Union La Rochelle 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Union La Rochelle Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2019
v. Caen Basket Calvados L, 63 - 72 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
0-1 PTS: 18. Ron Anderson
REB: 7. Ron Anderson
AST: 6. J. Boucaud
PTS: 15. Gaetan Clerc
REB: 7. Cory Remekun
AST: 10. M. Acker
91.3 - 104.4
Sep 24, 2019
@ CEP Lorient L, 71 - 64 Kervaric
French NM1
0-2 PTS: 15. Ron Anderson
REB: 9. Ron Anderson
AST: 5. P. Cellerier
PTS: 20. S. Cisse
REB: 8. S. Cisse
AST: 4. I. Saounera
97.6 - 88.0
Sep 28, 2019
v. Vendee Challans Basket W, 91 - 87 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
1-2 PTS: 22. A. Thinon
REB: 7. Luc Louves
AST: 5. A. Thinon
PTS: 15. L. Boucaud
REB: 10. Glenn Duro
AST: 3. K. Bichard
115.1 - 110.1
Oct 5, 2019
@ SO Maritime Boulogne L, 76 - 53 Salle Damremont
French NM1
1-3 PTS: 11. A. Thinon
REB: 7. Ron Anderson
AST: 5. P. Cellerier
PTS: 16. Moise Diame
REB: 9. Moise Diame
AST: 6. Loic Akono
103.8 - 72.4
Oct 11, 2019
v. STB Le Havre L, 79 - 94 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
1-4 PTS: 35. A. Thinon
REB: 8. Ron Anderson
AST: 5. A. Thinon
PTS: 20. J. Wright
REB: 7. J. Wright
AST: 9. Hugo Suhard
113.7 - 135.3
Oct 19, 2019
@ Stade de Vanves L, 76 - 59
French NM1
1-5 PTS: 16. Tim Eboh
REB: 8. Tim Eboh
AST: 5. J. Boucaud
PTS: 16. R. Desroses
REB: 10. Miguel Buval
AST: 6. C. Sauzeau
112.4 - 87.3
Oct 25, 2019
v. Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket W, 74 - 73 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
2-5 PTS: 17. J. Boucaud
REB: 7. Luc Louves
AST: 7. J. Boucaud
PTS: 21. R. Alliman
REB: 10. R. Alliman
AST: 4. K. Incredule
90.6 - 89.4
Nov 2, 2019
@ Aurore de Vitre L, 91 - 62 Salle des Sports
French NM1
2-6 PTS: 14. A. Thinon
REB: 8. Tim Eboh
AST: 4. P. Cellerier
PTS: 25. G. Merie
REB: 9. G. Michel
AST: 7. L. Prolhac
127.6 - 87.0
Nov 9, 2019
@ Etoile Angers Basket L, 90 - 71 Salle Jean Bouin
French NM1
2-7 PTS: 14. M. Constant
REB: 9. Luc Louves
AST: 6. Mael Poiroux
PTS: 17. I. Djambo
REB: 7. J. Bichard
AST: 10. J. Bichard
126.9 - 100.1
Nov 12, 2019
v. Union Dax Gamarde W, 86 - 78 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
3-7 PTS: 17. P. Cellerier
REB: 9. Ron Anderson
AST: 5. Ron Anderson
PTS: 19. A. Calhoun
REB: 7. A. Calhoun
AST: 4. X. Dalmeida
121.3 - 110.0
Nov 16, 2019
@ Toulouse Basket Club L, 82 - 69
French NM1
3-8 PTS: 14. A. Thinon
REB: 6. Ron Anderson
AST: 3. P. Cellerier
PTS: 21. Pascal Tajan
REB: 10. Pascal Tajan
AST: 15. F. Sahraoui
114.7 - 96.5
Nov 22, 2019
v. JSA Bordeaux Basket W, 83 - 77 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
4-8 PTS: 24. J. Boucaud
REB: 12. Ron Anderson
AST: 3. J. Boucaud
PTS: 20. N. Adrian
REB: 10. M. Boyer
AST: 6. S. Cape
124.5 - 115.5
Nov 30, 2019
@ Union Tours Metropole Basket L, 77 - 70
French NM1
4-9 PTS: 25. Ron Anderson
REB: 10. Luc Louves
AST: 5. A. Thinon
PTS: 20. V. Pourchot
REB: 14. V. Pourchot
AST: 7. A. Doumbia
110.1 - 100.1
Dec 6, 2019
@ Caen Basket Calvados L, 90 - 72 Palais des Sports of Caen
