KK Crvena Zvezda 2017-2018 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Crvena Zvezda Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 1, 2017
v. KK Mornar W, 88 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 22. M. Lessort
REB: 6. N. Dangubic
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 21. B. Raley-Ross
REB: 11. K. Shepherd
AST: 6. Boris Bakic
130.7 - 114.4
Oct 4, 2017
v. KK Mega Bemax W, 90 - 80 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 26. T. Rochestie
REB: 8. M. Bjelica
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 21. Dylan Ennis
REB: 7. S. Fundic
AST: 7. Dylan Ennis
113.8 - 101.1
Oct 8, 2017
@ Union Olimpija W, 73 - 82 Arena Stozice
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-0 PTS: 17. O. Dobric
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 7. N. Radicevic
PTS: 17. Talor Battle
REB: 12. J. Morgan
AST: 4. J. Morgan
102.8 - 115.5
Oct 13, 2017
@ Zalgiris L, 78 - 76 Zalgiris Arena
Euroleague
0-1 PTS: 18. M. Bjelica
REB: 5. M. Lessort
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 15. P. Jankunas
REB: 6. E. Ulanovas
AST: 4. V. Micic
116.2 - 113.3
Oct 15, 2017
v. Buducnost L, 75 - 79 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-1 PTS: 23. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. M. Lessort
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 17. N. Gordic
REB: 7. Kyle Gibson
AST: 6. N. Ivanovic
105.4 - 111.1
Oct 20, 2017
v. FC Barcelona Lassa W, 90 - 82 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
1-1 PTS: 23. M. Bjelica
REB: 9. Pero Antic
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 16. K. Seraphin
REB: 8. Ante Tomic
AST: 11. T. Heurtel
120.6 - 109.9
Oct 22, 2017
@ Cedevita L, 79 - 74 Dom Sportova
Adriatic League Liga ABA
3-2 PTS: 18. T. Rochestie
REB: 7. N. Jovanovic
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 17. Dzanan Musa
REB: 9. C. Johnson
AST: 4. Will Cherry
116.0 - 108.7
Oct 24, 2017
@ Khimki L, 85 - 78 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
Euroleague
1-2 PTS: 15. M. Bjelica
REB: 8. M. Lessort
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
PTS: 24. J. Anderson
REB: 10. M. Thomas
AST: 9. Alexey Shved
122.2 - 112.2
Oct 26, 2017
v. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv W, 87 - 84 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-2 PTS: 22. T. Rochestie
REB: 7. Branko Lazic
AST: 8. J. Feldeine
PTS: 28. D. Thomas
REB: 8. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Norris Cole
129.6 - 125.1
Oct 30, 2017
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom W, 112 - 73 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
4-2 PTS: 17. N. Radicevic
REB: 7. S. Jankovic
AST: 10. N. Radicevic
PTS: 30. B. Trajkovski
REB: 7. B. Trajkovski
AST: 7. Eric Garcia
147.3 - 96.0
Nov 2, 2017
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg L, 69 - 75 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-3 PTS: 22. T. Rochestie
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 4. J. Feldeine
PTS: 15. A. Rubit
REB: 7. L. Radosevic
AST: 4. A. Nikolic
100.9 - 109.7
Nov 6, 2017
@ KK Partizan W, 84 - 100 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
5-2 PTS: 29. M. Bjelica
REB: 8. Pero Antic
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 18. N. Velickovic
REB: 5. N. Williams-Goss
AST: 11. P. Miller
113.4 - 135.0
Nov 10, 2017
@ Unicaja Malaga L, 79 - 65 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
Euroleague
2-4 PTS: 10. M. Lessort
REB: 8. N. Jovanovic
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 17. N. Nedovic
REB: 7. Jeff Brooks
AST: 4. N. Nedovic
118.6 - 97.6
Nov 12, 2017
v. FMP Beograd W, 84 - 77 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
