Joensuun Kataja 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Joensuun Kataja Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2017
@ Divina Seguros Joventut W, 75 - 79 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. Damier Pitts
REB: 7. W. Saunders
AST: 5. Damier Pitts
PTS: 15. J. Jordan
REB: 8. J. Jordan
AST: 4. Sergi Vidal
104.7 - 110.3
Sep 27, 2017
v. Divina Seguros Joventut L, 71 - 71 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 14. A. Marzette
REB: 11. W. Saunders
AST: 3. I. Seppala
PTS: 15. S. Birgander
REB: 10. P. Richard
AST: 4. P. Richard
107.4 - 107.4
Sep 29, 2017
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 70 - 90 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 18. A. Marzette
REB: 7. T. Huolila
AST: 9. Damier Pitts
PTS: 15. J. Gamble
REB: 12. Yorman Polas
AST: 7. Josh Mayo
86.4 - 111.0
Oct 2, 2017
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 85 - 81 Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-2 PTS: 18. Damier Pitts
REB: 7. Damier Pitts
AST: 5. Damier Pitts
PTS: 15. T.J. DiLeo
REB: 8. Yorman Polas
AST: 4. M. Breunig
123.2 - 117.4
Oct 4, 2017
v. KTP Basket W, 109 - 70 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
1-0 PTS: 21. W. Saunders
REB: 10. W. Saunders
AST: 9. Damier Pitts
PTS: 22. Deon Edwin
REB: 9. Deon Edwin
AST: 5. Kenny Simms
145.0 - 93.1
Oct 6, 2017
@ Helsinki Seagulls W, 80 - 90 Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
2-0 PTS: 18. W. Saunders
REB: 11. W. Saunders
AST: 4. I. Seppala
PTS: 21. J. Marshall
REB: 6. Kayel Locke
AST: 5. D. Jackson
103.6 - 116.6
Oct 15, 2017
v. Salon Vilpas L, 81 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
2-1 PTS: 18. I. Seppala
REB: 8. D. Bejarano
AST: 6. Damier Pitts
PTS: 23. Aaron Jones
REB: 19. Aaron Jones
AST: 5. J. Jordan
107.5 - 111.5
Oct 18, 2017
@ ece bulls Kapfenberg W, 72 - 86 Aktivpark Gussing
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 17. I. Seppala
REB: 8. W. Saunders
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. Kareem Jamar
REB: 7. Jozo Rados
AST: 5. Kareem Jamar
95.3 - 113.8
Oct 20, 2017
@ Kouvot L, 87 - 74 Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
2-2 PTS: 25. Damier Pitts
REB: 9. Tim Williams
AST: 4. W. Saunders
PTS: 18. J. Sinclair
REB: 14. V. Kaunisto
AST: 6. J. Sinclair
113.2 - 96.3
Oct 25, 2017
v. FC Porto Ferpinta W, 88 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 20. Damier Pitts
REB: 9. W. Saunders
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 23. S. Borovnjak
REB: 9. S. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Pedro Bastos
116.8 - 111.5
Oct 28, 2017
@ Pyrinto Tampere W, 67 - 85 Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
3-2 PTS: 22. W. Saunders
REB: 7. Tim Williams
AST: 7. Damier Pitts
PTS: 17. J. Green
REB: 7. Brian Asbury
AST: 2. K. Manigault
93.1 - 118.2
Oct 29, 2017
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 102 - 80 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
3-3 PTS: 18. D. Bejarano
REB: 12. W. Saunders
AST: 4. D. Bejarano
PTS: 24. F. Whitfield
REB: 8. Marcus Allen
AST: 11. B. Sarcevic
135.4 - 106.2
Nov 1, 2017
v. KK Mornar W, 81 - 76 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 19. Tim Williams
REB: 5. Tim Williams
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 21. Uros Lukovic
REB: 13. Uros Lukovic
AST: 4. N. Vranjes
107.6 - 101.0
Nov 4, 2017
v. Espoo United L, 71 - 94 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
3-4 PTS: 18. W. Saunders
REB: 8. W. Saunders
AST: 4. Damier Pitts
PTS: 24. Omar Calhoun
REB: 13. J. Pressley
AST: 6. J. Jarvinen
93.0 - 123.2
Nov 8, 2017
