Joensuun Kataja 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Joensuun Kataja Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. KS Rosasport Radom W, 86 - 65 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 20. Ryan Wright
REB: 8. Matias Ojala
AST: 6. R. Hollis-Jefferson
PTS: 17. Cullen Neal
REB: 6. S. Szymanski
AST: 3. Obie Trotter
113.6 - 85.8
Sep 26, 2018
@ KS Rosasport Radom W, 69 - 75 MOSiR Radom Arena
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 14. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. Matias Ojala
AST: 4. D. Mullings
PTS: 17. H. Mosquera-Perea
REB: 10. H. Mosquera-Perea
AST: 6. Cullen Neal
94.0 - 102.2
Oct 3, 2018
v. BC Rilski Sportist W, 106 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
3-0 PTS: 21. V. Simpson
REB: 7. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 9. D. Mullings
PTS: 24. A. Edwards
REB: 6. J. Jenkins
AST: 8. Derek Wright
142.3 - 112.7
Oct 10, 2018
@ BC Rilski Sportist L, 79 - 61
FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification
3-1 PTS: 14. R. Hollis-Jefferson
REB: 8. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 2. T. Huolila
PTS: 16. A. Edwards
REB: 14. J. Jenkins
AST: 6. Derek Wright
102.7 - 79.3
Oct 13, 2018
@ BC Nokia W, 86 - 88 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
1-0 PTS: 28. I. Seppala
REB: 9. Topias Palmi
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 20. Sean O'Mara
REB: 13. Sean O'Mara
AST: 8. Vuk Malidzan
109.0 - 111.6
Oct 17, 2018
@ Aris BC W, 70 - 79 Alexandreio Melathron
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 13. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 7. V. Simpson
PTS: 18. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 6. M. Kyser
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
98.3 - 110.9
Oct 20, 2018
@ Korihait L, 88 - 80 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
1-1 PTS: 15. R. Hollis-Jefferson
REB: 8. Ryan Wright
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. M. Edwards
REB: 9. B. Conley
AST: 8. M. Edwards
111.5 - 101.4
Oct 23, 2018
@ BC Levski Lukoil L, 94 - 86 Universiada Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 17. I. Seppala
REB: 7. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 20. K. Ivanov
REB: 13. Dejan Ivanov
AST: 10. B. Avramov
118.0 - 108.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Salon Vilpas L, 87 - 94 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
1-2 PTS: 21. R. Hollis-Jefferson
REB: 12. R. Hollis-Jefferson
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 27. Jamie Skeen
REB: 11. Jamie Skeen
AST: 7. T. Rannikko
112.8 - 121.9
Oct 31, 2018
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 84 - 77 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 19. V. Simpson
REB: 6. Topias Palmi
AST: 6. R. Hollis-Jefferson
PTS: 18. A. Kozhemiakin
REB: 7. A. Shundel
AST: 4. Pavel Revzin
116.0 - 106.3
Nov 4, 2018
v. KTP Basket W, 87 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
2-2 PTS: 22. D. Mullings
REB: 14. D. Mullings
AST: 4. V. Simpson
PTS: 21. M. Williams
REB: 12. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. A. Nikkarinen
115.5 - 111.5
Nov 7, 2018
v. Aris BC W, 88 - 86 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 31. V. Simpson
REB: 10. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
PTS: 28. G. Bell, Jr.
REB: 10. Gary McGhee
AST: 5. Boris Dallo
120.2 - 117.5
Nov 9, 2018
@ Kobrat W, 94 - 103 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
3-2 PTS: 21. Topias Palmi
REB: 4. I. Seppala
AST: 8. I. Seppala
PTS: 25. Khalil Small
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 4. L. Anderson
120.2 - 131.7
Nov 14, 2018
v. BC Levski Lukoil L, 95 - 102 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 20. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 10. I. Seppala
PTS: 21. H. Zahariev
REB: 12. H. Zahariev
AST: 7. P. Rembert
119.4 - 128.2
Nov 17, 2018
v. Ura Basket L, 80 - 88 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
3-3 PTS: 23. Topias Palmi
REB: 7. Topias Palmi
AST: 6. V. Simpson
PTS: 28. A. Woodson
REB: 14. Malik Dime
AST: 4. V. Hanninen
93.2 - 102.6
Nov 21, 2018
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 81 - 65 Sports Complex Meteor
FIBA Europe Cup
3-3 PTS: 12. D. Mullings
REB: 11. Guy Edi
AST: 8. I. Seppala
PTS: 17. Pavel Revzin
REB: 9. K. Fesenko
AST: 7. S. Tymofeyenko
105.3 - 84.5
Nov 25, 2018
v. BC Nokia W, 91 - 82 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
4-3 PTS: 21. V. Simpson
REB: 5. D. Mullings
AST: 5. D. Mullings
PTS: 22. D. Labovic
REB: 10. D. Labovic
AST: 5. Vuk Malidzan
116.0 - 104.5
Dec 5, 2018
@ Kauhajoen Karhu W, 89 - 90 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-3 PTS: 20. D. Mullings
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 25. D. Summers
REB: 9. Mike Moser
AST: 4. Taylor Johns
112.5 - 113.7
Dec 7, 2018
@ Pyrinto Tampere L, 109 - 93 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
5-4 PTS: 19. D. Mullings
REB: 9. Topias Palmi
AST: 7. I. Seppala
PTS: 31. O. Heinonen
REB: 11. K. Manigault
AST: 6. K. Manigault
133.9 - 114.3
Dec 12, 2018
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 98 - 57 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
3-4 PTS: 11. V. Simpson
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 3. Joni Herrala
PTS: 17. Tre McLean
REB: 15. D. Kravish
AST: 5. A. Ireland
123.8 - 72.0
Dec 15, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Salon Vilpas Preview Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 19, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Kouvot Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 19, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Bakken Bears Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 21, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ KTP Basket Preview Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 28, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Nokia Preview Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Dec 30, 2018
10:00 AM ET
v. Helsinki Seagulls Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 3, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Kouvot Preview Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 4, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Helsinki Seagulls Preview Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 9, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Kauhajoen Karhu Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 9, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ ZZ Leiden Preview Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 13, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. Kobrat Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 16, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Salon Vilpas Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 20, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Helsinki Seagulls Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 23, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Pyrinto Tampere Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 23, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Avtodor Saratov Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Korihait Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Bakken Bears Preview Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Ura Basket Preview
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 6, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. ZZ Leiden Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. KTP Basket Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 15, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Ura Basket Preview
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. Ura Basket Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Kauhajoen Karhu Preview Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 6, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Kobrat Preview Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2019
10:00 AM ET
v. BC Nokia Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 13, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Pyrinto Tampere Preview Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Korihait Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Salon Vilpas Preview Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 27, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Kouvot Preview Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ KTP Basket Preview Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 3, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Kouvot Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Helsinki Seagulls Preview Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 13, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Ura Basket Preview
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 16, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Kauhajoen Karhu Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A