Valencia Basket 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Valencia Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 11, 2021
@ Barca L, 87 - 68
Spanish ACB SuperCup
0-1 PTS: 11. Josep Puerto
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 3. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 15. B. Davies
REB: 5. B. Davies
AST: 6. N. Calathes
123.6 - 96.6
Sep 18, 2021
v. Baskonia L, 67 - 72 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
0-1 PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 23. R. Giedraitis
REB: 6. R. Giedraitis
AST: 4. J. Granger
94.1 - 101.2
Sep 24, 2021
@ BAXI Manresa W, 69 - 89 Pavello Nou Congost
Spanish ACB
1-1 PTS: 17. Josep Puerto
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 15. S. Francisco
REB: 7. Ismael Bako
AST: 7. S. Francisco
88.6 - 114.3
Sep 26, 2021
v. UCAM Murcia CB L, 86 - 91 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
1-2 PTS: 26. V. Claver
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 12. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 17. J. Webb III
REB: 4. J. Webb III
AST: 4. I. Taylor
118.3 - 125.2
Oct 2, 2021
@ Casademont Zaragoza W, 70 - 76 Principe Felipe Arena
Spanish ACB
2-2 PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 13. Matt Mobley
REB: 7. Stan Okoye
AST: 4. Matt Mobley
99.5 - 108.0
Oct 10, 2021
v. Real Madrid L, 79 - 93 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
2-3 PTS: 20. M. Hermannsson
REB: 6. J. Rivero
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 12. R. Fernandez
REB: 6. G. Yabusele
AST: 4. T. Heurtel
111.2 - 130.9
Oct 16, 2021
@ Hereda San Pablo Burgos W, 65 - 69 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish ACB
3-3 PTS: 15. L. Labeyrie
REB: 13. L. Labeyrie
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 11. Daniel Diez
REB: 9. X. Rabaseda
AST: 7. Alex Renfroe
97.6 - 103.6
Oct 20, 2021
v. ASP Promitheas Patras W, 92 - 82 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
1-0 PTS: 23. L. Labeyrie
REB: 8. L. Labeyrie
AST: 11. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 13. N. Rogkavopoulos
REB: 7. N. Rogkavopoulos
AST: 3. Abdul Gaddy
125.1 - 111.5
Oct 23, 2021
@ MoraBanc Andorra W, 75 - 76 Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Spanish ACB
4-3 PTS: 20. M. Hermannsson
REB: 11. J. Rivero
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 33. C. Hannah
REB: 5. M. Diagne
AST: 5. C. Miller-McIntyre
107.2 - 108.6
Oct 27, 2021
@ Buducnost L, 71 - 70 Moraca Sports Center
Eurocup
1-1 PTS: 14. K. Prepelic
REB: 7. L. Labeyrie
AST: 3. K. Prepelic
PTS: 17. Edin Atic
REB: 8. Jake Wiley
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
109.0 - 107.4
Oct 31, 2021
v. Coosur Real Betis L, 81 - 84 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
4-4 PTS: 21. K. Prepelic
REB: 5. J. Rivero
AST: 7. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 18. B. Burjanadze
REB: 6. V. Bleijenbergh
AST: 4. D. Bertans
107.7 - 111.6
Nov 3, 2021
v. Gran Canaria L, 89 - 90 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
1-2 PTS: 16. J. Rivero
REB: 6. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 17. N. Brussino
REB: 5. Dylan Ennis
AST: 10. A. Albicy
122.5 - 123.9
Nov 6, 2021
v. Joventut Badalona W, 71 - 70 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
5-4 PTS: 18. B. Dubljevic
REB: 13. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 3. K. Prepelic
PTS: 16. Pau Ribas
REB: 9. Derek Willis
AST: 6. Pau Ribas
98.2 - 96.8
Nov 10, 2021
@ Virtus Bologna W, 96 - 97 Unipol Arena
Eurocup
2-2 PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. J. Pradilla
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 30. Kyle Weems
REB: 9. M. Jaiteh
AST: 9. M. Teodosic
122.6 - 123.8
Nov 14, 2021
@ Barca W, 79 - 87 Palau Blaugrana
Spanish ACB
6-4 PTS: 18. J. Rivero
