MoraBanc Andorra 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record MoraBanc Andorra Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 18, 2021
@ Coosur Real Betis L, 102 - 98 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 19. Amine Noua
REB: 7. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 22. K. Carrington
REB: 11. M. Todorovic
AST: 6. S. Evans
117.0 - 112.4
Sep 24, 2021
v. Real Madrid L, 58 - 86 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
0-2 PTS: 10. M. Diagne
REB: 5. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 4. C. Hannah
PTS: 15. Edy Tavares
REB: 10. V. Poirier
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
81.3 - 120.6
Sep 26, 2021
@ Urbas Fuenlabrada L, 91 - 78 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
0-3 PTS: 15. V. Arteaga
REB: 6. V. Arteaga
AST: 3. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 25. Sean Armand
REB: 13. K. Alexander
AST: 5. Sean Armand
120.1 - 102.9
Oct 2, 2021
@ Hereda San Pablo Burgos L, 81 - 70 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
0-4 PTS: 16. V. Arteaga
REB: 8. D. Crawford
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 14. Tyrus McGee
REB: 8. Daniel Diez
AST: 10. Alex Renfroe
118.1 - 102.1
Oct 10, 2021
v. Gran Canaria W, 87 - 71 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
1-4 PTS: 13. D. Crawford
REB: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 13. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 16. A. Pustovyi
REB: 7. N. Brussino
AST: 7. A. Albicy
123.2 - 100.5
Oct 16, 2021
@ Joventut Badalona W, 73 - 79 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
2-4 PTS: 26. Amine Noua
REB: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 4. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 12. Ante Tomic
REB: 8. V. Brodziansky
AST: 6. Pau Ribas
103.7 - 112.2
Oct 20, 2021
@ Lokomotiv Kuban L, 93 - 82 Olympus
Eurocup
0-1 PTS: 19. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. V. Arteaga
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 29. J. Motley
REB: 8. J. Motley
AST: 6. E. McCollum
121.5 - 107.2
Oct 23, 2021
v. Valencia Basket L, 75 - 76 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
2-5 PTS: 33. C. Hannah
REB: 5. M. Diagne
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 20. M. Hermannsson
REB: 11. J. Rivero
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
107.2 - 108.6
Oct 27, 2021
v. Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 85 - 73 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 20. Amine Noua
REB: 6. Oriol Pauli
AST: 12. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 24. J. Caroline
REB: 7. J. Caroline
AST: 2. J. Williams
110.2 - 94.7
Oct 30, 2021
v. Unicaja W, 83 - 74 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
3-5 PTS: 15. D. Jelinek
REB: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 12. Norris Cole
REB: 6. Alberto Diaz
AST: 4. A. Bouteille
112.8 - 100.5
Nov 2, 2021
@ Hamburg Towers W, 91 - 97 Halle in InselPark Hamburg
Eurocup
2-1 PTS: 21. D. Crawford
REB: 7. D. Crawford
AST: 11. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 22. C. Homesley
REB: 7. S. Hinrichs
AST: 4. J. Hollatz
113.1 - 120.5
Nov 7, 2021
@ Lenovo Tenerife L, 79 - 70 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
3-6 PTS: 20. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 4. Mario Nakic
AST: 2. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 16. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. A. Doornekamp
AST: 7. M. Huertas
111.2 - 98.6
Nov 10, 2021
v. KK Partizan W, 61 - 60 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
3-1 PTS: 15. V. Arteaga
REB: 10. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 7. C. Hannah
PTS: 13. Kevin Punter
REB: 10. Zach LeDay
AST: 2. A. Avramovic
85.7 - 84.3
Nov 13, 2021
v. UCAM Murcia CB W, 90 - 89 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
4-6 PTS: 23. C. Hannah
REB: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 21. Augusto Lima
REB: 9. Augusto Lima
AST: 6. Tomas Bellas
114.3 - 113.1
Nov 16, 2021
@ Joventut Badalona L, 90 - 80 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 22. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 18. Ante Tomic
REB: 5. S. Birgander
AST: 7. Ante Tomic
126.0 - 112.0
Nov 21, 2021
@ Baskonia L, 83 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
4-7 PTS: 14. C. Hannah
REB: 5. Oriol Pauli
AST: 6. C. Hannah
PTS: 25. J. Granger
REB: 8. W. Baldwin IV
AST: 5. J. Granger
122.9 - 114.0
Dec 4, 2021
v. Monbus Obradoiro W, 86 - 73 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
5-7 PTS: 13. Amine Noua
REB: 6. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
PTS: 20. K. Robertson
REB: 7. L. Birutis
AST: 3. L. Birutis
119.9 - 101.8
Dec 8, 2021
v. Turk Telekom W, 98 - 75 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 14. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 20. A. Harrison
REB: 6. O. Ellis
AST: 6. Can Ogut
142.8 - 109.3
Dec 12, 2021
