Iberostar Tenerife 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Iberostar Tenerife Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 25, 2019
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 67 - 81 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 23. G. Shermadini
REB: 10. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 27. A. Bouteille
REB: 4. Jaylon Brown
AST: 6. R. Martinez
96.3 - 116.5
Sep 28, 2019
@ Unicaja Malaga W, 80 - 88 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
1-1 PTS: 24. Sasu Salin
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 15. J. Fernandez
REB: 4. J. Fernandez
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
108.7 - 119.5
Oct 5, 2019
v. Real Madrid L, 71 - 76 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
1-2 PTS: 20. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. M. Huertas
PTS: 19. Sergio Llull
REB: 10. Edy Tavares
AST: 3. Sergio Llull
103.2 - 110.5
Oct 12, 2019
v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 90 - 78 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
2-2 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. M. Huertas
PTS: 18. Dejan Kravic
REB: 5. Dejan Kravic
AST: 5. Pepe Pozas
125.2 - 108.5
Oct 15, 2019
v. Nizhny Novgorod W, 81 - 67 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-0 PTS: 24. G. Shermadini
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 17. D. Willis
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
115.5 - 95.6
Oct 20, 2019
@ ICL Manresa W, 61 - 81 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
3-2 PTS: 21. S. Yusta
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. Alex Lopez
PTS: 12. D. Kravish
REB: 6. D. Kravish
AST: 9. Dani Perez
86.2 - 114.4
Oct 22, 2019
@ KK Mornar W, 74 - 81 Topolica
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-0 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 18. Jacob Pullen
REB: 7. M. Bjelica
AST: 7. D. Needham
104.6 - 114.5
Oct 27, 2019
v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 78 - 79 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 22. M. Huertas
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 24. P. Henry
REB: 12. Y. Fall
AST: 3. P. Henry
113.3 - 114.8
Oct 29, 2019
v. Peristeri BC W, 72 - 68 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-0 PTS: 16. Daniel Diez
REB: 7. Daniel Diez
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 26. Steven Gray
REB: 10. M. Kingsley
AST: 3. W. Hatcher
100.4 - 94.8
Nov 3, 2019
@ Movistar Estudiantes W, 72 - 74 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
4-3 PTS: 18. M. Huertas
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 8. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. Kenny Kadji
REB: 10. Kenny Kadji
AST: 5. Phil Pressey
98.6 - 101.4
Nov 5, 2019
@ CEZ Nymburk W, 68 - 78 Sportovni Hala
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-0 PTS: 17. L. Konate
REB: 8. L. Konate
AST: 9. M. Huertas
PTS: 13. V. Hruban
REB: 9. V. Hruban
AST: 5. V. Hruban
85.2 - 97.8
Nov 9, 2019
v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 85 - 82 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
5-3 PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. S. Yusta
PTS: 19. Earl Clark
REB: 9. Earl Clark
AST: 5. F. Bassas
115.9 - 111.8
Nov 13, 2019
v. Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 69 - 67 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
5-0 PTS: 20. M. Huertas
REB: 6. Daniel Diez
AST: 10. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. Ivan Buva
REB: 8. Ivan Buva
AST: 4. Jason Rich
106.1 - 103.1
Nov 16, 2019
@ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 77 - 73 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
5-4 PTS: 20. G. Shermadini
REB: 6. M. Huertas
AST: 5. M. Huertas
PTS: 18. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. L. Harangody
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
94.8 - 89.9
Nov 19, 2019
@ BC VEF Riga W, 64 - 68 Arena Riga
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-0 PTS: 15. G. Lundberg
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 14. A. Madsen
REB: 10. A. Madsen
AST: 5. L. Medford
97.4 - 103.5
Nov 24, 2019
v. Real Betis Energia Plus W, 94 - 89 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
6-4 PTS: 24. G. Shermadini
REB: 11. G. Shermadini
AST: 15. M. Huertas
PTS: 22. S. Whittington
REB: 8. S. Whittington
AST: 5. A. Oliver
130.6 - 123.6
Dec 1, 2019
@ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 103 - 71 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
6-5 PTS: 11. G. Lundberg
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. M. Huertas
PTS: 14. Ante Tomic
REB: 10. P. Oriola
AST: 6. Pau Ribas
135.8 - 93.6
Dec 3, 2019
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 82 - 64 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
7-0 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 13. M. Huertas
PTS: 20. C. Sengfelder
REB: 7. C. Sengfelder
AST: 3. Elias Harris
125.6 - 98.1
Dec 7, 2019
v. UCAM Murcia W, 85 - 78 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
7-5 PTS: 25. G. Shermadini
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 9. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. Jarell Eddie
REB: 4. Jarell Eddie
AST: 7. Rafa Luz
117.0 - 107.4
Dec 10, 2019
@ Nizhny Novgorod L, 75 - 72 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
Basketball Champions League Europe
7-1 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 9. Alex Lopez
PTS: 26. B. Brown
REB: 9. D. Willis
AST: 5. B. Brown
108.5 - 104.2
Dec 14, 2019
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 76 - 86 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
8-5 PTS: 19. S. Yusta
REB: 8. Daniel Diez
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. Dejan Musli
