Zhejiang Guangsha 2020-2021 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Zhejiang Guangsha Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 18, 2020
v. Shanghai Dongfang W, 122 - 94 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
1-0 PTS: 41. Sun Minghui
REB: 12. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 7. Sun Minghui
PTS: 20. Hanchen Luo
REB: 10. Hanlin Dong
AST: 5. Hanchen Luo
126.4 - 97.4
Oct 23, 2020
@ Guangdong Dongguan L, 115 - 106 Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
1-1 PTS: 31. Sun Minghui
REB: 11. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
PTS: 32. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 8. Zhou Peng
AST: 11. Rui Zhao
127.0 - 117.1
Oct 25, 2020
v. Shenzhen W, 99 - 88 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-1 PTS: 27. Sun Minghui
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
PTS: 15. Quan Gu
REB: 12. Zijie Shen
AST: 6. Yang Linyi
113.7 - 101.1
Oct 27, 2020
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou L, 104 - 113 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-2 PTS: 25. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 7. Feng Xin
PTS: 37. Qian Wu
REB: 8. Qian Wu
AST: 12. Qian Wu
111.7 - 121.4
Oct 29, 2020
v. Shanxi Zhongyu L, 103 - 113 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-3 PTS: 31. M. Raduljica
REB: 12. M. Raduljica
AST: 17. Feng Xin
PTS: 28. Junwei Ren
REB: 9. ZhaoBao Ge
AST: 13. J. Franklin
114.1 - 125.2
Nov 1, 2020
@ Sichuan Blue Whales W, 96 - 97 Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
3-3 PTS: 28. M. Raduljica
REB: 18. M. Raduljica
AST: 10. Jiaren Zhao
PTS: 28. H. Haddadi
REB: 20. H. Haddadi
AST: 11. H. Haddadi
107.9 - 109.0
Nov 3, 2020
@ Shenzhen W, 80 - 87 New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
4-3 PTS: 19. M. Raduljica
REB: 12. Jinxiao Li
AST: 5. Yanhao Zhao
PTS: 16. Lu Yiwen
REB: 11. Zijie Shen
AST: 5. Xining He
88.5 - 96.3
Nov 6, 2020
@ Shanghai Dongfang W, 98 - 102 Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
5-3 PTS: 30. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 13. M. Raduljica
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
PTS: 37. J. Fredette
REB: 10. Zheng Liu
AST: 5. J. Fredette
110.6 - 115.1
Nov 10, 2020
v. Beijing Shougang L, 99 - 101 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
5-4 PTS: 33. Sun Minghui
REB: 14. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 13. Sun Minghui
PTS: 30. Shuo Fang
REB: 11. Muhao Li
AST: 8. Shuo Fang
109.0 - 111.2
Nov 12, 2020
@ Beijing Shougang W, 104 - 109 Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
6-4 PTS: 33. Sun Minghui
REB: 12. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 13. Sun Minghui
PTS: 24. Shuo Fang
REB: 12. Muhao Li
AST: 9. Xiaochuan Di
110.9 - 116.2
Dec 3, 2020
v. Fujian W, 133 - 118 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
7-4 PTS: 29. Sun Minghui
REB: 10. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 14. Sun Minghui
PTS: 25. Zhelin Wang
REB: 14. Zhelin Wang
AST: 6. Tang Jie
131.2 - 116.4
Dec 5, 2020
v. Guangdong Dongguan W, 139 - 131 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
8-4 PTS: 27. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 14. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 9. Sun Minghui
PTS: 30. M. Brooks
REB: 7. Mingxuan Hu
AST: 5. Sonny Weems
133.5 - 125.8
Dec 7, 2020
v. Sichuan Blue Whales L, 110 - 112 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
8-5 PTS: 34. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 10. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 12. Sun Minghui
PTS: 42. M. Georges-Hunt
REB: 11. M. Georges-Hunt
AST: 7. Tangwen Yuan
121.6 - 123.8
Dec 10, 2020
@ Shanxi Zhongyu L, 123 - 111 Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
