CSKA Moscow Junior Team 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record CSKA Moscow Junior Team Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 16, 2018
v. Avtodor-2 W, 103 - 53 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
1-0 PTS: 28. A. Lopatin
REB: 9. V. Goldin
AST: 3. A. Khomenko
PTS: 16. Y. Bestuzhev
REB: 6. A. Kurov
AST: 2. Y. Bestuzhev
127.3 - 65.5
Oct 17, 2018
v. Avtodor-2 W, 111 - 80 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
2-0 PTS: 23. A. Khomenko
REB: 10. P. Gafurov
AST: 6. A. Khomenko
PTS: 30. Y. Bestuzhev
REB: 6. A. Kurov
AST: 3. Y. Bestuzhev
128.9 - 92.9
Oct 20, 2018
v. Samara-2 W, 76 - 61 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
3-0 PTS: 16. P. Gafurov
REB: 13. P. Gafurov
AST: 3. M. Konovalov
PTS: 13. D. Chikarev
REB: 12. M. Ermilov
AST: 4. V. Kukavsky
104.8 - 84.1
Oct 21, 2018
v. Samara-2 W, 82 - 72 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
4-0 PTS: 23. M. Konovalov
REB: 10. P. Gafurov
AST: 7. M. Konovalov
PTS: 15. S. Shevkoplyas
REB: 9. V. Nesterov
AST: 4. V. Kukavsky
112.8 - 99.0
Oct 30, 2018
@ Zenit-2 W, 68 - 101
VTB Youth United League
5-0 PTS: 22. Cyril Savin
REB: 9. P. Gafurov
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
PTS: 25. D. Nikitin
REB: 10. V. Sharapov
AST: 4. T. Vagapov
87.9 - 130.5
Oct 31, 2018
@ Zenit-2 W, 57 - 96
VTB Youth United League
6-0 PTS: 18. M. Konovalov
REB: 9. M. Karvanen
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
PTS: 19. D. Nikitin
REB: 13. V. Sharapov
AST: 2. D. Nikitin
72.3 - 121.8
Nov 3, 2018
@ Spartak-2 W, 79 - 94
VTB Youth United League
7-0 PTS: 24. D. Kovalev
REB: 10. P. Gafurov
AST: 5. A. Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 19. D. Mikhailov
REB: 5. G. Komissarenko
AST: 4. G. Komissarenko
99.7 - 118.6
Nov 4, 2018
@ Spartak-2 W, 58 - 77
VTB Youth United League
8-0 PTS: 19. D. Kovalev
REB: 13. D. Pokhodiaev
AST: 7. M. Konovalov
PTS: 15. G. Komissarenko
REB: 11. V. Valeev
AST: 5. N. Tikhonov
74.4 - 98.7
Nov 12, 2018
@ Yenisei-2 W, 76 - 102
VTB Youth United League
9-0 PTS: 17. D. Kovalev
REB: 10. V. Goldin
AST: 9. M. Konovalov
PTS: 26. D. Dergachev
REB: 7. D. Dergachev
AST: 4. D. Dergachev
99.3 - 133.3
Nov 13, 2018
@ Yenisei-2 W, 61 - 115
VTB Youth United League
10-0 PTS: 22. D. Kovalev
REB: 9. M. Karvanen
AST: 6. A. Evseev
PTS: 15. D. Dergachev
REB: 6. D. Meshkov
AST: 3. D. Dergachev
74.5 - 140.4
Nov 19, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 77 - 69 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
11-0 PTS: 17. M. Konovalov
REB: 11. M. Karvanen
AST: 4. M. Konovalov
PTS: 21. A. Shcherbenev
REB: 17. A. Martyuk
AST: 7. A. Shcherbenev
100.3 - 89.9
Nov 20, 2018
v. Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 80 - 69 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
12-0 PTS: 21. V. Mediators
REB: 7. V. Mediators
AST: 5. Cyril Savin
PTS: 14. A. Shcherbenev
REB: 7. N. Remizov
AST: 6. A. Shcherbenev
111.0 - 95.7
Dec 13, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 L, 78 - 73
VTB Youth United League
12-1 PTS: 16. M. Konovalov
REB: 7. V. Lakhin
AST: 4. Cyril Savin
PTS: 19. A. Levakov
REB: 8. Y. Shcherbinskii
AST: 4. V. Karpenko
103.7 - 97.1
Dec 14, 2018
@ Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 66 - 113
VTB Youth United League
13-1 PTS: 20. M. Konovalov
REB: 8. P. Gafurov
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
PTS: 20. A. Chadov
REB: 5. A. Levakov
AST: 5. Ivan Pynko
85.9 - 147.1
Dec 17, 2018
@ UNICS-2 L, 79 - 75
VTB Youth United League
13-2 PTS: 19. M. Karvanen
REB: 9. M. Karvanen
AST: 6. M. Konovalov
PTS: 25. V. Kudinov
REB: 7. S. Pinaev
AST: 5. G. Korotyaev
96.8 - 91.9
Dec 18, 2018
@ UNICS-2 W, 48 - 69
VTB Youth United League
14-2 PTS: 20. D. Kovalev
REB: 12. P. Gafurov
AST: 7. M. Konovalov
PTS: 11. V. Kudinov
REB: 7. S. Pinaev
AST: 2. G. Korotyaev
67.6 - 97.2
Dec 24, 2018
@ Khimki-2 W, 72 - 74
VTB Youth United League
15-2 PTS: 18. V. Mediators
REB: 13. K. Mikheev
AST: 5. M. Konovalov
PTS: 16. S. Krivykh
REB: 8. S. Klyuev
AST: 3. S. Krivykh
105.3 - 108.2
Dec 25, 2018
@ Khimki-2 L, 78 - 71
VTB Youth United League
15-3 PTS: 16. A. Khomenko
REB: 5. A. Khomenko
AST: 4. A. Khomenko
PTS: 20. M. Barashkov
REB: 7. M. Barashkov
AST: 6. E. Akhmedov
97.7 - 88.9
Jan 9, 2019
@ Avtodor-2 L, 93 - 75
VTB Youth United League
14-3 PTS: 17. D. Pokhodiaev
REB: 8. P. Gafurov
AST: 5. M. Konovalov
PTS: 28. A. Petenev
REB: 10. A. Kvitkovsky
AST: 7. Y. Bestuzhev
126.7 - 102.2
Jan 10, 2019
@ Avtodor-2 W, 80 - 83
VTB Youth United League
15-3 PTS: 16. M. Konovalov
REB: 13. V. Mediators
AST: 4. P. Gafurov
PTS: 23. N. Mikhailovskii
REB: 7. A. Kvitkovsky
AST: 8. Y. Bestuzhev
105.0 - 108.9
Jan 13, 2019
@ Samara-2 L, 76 - 72
VTB Youth United League
15-4 PTS: 20. M. Konovalov
REB: 8. V. Mediators
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
PTS: 19. D. Gusenkov
REB: 11. O. Cherepanov
AST: 7. O. Cherepanov
99.2 - 94.0
Jan 14, 2019
@ Samara-2 L, 82 - 71
VTB Youth United League
15-5 PTS: 20. M. Konovalov
REB: 6. M. Konovalov
AST: 4. M. Konovalov
PTS: 17. D. Khaldeev
REB: 5. D. Chikarev
AST: 6. D. Gusenkov
103.5 - 89.6
Jan 24, 2019
v. Zenit-2 W, 80 - 68 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
16-5 PTS: 15. M. Konovalov
REB: 11. P. Gafurov
AST: 7. M. Konovalov
PTS: 16. N. Soldatov
REB: 8. Lev Bykov
AST: 5. D. Novashev
104.6 - 88.9
Jan 25, 2019
v. Zenit-2 W, 82 - 66
VTB Youth United League
17-5 PTS: 19. D. Pokhodiaev
REB: 11. P. Gafurov
