Movistar Estudiantes 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Movistar Estudiantes Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 20, 2018
    @ Norrkoping W, 62 - 74 Stadium Arena A
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    1-0 PTS: 12. V. Arteaga
    REB: 5. V. Arteaga
    AST: 6. Zoltan Perl
    PTS: 20. M. Lindqvist
    REB: 7. J. Kjellbom
    AST: 5. J. Kjellbom
    97.4 - 116.2
    Sep 22, 2018
    @ Norrkoping L, 71 - 69 Stadium Arena A
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    1-1 PTS: 15. Goran Suton
    REB: 7. Goran Suton
    AST: 6. L. Hakanson
    PTS: 25. M. Lindqvist
    REB: 10. Anton Saks
    AST: 3. J. Dubas
    108.9 - 105.8
    Sep 25, 2018
    @ Twarde Pierniki Torun W, 60 - 68 Spozywczak
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    2-1 PTS: 18. N. Jankovic
    REB: 11. N. Jankovic
    AST: 5. Gian Clavell
    PTS: 13. Tomasz Snieg
    REB: 9. Cheikh Mbodj
    AST: 6. Tomasz Snieg
    84.5 - 95.8
    Sep 27, 2018
    v. Twarde Pierniki Torun L, 69 - 84 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Basketball Champions League - Qualification
    2-2 PTS: 19. Zoltan Perl
    REB: 7. Gian Clavell
    AST: 7. Omar Cook
    PTS: 22. K. Gruszecki
    REB: 7. Cheikh Mbodj
    AST: 4. Tomasz Snieg
    92.6 - 112.7
    Sep 30, 2018
    v. ICL Manresa L, 77 - 79
    Spanish ACB
    0-1 PTS: 18. N. Caner-Medley
    REB: 6. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 7. Omar Cook
    PTS: 16. Alex Renfroe
    REB: 10. Cady Lalanne
    AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
    108.5 - 111.4
    Oct 7, 2018
    v. Montakit Fuenlabrada W, 77 - 75 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    1-1 PTS: 25. D. Brizuela
    REB: 12. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 5. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. Paco Cruz
    REB: 6. Ian O'Leary
    AST: 4. Tomas Bellas
    105.7 - 103.0
    Oct 13, 2018
    @ Cafes Candelas Breogan L, 86 - 79 Pazo dos Deportes
    Spanish ACB
    1-2 PTS: 18. D. Brizuela
    REB: 13. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 4. Omar Cook
    PTS: 17. J. Jordan
    REB: 8. E. Sulejmanovic
    AST: 7. A. Cvetkovic
    117.7 - 108.1
    Oct 20, 2018
    @ Iberostar Tenerife W, 73 - 81 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
    Spanish ACB
    2-2 PTS: 25. Gian Clavell
    REB: 9. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 6. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. T. McFadden
    REB: 7. J. Beiran
    AST: 5. F. Bassas
    110.2 - 122.3
    Oct 28, 2018
    v. KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 67 - 100 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    2-3 PTS: 17. D. Brizuela
    REB: 6. V. Arteaga
    AST: 7. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. T. Shengelia
    REB: 8. J. Voigtmann
    AST: 9. J. Granger
    85.0 - 126.9
    Nov 4, 2018
    v. Divina Seguros Joventut L, 69 - 83 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    2-4 PTS: 14. D. Brizuela
    REB: 6. N. Jankovic
    AST: 6. Omar Cook
    PTS: 25. N. Laprovittola
    REB: 8. L. Harangody
    AST: 8. N. Laprovittola
    90.4 - 108.8
    Nov 11, 2018
    @ Tecnyconta Zaragoza L, 91 - 85 Principe Felipe Arena
    Spanish ACB
    2-5 PTS: 18. Gian Clavell
    REB: 8. N. Jankovic
    AST: 4. Omar Cook
    PTS: 19. Stan Okoye
    REB: 9. N. Radovic
    AST: 5. Bo McCalebb
    118.5 - 110.7
    Nov 18, 2018
    v. FC Barcelona Lassa L, 84 - 101 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    2-6 PTS: 21. N. Jankovic
    REB: 8. N. Jankovic
    AST: 6. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. Ante Tomic
    REB: 4. Adam Hanga
    AST: 9. T. Heurtel
    116.7 - 140.3
    Nov 24, 2018
    @ Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 85 - 79 Centro Insular de Deportes
    Spanish ACB
    2-7 PTS: 20. D. Brizuela
    REB: 8. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 6. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. M. Eriksson
    REB: 10. O. Balvin
    AST: 5. N. Radicevic
    118.4 - 110.0
    Dec 9, 2018
    v. San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos W, 80 - 79 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    3-7 PTS: 22. A. Gentile
    REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 8. Omar Cook
    PTS: 19. Goran Huskic
    REB: 10. D. Thompson
    AST: 6. Goran Huskic
    108.6 - 107.2
    Dec 15, 2018
    @ Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro L, 91 - 81 Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar
    Spanish ACB
    3-8 PTS: 18. A. Gentile
    REB: 8. N. Jankovic
    AST: 9. Omar Cook
    PTS: 27. V. Brodziansky
    REB: 5. V. Brodziansky
    AST: 8. D. Navarro
    124.2 - 110.5
    Dec 23, 2018
    v. Valencia Basket L, 79 - 83 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    3-9 PTS: 31. D. Brizuela
    REB: 13. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 5. D. Brizuela
    PTS: 12. Will Thomas
    REB: 7. F. San Emeterio
    AST: 4. G. Vives
    114.5 - 120.3
    Dec 29, 2018
    v. MoraBanc Andorra L, 82 - 96 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    3-10 PTS: 20. D. Brizuela
    REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 5. Omar Cook
    PTS: 24. D. Jelinek
    REB: 9. R. Upshaw, Jr.
