BC Nokia 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Nokia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 11, 2018
@ Salon Vilpas L, 75 - 69 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
0-1 PTS: 16. D. Labovic
REB: 8. D. Labovic
AST: 5. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 23. Juho Nenonen
REB: 6. D. Baldwin
AST: 9. T. Rannikko
108.2 - 99.6
Oct 13, 2018
v. Joensuun Kataja L, 86 - 88 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
0-2 PTS: 20. Sean O'Mara
REB: 13. Sean O'Mara
AST: 8. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 28. I. Seppala
REB: 9. Topias Palmi
AST: 7. I. Seppala
109.0 - 111.6
Oct 17, 2018
v. Korihait W, 91 - 80 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
1-2 PTS: 27. Sean O'Mara
REB: 8. D. Labovic
AST: 6. D. Labovic
PTS: 20. B. Conley
REB: 12. S. Jelks
AST: 4. M. Edwards
110.4 - 97.1
Oct 20, 2018
@ Kauhajoen Karhu W, 86 - 94 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
2-2 PTS: 23. M. Bernard
REB: 9. M. Bernard
AST: 3. M. Bernard
PTS: 33. Mike Moser
REB: 6. Mike Moser
AST: 4. Rene Rougeau
104.3 - 114.0
Oct 28, 2018
v. Kobrat W, 93 - 81 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
3-2 PTS: 25. Sean O'Mara
REB: 9. Sean O'Mara
AST: 9. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 18. Mike Morsell
REB: 11. Khalil Small
AST: 2. Khalil Small
117.3 - 102.2
Oct 30, 2018
@ Ura Basket W, 74 - 85
Finnish Korisliiga
4-2 PTS: 29. Sean O'Mara
REB: 10. Sean O'Mara
AST: 5. A. Alanen
PTS: 19. A. Woodson
REB: 10. Malik Dime
AST: 6. Fiifi Aidoo
94.5 - 108.6
Nov 2, 2018
v. Kouvot W, 79 - 69 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-2 PTS: 21. D. Labovic
REB: 8. D. Labovic
AST: 7. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 18. V. Kaunisto
REB: 10. V. Kaunisto
AST: 6. T. Hirvonen
103.4 - 90.3
Nov 7, 2018
@ Pyrinto Tampere L, 111 - 83 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-3 PTS: 20. M. Bernard
REB: 6. Sean O'Mara
AST: 4. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 21. K. Manigault
REB: 15. K. Johnson
AST: 6. K. Johnson
144.6 - 108.2
Nov 11, 2018
v. Pyrinto Tampere W, 86 - 81 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-3 PTS: 27. D. Labovic
REB: 10. M. Bernard
AST: 6. M. Bernard
PTS: 34. K. Manigault
REB: 16. K. Johnson
AST: 3. K. Manigault
115.5 - 108.7
Nov 14, 2018
v. Salon Vilpas L, 86 - 89 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-4 PTS: 23. M. Bernard
REB: 14. D. Labovic
AST: 6. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 20. B. Taylor
REB: 8. B. Taylor
AST: 6. T. Rannikko
115.3 - 119.3
Nov 16, 2018
@ KTP Basket L, 88 - 68 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
6-5 PTS: 19. M. Bernard
REB: 9. D. Labovic
AST: 4. T. Sulonen
PTS: 16. Donte Thomas
REB: 8. Donte Thomas
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
106.8 - 82.5
Nov 21, 2018
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 69 - 94 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-6 PTS: 19. Sean O'Mara
REB: 8. Vuk Malidzan
AST: 4. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 28. Okko Jarvi
REB: 13. Taylor Johns
AST: 8. B. Sarcevic
88.4 - 120.5
Nov 25, 2018
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 91 - 82 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
6-7 PTS: 22. D. Labovic
REB: 10. D. Labovic
AST: 5. Vuk Malidzan
PTS: 21. V. Simpson
REB: 5. D. Mullings
AST: 5. D. Mullings
116.0 - 104.5
Dec 8, 2018
v. Helsinki Seagulls L, 75 - 118 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-8 PTS: 15. T. Sulonen
REB: 7. A. Alanen
AST: 6. J. Hudson
PTS: 25. Juwan Staten
REB: 7. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 6. T. Thornton
89.6 - 141.0
Dec 12, 2018
@ Kouvot W, 85 - 90 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
7-8 PTS: 19. Sean O'Mara
REB: 14. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 7. J. Hudson
PTS: 23. Brian Asbury
REB: 7. Brian Asbury
AST: 5. T. Knihtinen
104.8 - 111.0
Dec 14, 2018
@ Korihait W, 77 - 85 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
8-8 PTS: 20. D. Labovic
REB: 16. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 7. J. Hudson
PTS: 19. B. Coleman
REB: 11. B. Coleman
AST: 7. M. Van Andringa
94.2 - 104.0
Dec 19, 2018
v. Ura Basket W, 100 - 86 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
9-8 PTS: 24. D. Labovic
REB: 13. Sean O'Mara
AST: 10. J. Hudson
PTS: 26. A. Woodson
REB: 12. A. Woodson
AST: 5. Fiifi Aidoo
115.1 - 99.0
Dec 21, 2018
@ Kobrat L, 84 - 81 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
9-9 PTS: 20. A. Alanen
REB: 11. Sean O'Mara
AST: 9. J. Hudson
PTS: 28. L. Anderson
REB: 11. Z. Waterman
AST: 5. Z. Waterman
100.5 - 97.0
Dec 28, 2018
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 97 - 95 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
10-9 PTS: 21. J. Davis, Jr.
