KTP Basket 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KTP Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 10, 2018
v. Kouvot W, 82 - 78 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
1-0 PTS: 17. T. Nelson
REB: 7. M. Williams
AST: 6. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 23. E. Matthews
REB: 6. J. Morgan
AST: 6. J. Morgan
106.3 - 101.1
Oct 16, 2018
v. Ura Basket L, 65 - 91 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
1-1 PTS: 13. Donte Thomas
REB: 10. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 21. Fiifi Aidoo
REB: 13. Malik Dime
AST: 7. Fiifi Aidoo
86.7 - 121.3
Oct 19, 2018
@ Kobrat L, 102 - 86 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
1-2 PTS: 19. T. Nelson
REB: 6. M. Williams
AST: 10. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 24. L. Anderson
REB: 8. L. Anderson
AST: 2. L. Anderson
129.2 - 108.9
Oct 23, 2018
@ Korihait W, 89 - 99 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
2-2 PTS: 21. K. Langford
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 24. S. Jelks
REB: 12. S. Jelks
AST: 12. M. Edwards
111.2 - 123.6
Oct 26, 2018
v. Pyrinto Tampere L, 74 - 98 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
2-3 PTS: 19. M. Williams
REB: 8. T. Nelson
AST: 4. J. Lehtoranta
PTS: 21. Jaylon Tate
REB: 11. K. Johnson
AST: 6. Jaylon Tate
94.2 - 124.7
Oct 31, 2018
@ Salon Vilpas L, 79 - 71 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
2-4 PTS: 19. M. Williams
REB: 8. M. Williams
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 14. M. Koivisto
REB: 11. D. Baldwin
AST: 4. M. Koivisto
104.3 - 93.8
Nov 4, 2018
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 87 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
2-5 PTS: 21. M. Williams
REB: 12. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 22. D. Mullings
REB: 14. D. Mullings
AST: 4. V. Simpson
115.5 - 111.5
Nov 6, 2018
v. Helsinki Seagulls W, 98 - 89 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
3-5 PTS: 21. Donte Thomas
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 3. K. Langford
PTS: 30. Andre Spight
REB: 7. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 5. Andre Spight
127.9 - 116.2
Nov 9, 2018
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 77 - 86 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
3-6 PTS: 17. K. Langford
REB: 8. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 27. D. Summers
REB: 13. Mike Moser
AST: 7. B. Sarcevic
108.0 - 120.6
Nov 14, 2018
@ Kauhajoen Karhu W, 84 - 87 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
4-6 PTS: 19. M. Williams
REB: 12. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 19. D. Summers
REB: 9. Mike Moser
AST: 7. B. Sarcevic
99.4 - 103.0
Nov 16, 2018
v. BC Nokia W, 88 - 68 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
5-6 PTS: 16. Donte Thomas
REB: 8. Donte Thomas
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 19. M. Bernard
REB: 9. D. Labovic
AST: 4. T. Sulonen
106.8 - 82.5
Dec 5, 2018
@ Kouvot W, 82 - 96 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-6 PTS: 23. T. Nelson
REB: 7. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 21. J. Morgan
REB: 8. V. Kaunisto
AST: 3. S. Kaukiainen
110.5 - 129.4
Dec 8, 2018
@ Ura Basket W, 69 - 90
Finnish Korisliiga
7-6 PTS: 22. T. Nelson
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 10. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 14. Malik Dime
REB: 7. Malik Dime
AST: 8. Fiifi Aidoo
88.9 - 116.0
Dec 11, 2018
v. Kobrat W, 100 - 92 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
8-6 PTS: 19. T. Nelson
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 23. L. Anderson
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 2. L. Anderson
117.2 - 107.8
Dec 15, 2018
@ Pyrinto Tampere W, 83 - 91 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
9-6 PTS: 32. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. Donte Thomas
AST: 9. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 20. K. Manigault
REB: 12. K. Johnson
AST: 4. Jaylon Tate
107.2 - 117.5
Dec 18, 2018
v. Salon Vilpas W, 76 - 72 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
10-6 PTS: 16. M. Williams
REB: 12. Donte Thomas
AST: 4. M. Rautasalo
PTS: 28. Jamie Skeen
REB: 11. Jamie Skeen
AST: 4. T. Rannikko
102.7 - 97.3
Dec 21, 2018
