dmitry Sokolov C 7-0 254 Khimki Stavropol 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Madis Soodla PF 6-9 205 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Andrew Stabrouski PG 6-1 169 Tsmoki-Minsk Orsha 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Belarus
Vladislav Staratelev SF 6-5 178 Khimki Moscow 2018 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Ivan Strebkov G 6-3 185 Nizhny Novgorod Almaty 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Kazakhstan
Bojan Subotic FC 6-7 225 BC Kalev-Cramo Kotor 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Montenegro
Serbia
Matthias Tass PF 6-10 225 BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinn 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Estonia
Sergey Tatur G 6-5 - Tsmoki-Minsk N/A 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Malcolm Thomas F 6-9 225 Khimki Columbia (MO) 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Sergei Tkachenko PF 6-7 212 Parma Basket Perm Perm 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Marko Todorovic C 6-10 240 Khimki Podgorica 2013 Rnd 2 Pick 15 Montenegro
Aliaksei Trastsinetski SF 6-6 194 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Vladislav Trushkin PF 6-7 200 UNICS Kazan Tatarstan 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ike Udanoh F 6-8 229 Astana Tigers Detroit (MI) 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ivan Ukhov SF 6-2 190 Parma Basket Perm Perm 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Pavel Ulyanko F 6-9 202 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Dimitri Uzinskiy F 6-7 198 Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Sergej Vabischevich SG 6-4 182 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Evgeny Valiev F 6-7 205 Zenit Saint Petersburg Murmansk 2012 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Thomas Van Der Mars C 6-11 235 BC Kalev-Cramo Amersfoort 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Netherlands
Anton Vashkevich PF 6-7 195 Tsmoki-Minsk Minsk 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Belarus
Kaspars Vecvagars PG 6-3 183 BC VEF Riga Riga 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Latvia
Vladimir Veremeenko PF 6-8 229 Nizhny Novgorod Gomel 2006 Rnd 2 Pick 18 Belarus
Artem Vikhrov PG 6-5 180 Zenit Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Ivan Viktorov SF 6-4 202 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Hordur Vilhjalmsson PG 6-3 198 Astana Tigers Reykjavik 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Iceland
Aleksandr Vinnik C 7-0 264 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Evgeny Voronov G 6-4 209 Zenit Saint Petersburg Stavropol 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Andrey Vorontsevich F 6-9 232 CSKA Moscow Omsk 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Egor Vyaltsev SG 6-4 194 Khimki Voronezh 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexey Vzdykhalkin G 6-2 194 Parma Basket Perm Rostov-on-Don 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Leo Westermann SF 6-6 197 CSKA Moscow Haugenau 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted France
Shayne Whittington C 6-11 250 Zenit Saint Petersburg Paw Paw (MI) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Suki Wiggs PG 6-4 195 Tsmoki-Minsk Seattle (WA) 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Artem Yakovenko FC 6-8 244 Parma Basket Perm Krasnodar 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Timofey Yakushin G 6-5 174 Khimki Murmansk 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Rustam Yargaliev PG 6-4 194 Astana Tigers Kostanay 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Artem Zabelin FC 7-1 227 Avtodor Saratov Khabarovsk 2010 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Alexander Zakharov GF 6-6 202 Nizhny Novgorod Saint Petersburg 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Denis Zakharov PG 6-4 194 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Belgorod 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vasily Zavoruev SG 6-5 207 Enisey Krasnoyarsk Moscow 2009 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Vyacheslav Zaytsev G 6-3 180 Khimki Saint Petersburg 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Georgy Zhbanov SG 6-6 190 Nizhny Novgorod Yekaterinburg 2019 NBA Draft Eligible Russia
Alexandr Zhigulin PF 6-9 220 Astana Tigers Karaganda 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Kazakhstan
Nikolay Zhmako G 6-5 187 Parma Basket Perm N/A 2011 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Dramir Zibirov G 6-2 181 Avtodor Saratov Saratov 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikolajs Zotovs G 6-0 - BC VEF Riga Riga 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Latvia
Andrey Zubkov SF 6-9 195 Khimki Chelyabinsk 2013 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia
Nikita Zverev F 6-10 225 Nizhny Novgorod N/A 2016 NBA Draft, Undrafted Russia