San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2019
@ Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 76 - 87 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 16. Vitor Benite
REB: 7. Goran Huskic
AST: 4. F. Bassas
PTS: 25. K. Anderson
REB: 13. E. Mockevicius
AST: 5. E.J. Rowland
99.0 - 113.4
Sep 26, 2019
@ BC Kyiv W, 83 - 86 Kiev Sports Palace
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 14. Earl Clark
REB: 8. A. Lima
AST: 6. F. Bassas
PTS: 20. K. Shepherd
REB: 9. V. Petrov
AST: 7. K. Shepherd
119.5 - 123.8
Sep 29, 2019
v. BC Kyiv W, 96 - 62 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 16. Earl Clark
REB: 8. A. Lima
AST: 8. F. Bassas
PTS: 18. Deon Edwin
REB: 7. M. Sandul
AST: 6. Deon Edwin
133.2 - 86.0
Oct 2, 2019
v. ICL Manresa W, 79 - 65 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
2-0 PTS: 17. T. McFadden
REB: 9. Goran Huskic
AST: 4. F. Bassas
PTS: 17. Jordan Davis
REB: 7. D. Kravish
AST: 4. D. Kravish
110.3 - 90.7
Oct 5, 2019
@ Divina Seguros Joventut W, 74 - 82 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
3-0 PTS: 20. Earl Clark
REB: 12. Earl Clark
AST: 6. F. Bassas
PTS: 21. K. Prepelic
REB: 9. L. Harangody
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
98.7 - 109.4
Oct 12, 2019
v. UCAM Murcia W, 92 - 82 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
4-0 PTS: 23. T. McFadden
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 7. F. Bassas
PTS: 14. Manu Lecomte
REB: 6. D. Radoncic
AST: 8. Askia Booker
124.4 - 110.9
Oct 16, 2019
v. Port of Antwerp Giants W, 90 - 76 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
1-0 PTS: 19. Goran Huskic
REB: 7. Miquel Salvo
AST: 8. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 16. V. Kesteloot
REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
AST: 7. Hans Vanwijn
122.8 - 103.7
Oct 19, 2019
@ MoraBanc Andorra L, 87 - 74 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
4-1 PTS: 13. Earl Clark
REB: 9. Earl Clark
AST: 4. F. Bassas
PTS: 19. M. Diagne
REB: 13. M. Diagne
AST: 6. C. Hannah
129.1 - 109.8
Oct 22, 2019
v. BC Anwil W, 110 - 78 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-0 PTS: 20. T. McFadden
REB: 16. J. Rivero
AST: 8. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 24. Tony Wroten
REB: 7. M. Milovanovic
AST: 4. Chase Simon
149.8 - 106.3
Oct 26, 2019
v. Valencia Basket L, 62 - 93 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
4-2 PTS: 11. F. Bassas
REB: 8. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 2. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 14. Brock Motum
REB: 8. L. Labeyrie
AST: 6. Quim Colom
94.2 - 141.4
Oct 29, 2019
@ Teksut Bandirma L, 84 - 81 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-1 PTS: 17. J.P. Tokoto
REB: 9. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 7. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 29. Jaime Smith
REB: 13. E. Terry
AST: 3. Jaime Smith
118.8 - 114.6
Nov 2, 2019
v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 69 - 78 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
4-3 PTS: 18. Vitor Benite
REB: 15. Earl Clark
AST: 8. F. Bassas
PTS: 14. J. Justiz
REB: 8. J. Barreiro
AST: 4. N. Brussino
98.0 - 110.8
Nov 5, 2019
v. Pau-Orthez L, 78 - 82 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-2 PTS: 17. Earl Clark
REB: 8. A. Lima
AST: 6. F. Bassas
PTS: 35. N. de Jong
REB: 9. Tyrus McGee
AST: 8. Ronald Moore
108.2 - 113.7
Nov 9, 2019
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 85 - 82 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 19. Earl Clark
REB: 9. Earl Clark
AST: 5. F. Bassas
PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 3. S. Yusta
115.9 - 111.8
Nov 13, 2019
@ AEK Athens L, 74 - 66 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League Europe
2-3 PTS: 12. B. Fitipaldo
REB: 8. Goran Huskic
AST: 3. Goran Huskic
PTS: 30. K. Langford
REB: 8. H. Sant-Roos
AST: 4. K. Langford
112.0 - 99.9
Nov 16, 2019
v. Real Betis Energia Plus W, 85 - 72 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
5-4 PTS: 22. Earl Clark
REB: 10. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 5. F. Bassas
PTS: 24. A. Slaughter
REB: 8. S. Whittington
AST: 4. Kenan Sipahi
116.4 - 98.6
Nov 20, 2019
v. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem W, 91 - 84 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
3-3 PTS: 26. Vitor Benite
REB: 10. Earl Clark
AST: 5. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 22. J. Brown