v. ece bulls Kapfenberg L, 83 - 87 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 16. I. Seppala
REB: 6. Damier Pitts
AST: 5. Damier Pitts
PTS: 22. Kareem Jamar
REB: 12. Jozo Rados
AST: 6. B. Vujosevic
119.2 - 125.0
Nov 12, 2017
@ BC Nokia L, 96 - 91 Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
3-5 PTS: 17. D. Bejarano
REB: 8. T. Huolila
AST: 7. Damier Pitts
PTS: 24. L. Hammonds
REB: 7. L. Hammonds
AST: 7. V. Council
117.1 - 111.0
Nov 15, 2017
@ FC Porto Ferpinta W, 86 - 90 Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 16. Damier Pitts
REB: 6. W. Saunders
AST: 8. Damier Pitts
PTS: 23. M. Gilbert
REB: 9. Will Hanley
AST: 4. Andre Bessa
126.6 - 132.5
Nov 17, 2017
@ KTP Basket W, 68 - 76 Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
4-5 PTS: 16. W. Saunders
REB: 10. W. Saunders
AST: 14. I. Seppala
PTS: 17. Kenny Simms
REB: 12. Kenny Simms
AST: 4. Deon Edwin
87.4 - 97.7
Nov 29, 2017
v. BC Nokia W, 99 - 76 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
5-5 PTS: 23. Tim Williams
REB: 10. D. Bejarano
AST: 11. Damier Pitts
PTS: 19. L. Hammonds
REB: 7. L. Hammonds
AST: 8. V. Council
124.2 - 95.4
Dec 2, 2017
@ Korihait W, 84 - 104 Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-5 PTS: 24. Damier Pitts
REB: 13. T. Huolila
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 24. J. Pattillo
REB: 11. J. Pattillo
AST: 7. V. Laine
106.1 - 131.3
Dec 3, 2017
@ Salon Vilpas L, 96 - 78 Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-6 PTS: 15. Damier Pitts
REB: 8. Tim Williams
AST: 4. I. Seppala
PTS: 29. Aaron Jones
REB: 12. Aaron Jones
AST: 9. T. Rannikko
127.3 - 103.4
Dec 6, 2017
@ KK Mornar L, 76 - 71 Topolica
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 PTS: 14. T. Huolila
REB: 8. Tim Williams
AST: 6. I. Seppala
PTS: 16. D. Needham
REB: 13. Uros Lukovic
AST: 3. Vukota Pavic
102.0 - 95.3
Dec 9, 2017
@ Kauhajoen Karhu L, 105 - 73 Kauhajoen liikuntahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
6-7 PTS: 13. W. Saunders
REB: 8. Tim Williams
AST: 3. D. Bejarano
PTS: 32. Marcus Allen
REB: 12. Greg Mangano
AST: 8. Rene Rougeau
129.3 - 89.9
Dec 16, 2017
v. Espoo United W, 87 - 84 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
7-7 PTS: 23. Damier Pitts
REB: 9. Tim Williams
AST: 5. Damier Pitts
PTS: 20. J. Pressley
REB: 8. D. Moten
AST: 5. Jeb Ivey
117.4 - 113.4
Dec 20, 2017
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 84 - 75 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
FIBA Europe Cup
4-3 PTS: 22. Damier Pitts
REB: 10. Tim Williams
AST: 7. Damier Pitts
PTS: 19. S. Jelovac
REB: 9. A. Zakharov
AST: 7. I. Strebkov
113.0 - 100.9
Dec 22, 2017
v. Pyrinto Tampere W, 92 - 79 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
8-7 PTS: 19. W. Saunders
REB: 9. W. Saunders
AST: 11. I. Seppala
PTS: 18. Topias Palmi
REB: 10. Brian Asbury
AST: 7. J. Green
118.7 - 101.9
Dec 28, 2017
@ Kobrat W, 83 - 102 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
9-7 PTS: 23. Alex Murphy
REB: 8. D. Bejarano
AST: 10. Damier Pitts
PTS: 20. C. Ortiz
REB: 8. C. Ortiz
AST: 8. S. Croone
111.4 - 136.9
Dec 30, 2017
v. Helsinki Seagulls W, 105 - 90 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
10-7 PTS: 18. W. Saunders
REB: 8. J. Bradley
AST: 17. Damier Pitts
PTS: 25. Remy Abell
REB: 4. Remy Abell
AST: 4. Remy Abell
133.7 - 114.6
Jan 3, 2018
v. BC Nokia L, 86 - 88 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
10-8 PTS: 23. J. Bradley
REB: 9. W. Saunders
AST: 12. Damier Pitts
PTS: 23. D. Labovic
REB: 13. D. Labovic
AST: 9. V. Council
119.7 - 122.5
Jan 5, 2018
@ Kobrat W, 73 - 86 Lapuan Urheilutalo
Finnish Korisliiga
11-8 PTS: 19. I. Seppala
REB: 12. J. Bradley
