Casademont Zaragoza 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Casademont Zaragoza Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 19, 2021
v. BAXI Manresa W, 98 - 91 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 17. Matt Mobley
REB: 7. Jamel McLean
AST: 3. Matt Mobley
PTS: 24. S. Francisco
REB: 7. Chima Moneke
AST: 8. Dani Perez
127.7 - 118.6
Sep 23, 2021
@ Bilbao Basket W, 76 - 100 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
2-0 PTS: 18. Matt Mobley
REB: 9. T. Hlinason
AST: 5. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 18. J. Rousselle
REB: 5. Rafa Luz
AST: 5. Rafa Luz
108.5 - 142.7
Sep 25, 2021
v. Hereda San Pablo Burgos L, 54 - 75 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
2-1 PTS: 12. D. Radoncic
REB: 5. Stan Okoye
AST: 7. R. San Miguel
PTS: 18. Vitor Benite
REB: 11. X. Rabaseda
AST: 5. A. Nikolic
76.0 - 105.6
Oct 2, 2021
v. Valencia Basket L, 70 - 76 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
2-2 PTS: 13. Matt Mobley
REB: 7. Stan Okoye
AST: 4. Matt Mobley
PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. N. Dimitrijevic
99.5 - 108.0
Oct 9, 2021
@ Lenovo Tenerife L, 90 - 65 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
2-3 PTS: 17. Jamel McLean
REB: 6. T. Hlinason
AST: 2. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 19. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. Fran Guerra
AST: 7. B. Fitipaldo
134.1 - 96.9
Oct 13, 2021
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 100 - 80 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
0-1 PTS: 19. Stan Okoye
REB: 9. Stan Okoye
AST: 3. R. San Miguel
PTS: 19. Zeljko Sakic
REB: 10. G. Jerrett
AST: 7. Kenny Chery
132.2 - 105.8
Oct 16, 2021
@ Barca L, 76 - 63 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
2-4 PTS: 14. Stan Okoye
REB: 4. Stan Okoye
AST: 2. D. Radoncic
PTS: 11. N. Laprovittola
REB: 5. Sertac Sanli
AST: 6. N. Calathes
122.3 - 101.4
Oct 20, 2021
@ Hapoel Galil Gilboa W, 90 - 91 Gan Ner Sports Hall
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 23. Stan Okoye
REB: 10. Matt Mobley
AST: 11. Matt Mobley
PTS: 27. L. Perrantes
REB: 13. R. Harrell
AST: 8. L. Perrantes
99.6 - 100.7
Oct 23, 2021
v. Rio Breogan W, 79 - 75 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 22. Stan Okoye
REB: 7. Stan Okoye
AST: 5. Hans Vanwijn
PTS: 21. T. Bell-Haynes
REB: 7. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 8. T. Bell-Haynes
106.0 - 100.6
Oct 27, 2021
@ Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia L, 76 - 67 PalaBigi
FIBA Europe Cup
1-2 PTS: 17. Stan Okoye
REB: 8. Matt Mobley
AST: 7. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 14. A. Strautins
REB: 11. M. Diouf
AST: 11. B. Crawford
100.2 - 88.3
Oct 30, 2021
@ Gran Canaria L, 79 - 76 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
3-5 PTS: 17. A. Waczynski
REB: 9. D. Radoncic
AST: 4. Matt Mobley
PTS: 13. A. Pustovyi
REB: 5. A. Pustovyi
AST: 5. A. Albicy
117.3 - 112.9
Nov 3, 2021
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 86 - 92 Principe Felipe Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-3 PTS: 26. Stan Okoye
REB: 11. D. Radoncic
AST: 5. A. Waczynski
PTS: 20. J. Johnson
REB: 12. Zeljko Sakic
AST: 3. Kenny Chery
106.5 - 113.9
Nov 7, 2021
v. Coosur Real Betis W, 82 - 72 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