REB: 7. J. Rivero
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 22. N. Mirotic
REB: 5. B. Davies
AST: 7. N. Calathes
117.2 - 129.1
Nov 17, 2021
v. JL Bourg-en-Bresse W, 98 - 95 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
3-2 PTS: 18. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 6. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 25. R. Sulaimon
REB: 5. J. Williams
AST: 4. C.J. Harris
144.8 - 140.4
Nov 20, 2021
v. Bilbao Basket W, 100 - 84 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
7-4 PTS: 21. J. Pradilla
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 19. V. Bigote
REB: 6. A. Delgado
AST: 5. L. Hakanson
130.9 - 110.0
Dec 4, 2021
@ Urbas Fuenlabrada L, 88 - 87 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish ACB
7-5 PTS: 14. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 8. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 23. Obi Emegano
REB: 6. K. Alexander
AST: 6. Ziga Samar
119.7 - 118.4
Dec 7, 2021
@ Umana Venezia W, 67 - 81 Palasport Taliercio
Eurocup
4-2 PTS: 17. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. Mike Tobey
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 16. M. Echodas
REB: 5. M. Echodas
AST: 3. Julyan Stone
91.4 - 110.5
Dec 19, 2021
v. Rio Breogan L, 97 - 98 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
7-6 PTS: 24. K. Prepelic
REB: 6. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 6. K. Prepelic
PTS: 33. Dzanan Musa
REB: 10. Dzanan Musa
AST: 6. T. Bell-Haynes
120.0 - 121.2
Dec 21, 2021
v. KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana L, 85 - 97 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
4-3 PTS: 13. S. Van Rossom
REB: 6. Mike Tobey
AST: 3. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 24. Jaka Blazic
REB: 9. Alen Omic
AST: 7. Yogi Ferrell
109.3 - 124.7
Dec 23, 2021
v. Monbus Obradoiro W, 91 - 71 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
8-6 PTS: 20. K. Prepelic
REB: 7. J. Rivero
AST: 4. K. Prepelic
PTS: 15. T. Scrubb
REB: 5. Viny Okouo
AST: 4. B. Hobbs
128.7 - 100.4
Jan 6, 2022
v. Bursaspor W, 86 - 68 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
5-3 PTS: 24. J. Rivero
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 25. A. Freeman
REB: 5. A. Freeman
AST: 6. D. Needham
118.6 - 93.7
Jan 9, 2022
@ Unicaja W, 82 - 87 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Spanish ACB
9-6 PTS: 16. M. Hermannsson
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 16. Norris Cole
REB: 8. Micheal Eric
AST: 5. Norris Cole
105.6 - 112.1
Jan 12, 2022
@ Ratiopharm Ulm W, 70 - 76 Ratiopharm Arena
Eurocup
6-3 PTS: 15. J. Pradilla
REB: 11. J. Rivero
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 15. S. Christon
REB: 11. J. Blossomgame
AST: 4. S. Christon
100.4 - 109.0
Jan 19, 2022
@ ASP Promitheas Patras W, 68 - 71 Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras
Eurocup
7-3 PTS: 22. Mike Tobey
REB: 9. Mike Tobey
AST: 5. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 22. D. Agravanis
REB: 8. Jerai Grant
AST: 5. Kendrick Ray
99.3 - 103.7
Jan 25, 2022
v. Buducnost W, 103 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
8-3 PTS: 16. M. Hermannsson
REB: 8. Mike Tobey
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 15. V. Micov
REB: 8. D. Tarolis
AST: 5. Justin Cobbs
139.6 - 103.0
Jan 28, 2022
v. Gran Canaria W, 91 - 62 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
10-6 PTS: 16. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 6. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 15. Dylan Ennis
REB: 7. A. Pustovyi
AST: 3. Sergi Garcia
134.3 - 91.5
Jan 30, 2022
@ Lenovo Tenerife W, 78 - 80 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Spanish ACB
11-6 PTS: 20. J. Rivero
REB: 10. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 22. M. Huertas
REB: 5. Sasu Salin
