Movistar Estudiantes 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Movistar Estudiantes Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2017
@ Donar Groningen L, 76 - 76 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 18. S. Landesberg
REB: 10. Goran Suton
AST: 8. Omar Cook
PTS: 17. E. Bruinsma
REB: 14. T. Koenis
AST: 5. B. Curry
99.3 - 99.3
Oct 1, 2017
v. Divina Seguros Joventut Postponed Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Oct 2, 2017
v. Donar Groningen W, 77 - 69 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 17. S. Landesberg
REB: 10. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 5. Omar Cook
PTS: 15. B. Curry
REB: 9. B. Curry
AST: 9. B. Curry
96.7 - 86.7
Oct 5, 2017
@ Laboral Kutxa Baskonia L, 94 - 76 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 22. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. V. Arteaga
AST: 8. Omar Cook
PTS: 15. Ilimane Diop
REB: 8. Ilimane Diop
AST: 6. J. Granger
119.0 - 96.2
Oct 8, 2017
v. Delteco GBC L, 75 - 92 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
0-2 PTS: 14. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. Goran Suton
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 16. Henk Norel
REB: 13. Henk Norel
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
93.9 - 115.2
Oct 10, 2017
@ AEK Athens W, 79 - 87 Athens Olympic Indoor Hall
Basketball Champions League
1-0 PTS: 28. S. Landesberg
REB: 7. Alec Brown
AST: 9. Omar Cook
PTS: 21. Delroy James
REB: 10. Delroy James
AST: 4. V. Xanthopoulos
103.4 - 113.8
Oct 14, 2017
@ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 72 - 87 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
1-2 PTS: 15. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 5. Alec Brown
AST: 12. Omar Cook
PTS: 18. Goran Huskic
REB: 11. D. Thompson
AST: 3. Alex Barrera
95.4 - 115.3
Oct 18, 2017
v. KS Rosasport Radom W, 78 - 68 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League
2-0 PTS: 17. D. Brizuela
REB: 10. Goran Suton
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 20. Kevin Punter
REB: 9. M. Sokolowski
AST: 2. M. Sokolowski
102.6 - 89.5
Oct 22, 2017
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 80 - 70 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
2-2 PTS: 27. S. Landesberg
REB: 8. V. Arteaga
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 17. T. Heurtel
REB: 8. A. Moerman
AST: 6. T. Heurtel
108.6 - 95.0
Oct 25, 2017
@ Strasbourg IG L, 77 - 74 Rhenus Sport
Basketball Champions League
2-1 PTS: 14. Omar Cook
REB: 4. Goran Suton
AST: 3. Omar Cook
PTS: 16. Miro Bilan
REB: 8. L. Labeyrie
AST: 10. Mike Dixon
104.7 - 100.6
Oct 29, 2017
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 89 - 70 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
2-3 PTS: 11. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 5. S. Landesberg
AST: 7. Omar Cook
PTS: 18. N. Nedovic
REB: 8. G. Shermadini
AST: 6. N. Nedovic
112.0 - 88.1
Oct 31, 2017
v. Union Olimpija L, 75 - 81 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League
2-2 PTS: 20. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 7. S. Savane
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 17. Devin Oliver
REB: 8. Devin Oliver
AST: 4. Devin Oliver
100.2 - 108.2
Nov 5, 2017
@ Real Betis Energia Plus W, 81 - 90 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 28. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 16. O.D. Anosike
REB: 8. O.D. Anosike
AST: 4. Josep Franch
111.3 - 123.7
Nov 7, 2017
@ Medi Bayreuth W, 84 - 90 Oberfrankenhalle
Basketball Champions League
3-2 PTS: 22. S. Landesberg
REB: 6. D. Brizuela
AST: 5. N. Caner-Medley
PTS: 21. Nate Linhart
REB: 9. Nate Linhart
AST: 5. Nate Linhart
102.0 - 109.2
Nov 12, 2017
v. Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 69 - 71 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
3-4 PTS: 15. S. Landesberg
REB: 11. Goran Suton
AST: 3. Omar Cook
PTS: 15. M. Popovic
REB: 7. C. Eyenga
AST: 4. G. Vargas
93.7 - 96.4
Nov 14, 2017
@ Banvit Basketbol Kulubu L, 82 - 80 Banvit Kara Ali Acar Sport Hall
Basketball Champions League
3-3 PTS: 31. S. Landesberg
REB: 11. Goran Suton
AST: 8. Omar Cook
PTS: 18. Andy Rautins
