Kobrat 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Kobrat Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2018
v. Pyrinto Tampere L, 90 - 108 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
0-1 PTS: 27. L. Anderson
REB: 11. L. Anderson
AST: 4. L. Anderson
PTS: 23. Antero Lehto
REB: 11. K. Johnson
AST: 9. Antero Lehto
104.6 - 125.5
Oct 17, 2018
@ Salon Vilpas L, 94 - 86 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
0-2 PTS: 24. Khalil Small
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 5. L. Anderson
PTS: 24. B. Taylor
REB: 8. Jamie Skeen
AST: 6. T. Rannikko
111.4 - 102.0
Oct 19, 2018
v. KTP Basket W, 102 - 86 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
1-2 PTS: 24. L. Anderson
REB: 8. L. Anderson
AST: 2. L. Anderson
PTS: 19. T. Nelson
REB: 6. M. Williams
AST: 10. A. Nikkarinen
129.2 - 108.9
Oct 25, 2018
@ Helsinki Seagulls W, 73 - 96 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
2-2 PTS: 26. Khalil Small
REB: 9. Khalil Small
AST: 3. Mike Morsell
PTS: 16. Tuukka Kotti
REB: 9. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 8. Andre Spight
91.7 - 120.6
Oct 28, 2018
@ BC Nokia L, 93 - 81 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
2-3 PTS: 18. Mike Morsell
REB: 11. Khalil Small
AST: 2. Khalil Small
PTS: 25. Sean O'Mara
REB: 9. Sean O'Mara
AST: 9. Vuk Malidzan
117.3 - 102.2
Oct 31, 2018
v. Kauhajoen Karhu W, 101 - 85 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
3-3 PTS: 28. Mike Morsell
REB: 6. P. Peltokangas
AST: 7. L. Anderson
PTS: 17. Mike Moser
REB: 6. Rene Rougeau
AST: 6. B. Sarcevic
125.9 - 106.0
Nov 4, 2018
@ Ura Basket W, 89 - 97
Finnish Korisliiga
4-3 PTS: 24. L. Anderson
REB: 8. L. Anderson
AST: 3. L. Anderson
PTS: 34. A. Woodson
REB: 12. Malik Dime
AST: 8. Fiifi Aidoo
109.3 - 119.1
Nov 7, 2018
v. Korihait L, 90 - 99 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
4-4 PTS: 28. Khalil Small
REB: 11. L. Anderson
AST: 4. L. Anderson
PTS: 25. B. Coleman
REB: 10. S. Jelks
AST: 5. E. Djeen
110.7 - 121.8
Nov 9, 2018
v. Joensuun Kataja L, 94 - 103 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
4-5 PTS: 25. Khalil Small
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 4. L. Anderson
PTS: 21. Topias Palmi
REB: 4. I. Seppala
AST: 8. I. Seppala
120.2 - 131.7
Nov 14, 2018
@ Kouvot L, 91 - 88 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
4-6 PTS: 22. Z. Waterman
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 4. Z. Waterman
PTS: 24. Brian Asbury
REB: 10. V. Kaunisto
AST: 7. T. Hirvonen
118.9 - 115.0
Nov 23, 2018
@ Pyrinto Tampere L, 95 - 87 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
4-7 PTS: 32. Khalil Small
REB: 8. P. Peltokangas
AST: 4. P. Drockila
PTS: 28. K. Manigault
REB: 14. K. Johnson
AST: 15. Jaylon Tate
116.0 - 106.2
Dec 7, 2018
v. Salon Vilpas L, 85 - 92 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
4-8 PTS: 19. L. Anderson
REB: 8. J. Hopkins
AST: 6. L. Anderson
PTS: 26. A. Ballard
REB: 12. B. Taylor
AST: 4. D. Baldwin
109.0 - 118.0
Dec 11, 2018
@ KTP Basket L, 100 - 92 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
4-9 PTS: 23. L. Anderson
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 2. L. Anderson
PTS: 19. T. Nelson
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
117.2 - 107.8
Dec 14, 2018
v. Helsinki Seagulls L, 81 - 104 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
4-10 PTS: 21. Khalil Small
REB: 12. Z. Waterman
AST: 6. L. Anderson
PTS: 27. C. Ortiz
REB: 10. C. Ortiz
AST: 6. Juwan Staten
98.8 - 126.9
Dec 19, 2018
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 83 - 74 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
4-11 PTS: 20. J. Hopkins
REB: 8. L. Anderson
AST: 3. P. Peltokangas
PTS: 18. Okko Jarvi
REB: 14. Taylor Johns
AST: 4. Taylor Johns
105.8 - 94.3
Dec 21, 2018
v. BC Nokia W, 84 - 81 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
5-11 PTS: 28. L. Anderson
REB: 11. Z. Waterman
AST: 5. Z. Waterman
PTS: 20. A. Alanen