4-5 PTS: 12. Stan Okoye
REB: 7. Stan Okoye
AST: 5. R. San Miguel
PTS: 23. Vitto Brown
REB: 9. Vitto Brown
AST: 4. S. Evans
123.2 - 108.2
Nov 10, 2021
v. Hapoel Galil Gilboa L, 78 - 80 Principe Felipe Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-4 PTS: 23. D. Radoncic
REB: 9. Stan Okoye
AST: 6. Matt Mobley
PTS: 24. M. Brisker
REB: 10. S. Killeya-Jones
AST: 5. L. Perrantes
105.4 - 108.1
Nov 13, 2021
@ Joventut Badalona L, 84 - 78 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
4-6 PTS: 20. A. Waczynski
REB: 7. T. Hlinason
AST: 5. R. San Miguel
PTS: 24. Ante Tomic
REB: 5. Derek Willis
AST: 4. Pau Ribas
122.2 - 113.5
Nov 17, 2021
v. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia W, 82 - 77 Principe Felipe Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
2-4 PTS: 10. Ramon Vila
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 5. Kenan Sipahi
PTS: 16. B. Crawford
REB: 12. O. Olisevicius
AST: 6. B. Crawford
107.7 - 101.2
Nov 20, 2021
@ Monbus Obradoiro L, 87 - 82 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
4-7 PTS: 22. Matt Mobley
REB: 6. D. Thompson
AST: 3. Matt Mobley
PTS: 18. T. Scrubb
REB: 6. H. Ellenson
AST: 6. B. Hobbs
122.4 - 115.4
Dec 4, 2021
v. Real Madrid L, 65 - 86 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
4-8 PTS: 15. Stan Okoye
REB: 7. D. Radoncic
AST: 4. Matt Mobley
PTS: 17. Sergio Llull
REB: 8. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. T. Heurtel
91.4 - 120.9
Dec 12, 2021
v. Urbas Fuenlabrada L, 74 - 85 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
4-9 PTS: 18. Matt Mobley
REB: 5. Matt Mobley
AST: 5. D. Thompson
PTS: 17. K. Alexander
REB: 9. K. Alexander
AST: 11. Jovan Novak
95.6 - 109.9
Dec 18, 2021
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 83 - 92 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
5-9 PTS: 21. Matt Mobley
REB: 8. D. Thompson
AST: 6. A. Waczynski
PTS: 20. Amine Noua
REB: 4. Amine Noua
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
119.3 - 132.3
Dec 28, 2021
v. Baskonia W, 97 - 79 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
6-9 PTS: 20. Matt Mobley
REB: 8. T. Hlinason
AST: 8. Omar Cook
PTS: 16. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 7. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 5. J. Granger
123.3 - 100.4
Jan 4, 2022
@ Unicaja L, 112 - 72 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
6-10 PTS: 21. Jordan Bone
REB: 9. Matt Mobley
AST: 7. Omar Cook
PTS: 19. A. Bouteille
REB: 7. A. Bouteille
AST: 11. J. Fernandez
146.5 - 94.2
Jan 16, 2022
@ Real Madrid L, 94 - 69 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
6-11 PTS: 12. Jordan Bone
REB: 6. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 4. Jordan Bone
PTS: 19. V. Poirier
REB: 9. A. Randolph
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
124.6 - 91.5
Jan 26, 2022
v. UCAM Murcia CB W, 91 - 78 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
7-11 PTS: 19. A. Waczynski
REB: 9. D. Radoncic
AST: 4. Jordan Bone
PTS: 24. I. Taylor
REB: 12. Augusto Lima
AST: 4. I. Taylor
110.1 - 94.4
Jan 31, 2022
@ Urbas Fuenlabrada L, 77 - 55 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
7-12 PTS: 10. A. Waczynski
REB: 8. Hans Vanwijn
AST: 3. R. San Miguel
PTS: 16. K. Cheatham, Jr.
REB: 11. K. Cheatham, Jr.
