KK Mega Leks Junior Team 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Mega Leks Junior Team Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Nov 29, 2018
@ KK Cedevita Junior Team L, 66 - 65 Dom košarke Cedevita
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
0-1 PTS: 19. L. Cerovina
REB: 10. L. Cerovina
AST: 4. L. Cerovina
PTS: 16. Rok Radovic
REB: 13. M. Bosnjak
AST: 5. Rok Radovic
87.4 - 86.1
Nov 30, 2018
@ Krka U19 W, 80 - 86
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
1-1 PTS: 20. A. Langovic
REB: 8. A. Langovic
AST: 6. Vladan Music
PTS: 27. Leon Stergar
REB: 9. Leon Stergar
AST: 4. M. Jancar Jarc
91.1 - 97.9
Dec 1, 2018
@ Mornar U19 W, 50 - 93
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
2-1 PTS: 20. A. Langovic
REB: 12. L. Cerovina
AST: 6. L. Cerovina
PTS: 10. V. Vucinic
REB: 8. V. Vucinic
AST: 4. I. Cenovic
65.8 - 122.3
Dec 2, 2018
v. Igokea U19 L, 85 - 87 Vizura Sports Center
Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
2-2 PTS: 35. L. Cerovina
REB: 13. A. Langovic
AST: 5. Bosko Bumbic
PTS: 37. Dalibor Ilic
REB: 18. Dalibor Ilic
AST: 8. D. Petkovic
116.7 - 119.5
Feb 22, 2019
v. Union Olimpija Junior Team W, 74 - 61 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
1-0 PTS: 17. Marko Andric
REB: 12. A. Langovic
AST: 6. Bosko Bumbic
PTS: 16. A. Malovcic
REB: 5. A. Malovcic
AST: 5. Kim Klavzar
90.6 - 74.7
Feb 23, 2019
v. Fenerbahce Ulker Junior Team W, 81 - 64 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
2-0 PTS: 16. Marko Brekic
REB: 8. Marko Brekic
AST: 3. Stefan Agoc
PTS: 20. S. Mutaf
REB: 14. I. Karabilen
AST: 3. I. Karabilen
101.9 - 80.5
Feb 23, 2019
@ KK Spars Junior Team W, 55 - 86 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
3-0 PTS: 20. M. Klajevic
REB: 11. A. Markovic
AST: 8. Bosko Bumbic
PTS: 14. Nikola Micic
REB: 4. Deni Radak
AST: 3. Nino Herenda
78.8 - 123.2
Feb 24, 2019
@ KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team W, 63 - 73 Zeleznik Arena
Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
4-0 PTS: 18. A. Langovic
REB: 11. A. Langovic
AST: 4. M. Klajevic
PTS: 12. V. Masic
REB: 6. M. Pavicevic
AST: 6. V. Masic
89.5 - 103.7
May 16, 2019
@ Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team W, 69 - 80 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
1-0 PTS: 21. A. Langovic
REB: 10. A. Langovic
AST: 7. Bosko Bumbic
PTS: 27. Deni Avdija
REB: 14. Deni Avdija
AST: 6. Deni Avdija
84.4 - 97.8
May 17, 2019
v. FC Bayern Munchen II W, 87 - 74 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
2-0 PTS: 14. A. Markovic
REB: 8. A. Markovic
AST: 6. Bosko Bumbic
PTS: 27. Matej Rudan
REB: 9. Jason George
AST: 5. Jason George
114.6 - 97.5
May 18, 2019
v. Zalgris II W, 75 - 61 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
3-0 PTS: 14. P. Kovacevic
REB: 6. L. Paunovic
AST: 3. Bosko Bumbic
PTS: 16. M. Kancleris
REB: 10. M. Kancleris
AST: 4. L. Stormark
104.7 - 85.1
May 19, 2019
v. Real Madrid Junior Team L, 76 - 95 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
adidas Next Generation Tournament
3-1 PTS: 12. A. Markovic
REB: 10. A. Markovic
AST: 4. Marko Andric
PTS: 33. Mario Nakic
REB: 14. Amar Sylla
AST: 6. Amar Sylla
98.3 - 122.8