Tartu Ulikool Rock 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Tartu Ulikool Rock Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 4, 2017
@ Demir Insaat L, 87 - 78 Buyukcekmece Spor Salonu
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 24. V. Cizauskas
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 5. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 20. E. Walker
REB: 5. V. Stojanovski
AST: 8. E. Walker
131.8 - 118.1
Oct 11, 2017
v. Demir Insaat L, 68 - 73 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
0-2 PTS: 21. Steven Cook
REB: 13. Steven Cook
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 17. V. Stojanovski
REB: 8. D. Simpson
AST: 3. V. Stojanovski
100.0 - 107.3
Oct 14, 2017
@ Rapla BS L, 84 - 78 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
0-1 PTS: 25. V. Cizauskas
REB: 8. Janar Talts
AST: 6. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 19. I. Kajupank
REB: 11. M. Ziedins
AST: 7. Sven Kaldre
122.8 - 114.0
Oct 20, 2017
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 68 - 73 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
0-2 PTS: 15. Janar Talts
REB: 7. C. Engstrom
AST: 11. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 17. Sten Sokk
REB: 8. T. Van Der Mars
AST: 3. B. Mirkovic
104.1 - 111.7
Oct 24, 2017
v. BK Ogre W, 70 - 64 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
1-0 PTS: 28. Steven Cook
REB: 11. Steven Cook
AST: 10. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 15. J. Antrops
REB: 9. J. Poznaks
AST: 5. R. Sirsnins
95.8 - 87.6
Oct 27, 2017
v. KK Parnu W, 78 - 62 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
1-2 PTS: 19. K. Kitsing
REB: 8. Steven Cook
AST: 13. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 11. S. Post
REB: 9. M. Kirves
AST: 2. Simon Sutt
111.6 - 88.7
Oct 29, 2017
v. Barsy Atyrau L, 79 - 88 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
1-1 PTS: 16. Janar Talts
REB: 6. Janar Talts
AST: 5. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 20. N. Bazhin
REB: 8. N. Bazhin
AST: 8. N. Milosevic
109.9 - 122.4
Nov 3, 2017
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 85 - 77 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
1-3 PTS: 24. Steven Cook
REB: 18. C. Engstrom
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 20. D. Dzeletovic
REB: 9. Bamba Fall
AST: 4. Kristo Saage
115.1 - 104.3
Nov 7, 2017
@ BK Valmiera W, 68 - 99 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Baltic Basketball League
2-1 PTS: 18. K. Kitsing
REB: 8. C. Engstrom
AST: 7. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 28. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 12. V. Iljins
AST: 4. O. Berzins
96.4 - 140.3
Nov 10, 2017
v. Audentese SG/Noortekoondis W, 88 - 59 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
2-3 PTS: 19. H. Eelmae
REB: 9. Steven Cook
AST: 7. H. Eelmae
PTS: 14. Ron Pehka
REB: 9. Erki Kuhi
AST: 4. Ron Pehka
112.8 - 75.6
Nov 14, 2017
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 86 - 67 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
3-1 PTS: 22. Steven Cook
REB: 10. Steven Cook
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 21. D. Dzeletovic
REB: 14. Bamba Fall
AST: 3. Janis Vahter
112.7 - 87.8
Nov 17, 2017
@ Valga Maks L, 91 - 87 Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
2-4 PTS: 24. K. Kitsing
REB: 7. Janar Talts
AST: 9. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 18. K. Miglinieks
REB: 8. Rain Raadik
AST: 8. E. Lasenbergs
122.7 - 117.3
Nov 29, 2017
@ TTU KK W, 70 - 88 TTU Sport Centre
Baltic Basketball League
4-1 PTS: 19. V. Cizauskas
REB: 10. Janar Talts
AST: 5. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 15. T. Raadik
REB: 6. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Sten Olmre
94.2 - 118.4
Dec 1, 2017
v. Rapla BS W, 75 - 64 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
3-4 PTS: 14. Janar Talts
REB: 7. Janar Talts
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 19. N. Cressler
REB: 7. N. Cressler
AST: 5. Sven Kaldre
114.2 - 97.4
Dec 8, 2017
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 90 - 80 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
4-4 PTS: 30. V. Cizauskas
REB: 13. C. Engstrom