    AST: 6. A. Albicy
    104.8 - 122.7
    Jan 3, 2019
    @ UCAM Murcia W, 73 - 88 Palacio de Deportes de Murcia
    Spanish ACB
    4-10 PTS: 16. S. Whittington
    REB: 6. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 5. A. Gentile
    PTS: 14. Ovie Soko
    REB: 8. Ovie Soko
    AST: 5. Brad Oleson
    99.4 - 119.8
    Jan 6, 2019
    v. Real Madrid W, 93 - 88 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    5-10 PTS: 25. A. Gentile
    REB: 6. S. Whittington
    AST: 9. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. Sergio Llull
    REB: 8. Felipe Reyes
    AST: 4. Gustavo Ayon
    118.5 - 112.2
    Jan 12, 2019
    @ Unicaja Malaga L, 82 - 76 Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena
    Spanish ACB
    5-11 PTS: 17. A. Gentile
    REB: 10. S. Whittington
    AST: 10. Omar Cook
    PTS: 14. Daniel Diez
    REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
    AST: 6. J. Fernandez
    115.9 - 107.4
    Jan 20, 2019
    v. Delteco GBC W, 86 - 62 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    6-11 PTS: 22. Gian Clavell
    REB: 12. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 3. A. Gentile
    PTS: 10. B. Burjanadze
    REB: 5. F. Van Lacke
    AST: 5. F. Van Lacke
    132.3 - 95.4
    Jan 27, 2019
    v. Iberostar Tenerife W, 98 - 96 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    7-11 PTS: 21. D. Brizuela
    REB: 13. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 6. D. Brizuela
    PTS: 18. C. Iverson
    REB: 10. C. Iverson
    AST: 8. J. Beiran
    117.6 - 115.2
    Feb 2, 2019
    @ Montakit Fuenlabrada L, 93 - 92 Polideportivo Fernando Martin
    Spanish ACB
    7-12 PTS: 24. A. Gentile
    REB: 10. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 8. Omar Cook
    PTS: 26. Paco Cruz
    REB: 8. V. Kravtsov
    AST: 7. E.J. Rowland
    127.9 - 126.5
    Feb 10, 2019
    v. MoraBanc Andorra W, 91 - 90 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    8-12 PTS: 13. Gian Clavell
    REB: 7. V. Arteaga
    AST: 9. Omar Cook
    PTS: 17. Dylan Ennis
    REB: 7. A. Albicy
    AST: 7. A. Albicy
    113.2 - 111.9
    Feb 15, 2019
    @ Real Madrid L, 94 - 63 WiZink Center
    Spanish Cup
    0-1 PTS: 12. V. Arteaga
    REB: 5. V. Arteaga
    AST: 4. Omar Cook
    PTS: 16. Gustavo Ayon
    REB: 14. Edy Tavares
    AST: 8. F. Campazzo
    135.7 - 91.0
    Mar 3, 2019
    @ ICL Manresa L, 101 - 91 Pavello Nou Congost
    Spanish ACB
    8-13 PTS: 16. S. Whittington
    REB: 10. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 5. Omar Cook
    PTS: 20. Erik Murphy
    REB: 9. Cady Lalanne
    AST: 7. Ryan Toolson
    133.9 - 120.6
    Mar 10, 2019
    v. Tecnyconta Zaragoza W, 87 - 72 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    9-13 PTS: 25. D. Brizuela
    REB: 8. S. Whittington
    AST: 8. Omar Cook
    PTS: 17. Stan Okoye
    REB: 5. Fran Vazquez
    AST: 4. Bo McCalebb
    116.6 - 96.5
    Mar 17, 2019
    @ FC Barcelona Lassa L, 90 - 76 Palau Blaugrana
    Spanish ACB
    9-14 PTS: 18. Gian Clavell
    REB: 6. Edgar Vicedo
    AST: 7. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. Ante Tomic
    REB: 7. V. Claver
    AST: 12. T. Heurtel
    121.8 - 102.8
    Mar 24, 2019
    v. UCAM Murcia L, 86 - 110 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    9-15 PTS: 17. L. Hakanson
