KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Nov 29, 2018
v. Buducnost Voli Podgorica Junior Team W, 87 - 52 Basket City Hall
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
1-0 PTS: 18. N. Popovic
REB: 7. M. Pavicevic
AST: 3. N. Popovic
PTS: 11. F. Pajovic
REB: 7. Fedor Zugic
AST: 2. M. Karadzic
112.4 - 67.2
Nov 29, 2018
@ Zadar U19 W, 63 - 81
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
2-0 PTS: 17. N. Popovic
REB: 9. B. Tomasevic
AST: 5. N. Popovic
PTS: 18. V. Barbarosa
REB: 8. Lovre Paleka
AST: 4. Lovre Paleka
90.4 - 116.3
Nov 30, 2018
v. KK Partizan Junior Team W, 86 - 81 Basket City Hall
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
3-0 PTS: 27. B. Tomasevic
REB: 7. B. Tomasevic
AST: 5. V. Masic
PTS: 37. D. Pazin
REB: 11. Sidiki Kone
AST: 4. L. Stefanovic
116.5 - 109.7
Dec 1, 2018
v. KK Cibona Junior Team W, 63 - 61 Basket City Hall
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
4-0 PTS: 19. N. Popovic
REB: 9. N. Popovic
AST: 4. Lazar Vasic
PTS: 18. D. Brankovic
REB: 11. D. Brankovic
AST: 4. D. Bistrovic
85.2 - 82.5
Dec 2, 2018
@ Union Olimpija Junior Team W, 66 - 69 Arena Stozice
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
5-0 PTS: 16. B. Tomasevic
REB: 8. B. Tomasevic
AST: 3. N. Popovic
PTS: 16. P. Vujacic
REB: 7. N. Scekic
AST: 4. N. Scekic
90.5 - 94.6
Feb 22, 2019
v. Olympiacos Junior Team W, 99 - 87 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
1-0 PTS: 29. V. Masic
REB: 9. B. Tomasevic
AST: 6. V. Masic
PTS: 28. A. Tsoumanis
REB: 8. A. Pokusevski
AST: 7. I. Koloveros
130.3 - 114.5
Feb 22, 2019
@ Umana Reyer Venice Junior Team W, 69 - 100 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
2-0 PTS: 30. M. Pavicevic
REB: 9. N. Manojlovic
AST: 7. S. Karapandzic
PTS: 27. D. Casarin
REB: 4. A. Minincleri
AST: 5. G. Candotto
88.3 - 128.0
Feb 23, 2019
v. KK Cedevita Junior Team W, 102 - 59 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
3-0 PTS: 15. Lazar Vasic
REB: 11. N. Popovic
AST: 5. N. Popovic
PTS: 14. D. Pavicic
REB: 6. K. Lukacic
AST: 5. A. Gataric
137.6 - 79.6
Feb 24, 2019
v. KK Mega Leks Junior Team L, 63 - 73 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
3-1 PTS: 12. V. Masic
REB: 6. M. Pavicevic
AST: 6. V. Masic
PTS: 18. A. Langovic
REB: 11. A. Langovic
AST: 4. M. Klajevic
89.5 - 103.7
Apr 6, 2019
v. Igokea U19 W, 73 - 66 Sportska dvorana Vijus
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
6-0 PTS: 18. Lazar Vasic
REB: 8. N. Popovic
AST: 5. S. Karapandzic
PTS: 22. Kosta Kondic
REB: 16. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 2. D. Neskovic
102.6 - 92.8
Apr 7, 2019
v. KK Cibona Junior Team L, 68 - 73 Sportska dvorana Vijus
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
6-1 PTS: 27. B. Tomasevic
REB: 8. B. Tomasevic
AST: 4. Lazar Vasic
PTS: 25. Sandro Rasic
REB: 8. Roko Prkacin
AST: 6. Roko Prkacin
101.0 - 108.5
May 16, 2019
@ Perlas Vilnius W, 66 - 81 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
1-0 PTS: 13. V. Masic
REB: 10. N. Popovic
AST: 5. S. Karapandzic
PTS: 27. A. Tubelis
REB: 12. A. Tubelis
AST: 3. A. Marciulionis
85.3 - 104.7
May 17, 2019
v. Valencia Junior Team W, 80 - 72 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
2-0 PTS: 23. B. Tomasevic
REB: 7. N. Popovic
AST: 7. N. Popovic
PTS: 17. Alonso Faure
REB: 5. G. Ferrando
AST: 9. G. Ferrando
104.9 - 94.4
May 18, 2019
@ Real Madrid Junior Team L, 80 - 50 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
2-1 PTS: 14. S. Karapandzic
REB: 6. N. Manojlovic
AST: 3. V. Masic
PTS: 14. K. Queeley
REB: 9. Usman Garuba
AST: 6. Ziga Samar
104.2 - 65.1