8-6 PTS: 34. M. Raduljica
REB: 16. M. Raduljica
AST: 8. Sun Minghui
PTS: 32. J. Franklin
REB: 11. Junwei Ren
AST: 14. J. Franklin
137.0 - 123.6
Dec 12, 2020
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou L, 125 - 100 Yiwu Maeho Sports Center
Chinese CBA
8-7 PTS: 21. Feng Xin
REB: 7. Jiayi Zhao
AST: 4. Feng Xin
PTS: 36. S. Landesberg
REB: 9. S. Landesberg
AST: 7. Qian Wu
126.5 - 101.2
Dec 14, 2020
@ Fujian W, 100 - 125 Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-7 PTS: 33. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 16. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 16. Sun Minghui
PTS: 28. Chen Linjian
REB: 14. Zhelin Wang
AST: 16. Trae Golden
103.0 - 128.8
Dec 16, 2020
v. Sichuan Blue Whales L, 105 - 110 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-8 PTS: 33. M. Raduljica
REB: 11. M. Raduljica
AST: 6. Yanhao Zhao
PTS: 35. M. Georges-Hunt
REB: 13. H. Haddadi
AST: 10. Tangwen Yuan
110.1 - 115.4
Dec 19, 2020
v. Guangdong Dongguan L, 117 - 119 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-9 PTS: 27. M. Raduljica
REB: 12. M. Raduljica
AST: 8. M. Raduljica
PTS: 34. M. Brooks
REB: 7. Su Wei
AST: 6. Sonny Weems
115.5 - 117.5
Dec 21, 2020
@ Shanghai Dongfang L, 123 - 111 Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-10 PTS: 34. M. Raduljica
REB: 19. M. Raduljica
AST: 13. Feng Xin
PTS: 27. J. Fredette
REB: 6. M. Denmon
AST: 7. Hanchen Luo
130.2 - 117.5
Dec 23, 2020
v. Beijing BeiKong L, 105 - 115 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-11 PTS: 27. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 21. M. Raduljica
AST: 8. Yanhao Zhao
PTS: 26. Joe Young
REB: 11. Changdong Yu
AST: 5. Joe Young
117.4 - 128.5
Dec 26, 2020
v. Tianjin Ronggang L, 133 - 136 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-12 PTS: 39. M. Raduljica
REB: 16. M. Raduljica
AST: 10. Yanhao Zhao
PTS: 29. D. Edwards
REB: 11. M. Todorovic
AST: 11. Ye Tian
122.7 - 125.4
Dec 28, 2020
v. Jiutai Northeast L, 98 - 123 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-13 PTS: 30. M. Raduljica
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 3. Jiaren Zhao
PTS: 53. D. Jones
REB: 12. D. Jones
AST: 7. D. Jones
102.2 - 128.3
Dec 30, 2020
@ Fujian W, 102 - 130 Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
10-13 PTS: 27. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 10. Sun Chunpeng
AST: 10. Feng Xin
PTS: 25. A. Nicholson
REB: 9. A. Nicholson
AST: 7. Trae Golden
101.6 - 129.5
Jan 2, 2021
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King W, 113 - 100 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
11-13 PTS: 30. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 6. Sun Chunpeng
AST: 8. Feng Xin
PTS: 30. A. Moultrie
REB: 18. A. Moultrie
AST: 14. Tal Co
128.2 - 113.5
Jan 7, 2021
@ Beijing BeiKong W, 94 - 101
Chinese CBA
12-13 PTS: 28. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 15. M. Raduljica
AST: 7. Feng Xin
PTS: 20. Zhang Fan
REB: 9. Changdong Yu
AST: 7. Joe Young
101.6 - 109.2
Jan 11, 2021
@ Guangdong Dongguan L, 122 - 114 Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
12-14 PTS: 33. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 11. M. Raduljica
AST: 8. Feng Xin
PTS: 35. M. Brooks
REB: 6. Rui Zhao
AST: 7. M. Brooks
126.9 - 118.5
Jan 13, 2021
v. Fujian W, 139 - 101 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
13-14 PTS: 30. M. Raduljica
REB: 13. M. Raduljica
AST: 11. M. Raduljica
PTS: 33. A. Nicholson
REB: 5. Chen Linjian
AST: 5. Long-Mao Hu
148.7 - 108.0
Jan 15, 2021
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King W, 92 - 99 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
14-14 PTS: 31. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 14. M. Raduljica
AST: 8. Yanhao Zhao
PTS: 26. A. Moultrie
