KK Mega Leks Junior Team 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Mega Leks Junior Team Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Nov 29, 2018
    @ KK Cedevita Junior Team L, 66 - 65 Dom košarke Cedevita
    Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
    0-1 PTS: 19. L. Cerovina
    REB: 10. L. Cerovina
    AST: 4. L. Cerovina
    PTS: 16. Rok Radovic
    REB: 13. M. Bosnjak
    AST: 5. Rok Radovic
    87.4 - 86.1
    Nov 30, 2018
    @ Krka U19 W, 80 - 86
    Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
    1-1 PTS: 20. A. Langovic
    REB: 8. A. Langovic
    AST: 6. Vladan Music
    PTS: 27. Leon Stergar
    REB: 9. Leon Stergar
    AST: 4. M. Jancar Jarc
    91.1 - 97.9
    Dec 1, 2018
    @ Mornar U19 W, 50 - 93
    Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
    2-1 PTS: 20. A. Langovic
    REB: 12. L. Cerovina
    AST: 6. L. Cerovina
    PTS: 10. V. Vucinic
    REB: 8. V. Vucinic
    AST: 4. I. Cenovic
    65.8 - 122.3
    Dec 2, 2018
    v. Igokea U19 L, 85 - 87 Vizura Sports Center
    Adriatic Junior Liga ABA
    2-2 PTS: 35. L. Cerovina
    REB: 13. A. Langovic
    AST: 5. Bosko Bumbic
    PTS: 37. Dalibor Ilic
    REB: 18. Dalibor Ilic
    AST: 8. D. Petkovic
    116.7 - 119.5
    Feb 22, 2019
    v. Union Olimpija Junior Team W, 74 - 61 Zeleznik Arena
    Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
    1-0 PTS: 17. Marko Andric
    REB: 12. A. Langovic
    AST: 6. Bosko Bumbic
    PTS: 16. A. Malovcic
    REB: 5. A. Malovcic
    AST: 5. Kim Klavzar
    90.6 - 74.7
    Feb 23, 2019
    v. Fenerbahce Ulker Junior Team W, 81 - 64 Zeleznik Arena
    Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
    2-0 PTS: 16. Marko Brekic
    REB: 8. Marko Brekic
    AST: 3. Stefan Agoc
    PTS: 20. S. Mutaf
    REB: 14. I. Karabilen
    AST: 3. I. Karabilen
    101.9 - 80.5
    Feb 23, 2019
    @ KK Spars Junior Team W, 55 - 86 Zeleznik Arena
    Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
    3-0 PTS: 20. M. Klajevic
    REB: 11. A. Markovic
    AST: 8. Bosko Bumbic
    PTS: 14. Nikola Micic
    REB: 4. Deni Radak
    AST: 3. Nino Herenda
    78.8 - 123.2
    Feb 24, 2019
    @ KK Crvena Zvezda Junior Team W, 63 - 73 Zeleznik Arena
    Belgrade Tournament (ANGT)
    4-0 PTS: 18. A. Langovic
    REB: 11. A. Langovic
    AST: 4. M. Klajevic
    PTS: 12. V. Masic
    REB: 6. M. Pavicevic
    AST: 6. V. Masic
    89.5 - 103.7
    May 16, 2019
    @ Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team W, 69 - 80 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
    adidas Next Generation Tournament
    1-0 PTS: 21. A. Langovic
    REB: 10. A. Langovic
    AST: 7. Bosko Bumbic
    PTS: 27. Deni Avdija
    REB: 14. Deni Avdija
    AST: 6. Deni Avdija
    84.4 - 97.8
    May 17, 2019
    v. FC Bayern Munchen II W, 87 - 74 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
    adidas Next Generation Tournament
    2-0 PTS: 14. A. Markovic
    REB: 8. A. Markovic
    AST: 6. Bosko Bumbic
    PTS: 27. Matej Rudan
    REB: 9. Jason George
    AST: 5. Jason George
    114.6 - 97.5
    May 18, 2019
    v. Zalgris II W, 75 - 61 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
    adidas Next Generation Tournament
    3-0 PTS: 14. P. Kovacevic
    REB: 6. L. Paunovic
    AST: 3. Bosko Bumbic
    PTS: 16. M. Kancleris
    REB: 10. M. Kancleris
    AST: 4. L. Stormark
    104.7 - 85.1
    May 19, 2019
    v. Real Madrid Junior Team L, 76 - 95 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
    adidas Next Generation Tournament
    3-1 PTS: 12. A. Markovic
    REB: 10. A. Markovic
    AST: 4. Marko Andric
    PTS: 33. Mario Nakic
    REB: 14. Amar Sylla
    AST: 6. Amar Sylla
    98.3 - 122.8