AST: 5. M. Huertas
125.0 - 128.2
Feb 1, 2022
@ Gran Canaria L, 91 - 90 Centro Insular de Deportes
Eurocup
8-4 PTS: 18. K. Prepelic
REB: 12. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 23. A. Slaughter
REB: 9. Khalifa Diop
AST: 7. A. Albicy
113.3 - 112.0
Feb 6, 2022
@ Real Madrid W, 93 - 94 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish ACB
12-6 PTS: 16. J. Rivero
REB: 8. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 5. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 17. Sergio Llull
REB: 8. V. Poirier
AST: 4. T. Heurtel
123.8 - 125.1
Feb 9, 2022
v. Virtus Bologna W, 83 - 77 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
9-4 PTS: 19. K. Prepelic
REB: 10. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 17. Kyle Weems
REB: 8. J. Sampson
AST: 9. A. Pajola
109.1 - 101.2
Feb 13, 2022
@ Rio Breogan L, 99 - 82 Pazo dos Deportes
Spanish ACB
12-7 PTS: 14. S. Van Rossom
REB: 6. Mike Tobey
AST: 4. J. Pradilla
PTS: 31. Dzanan Musa
REB: 6. T. Kalinoski
AST: 7. Dzanan Musa
141.6 - 117.2
Feb 18, 2022
v. UCAM Murcia CB L, 83 - 86 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish Cup
0-1 PTS: 20. J. Rivero
REB: 6. J. Rivero
AST: 7. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 20. T. McFadden
REB: 6. Augusto Lima
AST: 6. Tomas Bellas
109.8 - 113.7
Mar 5, 2022
v. Barca W, 86 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
13-7 PTS: 17. Mike Tobey
REB: 8. V. Claver
AST: 7. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 14. N. Mirotic
REB: 5. N. Mirotic
AST: 9. N. Calathes
109.8 - 97.0
Mar 8, 2022
@ JL Bourg-en-Bresse W, 77 - 88 Salle des Sports
Eurocup
10-4 PTS: 18. K. Prepelic
REB: 11. Mike Tobey
AST: 12. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 17. R. Sulaimon
REB: 4. R. Sulaimon
AST: 6. R. Sulaimon
109.4 - 125.0
Mar 12, 2022
@ Joventut Badalona L, 76 - 68 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
Spanish ACB
13-8 PTS: 13. K. Prepelic
REB: 7. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 15. Pau Ribas
REB: 8. V. Brodziansky
AST: 4. G. Vives
104.6 - 93.6
Mar 14, 2022
v. BAXI Manresa W, 90 - 85 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
14-8 PTS: 19. M. Hermannsson
REB: 8. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. K. Prepelic
PTS: 24. Chima Moneke
REB: 8. Chima Moneke
AST: 3. Dani Perez
115.0 - 108.6
Mar 16, 2022
v. Umana Venezia W, 86 - 80 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
11-4 PTS: 19. K. Prepelic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 7. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 25. J. Theodore
REB: 8. M. Watt
AST: 3. Austin Daye
123.8 - 115.1
Mar 20, 2022
v. Casademont Zaragoza W, 81 - 79 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
15-8 PTS: 21. K. Prepelic
REB: 9. J. Pradilla
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 27. Jordan Bone
REB: 8. T. Hlinason
AST: 6. Omar Cook
112.4 - 109.6
Mar 23, 2022
@ Bursaspor L, 92 - 89 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Eurocup
11-5 PTS: 17. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 6. V. Claver
AST: 7. K. Prepelic
PTS: 23. D. Dudzinski
REB: 7. D. Dudzinski
AST: 6. D. Needham
127.9 - 123.8
Mar 27, 2022
@ UCAM Murcia CB W, 71 - 72 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
Spanish ACB
16-8 PTS: 19. K. Prepelic
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 19. I. Taylor
REB: 10. N. Radovic
AST: 4. Jordan Davis
94.2 - 95.5
Mar 30, 2022
@ KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana L, 82 - 76 Arena Stozice
Eurocup
11-6 PTS: 16. M. Hermannsson
REB: 10. Mike Tobey
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 17. Zoran Dragic
REB: 10. Zoran Dragic
AST: 5. Yogi Ferrell
110.2 - 102.2
Apr 1, 2022
v. Lenovo Tenerife W, 92 - 88 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