REB: 12. A. Moultrie
AST: 10. Tal Co
109.2 - 117.5
Jan 17, 2021
v. Shanghai Dongfang W, 117 - 112 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
15-14 PTS: 45. M. Raduljica
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 14. Sun Minghui
PTS: 25. J. Fredette
REB: 5. Zong Zan
AST: 6. J. Fredette
118.6 - 113.5
Jan 19, 2021
v. Xinjiang Guanghui W, 87 - 65 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
16-15 PTS: 28. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 11. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 10. M. Raduljica
PTS: 17. D. Motiejunas
REB: 18. D. Motiejunas
AST: 9. Yu Dehao
98.9 - 73.9
Jan 21, 2021
@ Jiutai Northeast L, 105 - 104 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
16-15 PTS: 30. Feng Xin
REB: 10. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 8. M. Raduljica
PTS: 35. D. Jones
REB: 12. D. Jones
AST: 11. D. Jones
122.9 - 121.7
Jan 24, 2021
@ Tianjin Ronggang W, 109 - 133 Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
17-15 PTS: 24. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 12. M. Raduljica
AST: 10. M. Raduljica
PTS: 27. Zikai Meng
REB: 4. Siyu He
AST: 6. Jin Xin
116.5 - 142.2
Jan 27, 2021
@ Sichuan Blue Whales W, 108 - 112 Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
18-15 PTS: 26. M. Raduljica
REB: 9. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 7. Sun Minghui
PTS: 23. M. Georges-Hunt
REB: 13. H. Haddadi
AST: 9. Tangwen Yuan
128.8 - 133.6
Jan 29, 2021
@ Xinjiang Guanghui W, 102 - 112 Hongshan Arena
Chinese CBA
19-15 PTS: 25. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 14. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 7. Sun Minghui
PTS: 22. Lin Qi
REB: 19. D. Motiejunas
AST: 7. Lingxu Zeng
112.3 - 123.3
Feb 1, 2021
v. Shandong W, 125 - 121 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
20-15 PTS: 31. M. Raduljica
REB: 8. M. Raduljica
AST: 8. M. Raduljica
PTS: 29. T. Gillenwater
REB: 12. HanLin Tao
AST: 7. Ruheng Wang
133.9 - 129.6
Feb 3, 2021
v. Jiangsu Kendia W, 94 - 90 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
21-15 PTS: 18. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 8. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 9. Feng Xin
PTS: 26. Dez Wells
REB: 7. Quanxi Wu
AST: 6. Hongfei Shi
110.0 - 105.3
Feb 5, 2021
v. Guangzhou Loong Lions W, 104 - 89 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
22-15 PTS: 30. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 6. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 11. Sun Minghui
PTS: 18. Dallas Moore
REB: 10. Isaac Haas
AST: 10. Y. Chen
133.2 - 114.0
Mar 1, 2021
@ Qingdao L, 113 - 90 Qingdao University Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
22-16 PTS: 19. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 10. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 7. Sun Minghui
PTS: 27. Darius Adams
REB: 17. D. Johnson
AST: 9. Darius Adams
110.1 - 87.7
Mar 3, 2021
@ Liaoning W, 94 - 114 Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
23-16 PTS: 33. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 12. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 5. Sun Minghui
PTS: 20. Ailun Guo
REB: 12. Dejun Han
AST: 7. Zhao Jiwei
102.7 - 124.6
Mar 6, 2021
@ Shandong L, 105 - 104 Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
23-17 PTS: 19. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 9. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 6. Sun Minghui
PTS: 28. L. Hudson
REB: 9. ShiYan Gao
AST: 12. ShiYan Gao
117.3 - 116.2
Mar 8, 2021
@ Jiangsu Kendia L, 116 - 112 Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
23-18 PTS: 36. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 6. Kay Felder
PTS: 27. Dez Wells
REB: 14. Quanxi Wu
AST: 9. Hongfei Shi
126.2 - 121.9