@ Rio Breogan L, 83 - 74 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish ACB
5-8 PTS: 16. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 6. V. Arteaga
AST: 5. Gal Mekel
PTS: 26. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. Ivan Cruz
AST: 3. Dzanan Musa
116.0 - 103.4
Dec 14, 2021
v. Lietkabelis W, 81 - 76 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
5-2 PTS: 14. D. Crawford
REB: 5. Oriol Pauli
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 23. G. Orelik
REB: 7. G. Orelik
AST: 4. N. Radicevic
113.6 - 106.6
Dec 18, 2021
v. Casademont Zaragoza L, 83 - 92 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
5-9 PTS: 20. Amine Noua
REB: 4. Amine Noua
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 21. Matt Mobley
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 6. A. Waczynski
119.3 - 132.3
Dec 21, 2021
@ Boulogne-Levallois L, 81 - 74 Stade Pierre de Coubertin
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 15. D. Crawford
REB: 8. M. Diagne
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 16. V. Hunter
REB: 5. Tomer Ginat
AST: 4. K. Hornsby
117.2 - 107.1
Jan 8, 2022
@ Bilbao Basket L, 74 - 71 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
5-10 PTS: 22. C. Hannah
REB: 9. V. Arteaga
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 14. A. Goudelock
REB: 10. A. Delgado
AST: 5. A. Delgado
101.1 - 97.0
Jan 16, 2022
v. Baskonia L, 78 - 79 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
5-11 PTS: 25. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 7. V. Arteaga
AST: 10. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 22. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 10. M. Costello
AST: 4. M. Costello
110.6 - 112.1
Jan 19, 2022
v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 76 - 86 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
5-4 PTS: 20. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 10. M. Diagne
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 30. E. McCollum
REB: 14. A. Williams
AST: 6. E. McCollum
102.9 - 116.5
Jan 22, 2022
v. BAXI Manresa L, 79 - 82 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
5-12 PTS: 22. D. Crawford
REB: 6. D. Crawford
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 27. S. Francisco
REB: 13. Ismael Bako
AST: 4. S. Francisco
115.2 - 119.6
Jan 26, 2022
@ Dolomiti Energia Trento W, 71 - 82 PalaTrento
Eurocup
6-4 PTS: 15. D. Crawford
REB: 10. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 13. W. Saunders
REB: 7. D. Bradford
AST: 4. D. Bradford
101.6 - 117.4
Jan 30, 2022
@ Real Madrid W, 83 - 88 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
6-12 PTS: 28. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 16. F. Causeur
REB: 7. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. T. Heurtel
120.6 - 127.9
Feb 2, 2022
v. Hamburg Towers L, 78 - 85 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
6-5 PTS: 23. D. Crawford
REB: 9. V. Arteaga
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 32. Jaylon Brown
REB: 11. Maik Kotsar
AST: 6. Jaylon Brown
103.3 - 112.6
Feb 5, 2022
v. Joventut Badalona W, 91 - 72 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
7-12 PTS: 20. Oriol Pauli
REB: 6. V. Arteaga
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 12. Derek Willis
REB: 5. Derek Willis
AST: 2. S. Birgander
132.4 - 104.8
Feb 9, 2022
@ KK Partizan L, 95 - 70 Pionir Hall
Eurocup
6-6 PTS: 17. C. Hannah
REB: 9. Oriol Pauli
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 20. Zach LeDay
REB: 12. M. Lessort
AST: 5. Kevin Punter
138.0 - 101.7
Feb 12, 2022
@ Monbus Obradoiro L, 81 - 73 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
7-13 PTS: 21. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. Nacho Llovet
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 22. T. Scrubb
REB: 9. H. Ellenson
AST: 9. B. Hobbs
117.5 - 105.9
Feb 15, 2022
v. WKS Slask Wroclaw W, 99 - 65 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
7-6 PTS: 20. C. Hannah
REB: 8. Conor Morgan
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 16. Travis Trice
REB: 6. Ivan Ramljak
AST: 6. Travis Trice
126.8 - 83.2
Mar 1, 2022
@ Barca L, 107 - 88 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
7-14 PTS: 26. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 6. V. Arteaga
AST: 2. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 17. Kyle Kuric
REB: 6. S. Martinez
AST: 7. R. Jokubaitis
147.6 - 121.4
Mar 6, 2022
v. Rio Breogan L, 79 - 86 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
7-15 PTS: 18. C. Hannah
REB: 8. V. Arteaga
AST: 6. C. Hannah
PTS: 21. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. Ivan Cruz
AST: 4. R. Mahalbasic
106.8 - 116.2
Mar 9, 2022
v. Joventut Badalona W, 72 - 71 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
8-6 PTS: 13. Oriol Pauli
REB: 8. Oriol Pauli
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 15. Joel Parra
REB: 9. Joel Parra
AST: 5. Pau Ribas
104.4 - 103.0
Mar 13, 2022
