Baskonia 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Baskonia Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 18, 2021
@ Valencia Basket W, 67 - 72 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
1-0 PTS: 23. R. Giedraitis
REB: 6. R. Giedraitis
AST: 4. J. Granger
PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
94.1 - 101.2
Sep 24, 2021
v. Urbas Fuenlabrada W, 95 - 86 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
2-0 PTS: 23. Steven Enoch
REB: 9. Steven Enoch
AST: 7. J. Granger
PTS: 23. L. Meindl
REB: 9. Dusan Ristic
AST: 5. Sean Armand
125.8 - 113.8
Sep 26, 2021
@ Joventut Badalona L, 72 - 61 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
2-1 PTS: 23. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 5. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 5. J. Granger
PTS: 17. V. Brodziansky
REB: 7. V. Brodziansky
AST: 7. G. Vives
100.2 - 84.9
Oct 1, 2021
@ Olympiacos L, 75 - 50 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 15. R. Giedraitis
REB: 9. M. Costello
AST: 5. A. Kurucs
PTS: 16. S. Vezenkov
REB: 7. L. Jean-Charles
AST: 5. K. Sloukas
107.7 - 71.8
Oct 3, 2021
@ BAXI Manresa L, 74 - 67 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
2-2 PTS: 15. R. Giedraitis
REB: 6. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 16. E. Valtonen
REB: 10. Chima Moneke
AST: 5. Dani Perez
100.3 - 90.8
Oct 8, 2021
v. AX Armani Exchange Milan L, 64 - 78 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
0-2 PTS: 16. S. Fontecchio
REB: 6. S. Fontecchio
AST: 4. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 13. M. Delaney
REB: 10. S. Shields
AST: 6. S. Rodriguez
92.5 - 112.7
Oct 10, 2021
v. Monbus Obradoiro W, 91 - 70 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
3-2 PTS: 16. R. Giedraitis
REB: 8. R. Giedraitis
AST: 7. J. Granger
PTS: 17. L. Beliauskas
REB: 5. Alex Suarez
AST: 4. K. Robertson
136.0 - 104.6
Oct 12, 2021
v. Panathinaikos W, 81 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 16. S. Fontecchio
REB: 9. Landry Nnoko
AST: 9. J. Granger
PTS: 22. I. Papapetrou
REB: 8. G. Papagiannis
AST: 4. I. Papapetrou
136.0 - 132.7
Oct 14, 2021
@ ALBA Berlin W, 76 - 80 o2 World
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 17. S. Fontecchio
REB: 6. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 19. Luke Sikma
REB: 8. Luke Sikma
AST: 5. Jaleen Smith
113.9 - 119.9
Oct 17, 2021
v. Lenovo Tenerife L, 65 - 71 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 17. R. Giedraitis
REB: 7. Landry Nnoko
AST: 5. R. Giedraitis
PTS: 19. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 6. E. Sulejmanovic
AST: 7. B. Fitipaldo
93.1 - 101.7
Oct 22, 2021
v. AS Monaco Basket W, 78 - 66 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
3-2 PTS: 20. S. Fontecchio
REB: 11. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 18. Mike James
REB: 10. J. Boutsiele
AST: 6. L. Westermann
117.1 - 99.1
Oct 24, 2021
@ UCAM Murcia CB L, 80 - 79 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 15. J. Granger
REB: 10. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 5. J. Granger
PTS: 16. I. Taylor
REB: 6. N. Radovic
AST: 4. Jordan Davis
107.1 - 105.7
Oct 27, 2021
@ UNICS Kazan L, 83 - 69 Basket-Hall Arena
Euroleague
3-3 PTS: 23. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 12. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 3. T. Sedekerskis
PTS: 14. A. Vorontsevich
REB: 7. A. Vorontsevich
AST: 8. Marco Spissu
112.8 - 93.7
Oct 29, 2021
@ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 83 - 54 Sibur Arena
Euroleague
3-4 PTS: 13. J. Granger
REB: 5. M. Costello
AST: 4. S. Fontecchio
PTS: 20. Jordan Loyd
REB: 9. A. Poythress
AST: 5. M. Ponitka