REB: 11. Sean O'Mara
AST: 9. J. Hudson
100.5 - 97.0
Dec 28, 2018
@ Kouvot L, 109 - 90 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-12 PTS: 23. Khalil Small
REB: 10. Khalil Small
AST: 5. Khalil Small
PTS: 19. E. Matthews
REB: 11. V. Kaunisto
AST: 6. T. Hirvonen
123.7 - 102.1
Dec 30, 2018
v. Kouvot L, 76 - 93 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
5-13 PTS: 35. Khalil Small
REB: 7. Khalil Small
AST: 8. L. Anderson
PTS: 27. Brian Asbury
REB: 7. Brian Asbury
AST: 8. T. Hirvonen
95.3 - 116.6
Jan 9, 2019
v. Ura Basket W, 104 - 94 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
6-13 PTS: 23. J. Hopkins
REB: 11. Z. Waterman
AST: 7. J. Hopkins
PTS: 39. A. Woodson
REB: 6. A. Woodson
AST: 7. Doug Wiggins
117.8 - 106.5
Jan 13, 2019
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 91 - 72 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
6-14 PTS: 19. Khalil Small
REB: 12. Khalil Small
AST: 4. J. Hopkins
PTS: 20. Adrian Diaz
REB: 7. Topias Palmi
AST: 9. I. Seppala
123.4 - 97.6
Jan 16, 2019
@ Korihait L, 79 - 78 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-15 PTS: 22. Khalil Small
REB: 11. Z. Waterman
AST: 7. L. Anderson
PTS: 18. B. Conley
REB: 8. B. Conley
AST: 4. M. Edwards
101.9 - 100.6
Jan 19, 2019
v. Pyrinto Tampere W, 75 - 69 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
7-15 PTS: 21. Khalil Small
REB: 10. Khalil Small
AST: 4. Khalil Small
PTS: 15. Antero Lehto
REB: 15. K. Johnson
AST: 5. Eron Harris
104.6 - 96.2
Jan 23, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas L, 103 - 76 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
7-16 PTS: 22. J. Hopkins
REB: 8. Z. Waterman
AST: 2. L. Toivonen
PTS: 22. B. Taylor
REB: 8. A. Ballard
AST: 7. T. Rannikko
131.0 - 96.7
Jan 25, 2019
v. KTP Basket L, 77 - 100 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
7-17 PTS: 21. Z. Waterman
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 6. L. Anderson
PTS: 23. J. Jackson
REB: 10. T. Nelson
AST: 5. M. Rautasalo
96.2 - 124.9
Jan 30, 2019
@ Helsinki Seagulls W, 79 - 80 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
8-17 PTS: 18. Z. Waterman
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 5. L. Anderson
PTS: 25. W. Blackshear
REB: 12. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 7. Juwan Staten
106.6 - 107.9
Feb 6, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 71 - 81 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
8-18 PTS: 20. J. Hopkins
REB: 3. Z. Waterman
AST: 6. L. Anderson
PTS: 26. C. Jones
REB: 11. Rene Rougeau
AST: 5. Rene Rougeau
98.6 - 112.5
Feb 9, 2019
@ BC Nokia W, 78 - 81 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
9-18 PTS: 20. L. Anderson
REB: 11. Z. Waterman
AST: 4. Khalil Small
PTS: 17. Sean O'Mara
REB: 8. D. Labovic
AST: 3. A. Alanen
105.5 - 109.6
Feb 13, 2019
v. Korihait W, 89 - 80 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
10-18 PTS: 21. Z. Waterman
REB: 6. Z. Waterman
AST: 7. L. Anderson
PTS: 23. B. Conley
REB: 7. B. Conley
AST: 5. C. Jenkins
123.3 - 110.8
Mar 2, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Ura Basket Preview
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Joensuun Kataja Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 8, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Pyrinto Tampere Preview Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Salon Vilpas Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ KTP Basket Preview Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Helsinki Seagulls Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Kauhajoen Karhu Preview Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. BC Nokia Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 7, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Korihait Preview Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Kouvot Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Ura Basket Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A