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
PTS: 16. N. Soldatov
REB: 5. Yuli Kalinin
AST: 9. T. Vagapov
118.4 - 95.3
Jan 28, 2019
v. Spartak-2 W, 96 - 56 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
18-5 PTS: 16. P. Gafurov
REB: 8. P. Gafurov
AST: 6. D. Pokhodiaev
PTS: 19. P. Kiriyenko
REB: 4. S. Ashin
AST: 3. S. Abramenkov
119.0 - 69.4
Jan 29, 2019
v. Spartak-2 W, 76 - 58 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
19-5 PTS: 11. Cyril Savin
REB: 13. V. Lakhin
AST: 8. M. Konovalov
PTS: 10. N. Tikhonov
REB: 11. S. Ashin
AST: 11. S. Abramenkov
100.8 - 76.9
Feb 8, 2019
v. Stella Azzurra Junior Team W, 71 - 68 Zalgirio Arena
Kaunas Tournament (ANGT)
1-0 PTS: 11. I. Belousov
REB: 7. V. Goldin
AST: 6. A. Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 16. N. Giordano
REB: 6. L. Querci
AST: 6. L. Querci
89.1 - 85.3
Feb 9, 2019
@ Perlas Vilnius L, 85 - 64 Zalgirio Arena
Kaunas Tournament (ANGT)
1-1 PTS: 12. V. Goldin
REB: 11. V. Lakhin
AST: 5. D. Kovalev
PTS: 15. H. Pivorius
REB: 6. M. Blazevic
AST: 4. A. Marciulionis
106.5 - 80.2
Feb 9, 2019
v. DB Copenhagen W, 108 - 55 Zalgirio Arena
Kaunas Tournament (ANGT)
2-1 PTS: 19. V. Goldin
REB: 6. V. Lakhin
AST: 8. D. Pokhodiaev
PTS: 15. Bakary Dibba
REB: 7. Bakary Dibba
AST: 3. A. Sturup
137.7 - 70.1
Feb 10, 2019
@ CB L'Hospitalet Junior Team W, 62 - 64 Zalgirio Arena
Kaunas Tournament (ANGT)
3-1 PTS: 17. D. Pokhodiaev
REB: 12. P. Gafurov
AST: 3. V. Lakhin
PTS: 14. Mauro Abad
REB: 8. D. Cherneha
AST: 2. Isaac Mayo
83.8 - 86.5
Feb 19, 2019
@ Yenisei-2 W, 61 - 99
VTB Youth United League
20-5 PTS: 27. V. Mediators
REB: 9. V. Mediators
AST: 12. M. Konovalov
PTS: 14. Y. Bezrukov
REB: 6. Y. Bezrukov
AST: 3. Y. Bezrukov
74.0 - 120.1
Feb 20, 2019
@ Yenisei-2 W, 61 - 86
VTB Youth United League
21-5 PTS: 14. V. Goldin
REB: 14. V. Lakhin
AST: 5. M. Konovalov
PTS: 13. D. Ivanov
REB: 6. Dmitry Sonko
AST: 5. A. Zhelezko
83.1 - 117.1
Feb 27, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 W, 85 - 90
VTB Youth United League
22-5 PTS: 25. M. Konovalov
REB: 8. V. Mediators
AST: 3. V. Mediators
PTS: 27. Z. Vedishchev
REB: 8. A. Martyuk
AST: 7. Z. Vedishchev
115.2 - 122.0
Feb 28, 2019
@ Lokomotiv Kuban-2 L, 87 - 79
VTB Youth United League
22-6 PTS: 15. P. Gafurov
REB: 9. P. Gafurov
AST: 4. M. Konovalov
PTS: 24. Kirill Popov
REB: 11. Kirill Popov
AST: 7. A. Shcherbenev
111.9 - 101.6
Mar 6, 2019
v. Khimki-2 W, 82 - 71 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
23-6 PTS: 15. A. Khomenko
REB: 6. P. Gafurov
AST: 7. A. Khomenko
PTS: 17. I. Evstigneev
REB: 6. D. Karbusov
AST: 3. S. Krivykh
110.3 - 95.5
Mar 7, 2019
v. Khimki-2 W, 84 - 73 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