126.7 - 82.4
Oct 31, 2021
v. Real Madrid L, 65 - 83 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
3-5 PTS: 11. T. Sedekerskis
REB: 6. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 3. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 14. G. Yabusele
REB: 10. V. Poirier
AST: 5. T. Heurtel
99.5 - 127.0
Nov 5, 2021
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 69 - 87 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
3-5 PTS: 15. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 7. S. Fontecchio
AST: 5. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 21. D. Williams
REB: 7. D. Williams
AST: 8. Keenan Evans
99.1 - 125.0
Nov 7, 2021
v. Unicaja W, 92 - 89 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
4-5 PTS: 24. J. Granger
REB: 11. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 23. A. Bouteille
REB: 5. T. Abromaitis
AST: 10. Norris Cole
129.2 - 125.0
Nov 11, 2021
@ Barca L, 93 - 67 Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
3-6 PTS: 22. Steven Enoch
REB: 8. Steven Enoch
AST: 5. Alec Peters
PTS: 25. N. Mirotic
REB: 8. N. Mirotic
AST: 7. N. Calathes
132.2 - 95.2
Nov 13, 2021
@ Gran Canaria L, 83 - 77 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
4-6 PTS: 14. S. Fontecchio
REB: 11. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 22. A. Slaughter
REB: 7. A. Pustovyi
AST: 3. Miquel Salvo
113.3 - 105.1
Nov 16, 2021
v. KK Crvena Zvezda W, 93 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
4-6 PTS: 23. Steven Enoch
REB: 11. Steven Enoch
AST: 7. S. Fontecchio
PTS: 21. N. Ivanovic
REB: 8. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 7. N. Ivanovic
147.8 - 117.6
Nov 19, 2021
v. CSKA Moscow L, 74 - 80 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
4-7 PTS: 18. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 10. Steven Enoch
AST: 4. Lamar Peters
PTS: 16. J. Voigtmann
REB: 5. Alexey Shved
AST: 6. Alexey Shved
97.8 - 105.8
Nov 21, 2021
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 83 - 77 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
5-6 PTS: 25. J. Granger
REB: 8. W. Baldwin IV
AST: 5. J. Granger
PTS: 14. C. Hannah
REB: 5. Oriol Pauli
AST: 6. C. Hannah
122.9 - 114.0
Nov 25, 2021
v. Real Madrid L, 60 - 88 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
4-8 PTS: 14. S. Fontecchio
REB: 7. S. Fontecchio
AST: 4. J. Granger
PTS: 13. F. Causeur
REB: 11. A. Abalde
AST: 9. T. Heurtel
78.1 - 114.6
Dec 2, 2021
@ Zalgiris L, 72 - 68 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
4-9 PTS: 13. Steven Enoch
REB: 10. Steven Enoch
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 13. L. Lekavicius
REB: 9. T. Cavanaugh
AST: 9. L. Lekavicius
110.0 - 103.9
Dec 5, 2021
@ Barca W, 78 - 91 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
6-6 PTS: 23. Steven Enoch
REB: 7. M. Costello
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 20. N. Mirotic
REB: 8. N. Mirotic
AST: 4. N. Laprovittola
113.2 - 132.1
Dec 9, 2021
v. ASVEL Basket W, 91 - 66 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
5-9 PTS: 15. S. Fontecchio
REB: 7. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 8. J. Granger
PTS: 17. Chris Jones
REB: 7. Paul Lacombe
AST: 5. Elie Okobo
143.0 - 103.7
Dec 11, 2021
v. Bilbao Basket W, 101 - 86 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
7-6 PTS: 26. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 8. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 4. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 23. Khyri Thomas
REB: 9. A. Delgado
AST: 3. V. Bigote
127.7 - 108.7
Dec 14, 2021
@ Anadolu Efes L, 87 - 72 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
5-10 PTS: 17. J. Granger
REB: 9. Steven Enoch
