Jilin Northeast 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Jilin Northeast Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 22, 2023
@ Beijing Shougang L, 104 - 96 Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
0-1 PTS: 28. Dez Wells
REB: 7. Changze Wu
AST: 5. Weize Jiang
PTS: 20. Ziming Fan
REB: 13. T.J. Leaf
AST: 5. Xiang Tianyu
109.8 - 101.3
Oct 25, 2023
@ Shandong W, 93 - 95 Shandong Arena
Chinese CBA
1-1 PTS: 30. N. Rakocevic
REB: 8. N. Rakocevic
AST: 7. Weize Jiang
PTS: 28. T. Gillenwater
REB: 12. HanLin Tao
AST: 7. ShiYan Gao
103.8 - 106.0
Oct 27, 2023
v. Guangdong Dongguan L, 104 - 105 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
1-2 PTS: 50. N. Rakocevic
REB: 18. N. Rakocevic
AST: 9. Weize Jiang
PTS: 17. T. Waters
REB: 8. M. Brooks
AST: 5. T. Waters
117.8 - 118.9
Oct 29, 2023
v. Tianjin Ronggang W, 102 - 91 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-2 PTS: 31. Jiang Yuxing
REB: 19. N. Rakocevic
AST: 11. Weize Jiang
PTS: 20. T. Rochestie
REB: 13. S. James
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
124.5 - 111.1
Nov 1, 2023
@ Liaoning L, 106 - 76 Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-3 PTS: 18. N. Rakocevic
REB: 13. N. Rakocevic
AST: 11. Weize Jiang
PTS: 20. Hao Fu
REB: 15. E. Moreland
AST: 8. Zhao Jiwei
121.2 - 86.9
Nov 4, 2023
v. Beijing BeiKong L, 76 - 92 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-4 PTS: 18. N. Rakocevic
REB: 9. Changze Wu
AST: 4. Weize Jiang
PTS: 18. Guohao Chen
REB: 11. Kay Felder
AST: 14. Kay Felder
86.0 - 104.1
Nov 7, 2023
v. Shanghai Dongfang L, 107 - 116 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-5 PTS: 24. Jinming Cui
REB: 10. N. Rakocevic
AST: 4. N. Rakocevic
PTS: 26. Li Hongquan
REB: 10. Noah Vonleh
AST: 12. Tangwen Yuan
116.3 - 126.1
Nov 9, 2023
@ Zhejiang Guangsha L, 87 - 84 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-6 PTS: 19. N. Rakocevic
REB: 10. Cheng Zhong
AST: 8. Cheng Zhong
PTS: 29. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 10. C. Oliver
AST: 15. Sun Minghui
104.0 - 100.4
Nov 12, 2023
@ Fujian L, 94 - 84 Zuchang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-7 PTS: 26. Jiang Yuxing
REB: 20. N. Rakocevic
AST: 6. Jinming Cui
PTS: 31. Chen Linjian
REB: 7. E. German
AST: 5. Joe Young
104.8 - 93.7
Nov 15, 2023
@ Sichuan Blue Whales L, 121 - 115 Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
2-8 PTS: 43. Dez Wells
REB: 11. Changze Wu
AST: 8. Jinming Cui
PTS: 49. Trae Golden
REB: 6. Lu Yiwen
AST: 5. Trae Golden
134.3 - 127.6
Dec 1, 2023
v. Zhejiang Guangsha L, 96 - 101 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-9 PTS: 21. Dez Wells
REB: 7. Dez Wells
AST: 7. Jiang Yuxing
PTS: 24. D. Walton, Jr.