French NM1
4-10 PTS: 26. A. Mendy
REB: 8. Luc Louves
AST: 6. P. Cellerier
PTS: 23. S. Bangura
REB: 8. S. Bangura
AST: 9. Gide Noel
122.2 - 97.8
Dec 10, 2019
v. CEP Lorient W, 85 - 82 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
5-10 PTS: 22. A. Thinon
REB: 8. Ron Anderson
AST: 6. A. Thinon
PTS: 18. Luka Nikolic
REB: 7. Drissa Ballo
AST: 7. I. Saounera
120.4 - 116.1
Dec 14, 2019
@ Vendee Challans Basket L, 89 - 77 Salle Michel Vrignaud
French NM1
5-11 PTS: 20. A. Thinon
REB: 8. Ron Anderson
AST: 9. Ron Anderson
PTS: 21. L. Aboudou
REB: 7. Paul Turpin
AST: 6. Paul Turpin
116.3 - 100.6
Dec 20, 2019
v. SO Maritime Boulogne L, 76 - 92 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
5-12 PTS: 19. Ron Anderson
REB: 9. Ron Anderson
AST: 5. Ron Anderson
PTS: 20. H. Dumortier
REB: 7. Moise Diame
AST: 7. H. Dumortier
100.0 - 121.0
Jan 3, 2020
@ STB Le Havre L, 90 - 65 Salle des Docks Oceane
French NM1
5-13 PTS: 24. A. Mendy
REB: 9. Tim Eboh
AST: 5. A. Thinon
PTS: 18. Rokas Uzas
REB: 7. R. Dardaine
AST: 11. Hugo Suhard
126.1 - 91.0
Jan 11, 2020
v. Stade de Vanves W, 80 - 75 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
6-13 PTS: 24. T. Munnings
REB: 13. Ron Anderson
AST: 7. A. Thinon
PTS: 22. Miguel Buval
REB: 9. Miguel Buval
AST: 6. C. Sauzeau
108.6 - 101.8
Jan 17, 2020
@ Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrennes Basket L, 85 - 67 Tarbes
French NM1
6-14 PTS: 16. J. Boucaud
REB: 10. Ron Anderson
AST: 3. Ron Anderson
PTS: 16. C. Jubenot
REB: 7. C. Jubenot
AST: 6. F. Loubaki
119.8 - 94.5
Jan 25, 2020
v. Aurore de Vitre W, 80 - 64 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
7-14 PTS: 17. P. Cellerier
REB: 14. Ron Anderson
AST: 5. T. Munnings
PTS: 18. G. Merie
REB: 6. G. Michel
AST: 4. L. Prolhac
115.4 - 92.3
Jan 31, 2020
v. Etoile Angers Basket W, 75 - 73 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
8-14 PTS: 22. T. Munnings
REB: 9. T. Munnings
AST: 5. A. Thinon
PTS: 23. Kyle Tresnak
REB: 9. S. Gauthier
AST: 3. S. Gauthier
97.7 - 95.1
Feb 4, 2020
@ Union Dax Gamarde L, 76 - 66
French NM1
8-15 PTS: 15. Ron Anderson
REB: 9. Luc Louves
AST: 2. Luc Louves
PTS: 27. G. Darrigand
REB: 9. G. Valayer
AST: 6. X. Dalmeida
101.9 - 88.5
Feb 8, 2020
v. Toulouse Basket Club L, 70 - 71 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
8-16 PTS: 22. Ron Anderson
REB: 7. Ron Anderson
AST: 5. T. Munnings
PTS: 14. M. Lamine Queta
REB: 11. M. Lamine Queta
AST: 4. F. Sahraoui
98.4 - 99.8
Feb 14, 2020
@ JSA Bordeaux Basket L, 73 - 71 Salle Jean Dauguet
French NM1
8-17 PTS: 16. A. Thinon
REB: 10. T. Munnings
AST: 6. J. Boucaud
PTS: 20. S. Cape
REB: 7. J. Rambaut
AST: 7. S. Cape
101.1 - 98.4
Feb 29, 2020
v. Union Tours Metropole Basket W, 88 - 74 Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
9-17 PTS: 27. A. Thinon
REB: 10. T. Munnings
AST: 5. J. Boucaud
PTS: 14. G. Guerrier
REB: 5. A. Dargenton
AST: 6. M. Chambre
132.2 - 111.2
Mar 14, 2020
v. Centre Federal Du Basket-Ball Postponed Salle Gaston Neveur
French NM1
- N/A N/A N/A