AST: 3. J. Granger
PTS: 24. V. Micic
REB: 7. Shane Larkin
AST: 4. V. Micic
120.1 - 99.4
Dec 16, 2021
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 75 - 53 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
5-11 PTS: 14. Steven Enoch
REB: 8. Steven Enoch
AST: 4. Lamar Peters
PTS: 17. N. De Colo
REB: 5. Jan Vesely
AST: 7. N. De Colo
116.2 - 82.1
Dec 19, 2021
@ Coosur Real Betis W, 83 - 87 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
8-6 PTS: 16. S. Fontecchio
REB: 9. S. Fontecchio
AST: 3. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 18. A. Pasecniks
REB: 5. D. Bertans
AST: 6. A. Cvetkovic
119.1 - 124.8
Dec 23, 2021
@ Bayern Munich W, 76 - 81 Audi Dome
Euroleague
6-11 PTS: 30. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 9. M. Costello
AST: 5. J. Granger
PTS: 16. K.C. Rivers
REB: 14. V. Lucic
AST: 5. N. Weiler-Babb
107.6 - 114.6
Dec 28, 2021
@ Casademont Zaragoza L, 97 - 79 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
8-7 PTS: 16. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 7. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 5. J. Granger
PTS: 20. Matt Mobley
REB: 8. T. Hlinason
AST: 8. Omar Cook
123.3 - 100.4
Dec 30, 2021
v. Barca W, 94 - 75 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-11 PTS: 20. R. Giedraitis
REB: 10. Steven Enoch
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 19. N. Mirotic
REB: 7. S. Martinez
AST: 7. N. Laprovittola
132.6 - 105.8
Jan 14, 2022
@ Real Madrid L, 89 - 74 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
7-12 PTS: 16. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 5. Alec Peters
AST: 6. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 17. G. Yabusele
REB: 12. A. Randolph
AST: 3. G. Yabusele
127.9 - 106.4
Jan 16, 2022
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 78 - 79 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
9-7 PTS: 22. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 10. M. Costello
AST: 4. M. Costello
PTS: 25. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 7. V. Arteaga
AST: 10. C. Miller-McIntyre
110.6 - 112.1
Jan 19, 2022
@ Rio Breogan L, 89 - 83 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish ACB
9-8 PTS: 17. Alec Peters
REB: 9. Steven Enoch
AST: 7. J. Granger
PTS: 26. Dzanan Musa
REB: 7. T. Kalinoski
AST: 5. T. Kalinoski
125.4 - 117.0
Jan 21, 2022
v. Bayern Munich L, 77 - 84 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-13 PTS: 23. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 8. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 4. T. Sedekerskis
PTS: 17. O. Hunter
REB: 8. O. Hunter
AST: 8. N. Weiler-Babb
113.3 - 123.6
Jan 23, 2022
v. Hereda San Pablo Burgos W, 80 - 69 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
10-8 PTS: 21. M. Costello
REB: 10. M. Costello
AST: 7. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 17. Alex Renfroe
REB: 8. Landry Nnoko
AST: 5. Alex Renfroe
120.8 - 104.2
Jan 28, 2022
@ Panathinaikos L, 75 - 63 Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
7-14 PTS: 16. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 11. Steven Enoch
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 16. N. Nedovic
REB: 5. H. Sant-Roos
AST: 5. I. Papapetrou
106.5 - 89.4
Feb 1, 2022
v. Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 82 - 90 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-15 PTS: 16. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 8. Steven Enoch
AST: 4. R. Giedraitis
PTS: 24. Billy Baron
REB: 7. Jordan Loyd
AST: 3. Jordan Loyd
114.1 - 125.2
Feb 4, 2022
v. Olympiacos L, 62 - 72 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
7-16 PTS: 18. Alec Peters
REB: 7. Alec Peters