6-2 PTS: 31. J. Feldeine
REB: 10. M. Lessort
AST: 9. T. Rochestie
PTS: 19. Filip Covic
REB: 8. Stefan Pot
AST: 7. Filip Covic
111.7 - 102.4
Nov 15, 2017
v. CSKA Moscow L, 59 - 85 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-5 PTS: 15. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. N. Jovanovic
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
PTS: 16. N. De Colo
REB: 10. O. Hunter
AST: 9. S. Rodriguez
84.9 - 122.3
Nov 17, 2017
@ Olympiacos L, 85 - 59 Peace and Friendship Stadium
Euroleague
2-6 PTS: 20. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. T. Rochestie
AST: 5. N. Radicevic
PTS: 14. H. Thompson
REB: 12. N. Milutinov
AST: 5. J. Strelnieks
125.5 - 87.1
Nov 20, 2017
@ KK Zadar W, 76 - 88 Kresimir Cosic Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
7-2 PTS: 20. M. Bjelica
REB: 5. N. Dangubic
AST: 3. Branko Lazic
PTS: 17. P. Knowles
REB: 6. M. Brzoja
AST: 4. P. Knowles
101.5 - 117.5
Nov 23, 2017
v. Laboral Kutxa Baskonia L, 81 - 85 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
2-7 PTS: 19. M. Lessort
REB: 6. M. Bjelica
AST: 6. J. Feldeine
PTS: 17. J. Voigtmann
REB: 8. J. Voigtmann
AST: 5. J. Voigtmann
121.7 - 127.7
Dec 1, 2017
@ Real Madrid W, 83 - 87 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Euroleague
3-7 PTS: 18. T. Rochestie
REB: 6. M. Bjelica
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 20. Luka Doncic
REB: 8. Felipe Reyes
AST: 5. Luka Doncic
115.5 - 121.1
Dec 4, 2017
v. BC Igokea W, 85 - 80 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
8-2 PTS: 20. T. Rochestie
REB: 5. O. Dobric
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
PTS: 23. Robert Rikic
REB: 7. Robert Rikic
AST: 6. M. Ljubicic
118.9 - 111.9
Dec 8, 2017
v. Anadolu Efes W, 100 - 81 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
4-7 PTS: 29. J. Feldeine
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 16. B. Dunston
REB: 8. V. Stimac
AST: 4. B. Dunston
143.6 - 116.4
Dec 11, 2017
@ KK Cibona W, 87 - 93 Drazen Petrovic Basketball Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
9-2 PTS: 23. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. M. Bjelica
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 20. Luka Zoric
REB: 4. Luka Zoric
AST: 6. K. Uljarevic
125.3 - 133.9
Dec 15, 2017
@ Valencia Basket W, 82 - 86 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
Euroleague
5-7 PTS: 26. J. Feldeine
REB: 9. M. Bjelica
AST: 5. J. Feldeine
PTS: 17. F. San Emeterio
REB: 10. B. Dubljevic
AST: 5. G. Vives
119.9 - 125.7
Dec 17, 2017
@ KK Mornar W, 74 - 82 Topolica
Adriatic League Liga ABA
10-2 PTS: 18. S. Jankovic
REB: 11. Pero Antic
AST: 6. T. Rochestie
PTS: 18. Uros Lukovic
REB: 9. Uros Lukovic
AST: 10. D. Needham
104.1 - 115.4
Dec 19, 2017
@ Fenerbahce Ulker L, 82 - 56 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
5-8 PTS: 15. O. Dobric
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 4. N. Dangubic
PTS: 15. Jan Vesely
REB: 8. Jan Vesely
AST: 8. K. Sloukas
124.6 - 85.1
Dec 21, 2017
v. Panathinaikos L, 63 - 69 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
5-9 PTS: 21. J. Feldeine
REB: 6. N. Dangubic
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
PTS: 16. James Gist
REB: 6. Matt Lojeski
AST: 4. L. Lekavicius
96.2 - 105.3
Dec 25, 2017
@ KK Mega Bemax W, 85 - 90 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
11-2 PTS: 24. J. Feldeine
REB: 6. M. Bjelica
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
PTS: 17. A. Lazic
REB: 15. A. Lazic
AST: 7. Nikola Rebic
99.8 - 105.7
Dec 29, 2017
@ EA7 Emporio Armani Milano W, 88 - 91 Mediolanum Forum
Euroleague
6-9 PTS: 19. J. Feldeine
REB: 7. M. Bjelica
AST: 5. Pero Antic