AST: 7. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 13. Reimo Tamm
REB: 10. Bamba Fall
AST: 8. Reimo Tamm
124.5 - 110.7
Dec 12, 2017
@ Pieno Zvaigzdes L, 119 - 72 Pasvalys Arena
Baltic Basketball League
4-2 PTS: 16. K. Kitsing
REB: 7. K. Kitsing
AST: 4. C. Engstrom
PTS: 21. V. Bobrov
REB: 7. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 8. T. Hughes
155.6 - 94.1
Dec 15, 2017
v. TTU KK W, 79 - 71 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
5-4 PTS: 23. C. Engstrom
REB: 12. C. Engstrom
AST: 8. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 20. Martin Giese
REB: 10. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
109.5 - 98.4
Dec 18, 2017
v. TTU KK W, 118 - 63 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
5-2 PTS: 19. C. Engstrom
REB: 12. K. Kitsing
AST: 6. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 17. T. Raadik
REB: 8. L. Maskhulia
AST: 3. O. Metsalu
139.7 - 74.6
Dec 22, 2017
@ KK Parnu W, 70 - 82 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
6-4 PTS: 30. K. Kitsing
REB: 16. C. Engstrom
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 19. Simon Sutt
REB: 11. M. Kirves
AST: 3. M. Kirves
94.5 - 110.7
Dec 30, 2017
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 86 - 70 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
6-5 PTS: 19. V. Cizauskas
REB: 6. C. Engstrom
AST: 4. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 17. Sten Sokk
REB: 9. C. Simmons
AST: 6. Sten Sokk
133.8 - 108.9
Jan 3, 2018
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 82 - 80 Saku Suurhall Arena
Baltic Basketball League
5-3 PTS: 25. Janar Talts
REB: 14. C. Engstrom
AST: 5. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 19. Reimo Tamm
REB: 14. Bambale Osby
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
117.0 - 114.2
Jan 7, 2018
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev W, 87 - 78 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
7-5 PTS: 20. Tanel Sokk
REB: 10. C. Engstrom
AST: 6. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 21. Bamba Fall
REB: 13. Bambale Osby
AST: 4. Bambale Osby
126.0 - 113.0
Jan 10, 2018
v. Pieno Zvaigzdes W, 80 - 74 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
6-3 PTS: 19. Janar Talts
REB: 10. Janar Talts
AST: 9. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 22. A. Ausejs
REB: 9. V. Bobrov
AST: 6. T. Galeckas
114.2 - 105.6
Jan 12, 2018
v. KK Parnu W, 84 - 67 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
8-5 PTS: 20. K. Kitsing
REB: 13. C. Engstrom
AST: 7. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 16. Simon Sutt
REB: 10. Karl Lips
AST: 5. Rannar Raap
118.5 - 94.5
Jan 17, 2018
@ TTU KK W, 79 - 83 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian KML
9-5 PTS: 26. V. Cizauskas
REB: 7. V. Cizauskas
AST: 8. Tanel Sokk
PTS: 22. Martin Giese
REB: 12. Martin Giese
AST: 6. Norman Kabin
110.0 - 115.5
Jan 20, 2018
@ Rapla BS W, 73 - 89 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian KML
10-5 PTS: 17. J. Kazakauskas
REB: 11. C. Engstrom
AST: 8. V. Cizauskas
PTS: 20. I. Kajupank
REB: 10. D. Upson
AST: 6. D. Hawkins
104.6 - 127.6
Jan 26, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. BK Valmiera Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Barsy Atyrau Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 6, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BK Ogre Preview Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Baltic Basketball League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Audentese SG/Noortekoondis Preview Audentese SK
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 15, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Valga Maks Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Valga Maks Preview Valga Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2018
10:00 AM ET
v. BC Kalev-Cramo Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 17, 2018
10:00 AM ET
v. Rapla BS Preview Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 25, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev Preview Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 31, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ KK Parnu Preview Parnu Spordihall
Estonian KML
- N/A N/A N/A