REB: 12. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 9. Sun Minghui
111.4 - 117.2
Dec 3, 2023
v. Xinjiang Guanghui L, 99 - 112 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
2-10 PTS: 35. Dez Wells
REB: 10. Jiang Yuxing
AST: 9. Weize Jiang
PTS: 22. D. Jones
REB: 8. A. Abudushalamu
AST: 11. Rui Zhao
109.2 - 123.5
Dec 5, 2023
@ Shenzhen L, 113 - 93 New Shenzhen Arena
Chinese CBA
2-11 PTS: 26. Weize Jiang
REB: 4. Q. Peterson
AST: 10. Q. Peterson
PTS: 30. Xining He
REB: 18. J. Sullinger
AST: 6. Haoqin Sun
120.7 - 99.4
Dec 8, 2023
@ Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King L, 102 - 98 Gymnasium of Youth Olympic Games Sport Park
Chinese CBA
2-12 PTS: 24. Q. Peterson
REB: 9. Jiang Yuxing
AST: 6. Weize Jiang
PTS: 33. A. Blakeney
REB: 8. A. Blakeney
AST: 4. A. Blakeney
105.6 - 101.4
Dec 10, 2023
v. Ningbo Rockets W, 116 - 100 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
3-12 PTS: 31. Q. Peterson
REB: 7. Q. Peterson
AST: 7. Q. Peterson
PTS: 24. Junjie Wang
REB: 13. A. Mitchell
AST: 10. Junjie Wang
123.6 - 106.5
Dec 12, 2023
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King W, 125 - 118 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
4-12 PTS: 26. Weize Jiang
REB: 10. Jiang Yuxing
AST: 6. Tianyi Liu
PTS: 48. A. Blakeney
REB: 13. Liu Dong
AST: 7. Fanri Zeng
124.8 - 117.8
Dec 16, 2023
@ Qingdao L, 129 - 125 Qingdao University Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
4-13 PTS: 46. Q. Peterson
REB: 9. Changze Wu
AST: 13. Weize Jiang
PTS: 36. Wang Ruize
REB: 11. Myles Powell
AST: 10. Myles Powell
123.8 - 120.0
Dec 18, 2023
@ Beijing BeiKong W, 107 - 110
Chinese CBA
5-13 PTS: 27. Q. Peterson
REB: 8. Changze Wu
AST: 5. Jiang Yuxing
PTS: 33. Grant Riller
REB: 11. Changdong Yu
AST: 8. Liao Sanning
121.5 - 124.9
Dec 20, 2023
v. Sichuan Blue Whales W, 117 - 101 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
6-13 PTS: 23. Weize Jiang
REB: 13. N. Rakocevic
AST: 9. Weize Jiang
PTS: 31. Trae Golden
REB: 7. Zhennian Zuo
AST: 7. Trae Golden
119.4 - 103.1
Dec 22, 2023
v. Jiangsu Kendia L, 84 - 110 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
6-14 PTS: 24. Jiang Yuxing
REB: 7. Jiang Yuxing
AST: 12. Weize Jiang
PTS: 22. Cui Xiaolong
REB: 12. Alpha Kaba
AST: 9. Cui Xiaolong
94.7 - 124.0
Dec 24, 2023
@ Guangzhou Loong Lions L, 129 - 122
Chinese CBA
6-15 PTS: 39. Q. Peterson
REB: 7. Jiang Yuxing
AST: 7. Jiang Yuxing
PTS: 34. Dallas Moore
REB: 7. Yongxi Cui
AST: 10. Yongxi Cui
133.8 - 126.6
Dec 27, 2023
@ Guangdong Dongguan L, 112 - 102 Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
6-16 PTS: 20. Tianyi Liu
REB: 11. Jiang Yuxing
AST: 5. N. Rakocevic
PTS: 26. M. Brooks
REB: 17. Xu Xin
AST: 4. Sonny Weems
113.3 - 103.2
Dec 30, 2023
v. Shanxi Zhongyu L, 115 - 119 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
6-17 PTS: 26. Q. Peterson
REB: 9. N. Rakocevic
AST: 12. Weize Jiang
PTS: 30. Shuai Yuan
REB: 10. Z. Xing
AST: 11. I. Taylor
118.3 - 122.4
Jan 1, 2024
v. Zhejiang Chouzhou W, 106 - 104 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
7-17 PTS: 32. Q. Peterson
REB: 12. Changze Wu
AST: 11. Weize Jiang
PTS: 23. Carlik Jones
REB: 8. Harold Yu
AST: 7. Carlik Jones
110.6 - 108.5
Jan 3, 2024
@ Shanxi Zhongyu L, 133 - 126 Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
7-18 PTS: 33. Q. Peterson
REB: 11. Q. Peterson
AST: 15. Q. Peterson
PTS: 30. Ning Zhang
REB: 10. Peiyu Han
AST: 8. Ning Zhang
134.4 - 127.3
Jan 5, 2024
v. Liaoning W, 112 - 104 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
8-18 PTS: 40. Q. Peterson
REB: 7. Weize Jiang
AST: 5. Jiang Yuxing
PTS: 30. Zhao Jiwei
REB: 13. Dejun Han
AST: 15. Zhao Jiwei
133.6 - 124.1
Jan 7, 2024
@ Zhejiang Guangsha L, 123 - 85 Hangzhou Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
8-19 PTS: 34. Q. Peterson
REB: 5. Haoran Ding
AST: 5. Q. Peterson
PTS: 22. J. Okafor
REB: 9. Xiao Wu
AST: 8. Zhu Junlong
139.9 - 96.7
Jan 11, 2024
v. Beijing BeiKong W, 95 - 90 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
9-19 PTS: 20. Q. Peterson
REB: 9. Changze Wu
AST: 8. Weize Jiang
PTS: 16. Grant Riller
REB: 7. Zhang Fan