Mar 10, 2021
v. Guangzhou Loong Lions W, 108 - 103 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
24-18 PTS: 21. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 10. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 11. Sun Minghui
PTS: 40. Dallas Moore
REB: 8. Yanzhe Li
AST: 6. Y. Chen
118.9 - 113.4
Mar 12, 2021
v. Liaoning W, 109 - 102 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
25-18 PTS: 32. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 8. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 12. Sun Minghui
PTS: 22. Ailun Guo
REB: 11. Dejun Han
AST: 13. Zhao Jiwei
128.8 - 120.5
Mar 14, 2021
v. Qingdao L, 109 - 115 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
25-19 PTS: 27. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 10. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 8. Kay Felder
PTS: 37. Darius Adams
REB: 16. L. Chuanxing
AST: 6. Darius Adams
99.3 - 104.7
Mar 25, 2021
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou L, 90 - 100 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
25-20 PTS: 22. Feng Xin
REB: 8. ZhongHao Xu
AST: 11. Kay Felder
PTS: 33. S. Landesberg
REB: 10. Xuhang Zhu
AST: 7. Qian Wu
100.2 - 111.4
Mar 27, 2021
v. Shenzhen W, 103 - 99 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
26-20 PTS: 21. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 10. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 5. Feng Xin
PTS: 22. Zijie Shen
REB: 20. Zijie Shen
AST: 4. Xining He
111.4 - 107.0
Mar 29, 2021
@ Beijing Shougang W, 93 - 116 Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
27-20 PTS: 31. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 14. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 8. Sun Minghui
PTS: 27. J. Gibson
REB: 7. J. Hamilton
AST: 8. Shuo Fang
103.8 - 129.4
Mar 31, 2021
@ Shanxi Zhongyu W, 74 - 96 Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
28-20 PTS: 18. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 8. Kay Felder
AST: 12. Feng Xin
PTS: 16. E. Moreland
REB: 16. E. Moreland
AST: 5. P. Chen
88.7 - 115.1
Apr 3, 2021
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou W, 93 - 104 Yiwu Maeho Sports Center
Chinese CBA
29-20 PTS: 33. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
PTS: 19. Yibo Wang
REB: 16. N. Rakocevic
AST: 4. Yibo Wang
106.2 - 118.8
Apr 7, 2021
@ Shenzhen L, 103 - 96 New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
29-21 PTS: 24. Yanhao Zhao
REB: 15. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 6. Sun Minghui
PTS: 26. Zijie Shen
REB: 13. Zijie Shen
AST: 13. K. Boynton
118.6 - 110.6
Apr 9, 2021
v. Beijing Shougang W, 107 - 83 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
30-21 PTS: 23. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 8. Kay Felder
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
PTS: 24. Jordan McRae
REB: 6. YanXi Zhu
AST: 4. C. Yi-Hsiang
128.7 - 99.9
Apr 12, 2021
v. Shanxi Zhongyu L, 100 - 102 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
30-22 PTS: 29. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 18. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 8. Sun Minghui
PTS: 21. ZhaoBao Ge
REB: 15. E. Moreland
AST: 9. E. Moreland
118.7 - 121.1
Apr 17, 2021
v. Jiutai Northeast W, 105 - 88 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
31-22 PTS: 26. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 17. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 8. Kay Felder
PTS: 30. D. Jones
REB: 15. Ang Lee
AST: 12. D. Jones
117.7 - 98.6
Apr 19, 2021
@ Liaoning L, 105 - 98 Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
31-23 PTS: 27. Kay Felder
REB: 13. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 7. Sun Minghui
PTS: 21. Zhao Jiwei
REB: 8. O.J. Mayo
AST: 4. Dejun Han
127.6 - 119.1