REB: 9. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 11. J. Hudson
PTS: 30. Topias Palmi
REB: 8. Matias Ojala
AST: 7. I. Seppala
118.2 - 115.7
Jan 4, 2019
v. Salon Vilpas L, 80 - 99 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
10-10 PTS: 23. J. Hudson
REB: 7. J. Hudson
AST: 6. J. Hudson
PTS: 22. A. Kivimaki
REB: 6. A. Ballard
AST: 9. T. Rannikko
105.3 - 130.3
Jan 9, 2019
@ Helsinki Seagulls L, 88 - 73 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
10-11 PTS: 30. Sean O'Mara
REB: 13. Sean O'Mara
AST: 7. J. Hudson
PTS: 21. W. Blackshear
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 6. Juwan Staten
106.6 - 88.4
Jan 12, 2019
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 98 - 75 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
10-12 PTS: 24. Sean O'Mara
REB: 9. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 9. J. Hudson
PTS: 25. Greg Mangano
REB: 12. Rene Rougeau
AST: 12. B. Sarcevic
130.7 - 100.0
Jan 23, 2019
v. Korihait L, 89 - 95 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
10-13 PTS: 31. Jalek Felton
REB: 13. Sean O'Mara
AST: 6. Jalek Felton
PTS: 22. M. Van Andringa
REB: 10. C. Jenkins
AST: 12. M. Edwards
116.8 - 124.7
Jan 27, 2019
@ Kouvot W, 79 - 96 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
11-13 PTS: 21. Jalek Felton
REB: 12. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 6. Jalek Felton
PTS: 15. J. Morgan
REB: 8. V. Kaunisto
AST: 4. J. Morgan
90.1 - 109.5
Feb 1, 2019
@ KTP Basket L, 94 - 89 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
11-14 PTS: 25. Jalek Felton
REB: 11. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 8. Jalek Felton
PTS: 24. Donte Thomas
REB: 6. K. Langford
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
117.2 - 111.0
Feb 6, 2019
@ Ura Basket L, 97 - 87
Finnish Korisliiga
11-15 PTS: 23. Sean O'Mara
REB: 11. Sean O'Mara
AST: 5. Niko Mattila
PTS: 25. A. Woodson
REB: 9. Jesse Perry
AST: 5. Jesse Perry
119.2 - 106.9
Feb 9, 2019
v. Kobrat L, 78 - 81 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
11-16 PTS: 17. Sean O'Mara
REB: 8. D. Labovic
AST: 3. A. Alanen
PTS: 20. L. Anderson
REB: 11. Z. Waterman
AST: 4. Khalil Small
105.5 - 109.6
Feb 13, 2019
@ Pyrinto Tampere L, 104 - 93 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
11-17 PTS: 26. Sean O'Mara
REB: 11. Sean O'Mara
AST: 8. Armin Cane
PTS: 21. Antero Lehto
REB: 11. K. Johnson
AST: 5. Jaylon Tate
133.8 - 119.6
Mar 3, 2019
v. Helsinki Seagulls L, 93 - 102 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
11-18 PTS: 23. A. Alanen
REB: 12. A. Alanen
AST: 10. Jalek Felton
PTS: 22. Juwan Staten
REB: 8. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 13. Juwan Staten
113.1 - 124.1
Mar 6, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 66 - 88 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
11-19 PTS: 15. Sean O'Mara
REB: 9. Sean O'Mara
AST: 9. Jalek Felton
PTS: 26. C. McKnight
REB: 10. Greg Mangano
AST: 5. B. Sarcevic
86.0 - 114.7
Mar 9, 2019
@ Joensuun Kataja W, 93 - 100 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
12-19 PTS: 26. A. Alanen
REB: 9. Armin Cane
AST: 8. Armin Cane
PTS: 19. Adrian Diaz