@ UCAM Murcia CB L, 96 - 67 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
7-16 PTS: 14. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 7. V. Arteaga
AST: 4. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 14. K. Vasiliadis
REB: 8. Augusto Lima
AST: 6. Augusto Lima
127.9 - 89.3
Mar 16, 2022
@ Turk Telekom W, 76 - 83 Ankara Arena
Eurocup
9-6 PTS: 13. V. Arteaga
REB: 7. V. Arteaga
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 21. J. Johnson
REB: 9. J. Johnson
AST: 3. O. Ellis
111.9 - 122.2
Mar 19, 2022
v. Bilbao Basket W, 82 - 72 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
8-16 PTS: 18. D. Jelinek
REB: 5. Oriol Pauli
AST: 4. Oriol Pauli
PTS: 20. D. Inglis
REB: 6. A. Delgado
AST: 5. Rafa Luz
121.1 - 106.3
Mar 22, 2022
v. Lietkabelis L, 75 - 88 Ankara SS
Eurocup
9-7 PTS: 17. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 19. G. Orelik
REB: 5. G. Orelik
AST: 5. G. Orelik
105.5 - 123.7
Mar 26, 2022
@ BAXI Manresa L, 94 - 60 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
8-17 PTS: 10. D. Jelinek
REB: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 5. C. Hannah
PTS: 13. Luke Maye
REB: 7. M. Steinbergs
AST: 7. J. Thomasson
114.3 - 72.9
Mar 29, 2022
v. Boulogne-Levallois L, 74 - 83 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
9-8 PTS: 16. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 6. M. Diagne
AST: 8. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 19. L. Konate
REB: 6. L. Konate
AST: 5. W. Cummings
102.3 - 114.7
Apr 3, 2022
v. Barca L, 74 - 86 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
8-18 PTS: 16. D. Jelinek
REB: 6. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 3. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 14. Dante Exum
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 6. N. Calathes
100.1 - 116.3
Apr 6, 2022
@ WKS Slask Wroclaw W, 91 - 95 Hala Orbitalub Hala Stulecia
Eurocup
10-8 PTS: 17. Conor Morgan
REB: 10. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 8. C. Hannah
PTS: 20. Kerem Kanter
REB: 13. Kerem Kanter
AST: 6. Travis Trice
118.2 - 123.4
Apr 10, 2022
@ Unicaja L, 78 - 74 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
8-19 PTS: 16. Oriol Pauli
REB: 8. M. Diagne
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 20. D. Brizuela
REB: 8. Dejan Kravic
AST: 4. F. Alonso
105.2 - 99.8
Apr 13, 2022
@ Gran Canaria L, 84 - 78 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
8-20 PTS: 12. C. Hannah
REB: 8. V. Arteaga
AST: 4. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 13. N. Brussino
REB: 8. A. Pustovyi
AST: 7. A. Albicy
114.6 - 106.4
Apr 16, 2022
v. Coosur Real Betis L, 76 - 93 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
8-21 PTS: 21. Y. Franke
REB: 9. V. Arteaga
AST: 6. C. Hannah
PTS: 29. S. Evans
REB: 8. Jake Wiley
AST: 11. S. Evans
111.4 - 136.3
Apr 19, 2022
v. Buducnost W, 74 - 64 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
11-8 PTS: 21. C. Hannah
REB: 9. D. Crawford
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 25. D.J. Seeley
REB: 4. D. Tarolis
AST: 3. Justin Cobbs
112.5 - 97.3
Apr 24, 2022
v. Hereda San Pablo Burgos W, 73 - 71 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
9-21 PTS: 18. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 4. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 13. T. Phillip
REB: 9. Landry Nnoko
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
98.0 - 95.3
Apr 26, 2022
@ Gran Canaria W, 77 - 79 Centro Insular de Deportes
Eurocup
12-8 PTS: 17. D. Jelinek
REB: 4. C. Miller-McIntyre
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 12. A. Pustovyi
REB: 9. N. Brussino
AST: 6. A. Albicy
110.4 - 113.3
Apr 30, 2022
@ Valencia Basket L, 81 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
9-22 PTS: 15. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. B. Dubljevic
125.0 - 117.3
May 3, 2022
v. Bursaspor L, 68 - 85 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Eurocup
12-9 PTS: 16. Oriol Pauli
REB: 9. Oriol Pauli
AST: 5. Oriol Pauli
PTS: 20. A. Andrews
REB: 16. K. Hayes
AST: 7. D. Needham
104.1 - 130.2
May 7, 2022
v. Urbas Fuenlabrada W, 92 - 84 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
10-22 PTS: 25. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 6. Oriol Pauli
AST: 9. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 21. Dusan Ristic
REB: 9. Dusan Ristic
AST: 10. Jovan Novak
119.8 - 109.4
May 10, 2022
@ Casademont Zaragoza W, 80 - 83 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
11-22 PTS: 17. Conor Morgan
REB: 12. Oriol Pauli
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 20. S. Yusta
REB: 12. D. Radoncic
AST: 5. Omar Cook
89.6 - 92.9
May 14, 2022
v. Lenovo Tenerife L, 75 - 77 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
11-23 PTS: 23. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 7. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
PTS: 14. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. A. Doornekamp
AST: 9. M. Huertas
113.4 - 116.4