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 79 - 77 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
11-6 PTS: 18. T. Nelson
REB: 17. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. M. Williams
PTS: 19. D. Mullings
REB: 6. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
99.2 - 96.7
Dec 28, 2018
@ Helsinki Seagulls L, 93 - 92 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
11-7 PTS: 24. T. Nelson
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 8. K. Langford
PTS: 19. Tuukka Kotti
REB: 8. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 8. Juwan Staten
115.6 - 114.3
Dec 30, 2018
v. Korihait W, 98 - 81 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
12-7 PTS: 24. T. Nelson
REB: 11. T. Nelson
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 18. C. Jenkins
REB: 15. S. Jelks
AST: 5. C. Jenkins
117.0 - 96.7
Jan 4, 2019
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 98 - 87 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
12-8 PTS: 25. Donte Thomas
REB: 10. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 20. Okko Jarvi
REB: 11. Rene Rougeau
AST: 10. B. Sarcevic
132.6 - 117.7
Jan 11, 2019
v. Kouvot W, 95 - 87 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
13-8 PTS: 19. Donte Thomas
REB: 15. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 27. Brian Asbury
REB: 9. Brian Asbury
AST: 6. D. Gonzalvez
122.5 - 112.2
Jan 22, 2019
v. Ura Basket W, 88 - 68 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
14-8 PTS: 18. K. Langford
REB: 8. Donte Thomas
AST: 6. J. Jackson
PTS: 22. A. Woodson
REB: 10. Eldar Skamo
AST: 3. A. Woodson
108.8 - 84.1
Jan 25, 2019
@ Kobrat W, 77 - 100 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
15-8 PTS: 23. J. Jackson
REB: 10. T. Nelson
AST: 5. M. Rautasalo
PTS: 21. Z. Waterman
REB: 10. Z. Waterman
AST: 6. L. Anderson
96.2 - 124.9
Jan 29, 2019
v. Pyrinto Tampere L, 92 - 95 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
15-9 PTS: 28. Donte Thomas
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 6. T. Nelson
PTS: 26. Jaylon Tate
REB: 17. K. Johnson
AST: 8. Jaylon Tate
115.3 - 119.1
Feb 1, 2019
v. BC Nokia W, 94 - 89 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
16-9 PTS: 24. Donte Thomas
REB: 6. K. Langford
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 25. Jalek Felton
REB: 11. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 8. Jalek Felton
117.2 - 111.0
Feb 9, 2019
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 88 - 69 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
16-10 PTS: 15. Donte Thomas
REB: 9. K. Langford
AST: 8. J. Jackson
PTS: 26. I. Seppala
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 5. V. Simpson
108.6 - 85.1
Feb 12, 2019
v. Helsinki Seagulls W, 86 - 84 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
17-10 PTS: 21. K. Langford
REB: 7. T. Nelson
AST: 4. K. Langford
PTS: 29. W. Blackshear
REB: 10. C. Ortiz
AST: 6. Alex Ruoff
114.4 - 111.7
Mar 1, 2019
@ Korihait L, 84 - 78 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
17-11 PTS: 26. T. Nelson
REB: 6. Donte Thomas
AST: 6. K. Langford
PTS: 22. M. Van Andringa
REB: 14. S. Jelks
AST: 9. M. Edwards
118.0 - 109.6
Mar 6, 2019
@ Kouvot L, 95 - 93 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
17-12 PTS: 22. T. Nelson
REB: 7. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 28. Brian Asbury
REB: 10. T. Gipson
AST: 4. D. Gonzalvez
117.4 - 114.9
Mar 8, 2019
v. Salon Vilpas L, 93 - 100 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
17-13 PTS: 27. K. Langford
REB: 10. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 23. B. Taylor
REB: 6. T. Rannikko
AST: 8. Jack Gibbs
118.1 - 126.9
Mar 13, 2019
@ Ura Basket L, 82 - 71
Finnish Korisliiga
17-14 PTS: 16. K. Langford
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 4. D. Baldwin
PTS: 17. Jesse Perry
REB: 16. Jesse Perry
AST: 5. M. Sandberg
106.8 - 92.4
Mar 16, 2019
@ BC Nokia L, 89 - 78 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
17-15 PTS: 15. J. Jackson
REB: 9. T. Nelson
AST: 4. J. Lehtoranta
PTS: 26. Armin Cane
REB: 9. A. Alanen
AST: 5. Armin Cane
112.1 - 98.3
Mar 19, 2019
v. Kobrat W, 94 - 69 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
18-14 PTS: 25. T. Nelson
REB: 10. T. Nelson
AST: 8. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 12. P. Peltokangas