PTS: 16. V. Micov
REB: 8. A. Gudaitis
AST: 5. A. Cinciarini
124.3 - 128.5
Jan 2, 2018
v. Union Olimpija W, 80 - 76 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-2 PTS: 16. T. Rochestie
REB: 8. M. Lessort
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
PTS: 15. J. Morgan
REB: 11. J. Morgan
AST: 3. Devin Oliver
109.7 - 104.2
Jan 5, 2018
v. Zalgiris W, 77 - 65 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-9 PTS: 16. T. Rochestie
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
PTS: 19. Kevin Pangos
REB: 7. Kevin Pangos
AST: 3. Kevin Pangos
110.2 - 93.0
Jan 8, 2018
@ Buducnost L, 92 - 86 Moraca Sports Center
Adriatic League Liga ABA
12-3 PTS: 19. T. Rochestie
REB: 7. M. Lessort
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 18. N. Ivanovic
REB: 5. D. Nikolic
AST: 6. N. Gordic
130.9 - 122.3
Jan 12, 2018
@ Anadolu Efes L, 104 - 95 Sinan Erdem Dome
Euroleague
7-10 PTS: 15. M. Bjelica
REB: 6. M. Bjelica
AST: 4. T. Rochestie
PTS: 24. Zoran Dragic
REB: 7. B. Dunston
AST: 4. Zoran Dragic
148.2 - 135.3
Jan 14, 2018
v. Cedevita W, 82 - 66 Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
13-3 PTS: 27. J. Feldeine
REB: 9. M. Lessort
AST: 10. T. Rochestie
PTS: 13. D. Nichols
REB: 6. D. Markota
AST: 4. Toni Katic
115.4 - 92.8
Jan 16, 2018
v. Khimki L, 70 - 79 Pionir Hall
Euroleague
7-11 PTS: 27. T. Rochestie
REB: 9. T. Rochestie
AST: 7. T. Rochestie
PTS: 29. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. Alexey Shved
AST: 6. S. Markovic
105.1 - 118.6
Jan 18, 2018
@ Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv L, 89 - 75 Nokia Arena
Euroleague
7-12 PTS: 13. M. Bjelica
REB: 7. N. Dangubic
AST: 8. T. Rochestie
PTS: 22. P. Jackson
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 5. P. Jackson
118.1 - 99.6
Jan 22, 2018
12:00 PM ET
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom Preview Jane Sandanski
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 26, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Olympiacos Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 29, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. KK Partizan Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 2, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Laboral Kutxa Baskonia Preview Fernando Buesa Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2018
12:00 PM ET
@ FMP Beograd Preview Basket City Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 9, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. EA7 Emporio Armani Milano Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 12, 2018
12:00 PM ET
v. KK Zadar Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 23, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg Preview Stechert Arena
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Unicaja Malaga Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 5, 2018
12:00 PM ET
@ BC Igokea Preview Laktasi Sports Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona Lassa Preview Palau Blaugrana
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 12, 2018
12:00 PM ET
v. KK Cibona Preview Pionir Hall
Adriatic League Liga ABA
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Valencia Basket Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 20, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ Panathinaikos Preview Olympic Indoor Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Fenerbahce Ulker Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2018
2:00 PM ET
v. Real Madrid Preview Pionir Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 6, 2018
2:00 PM ET
@ CSKA Moscow Preview CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Euroleague
- N/A N/A N/A