17-8 PTS: 22. M. Hermannsson
REB: 5. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 13. M. Huertas
REB: 4. E. Sulejmanovic
AST: 6. B. Fitipaldo
135.0 - 129.1
Apr 3, 2022
v. Unicaja W, 90 - 75 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
18-8 PTS: 14. M. Hermannsson
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 16. D. Brizuela
REB: 7. T. Abromaitis
AST: 5. D. Brizuela
139.9 - 116.6
Apr 5, 2022
v. Ratiopharm Ulm W, 103 - 71 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
12-6 PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 9. J. Pradilla
AST: 13. G. Ferrando
PTS: 19. Karim Jallow
REB: 5. N. Bretzel
AST: 7. T. Klepeisz
143.1 - 98.7
Apr 9, 2022
@ Bilbao Basket L, 84 - 78 Bilbao Arena
Spanish ACB
18-9 PTS: 16. B. Dubljevic
REB: 6. Josep Puerto
AST: 3. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 19. D. Inglis
REB: 11. A. Delgado
AST: 4. Jeff Withey
119.9 - 111.3
Apr 12, 2022
@ Coosur Real Betis L, 75 - 68 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish ACB
18-10 PTS: 21. J. Rivero
REB: 7. Mike Tobey
AST: 8. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 21. D. Bertans
REB: 6. A. Pasecniks
AST: 4. S. Evans
111.6 - 101.2
Apr 17, 2022
@ Baskonia W, 71 - 78 Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
19-10 PTS: 20. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 6. J. Rivero
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 15. W. Baldwin IV
REB: 14. Alec Peters
AST: 5. W. Baldwin IV
97.0 - 106.6
Apr 20, 2022
v. Hamburg Towers W, 98 - 80 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
13-6 PTS: 21. J. Rivero
REB: 9. B. Dubljevic
AST: 6. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 23. Maik Kotsar
REB: 6. Maik Kotsar
AST: 9. J. Hollatz
135.1 - 110.3
Apr 23, 2022
v. Urbas Fuenlabrada W, 97 - 79 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
20-10 PTS: 18. X. Lopez-Arostegui
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 18. K. Cheatham, Jr.
REB: 4. Ziga Samar
AST: 3. Lamar Peters
135.6 - 110.4
Apr 27, 2022
v. Boulogne-Levallois W, 98 - 85 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
14-6 PTS: 21. J. Rivero
REB: 13. B. Dubljevic
AST: 11. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 31. W. Cummings
REB: 6. V. Hunter
AST: 3. W. Cummings
137.3 - 119.1
Apr 30, 2022
v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 81 - 76 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
21-10 PTS: 19. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
AST: 4. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 15. C. Miller-McIntyre
REB: 5. T. Olumuyiwa
AST: 6. C. Miller-McIntyre
125.0 - 117.3
May 4, 2022
v. Virtus Bologna L, 73 - 83 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Eurocup
14-7 PTS: 17. J. Rivero
REB: 6. X. Lopez-Arostegui
AST: 7. M. Hermannsson
PTS: 15. T. Shengelia
REB: 6. M. Jaiteh
AST: 4. M. Teodosic
103.2 - 117.3
May 8, 2022
@ Gran Canaria L, 89 - 83 Centro Insular de Deportes
Spanish ACB
21-11 PTS: 16. O. Hanlan
REB: 6. J. Pradilla
AST: 6. N. Dimitrijevic
PTS: 29. John Shurna
REB: 6. N. Brussino
AST: 4. N. Brussino
125.7 - 117.2
May 10, 2022
v. Hereda San Pablo Burgos W, 84 - 70 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
22-11 PTS: 13. L. Labeyrie
REB: 5. L. Labeyrie
AST: 5. B. Dubljevic
PTS: 16. Alex Renfroe
REB: 6. Cady Lalanne
AST: 3. Alex Renfroe
124.2 - 103.5
May 14, 2022
@ Monbus Obradoiro W, 85 - 89 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
Spanish ACB
23-11 PTS: 22. B. Dubljevic
REB: 8. V. Claver
AST: 8. S. Van Rossom
PTS: 18. K. Robertson
REB: 4. H. Ellenson
AST: 6. B. Hobbs
119.6 - 125.3
May 24, 2022
2:00 PM ET
v. Baskonia Preview Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A
May 28, 2022
2:00 PM ET
@ Baskonia Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
Spanish ACB
- N/A N/A N/A