REB: 6. T. Thomas
AST: 8. J. Brown
125.6 - 116.0
Nov 24, 2019
@ Movistar Estudiantes W, 76 - 78 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
6-4 PTS: 18. Earl Clark
REB: 14. A. Lima
AST: 3. Vitor Benite
PTS: 15. D. Brizuela
REB: 11. N. Dangubic
AST: 4. D. Brizuela
108.2 - 111.1
Nov 30, 2019
v. Unicaja Malaga W, 77 - 60 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
7-4 PTS: 13. Vitor Benite
REB: 12. A. Lima
AST: 4. F. Bassas
PTS: 13. D. Thompson
REB: 6. C. Suarez
AST: 6. Josh Adams
106.7 - 83.2
Dec 3, 2019
@ SC Rasta Vechta W, 87 - 93 RASTA-Dome
Basketball Champions League Europe
4-3 PTS: 20. Earl Clark
REB: 6. Earl Clark
AST: 5. Earl Clark
PTS: 35. Jordan Davis
REB: 9. M. Kessens
AST: 4. Josh Young
112.4 - 120.1
Dec 8, 2019
@ Real Madrid L, 104 - 93 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
7-5 PTS: 23. T. McFadden
REB: 11. A. Lima
AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 27. T. Thompkins
REB: 11. Edy Tavares
AST: 7. F. Campazzo
143.6 - 128.4
Dec 10, 2019
@ Port of Antwerp Giants W, 60 - 65 Lotto Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
5-3 PTS: 15. J. Rivero
REB: 7. A. Lima
AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 19. Hans Vanwijn
REB: 12. Owen Klassen
AST: 3. Owen Klassen
91.6 - 99.2
Dec 14, 2019
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 93 - 95 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
7-6 PTS: 15. F. Bassas
REB: 11. J.P. Tokoto
AST: 4. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 34. A. Bouteille
REB: 7. Ben Lammers
AST: 6. T. Schreiner
123.3 - 125.9
Dec 18, 2019
@ BC Anwil L, 100 - 90 Hala Mistrzow
Basketball Champions League Europe
5-4 PTS: 24. Earl Clark
REB: 6. Earl Clark
AST: 11. F. Bassas
PTS: 20. Tony Wroten
REB: 17. Shawn Jones
AST: 6. Tony Wroten
128.4 - 115.6
Dec 22, 2019
@ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz W, 74 - 82 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
8-6 PTS: 19. T. McFadden
REB: 6. A. Lima
AST: 8. F. Bassas
PTS: 20. Nik Stauskas
REB: 10. T. Shengelia
AST: 4. P. Henry
103.7 - 114.9
Dec 28, 2019
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 92 - 89 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
8-7 PTS: 21. T. McFadden
REB: 7. Earl Clark
AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 19. M. Costello
REB: 8. M. Costello
AST: 12. Omar Cook
133.9 - 129.5
Jan 4, 2020
v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 80 - 82 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
8-8 PTS: 22. Vitor Benite
REB: 6. F. Bassas
AST: 5. F. Bassas
PTS: 28. N. Mirotic
REB: 7. Adam Hanga
AST: 4. M. Delaney
113.4 - 116.3
Jan 7, 2020
v. Teksut Bandirma W, 92 - 84 Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-4 PTS: 13. Earl Clark
REB: 11. A. Lima
AST: 6. F. Bassas
PTS: 25. Jaime Smith
REB: 11. E. Terry
AST: 6. Jaime Smith
121.7 - 111.1
Jan 11, 2020
@ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 73 - 76 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
9-8 PTS: 25. T. McFadden
REB: 10. A. Lima
AST: 3. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 17. Mike Daum
REB: 7. Mike Daum
AST: 3. C. Czerapowicz
100.6 - 104.7
Jan 14, 2020
@ Pau-Orthez L, 80 - 76 Palais des Sports de Pau
Basketball Champions League Europe
6-5 PTS: 17. Earl Clark
REB: 9. Earl Clark
AST: 7. B. Fitipaldo
PTS: 24. J. Dentmon
REB: 11. O. Drame
AST: 5. J. Dentmon
108.3 - 102.9
Jan 18, 2020
v. Divina Seguros Joventut W, 92 - 89 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
10-8 PTS: 15. J. Rivero
REB: 7. J. Rivero
AST: 9. F. Bassas
PTS: 34. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. A. Ventura
AST: 10. N. Dimitrijevic
117.8 - 114.0
Jan 22, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. AEK Athens Preview Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 25, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. Iberostar Tenerife Preview Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Preview Malha Arena
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2020
7:00 AM ET
@ Real Betis Energia Plus Preview Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2020
2:00 PM ET
v. SC Rasta Vechta Preview Polideportivo El Plantio
Basketball Champions League Europe
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 8, 2020
12:00 PM ET
v. MoraBanc Andorra Preview Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2020
2:00 PM ET
@ Valencia Basket Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A