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 4. Topias Palmi
117.2 - 126.1
Mar 13, 2019
@ Korihait W, 80 - 84 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
13-19 PTS: 26. A. Alanen
REB: 8. Sean O'Mara
AST: 5. Niko Mattila
PTS: 20. M. Van Andringa
REB: 12. S. Jelks
AST: 5. M. Edwards
104.0 - 109.2
Mar 16, 2019
v. KTP Basket W, 89 - 78 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
14-19 PTS: 26. Armin Cane
REB: 9. A. Alanen
AST: 5. Armin Cane
PTS: 15. J. Jackson
REB: 9. T. Nelson
AST: 4. J. Lehtoranta
112.1 - 98.3
Mar 20, 2019
v. Kouvot L, 86 - 91 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
13-20 PTS: 21. A. Alanen
REB: 7. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 5. Armin Cane
PTS: 24. J. Morgan
REB: 10. V. Kaunisto
AST: 3. T. Gipson
114.6 - 121.3
Mar 27, 2019
v. Ura Basket W, 104 - 78 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
14-20 PTS: 21. D. Labovic
REB: 11. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 9. Jalek Felton
PTS: 21. Trey Niemi
REB: 10. M. Sandberg
AST: 7. Eldar Skamo
117.5 - 88.1
Mar 29, 2019
@ Kobrat L, 95 - 73 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
14-21 PTS: 19. A. Alanen
REB: 13. A. Alanen
AST: 5. Armin Cane
PTS: 22. Z. Waterman
REB: 10. Khalil Small
AST: 8. L. Anderson
127.9 - 98.3
Apr 6, 2019
v. Pyrinto Tampere L, 69 - 87 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
14-22 PTS: 18. J. Davis, Jr.
REB: 10. A. Alanen
AST: 4. Armin Cane
PTS: 16. J. Kilpinen
REB: 10. K. Johnson
AST: 6. Jaylon Tate
89.9 - 113.4
Apr 9, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas L, 108 - 89 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
14-23 PTS: 28. Armin Cane
REB: 7. Sean O'Mara
AST: 8. Niko Mattila
PTS: 19. A. Ballard
REB: 6. A. Ballard
AST: 8. T. Rannikko
138.9 - 114.5
Apr 13, 2019
v. KTP Basket W, 101 - 89 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
15-23 PTS: 23. Sean O'Mara
REB: 11. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 10. Niko Mattila
PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. K. Langford
AST: 4. J. Jackson
131.4 - 115.8
Apr 16, 2019
@ Helsinki Seagulls W, 63 - 87 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
16-23 PTS: 27. Sean O'Mara
REB: 10. Sean O'Mara
AST: 6. Armin Cane
PTS: 16. Tuukka Kotti
REB: 9. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 3. Alex Ruoff
85.2 - 117.7
Apr 19, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas L, 106 - 70 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
16-24 PTS: 15. A. Alanen
REB: 6. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 5. A. Alanen
PTS: 30. Jack Gibbs
REB: 13. A. Ballard
AST: 5. T. Rannikko
133.7 - 88.3
Apr 22, 2019
v. Salon Vilpas L, 70 - 88 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
17-25 PTS: 17. A. Alanen
REB: 9. Sean O'Mara
AST: 3. Sean O'Mara
PTS: 22. Jack Gibbs
REB: 9. T. Rannikko
AST: 10. T. Rannikko
94.5 - 118.8
Apr 25, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas L, 114 - 87 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
17-26 PTS: 21. Sean O'Mara
REB: 6. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 4. Armin Cane
PTS: 23. Jamie Skeen
REB: 7. H. Kantonen
AST: 5. H. Kantonen
142.0 - 108.4