TTU KK 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record TTU KK Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2017
@ Valga Maks L, 97 - 74 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 14. Sten Olmre
REB: 6. T. Raadik
AST: 5. Norman Kabin
PTS: 26. E. Lasenbergs
REB: 8. R. Freimanis
AST: 4. E. Lasenbergs
132.3 - 100.9
Oct 11, 2017
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 101 - 46 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-1 PTS: 16. T. Raadik
REB: 8. Tonis Peil
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
PTS: 10. M. Jaakson
REB: 10. H. Engelbrecht
AST: 4. M. Jaakson
127.4 - 58.0
Oct 21, 2017
v. KK Parnu L, 53 - 80 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-2 PTS: 12. Sten Olmre
REB: 5. O. Metsalu
AST: 2. Norman Kabin
PTS: 16. S. Post
REB: 11. M. Kirves
AST: 3. Rannar Raap
72.6 - 109.6
Oct 26, 2017
v. BK Valmiera W, 90 - 69 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 20. O. Metsalu
REB: 13. T. Raadik
AST: 9. Norman Kabin
PTS: 18. V. Iljins
REB: 11. V. Iljins
AST: 3. R. Adins
120.2 - 92.1
Oct 29, 2017
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 75 - 82 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-3 PTS: 17. T. Raadik
REB: 7. O. Metsalu
AST: 3. S. Viilup
PTS: 18. D. Dzeletovic
REB: 7. Janis Vahter
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
100.2 - 109.6
Nov 2, 2017
v. Barsy Atyrau W, 84 - 68 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
2-0 PTS: 24. Sten Olmre
REB: 10. O. Metsalu
AST: 10. Norman Kabin
PTS: 21. Pavel Ilin
REB: 6. N. Bazhin
AST: 11. N. Milosevic
117.5 - 95.2
Nov 7, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 71 - 86 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-4 PTS: 19. Norman Kabin
REB: 10. Martin Giese
AST: 3. Norman Kabin
PTS: 17. M. Dorbek
REB: 12. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
102.6 - 124.3
Nov 9, 2017
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 80 - 72 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
2-1 PTS: 21. Martin Giese
REB: 8. Martin Giese
AST: 7. Norman Kabin
PTS: 25. Bamba Fall
REB: 12. Bamba Fall
AST: 6. Kristo Saage
111.0 - 99.9
Nov 12, 2017
@ KK Parnu L, 85 - 80 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
1-5 PTS: 22. T. Raadik
REB: 12. Martin Giese
AST: 3. Norman Kabin
PTS: 21. Simon Sutt
REB: 8. Simon Sutt
AST: 7. Simon Sutt
105.2 - 99.0
Nov 16, 2017
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 75 - 51 Pasvalys Arena
Baltic Basketball League
2-2 PTS: 15. L. Maskhulia
REB: 18. Tonis Peil
AST: 3. Norman Kabin
PTS: 13. I. Fiodorovas
REB: 9. N. Balashov
AST: 6. T. Hughes
99.1 - 67.4
Nov 19, 2017
v. Rapla BS L, 72 - 73 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
1-6 PTS: 23. Martin Giese
REB: 14. Martin Giese
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
PTS: 20. N. Cressler
REB: 6. D. Upson
AST: 6. Gert Dorbek
101.3 - 102.7
Nov 29, 2017
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 70 - 88 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
2-3 PTS: 15. T. Raadik
REB: 6. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
PTS: 19. V. Cizauskas
REB: 10. Janar Talts
AST: 5. V. Cizauskas
94.2 - 118.4
Dec 9, 2017
@ Rapla BS L, 88 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-7 PTS: 27. Sten Olmre
REB: 9. T. Raadik
AST: 2. Sten Olmre
PTS: 26. N. Cressler
REB: 8. N. Cressler
AST: 4. N. Cressler
124.4 - 113.1
Dec 12, 2017
v. BK Ogre L, 66 - 90 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
2-4 PTS: 15. Martin Giese
REB: 7. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
PTS: 20. R. Sirsnins
REB: 8. G. Sipolins
AST: 5. R. Sirsnins
79.3 - 108.2
Dec 15, 2017
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 79 - 71 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-8 PTS: 20. Martin Giese
REB: 10. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
PTS: 23. C. Engstrom
REB: 12. C. Engstrom
AST: 8. V. Cizauskas
109.5 - 98.4
Dec 18, 2017
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 118 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
2-5 PTS: 17. T. Raadik
REB: 8. L. Maskhulia
AST: 3. O. Metsalu
PTS: 19. C. Engstrom
REB: 12. K. Kitsing
AST: 6. V. Cizauskas
139.7 - 74.6
Dec 20, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 105 - 92 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
1-9 PTS: 21. O. Metsalu
REB: 7. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
PTS: 26. I. Briscoe
REB: 7. B. Subotic
AST: 6. M. Dorbek
144.2 - 126.3
Dec 29, 2017
v. Valga Maks W, 89 - 85 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
2-9 PTS: 24. Sten Olmre
REB: 9. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
PTS: 31. R. Freimanis
REB: 12. Rain Raadik
AST: 4. E. Bruzas
121.7 - 116.2
Jan 3, 2018
@ BK Valmiera W, 73 - 86 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Baltic Basketball League
3-5 PTS: 22. Sten Olmre
REB: 6. L. Maskhulia
AST: 11. Norman Kabin
PTS: 20. E. Hazners
REB: 7. V. Iljins
AST: 6. J. Kaufmanis
98.0 - 115.5
Jan 6, 2018
@ KK Parnu L, 74 - 64 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-10 PTS: 11. Martin Giese
REB: 6. Sten Olmre
AST: 4. M. Tass
PTS: 17. M. Kirves
REB: 9. Simon Sutt
AST: 5. S. Post
104.1 - 90.0
Jan 9, 2018
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 75 - 90 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
3-6 PTS: 17. Martin Giese
REB: 8. O. Metsalu
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
PTS: 17. Reimo Tamm
REB: 10. Bambale Osby
AST: 3. Tom Kaldre
98.5 - 118.2
Jan 13, 2018
v. Rapla BS L, 75 - 97 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
2-11 PTS: 14. Sten Olmre
REB: 8. Martin Giese
AST: 4. Sten Olmre
PTS: 21. D. Hawkins
REB: 9. D. Upson
AST: 4. D. Hawkins
97.3 - 125.8
Jan 17, 2018
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 79 - 83 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
2-12 PTS: 22. Martin Giese
REB: 12. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
PTS: 26. V. Cizauskas
REB: 7. V. Cizauskas
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
110.0 - 115.5
Jan 20, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Barsy Atyrau Preview TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BK Ogre Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes Preview TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2018
9:00 AM ET
v. Valga Maks Preview TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 4, 2018
9:00 AM ET
v. KK Parnu Preview TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 11, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Rapla BS Preview Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis Preview Audentese SK
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 2, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 7, 2018
9:00 AM ET
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Valga Maks Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A