AST: 8. Damier Pitts
PTS: 18. T. Jennings
REB: 9. T. Jennings
AST: 3. C. Ortiz
96.8 - 114.0
Jan 10, 2018
v. Le Portel L, 77 - 82 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-4 PTS: 19. Damier Pitts
REB: 14. W. Saunders
AST: 4. W. Saunders
PTS: 18. D. Odiakosa
REB: 10. G. Chathuant
AST: 4. Trae Golden
106.3 - 113.2
Jan 12, 2018
v. KTP Basket W, 96 - 70 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
12-8 PTS: 28. Tim Williams
REB: 11. W. Saunders
AST: 11. W. Saunders
PTS: 20. M. Thomas
REB: 15. Kenny Simms
AST: 3. M. Thomas
119.5 - 87.1
Jan 14, 2018
v. Korihait W, 93 - 68 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
13-8 PTS: 14. J. Bradley
REB: 14. T. Huolila
AST: 10. I. Seppala
PTS: 19. J. Pattillo
REB: 13. J. Pattillo
AST: 5. Matt Gibson
110.9 - 81.1
Jan 17, 2018
v. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi L, 82 - 87 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
4-5 PTS: 17. Tim Williams
REB: 10. W. Saunders
AST: 6. W. Saunders
PTS: 28. Ivan Buva
REB: 7. S. Bircevic
AST: 4. M. Thompson
116.6 - 123.7
Jan 19, 2018
v. Salon Vilpas W, 87 - 85 LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
14-8 PTS: 23. Tim Williams
REB: 7. Tim Williams
AST: 8. Damier Pitts
PTS: 27. J. Jordan
REB: 16. Aaron Jones
AST: 6. J. Jordan
125.2 - 122.4
Jan 21, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Kouvot Preview Mansikka-Ahon Urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 24, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Nizhny Novgorod Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Kauhajoen Karhu Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 31, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Le Portel Preview Salle Damremont
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 3, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Espoo United Preview Tapiolan urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 7, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Preview Cebeci SS
FIBA Europe Cup
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Helsinki Seagulls Preview Toolon Kisahalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 14, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Kobrat Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 17, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Pyrinto Tampere Preview Pyynikin Palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 18, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ BC Nokia Preview Nokian palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ KTP Basket Preview Steveco-areena
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 28, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Kobrat Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 7, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Helsinki Seagulls Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2018
1:00 PM ET
@ Korihait Preview Pohitullin palloiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Salon Vilpas Preview Salohalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 14, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Kouvot Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 21, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Kouvot Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 24, 2018
10:00 AM ET
@ Espoo United Preview Tapiolan urheiluhalli
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 28, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Pyrinto Tampere Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 4, 2018
1:00 PM ET
v. Korihait Preview LahiTapiola Sport Center
Finnish Korisliiga
- N/A N/A N/A