REB: 8. P. Peltokangas
AST: 2. P. Peltokangas
141.3 - 103.7
Mar 23, 2019
@ Pyrinto Tampere W, 78 - 80 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
19-14 PTS: 20. T. Nelson
REB: 13. T. Nelson
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 15. Jaylon Tate
REB: 13. K. Johnson
AST: 6. Jaylon Tate
109.9 - 112.7
Mar 29, 2019
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 100 - 79 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
20-14 PTS: 24. K. Langford
REB: 11. Donte Thomas
AST: 8. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 18. I. Seppala
REB: 6. K. Bracy-Davis
AST: 7. I. Seppala
130.2 - 102.9
Apr 2, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas L, 101 - 84 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
20-15 PTS: 19. Donte Thomas
REB: 10. Donte Thomas
AST: 5. K. Langford
PTS: 30. Jack Gibbs
REB: 9. H. Kantonen
AST: 6. Jack Gibbs
133.0 - 110.6
Apr 5, 2019
@ Helsinki Seagulls W, 73 - 88 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
21-15 PTS: 25. T. Nelson
REB: 11. T. Nelson
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 23. W. Blackshear
REB: 11. C. Ortiz
AST: 5. Tuukka Kotti
93.7 - 113.0
Apr 9, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu W, 98 - 79 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
22-15 PTS: 27. T. Nelson
REB: 10. Donte Thomas
AST: 6. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 25. C. Jones
REB: 9. C. McKnight
AST: 4. C. Jones
132.2 - 106.6
Apr 13, 2019
@ BC Nokia L, 101 - 89 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
22-16 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. K. Langford
AST: 4. J. Jackson
PTS: 23. Sean O'Mara
REB: 11. J. Davis, Jr.
AST: 10. Niko Mattila
131.4 - 115.8
Apr 16, 2019
v. Korihait W, 105 - 94 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
23-16 PTS: 28. K. Langford
REB: 12. T. Nelson
AST: 7. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 16. S. Jelks
REB: 10. B. Coleman
AST: 7. M. Edwards
127.0 - 113.7
Apr 19, 2019
@ Joensuun Kataja L, 109 - 72 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
23-17 PTS: 19. K. Langford
REB: 8. Donte Thomas
AST: 6. J. Jackson
PTS: 20. K. Bracy-Davis
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 9. I. Seppala
146.4 - 96.7
Apr 22, 2019
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 98 - 95 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
24-18 PTS: 25. J. Jackson
REB: 12. T. Nelson
AST: 3. J. Jackson
PTS: 23. I. Seppala
REB: 7. D. Mullings
AST: 7. I. Seppala
126.5 - 122.6
Apr 25, 2019
@ Joensuun Kataja W, 92 - 100 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
25-18 PTS: 24. T. Nelson
REB: 9. T. Nelson
AST: 5. J. Jackson
PTS: 19. D. Mullings
REB: 8. D. Mullings
AST: 5. I. Seppala
113.7 - 123.6
Apr 27, 2019
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 96 - 80 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
26-18 PTS: 23. Donte Thomas
REB: 13. T. Nelson
AST: 6. K. Langford
PTS: 15. Topias Palmi
REB: 7. Adrian Diaz
AST: 6. I. Seppala
123.6 - 103.0
May 2, 2019
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 106 - 72 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
26-19 PTS: 17. J. Jackson
REB: 8. T. Nelson
AST: 3. T. Nelson
PTS: 24. Rene Rougeau
REB: 8. Rene Rougeau
AST: 9. B. Sarcevic
136.2 - 92.5
May 4, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 90 - 101 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
26-20 PTS: 20. T. Nelson
REB: 7. T. Nelson
AST: 4. K. Langford
PTS: 24. Greg Mangano
REB: 11. B. Sarcevic
AST: 9. C. Jones
113.6 - 127.5
May 6, 2019
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 94 - 70 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
26-21 PTS: 16. T. Nelson
REB: 9. Donte Thomas
AST: 3. K. Langford
PTS: 25. Greg Mangano
REB: 11. Rene Rougeau
AST: 7. Rene Rougeau
124.9 - 93.0
May 8, 2019
v. Kauhajoen Karhu L, 68 - 79 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
26-22 PTS: 20. K. Langford
REB: 12. T. Nelson
AST: 3. J. Lehtoranta
PTS: 17. C. Jones
REB: 12. C. McKnight
AST: 3. Greg Mangano
94.4 - 109.7
May 18, 2019
@ Salon Vilpas W, 97 - 98 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
27-22 PTS: 21. J. Jackson
REB: 6. J. Jackson
AST: 5. A. Nikkarinen
PTS: 27. A. Ballard
REB: 12. A. Ballard
AST: 10. T. Rannikko
120.4 - 121.7