24-6 PTS: 24. A. Khomenko
REB: 8. P. Gafurov
AST: 8. Y. Umrikhin
PTS: 15. S. Klyuev
REB: 9. S. Klyuev
AST: 5. M. Barashkov
111.6 - 97.0
Mar 12, 2019
@ Parma-2 W, 63 - 68
VTB Youth United League
25-6 PTS: 18. M. Konovalov
REB: 9. P. Gafurov
AST: 9. M. Konovalov
PTS: 20. E. Chernyshev
REB: 12. E. Chernyshev
AST: 3. Kirill Budin
92.6 - 99.9
Mar 13, 2019
@ Parma-2 W, 47 - 91
VTB Youth United League
26-6 PTS: 27. V. Goldin
REB: 11. V. Lakhin
AST: 6. D. Kovalev
PTS: 10. V. Tokishin
REB: 5. E. Chernyshev
AST: 3. E. Chernyshev
70.6 - 136.6
Mar 18, 2019
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 96 - 55 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
27-6 PTS: 18. D. Pokhodiaev
REB: 12. V. Mediators
AST: 4. V. Mediators
PTS: 11. V. Karpenko
REB: 6. V. Birdin
AST: 4. Ivan Pynko
135.6 - 77.7
Mar 19, 2019
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 86 - 78 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
28-6 PTS: 21. M. Andrianov
REB: 8. M. Andrianov
AST: 6. M. Konovalov
PTS: 16. A. Morozov
REB: 6. Yegor Chepik
AST: 5. V. Karpenko
111.1 - 100.7
Mar 22, 2019
v. UNICS-2 W, 83 - 66 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
29-6 PTS: 13. M. Konovalov
REB: 7. P. Gafurov
AST: 3. M. Konovalov
PTS: 14. D. Kapustin
REB: 7. S. Pinaev
AST: 6. G. Korotyaev
120.7 - 95.9
Mar 23, 2019
v. UNICS-2 L, 56 - 63 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
29-7 PTS: 13. Cyril Savin
REB: 7. V. Mediators
AST: 2. Cyril Savin
PTS: 15. G. Korotyaev
REB: 10. S. Pinaev
AST: 5. D. Kapustin
80.4 - 90.4
Mar 26, 2019
v. Parma-2 W, 87 - 55 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
30-7 PTS: 18. D. Kovalev
REB: 8. M. Andrianov
AST: 4. M. Konovalov
PTS: 19. E. Chernyshev
REB: 11. E. Chernyshev
AST: 2. D. Dolmatov
119.6 - 75.6
Mar 27, 2019
v. Parma-2 W, 91 - 40 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
VTB Youth United League
31-7 PTS: 15. M. Konovalov
REB: 8. V. Goldin
AST: 7. M. Konovalov
PTS: 11. E. Chernyshev
REB: 9. E. Chernyshev
AST: 3. Kirill Budin
124.8 - 54.9
Apr 4, 2019
v. Nizhny Novgorod-2 W, 106 - 56 Sibur Arena
VTB Youth United League
33-8 PTS: 21. A. Ershov
REB: 5. M. Andrianov
AST: 6. A. Ershov
PTS: 10. N. Sokolov
REB: 6. V. Karpenko
AST: 5. Ivan Pynko
134.2 - 70.9
Apr 5, 2019
v. Samara-2 W, 105 - 85 Sibur Arena
VTB Youth United League
34-8 PTS: 19. A. Khomenko
REB: 7. K. Mikheev
AST: 6. M. Konovalov
PTS: 21. S. Shevkoplyas
REB: 5. D. Khaldeev
AST: 4. S. Shevkoplyas
141.8 - 114.8
Apr 6, 2019
v. Khimki-2 L, 70 - 82 Sibur Arena
VTB Youth United League
34-9 PTS: 19. A. Khomenko
REB: 7. A. Khomenko
AST: 3. A. Khomenko
PTS: 23. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 7. Gleb Suvorov
AST: 4. Gleb Suvorov
96.5 - 113.0