REB: 10. Dejan Musli
AST: 3. J. Senglin
114.2 - 129.2
Dec 17, 2019
v. KK Mornar W, 91 - 61 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
8-1 PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
REB: 9. Daniel Diez
AST: 9. M. Huertas
PTS: 11. D. Needham
REB: 6. Uros Lukovic
AST: 2. D. Needham
128.0 - 85.8
Dec 21, 2019
v. Herbalife Gran Canaria W, 100 - 79 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
9-5 PTS: 32. G. Shermadini
REB: 10. Daniel Diez
AST: 12. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. Stan Okoye
REB: 7. M. Costello
AST: 4. N. Radicevic
141.6 - 111.9
Dec 29, 2019
@ Valencia Basket L, 98 - 91 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
9-6 PTS: 17. G. Shermadini
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 14. M. Huertas
PTS: 21. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. A. Abalde
147.8 - 137.2
Jan 5, 2020
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 74 - 63 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
10-6 PTS: 20. M. Huertas
REB: 11. G. Shermadini
AST: 9. M. Huertas
PTS: 14. P. Gillet
REB: 7. Tomas Bellas
AST: 6. Tomas Bellas
109.0 - 92.8
Jan 8, 2020
@ Peristeri BC W, 54 - 80 Peristeri Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
9-1 PTS: 11. M. Huertas
REB: 6. Tomasz Gielo
AST: 10. M. Huertas
PTS: 10. G. Skordilis
REB: 7. C. Saloustros
AST: 7. Z. Karampelas
75.9 - 112.4
Jan 11, 2020
@ Tecnyconta Zaragoza W, 99 - 111 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
11-6 PTS: 27. S. Yusta
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 17. M. Huertas
PTS: 19. Dylan Ennis
REB: 6. N. Brussino
AST: 8. Dylan Ennis
130.7 - 146.6
Jan 14, 2020
v. CEZ Nymburk L, 84 - 89 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
9-2 PTS: 20. M. Huertas
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. Alex Lopez
PTS: 21. Mike Dixon
REB: 11. V. Hruban
AST: 6. Mike Dixon
108.3 - 114.7
Jan 18, 2020
v. Movistar Estudiantes W, 76 - 59 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
12-6 PTS: 21. G. Shermadini
REB: 14. G. Shermadini
AST: 5. Alex Lopez
PTS: 18. J. Palacios
REB: 6. J. Palacios
AST: 8. Phil Pressey
103.6 - 80.4
Jan 22, 2020
@ Royal Hali Gaziantep W, 65 - 88 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Basketball Champions League Europe
10-2 PTS: 20. G. Shermadini
REB: 7. G. Shermadini
AST: 17. M. Huertas
PTS: 13. M. Akyel
REB: 9. M. Akyel
AST: 4. S. Vasiliauskas
96.8 - 131.1
Jan 25, 2020
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 54 - 70 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
13-6 PTS: 17. G. Shermadini
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 8. M. Huertas
PTS: 9. Vitor Benite
REB: 6. A. Lima
AST: 3. F. Bassas
80.6 - 104.5
Jan 28, 2020
v. BC VEF Riga W, 92 - 59 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
11-2 PTS: 20. Sasu Salin
REB: 6. G. Bogris
AST: 6. M. Huertas
PTS: 13. X. Thames
REB: 8. K. Krajina
AST: 5. A. Kurucs
126.5 - 81.1
Feb 2, 2020
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 83 - 87 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
13-7 PTS: 24. Sasu Salin
REB: 6. Sasu Salin
AST: 11. M. Huertas
PTS: 18. N. Mirotic
REB: 6. B. Davies
AST: 5. M. Delaney
117.0 - 122.6
Feb 4, 2020
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg L, 98 - 96 Stechert Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
11-3 PTS: 18. S. Yusta
REB: 9. Aaron White
AST: 11. M. Huertas
PTS: 22. R. Obasohan
REB: 8. Assem Marei
AST: 7. R. Obasohan
123.1 - 120.6
Feb 7, 2020
v. Rio Grande Valley Vipers W, 110 - 89 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Intercontinental Cup
1-0 PTS: 31. S. Yusta
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 9. M. Huertas
PTS: 15. Jabari Brown
REB: 6. J. Martin
AST: 7. S. Thornwell
125.5 - 101.6
Feb 9, 2020
@ Virtus Bologna W, 72 - 80 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Intercontinental Cup
2-0 PTS: 23. M. Huertas
REB: 7. Aaron White
AST: 3. M. Huertas
PTS: 15. M. Teodosic
REB: 8. G. Ricci
AST: 8. M. Teodosic
96.3 - 107.0
Feb 14, 2020
v. MoraBanc Andorra L, 85 - 87 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish Cup
0-1 PTS: 20. M. Huertas
REB: 5. Sasu Salin
AST: 12. M. Huertas
PTS: 20. D. Todorovic
REB: 6. M. Diagne
AST: 6. F. Massenat
121.1 - 130.1
Feb 29, 2020
v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 96 - 90 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
14-7 PTS: 25. M. Huertas
REB: 9. G. Bogris
AST: 16. M. Huertas
PTS: 32. K. Prepelic
REB: 5. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 6. A. Zagars
132.4 - 124.1
Mar 3, 2020
v. Telenet BC Oostende W, 85 - 75 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League Europe
12-3 PTS: 25. G. Shermadini
REB: 6. M. Huertas
AST: 10. M. Huertas
PTS: 16. Y. Desiron
REB: 5. Amar Sylla
AST: 5. D. Djordjevic
125.1 - 110.4
Mar 8, 2020
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 75 - 58 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
14-8 PTS: 16. G. Shermadini
REB: 9. G. Shermadini
AST: 7. M. Huertas
PTS: 14. Ilimane Diop
REB: 9. S. Shields
AST: 3. A. Polonara
107.6 - 83.2
Mar 10, 2020
@ Telenet BC Oostende L, 75 - 69 Sleuyter Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
12-4 PTS: 19. G. Shermadini
REB: 5. G. Shermadini
AST: 4. Alex Lopez
PTS: 17. J. Mwema
REB: 5. L. Schwartz
AST: 4. D. Djordjevic
112.4 - 103.4
Mar 14, 2020
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria Postponed Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ UCAM Murcia Preview Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. Valencia Basket Preview Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2020
6:00 AM ET
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada Preview Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A