    REB: 10. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 4. Omar Cook
    PTS: 20. Milton Doyle
    REB: 11. Ovie Soko
    AST: 7. Askia Booker
    108.5 - 138.8
    Mar 31, 2019
    @ KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz L, 104 - 67 Fernando Buesa Arena
    Spanish ACB
    9-16 PTS: 16. S. Whittington
    REB: 8. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 7. D. Brizuela
    PTS: 15. Jalen Jones
    REB: 6. J. Voigtmann
    AST: 5. Luca Vildoza
    132.2 - 85.2
    Apr 6, 2019
    @ Delteco GBC L, 93 - 92 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
    Spanish ACB
    9-17 PTS: 21. Omar Cook
    REB: 7. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 7. D. Brizuela
    PTS: 26. B. Burjanadze
    REB: 6. B. Burjanadze
    AST: 12. Dani Perez
    137.1 - 135.7
    Apr 14, 2019
    v. Cafes Candelas Breogan W, 95 - 62 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    10-17 PTS: 27. N. Caner-Medley
    REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 8. D. Brizuela
    PTS: 26. Ray McCallum
    REB: 9. V. Herun
    AST: 3. Lucio Redivo
    125.7 - 82.0
    Apr 21, 2019
    @ San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos L, 102 - 82 Polideportivo El Plantio
    Spanish ACB
    10-18 PTS: 22. S. Whittington
    REB: 10. S. Whittington
    AST: 9. Omar Cook
    PTS: 18. Alex Barrera
    REB: 6. D. Sutton
    AST: 10. Alex Lopez
    129.0 - 103.7
    Apr 27, 2019
    v. Herbalife Gran Canaria L, 86 - 96 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    10-19 PTS: 22. Gian Clavell
    REB: 10. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 9. Omar Cook
    PTS: 25. M. Eriksson
    REB: 7. Kim Tillie
    AST: 6. A. Oliver
    123.5 - 137.9
    May 1, 2019
    v. Unicaja Malaga L, 72 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    10-20 PTS: 24. S. Whittington
    REB: 11. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 13. Omar Cook
    PTS: 17. Kyle Wiltjer
    REB: 8. G. Shermadini
    AST: 4. J. Fernandez
    104.9 - 116.6
    May 9, 2019
    @ Real Madrid L, 109 - 92 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    10-21 PTS: 18. N. Caner-Medley
    REB: 13. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 7. Omar Cook
    PTS: 15. J. Taylor
    REB: 7. Edy Tavares
    AST: 5. Sergio Llull
    145.4 - 122.8
    May 12, 2019
    @ Valencia Basket L, 90 - 82 Pabellon Municipal Fuente San Luis
    Spanish ACB
    10-22 PTS: 15. Gian Clavell
    REB: 7. Junior Etou
    AST: 11. Omar Cook
    PTS: 24. Mike Tobey
    REB: 8. B. Dubljevic
    AST: 11. S. Van Rossom
    133.9 - 122.0
    May 19, 2019
    v. Rio Natura Monbus Obradoiro W, 83 - 80 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Spanish ACB
    11-22 PTS: 27. A. Gentile
    REB: 12. N. Caner-Medley
    AST: 5. Omar Cook
    PTS: 25. V. Brodziansky
    REB: 8. Nacho Llovet
    AST: 4. D. Navarro
    116.7 - 112.5
    May 26, 2019
    @ Divina Seguros Joventut L, 86 - 78 Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona
    Spanish ACB
    11-23 PTS: 22. S. Whittington
    REB: 6. L. Hakanson
    AST: 7. L. Hakanson
    PTS: 32. N. Laprovittola
    REB: 6. L. Harangody
    AST: 5. M. Todorovic
    113.5 - 102.9