AST: 7. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 17. Tyler Dorsey
REB: 9. M. Fall
AST: 3. S. Vezenkov
91.5 - 106.2
Feb 6, 2022
@ Urbas Fuenlabrada L, 84 - 70 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
10-9 PTS: 16. Alec Peters
REB: 9. Steven Enoch
AST: 7. Alec Peters
PTS: 27. Dusan Ristic
REB: 10. Dusan Ristic
AST: 7. Ziga Samar
122.3 - 101.9
Feb 10, 2022
@ AX Armani Exchange Milan L, 89 - 78 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
7-17 PTS: 23. M. Costello
REB: 6. Alec Peters
AST: 7. J. Granger
PTS: 15. Devon Hall
REB: 11. Nicolo Melli
AST: 6. M. Delaney
121.7 - 106.6
Feb 13, 2022
v. Coosur Real Betis W, 93 - 72 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
11-9 PTS: 27. S. Fontecchio
REB: 7. S. Fontecchio
AST: 5. S. Fontecchio
PTS: 24. A. Pasecniks
REB: 5. Vitto Brown
AST: 8. S. Evans
138.1 - 106.9
Feb 24, 2022
v. UNICS Kazan Canceled Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 1, 2022
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 94 - 93 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
7-18 PTS: 27. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 7. W. Baldwin IV
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 21. Ante Zizic
REB: 6. A. Caloiaro
AST: 6. S. Wilbekin
133.7 - 132.3
Mar 3, 2022
@ KK Crvena Zvezda L, 86 - 83 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-19 PTS: 19. S. Fontecchio
REB: 8. S. Fontecchio
AST: 7. J. Granger
PTS: 18. L. Mitrovic
REB: 6. Aaron White
AST: 4. Nate Wolters
127.1 - 122.7
Mar 6, 2022
@ Real Madrid W, 72 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
12-9 PTS: 17. Steven Enoch
REB: 7. Alec Peters
AST: 4. Alec Peters
PTS: 16. Edy Tavares
REB: 5. Gabriel Deck
AST: 8. T. Heurtel
100.8 - 112.0
Mar 8, 2022
v. Anadolu Efes W, 87 - 74 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
8-19 PTS: 20. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 10. M. Costello
AST: 11. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 23. V. Micic
REB: 4. Shane Larkin
AST: 5. Shane Larkin
119.2 - 101.4
Mar 10, 2022
@ ASVEL Basket W, 69 - 72 Astroballe
Euroleague
9-19 PTS: 17. Alec Peters
REB: 9. S. Fontecchio
AST: 6. S. Fontecchio
PTS: 16. Paul Lacombe
REB: 7. V. Wembanyama
AST: 5. Antoine Diot
97.0 - 101.2
Mar 13, 2022
@ Monbus Obradoiro L, 81 - 76 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
12-10 PTS: 20. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 13. M. Costello
AST: 4. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 22. L. Beliauskas
REB: 5. B. Hobbs
AST: 7. B. Hobbs
112.3 - 105.4
Mar 16, 2022
v. Barca L, 77 - 96 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
12-11 PTS: 19. S. Fontecchio
REB: 9. Steven Enoch
AST: 4. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 24. N. Laprovittola
REB: 7. N. Calathes
AST: 13. N. Calathes
106.0 - 132.1
Mar 18, 2022
v. ALBA Berlin W, 85 - 68 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
10-19 PTS: 22. R. Giedraitis
REB: 7. W. Baldwin IV
AST: 10. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 16. Jaleen Smith
REB: 7. O. da Silva
AST: 6. Tamir Blatt
120.7 - 96.6
Mar 20, 2022
v. Rio Breogan W, 89 - 84 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
13-11 PTS: 19. R. Giedraitis
REB: 6. M. Costello
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 15. R. Mahalbasic
REB: 7. R. Mahalbasic
AST: 7. T. Bell-Haynes
125.7 - 118.7
Mar 23, 2022
v. Fenerbahce Ulker W, 77 - 62 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
11-19 PTS: 24. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 9. Steven Enoch
AST: 6. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 15. Jan Vesely
REB: 9. Jan Vesely
AST: 6. M. Guduric