AST: 5. Ziga Samar
107.5 - 76.8
Feb 5, 2022
v. Unicaja W, 93 - 82 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
8-12 PTS: 18. A. Waczynski
REB: 10. T. Hlinason
AST: 4. Matt Mobley
PTS: 24. D. Brizuela
REB: 8. R. Guerrero
AST: 5. Dejan Kravic
137.8 - 121.5
Feb 12, 2022
@ BAXI Manresa L, 94 - 73 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
8-13 PTS: 17. Matt Mobley
REB: 7. T. Hlinason
AST: 3. Omar Cook
PTS: 15. J. Thomasson
REB: 8. Chima Moneke
AST: 7. Dani Perez
116.7 - 90.6
Mar 6, 2022
v. Gran Canaria L, 76 - 86 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
8-14 PTS: 17. D. Thompson
REB: 6. D. Thompson
AST: 4. Omar Cook
PTS: 24. John Shurna
REB: 5. John Shurna
AST: 6. A. Slaughter
105.8 - 119.7
Mar 12, 2022
v. Lenovo Tenerife L, 62 - 77 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
8-15 PTS: 17. Jordan Bone
REB: 7. Jordan Bone
AST: 5. Omar Cook
PTS: 22. G. Shermadini
REB: 10. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. M. Huertas
93.9 - 116.7
Mar 20, 2022
@ Valencia Basket L, 81 - 79 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
8-16 PTS: 27. Jordan Bone
REB: 8. T. Hlinason
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 21. K. Prepelic
REB: 9. J. Pradilla
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
112.4 - 109.6
Mar 26, 2022
@ Hereda San Pablo Burgos L, 78 - 56 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
8-17 PTS: 11. S. Yusta
REB: 11. D. Radoncic
AST: 3. A. Waczynski
PTS: 19. Jarell Eddie
REB: 11. Daniel Diez
AST: 5. T. Phillip
116.8 - 83.9
Apr 2, 2022
v. Joventut Badalona L, 63 - 77 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
8-18 PTS: 13. S. Yusta
REB: 7. T. Hlinason
AST: 4. R. San Miguel
PTS: 12. Joel Parra
REB: 10. V. Brodziansky
AST: 5. Pau Ribas
94.2 - 115.1
Apr 9, 2022
@ Coosur Real Betis L, 79 - 69 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
8-19 PTS: 14. Jordan Bone
REB: 4. D. Thompson
AST: 4. Omar Cook
PTS: 19. S. Evans
REB: 11. Vitto Brown
AST: 11. S. Evans
112.2 - 98.0
Apr 13, 2022
v. Monbus Obradoiro W, 80 - 73 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
9-19 PTS: 14. S. Kilpatrick
REB: 6. D. Radoncic
AST: 7. F. Ferrari
PTS: 19. K. Robertson
REB: 7. K. Robertson
AST: 4. B. Hobbs
108.7 - 99.2
Apr 16, 2022
v. Barca W, 76 - 71 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
10-19 PTS: 17. C. Mekowulu
REB: 7. C. Mekowulu
AST: 5. F. Ferrari
PTS: 26. Alex Abrines
REB: 5. N. Mirotic
AST: 8. N. Calathes
105.6 - 98.6
Apr 23, 2022
@ Rio Breogan W, 82 - 85 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish ACB
11-19 PTS: 23. S. Kilpatrick
REB: 5. D. Radoncic
AST: 5. F. Ferrari
PTS: 21. M. Lukovic
REB: 6. M. Lukovic
AST: 4. R. Mahalbasic
119.7 - 124.1
May 1, 2022
v. Bilbao Basket L, 80 - 82 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
11-20 PTS: 16. S. Kilpatrick
REB: 9. C. Mekowulu
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 15. D. Inglis
REB: 13. A. Delgado
AST: 4. Rafa Luz
108.4 - 111.1
May 7, 2022
@ Baskonia L, 91 - 59 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
11-21 PTS: 11. S. Kilpatrick
REB: 8. D. Radoncic
AST: 3. Omar Cook
PTS: 19. S. Fontecchio
REB: 7. Alec Peters
AST: 5. M. Costello
120.5 - 78.1
May 10, 2022
v. MoraBanc Andorra L, 80 - 83 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
11-22 PTS: 20. S. Yusta
REB: 12. D. Radoncic
AST: 5. Omar Cook
PTS: 17. Conor Morgan
REB: 12. Oriol Pauli
AST: 7. C. Miller-McIntyre
89.6 - 92.9
May 14, 2022
@ UCAM Murcia CB W, 72 - 77 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
12-22 PTS: 16. S. Kilpatrick
REB: 12. D. Radoncic
AST: 5. F. Ferrari
PTS: 14. K. Vasiliadis
REB: 9. J. Webb III
AST: 5. I. Taylor
105.8 - 113.2