AST: 8. Zhang Fan
111.1 - 105.3
Jan 13, 2024
v. Tianjin Ronggang W, 106 - 102 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
10-19 PTS: 23. Q. Peterson
REB: 12. Changze Wu
AST: 11. Weize Jiang
PTS: 22. T. Rochestie
REB: 12. S. James
AST: 7. Zeyu Gu
120.5 - 116.0
Jan 15, 2024
v. Zhejiang Guangsha W, 98 - 92 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
11-19 PTS: 22. N. Rakocevic
REB: 11. N. Rakocevic
AST: 5. Weize Jiang
PTS: 22. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 11. J. Okafor
AST: 10. Sun Minghui
108.9 - 102.2
Jan 17, 2024
@ Jiangsu Kendia W, 106 - 111 Nangang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
12-19 PTS: 41. Q. Peterson
REB: 13. Changze Wu
AST: 6. Q. Peterson
PTS: 32. Jalen Riley
REB: 11. Yujia Wu
AST: 8. Cui Xiaolong
122.7 - 128.5
Jan 19, 2024
@ Shanxi Zhongyu L, 118 - 113 Riverside Sports Arena
Chinese CBA
12-20 PTS: 34. Q. Peterson
REB: 8. An Li
AST: 6. Weize Jiang
PTS: 36. Shuai Yuan
REB: 11. Ning Zhang
AST: 10. Alexey Shved
120.3 - 115.2
Jan 21, 2024
v. Qingdao L, 101 - 103 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
12-21 PTS: 39. Q. Peterson
REB: 16. Q. Peterson
AST: 8. Jiang Yuxing
PTS: 36. Stefan Moody
REB: 8. Zhao Jiayi
AST: 9. Stefan Moody
112.9 - 115.1
Jan 23, 2024
v. Guangdong Dongguan L, 111 - 116 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
12-22 PTS: 60. Q. Peterson
REB: 12. Q. Peterson
AST: 7. Q. Peterson
PTS: 28. Mingxuan Hu
REB: 20. Zhou Qi
AST: 6. T. Waters
128.9 - 134.8
Jan 26, 2024
v. Shenzhen L, 116 - 118 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
12-23 PTS: 44. Q. Peterson
REB: 9. An Li
AST: 5. Q. Peterson
PTS: 42. Darius Adams
REB: 12. Zijie Shen
AST: 10. Darius Adams
121.2 - 123.2
Jan 28, 2024
@ Tianjin Ronggang L, 124 - 110 Tianjin Arena
Chinese CBA
12-24 PTS: 34. N. Rakocevic
REB: 7. N. Rakocevic
AST: 13. Weize Jiang
PTS: 41. S. James
REB: 20. S. James
AST: 5. T. Rochestie
127.4 - 113.0
Feb 1, 2024
@ Ningbo Rockets W, 91 - 110 Youngor Arena
Chinese CBA
13-24 PTS: 21. Weize Jiang
REB: 15. N. Rakocevic
AST: 15. Weize Jiang
PTS: 23. Azat Arslan
REB: 9. Zhang Zuming
AST: 9. Azat Arslan
96.5 - 116.7
Feb 3, 2024
@ Shanghai Dongfang W, 96 - 104 Pudong Yuanshen Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
14-24 PTS: 33. Q. Peterson
REB: 13. Q. Peterson
AST: 8. Q. Peterson
PTS: 28. Dwayne Bacon
REB: 10. Dwayne Bacon
AST: 6. Eric Bledsoe
96.9 - 105.0
Feb 5, 2024
v. Shandong W, 112 - 104 Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
15-24 PTS: 54. Q. Peterson
REB: 13. Q. Peterson
AST: 8. Weize Jiang
PTS: 40. T. Gillenwater
REB: 13. T. Gillenwater
AST: 10. Zhang Hui
121.8 - 113.1
Mar 6, 2024
5:00 AM ET
@ Liaoning Preview Tiexi Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 9, 2024
5:00 AM ET
@ Guangdong Dongguan Preview Dongguan Arena
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 12, 2024
5:00 AM ET
v. Beijing Shougang Preview Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 14, 2024
5:00 AM ET
v. Guangzhou Loong Lions Preview Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 16, 2024
5:00 AM ET
@ Zhejiang Chouzhou Preview Yiwu Maeho Sports Center
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 19, 2024
5:00 AM ET
@ Sichuan Blue Whales Preview Wenjiang District Stadium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 21, 2024
5:00 AM ET
v. Shanxi Zhongyu Preview Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 23, 2024
5:00 AM ET
v. Sichuan Blue Whales Preview Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 27, 2024
5:00 AM ET
v. Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King Preview Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 29, 2024
5:00 AM ET
@ Beijing Shougang Preview Shougang Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 31, 2024
5:00 AM ET
@ Xinjiang Guanghui Preview Hongshan Arena
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 2, 2024
5:00 AM ET
@ Beijing BeiKong Preview
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 6, 2024
5:00 AM ET
v. Fujian Preview Changchun Gymnasium
Chinese CBA
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A