116.1 - 93.5
Mar 25, 2022
@ AS Monaco Basket L, 78 - 68 Stade Louis II
Euroleague
11-20 PTS: 15. Alec Peters
REB: 7. Alec Peters
AST: 4. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 16. Will Thomas
REB: 9. Alpha Diallo
AST: 4. Mike James
117.5 - 102.4
Mar 27, 2022
@ Bilbao Basket W, 62 - 90 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
14-11 PTS: 19. S. Fontecchio
REB: 12. M. Costello
AST: 6. J. Granger
PTS: 21. A. Goudelock
REB: 9. A. Delgado
AST: 3. Rafa Luz
84.2 - 122.3
Apr 1, 2022
v. Zalgiris W, 96 - 79 Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
12-20 PTS: 18. Steven Enoch
REB: 8. T. Sedekerskis
AST: 9. J. Granger
PTS: 20. L. Lekavicius
REB: 8. Josh Nebo
AST: 6. E. Ulanovas
137.2 - 112.9
Apr 3, 2022
v. Gran Canaria L, 70 - 86 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
14-12 PTS: 14. V. Marinkovic
REB: 8. M. Costello
AST: 4. J. Granger
PTS: 23. A. Pustovyi
REB: 7. N. Brussino
AST: 7. A. Albicy
98.5 - 121.0
Apr 7, 2022
@ CSKA Moscow Canceled CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 10, 2022
@ Hereda San Pablo Burgos W, 62 - 78 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
15-12 PTS: 17. S. Fontecchio
REB: 9. S. Fontecchio
AST: 9. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 14. Vitor Benite
REB: 8. Landry Nnoko
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
87.6 - 110.2
Apr 13, 2022
v. UCAM Murcia CB W, 93 - 83 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
16-12 PTS: 27. S. Fontecchio
REB: 10. Alec Peters
AST: 8. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 18. J. Webb III
REB: 9. Augusto Lima
AST: 4. Augusto Lima
124.3 - 111.0
Apr 17, 2022
v. Valencia Basket L, 71 - 78 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
16-13 PTS: 15. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 14. Alec Peters
AST: 5. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 20. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 6. J. Rivero
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
97.0 - 106.6
Apr 24, 2022
v. BAXI Manresa W, 107 - 85 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
17-13 PTS: 25. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 5. W. Baldwin IV
AST: 9. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 24. J. Thomasson
REB: 12. Chima Moneke
AST: 8. J. Thomasson
132.3 - 105.1
Apr 30, 2022
@ Unicaja W, 72 - 73 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
18-13 PTS: 30. S. Fontecchio
REB: 10. Alec Peters
AST: 4. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 21. D. Brizuela
REB: 15. Dejan Kravic
AST: 3. D. Brizuela
100.3 - 101.7
May 7, 2022
v. Casademont Zaragoza W, 91 - 59 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
19-13 PTS: 19. S. Fontecchio
REB: 7. Alec Peters
AST: 5. M. Costello
PTS: 11. S. Kilpatrick
REB: 8. D. Radoncic
AST: 3. Omar Cook
120.5 - 78.1
May 11, 2022
@ Lenovo Tenerife W, 78 - 91 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
20-13 PTS: 22. R. Giedraitis
REB: 11. Steven Enoch
AST: 6. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 22. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 8. A. Doornekamp
AST: 5. M. Huertas
115.2 - 134.4
May 14, 2022
v. Joventut Badalona L, 81 - 89 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
20-14 PTS: 17. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 7. S. Fontecchio
AST: 4. W. Baldwin IV
PTS: 24. Ante Tomic
REB: 6. Ante Tomic
AST: 5. Ante Tomic
104.0 - 114.3
May 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Valencia Basket Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 28, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Valencia Basket Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A