REB: 8. G. Vidmar
AST: 3. Andy Rautins
118.2 - 115.3
Nov 19, 2017
@ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 99 - 95 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
3-5 PTS: 18. Alec Brown
REB: 7. Alec Brown
AST: 9. Omar Cook
PTS: 20. D.J. Seeley
REB: 10. O. Balvin
AST: 8. A. Oliver
125.9 - 120.8
Dec 3, 2017
v. UCAM Murcia L, 79 - 91 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
3-6 PTS: 29. S. Landesberg
REB: 11. Goran Suton
AST: 6. Omar Cook
PTS: 21. C. Hannah
REB: 8. Sadiel Rojas
AST: 7. C. Hannah
97.6 - 112.5
Dec 6, 2017
v. Umana Venezia W, 81 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League
4-3 PTS: 21. Alec Brown
REB: 5. Alec Brown
AST: 10. Omar Cook
PTS: 16. M. Watt
REB: 5. Hrvoje Peric
AST: 5. G. Orelik
112.9 - 111.5
Dec 10, 2017
v. Valencia Basket W, 73 - 71 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
4-6 PTS: 15. Alec Brown
REB: 9. Edgar Vicedo
AST: 4. L. Hakanson
PTS: 21. Tibor Pleiss
REB: 12. Tibor Pleiss
AST: 4. G. Vives
112.9 - 109.8
Dec 12, 2017
v. AEK Athens L, 78 - 85 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League
4-4 PTS: 16. S. Landesberg
REB: 8. Goran Suton
AST: 9. Omar Cook
PTS: 19. Manny Harris
REB: 9. Manny Harris
AST: 6. V. Xanthopoulos
111.3 - 121.3
Dec 17, 2017
@ RETAbet Bilbao Basket L, 87 - 77 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
4-7 PTS: 23. S. Landesberg
REB: 4. S. Landesberg
AST: 11. Omar Cook
PTS: 19. D. Todorovic
REB: 10. A. Hervelle
AST: 7. Javi Salgado
126.0 - 111.5
Dec 20, 2017
@ KS Rosasport Radom W, 77 - 84 MOSiR Radom Arena
Basketball Champions League
5-4 PTS: 26. S. Landesberg
REB: 7. Alec Brown
AST: 7. D. Brizuela
PTS: 18. Kevin Punter
REB: 10. M. Sokolowski
AST: 4. D. Szymkiewicz
97.7 - 106.6
Dec 23, 2017
v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 95 - 67 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
5-7 PTS: 14. Alec Brown
REB: 6. V. Arteaga
AST: 5. Omar Cook
PTS: 13. Matt Thomas
REB: 6. Nacho Llovet
AST: 4. D. Navarro
138.3 - 97.6
Dec 31, 2017
@ Real Madrid L, 96 - 89 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
5-8 PTS: 29. S. Landesberg
REB: 6. Alec Brown
AST: 8. Omar Cook
PTS: 24. Luka Doncic
REB: 10. Felipe Reyes
AST: 5. Luka Doncic
125.7 - 116.6
Jan 7, 2018
@ Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 102 - 97 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
5-9 PTS: 22. Alec Brown
REB: 10. Edgar Vicedo
AST: 11. Omar Cook
PTS: 18. N. Dragovic
REB: 16. N. Dragovic
AST: 5. N. Dragovic
105.9 - 100.7
Jan 9, 2018
v. Strasbourg IG W, 81 - 65 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League
6-4 PTS: 14. S. Landesberg
REB: 10. Goran Suton
AST: 12. Omar Cook
PTS: 14. David Logan
REB: 6. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. Zack Wright
110.4 - 88.6
Jan 14, 2018
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 81 - 72 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
6-9 PTS: 18. Alec Brown
REB: 9. Alec Brown
AST: 3. L. Hakanson
PTS: 16. A. Albicy
REB: 7. O. Stevic
AST: 5. J. Fernandez
107.6 - 95.7
Jan 17, 2018
@ Union Olimpija W, 57 - 72 Arena Stozice
Basketball Champions League
7-4 PTS: 17. N. Caner-Medley
REB: 9. N. Caner-Medley
AST: 7. Omar Cook
PTS: 11. Jan Span
REB: 7. J. Morgan
AST: 3. Jan Span
80.8 - 102.1
Jan 21, 2018
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 77 - 59 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
6-10 PTS: 10. A. Cvetkovic
REB: 6. Edgar Vicedo
AST: 4. N. Caner-Medley
PTS: 22. M. Ponitka
REB: 11. M. Ponitka
AST: 3. J. Beiran
111.4 - 85.4
Jan 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Medi Bayreuth Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 28, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Banvit Basketbol Kulubu Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 4, 2018
6:00 AM ET
@ Divina Seguros Joventut Preview Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 6, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Umana Venezia Preview Palasport Taliercio
Basketball Champions League
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2018
6:00 AM ET
v. Real Betis Energia Plus Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A