Roseto Sharks 2019-2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Roseto Sharks Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2019
v. Amici Pallacanestro Udine L, 74 - 87 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
0-1 PTS: 17. J. Bayehe
REB: 9. K. Lattin
AST: 3. Abramo Pene
PTS: 16. M. Antonutti
REB: 7. M. Antonutti
AST: 6. T.J. Cromer
101.1 - 118.9
Oct 13, 2019
@ Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta W, 112 - 113 PalaMaggio
Italian Serie A2 Basket
1-1 PTS: 25. Abramo Pene
REB: 9. Abramo Pene
AST: 5. Abramo Pene
PTS: 43. Seth Allen
REB: 6. Marco Cusin
AST: 4. Marco Cusin
124.4 - 125.5
Oct 20, 2019
v. Andrea Costa Imola W, 82 - 66 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
2-1 PTS: 16. S. Pierich
REB: 12. K. Lattin
AST: 3. L. Nikolic
PTS: 16. A. Morse
REB: 6. Celis Taflaj
AST: 3. T. Ingrosso
111.6 - 89.8
Oct 27, 2019
@ Scaligera Basket Verona L, 82 - 62 PalaOlimpia
Italian Serie A2 Basket
2-2 PTS: 10. K. Lattin
REB: 10. K. Lattin
AST: 4. Leo Menalo
PTS: 24. K. Hasbrouck
REB: 15. Mattia Udom
AST: 5. G. Rosselli
108.0 - 81.7
Oct 30, 2019
v. Cestistica Citta di San Severo L, 67 - 78 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
2-3 PTS: 22. L. Nikolic
REB: 13. K. Lattin
AST: 2. L. Nikolic
PTS: 15. Tre Demps
REB: 13. C. Mortellaro
AST: 3. C. Mortellaro
88.2 - 102.6
Nov 3, 2019
v. Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana L, 62 - 82 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
2-4 PTS: 17. T. Mouaha
REB: 7. J. Bayehe
AST: 1. K. Lattin
PTS: 23. R. Clarke
REB: 9. K. Lawson, Jr.
AST: 4. K. Lawson, Jr.
80.6 - 106.6
Nov 10, 2019
@ Poderosa Basket Montegranaro W, 78 - 79 PalaSavelli
Italian Serie A2 Basket
3-4 PTS: 20. J. Bayehe
REB: 7. K. Lattin
AST: 4. L. Nikolic
PTS: 22. Aaron Thomas
REB: 10. J. Thompson IV
AST: 5. M. Mastellari
105.1 - 106.4
Nov 17, 2019
v. Pallacenestro Orzinuovi W, 87 - 82 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
4-4 PTS: 20. A. De Fabritis
REB: 8. K. Lattin
AST: 4. L. Nikolic
PTS: 16. G. Siberna
REB: 6. Matteo Negri
AST: 9. S. Bossi
113.2 - 106.7
Nov 20, 2019
@ Basket Ravenna L, 81 - 69 Palasport Angelo Costa
Italian Serie A2 Basket
4-5 PTS: 18. J. Bayehe
REB: 7. J. Bayehe
AST: 2. Leo Menalo
PTS: 17. C. Thomas
REB: 8. K. Treier
AST: 7. Marco Venuto
115.8 - 98.7
Nov 24, 2019
@ Assigeco Casalpusterlengo L, 87 - 67 Tensostruttura Campus Assigeco
Italian Serie A2 Basket
4-6 PTS: 18. A. Mouaha
REB: 8. K. Lattin
AST: 2. Abramo Pene
PTS: 27. M. Santiangeli
REB: 11. Andy Ogide
AST: 6. Mike Hall
114.6 - 88.3
Dec 1, 2019
v. Unieuro Forli L, 56 - 69 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
4-7 PTS: 14. J. Bayehe
REB: 14. J. Bayehe
AST: 2. Abramo Pene
PTS: 15. L. Benvenuti
REB: 9. D. Bruttini
AST: 9. Mo Watson
78.9 - 97.3
Dec 7, 2019
@ Urania Milano L, 73 - 62 Allianz-Cloud PalaLido
Italian Serie A2 Basket
4-8 PTS: 27. J. Bayehe
REB: 14. J. Bayehe
AST: 6. Abramo Pene
PTS: 24. Nik Raivio
REB: 11. Reggie Lynch
AST: 8. G. Sabatini
102.0 - 86.6
Dec 15, 2019
v. Bondi Ferrara W, 82 - 68 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
5-8 PTS: 25. Bobby Jones
REB: 11. Bobby Jones
AST: 6. L. Nikolic
PTS: 19. Luca Vencato
REB: 9. E. Beretta
AST: 3. Luca Vencato
119.0 - 98.6
Dec 22, 2019
@ Amici Pallacanestro Udine L, 84 - 61 Palasport Primo Carnera
Italian Serie A2 Basket
5-9 PTS: 18. J. Bayehe
REB: 11. J. Bayehe
AST: 3. L. Nikolic
PTS: 16. M. Antonutti
REB: 8. M. Antonutti
AST: 6. Andrea Amato
114.9 - 83.4
Dec 29, 2019
v. Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta W, 84 - 72 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-9 PTS: 23. Bobby Jones
REB: 10. Bobby Jones
AST: 5. L. Nikolic
PTS: 15. Marco Giuri
REB: 5. Paolo Paci
AST: 4. N. Hassan
117.5 - 100.7
Jan 5, 2020
@ Andrea Costa Imola L, 84 - 62 PalaCattani
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-10 PTS: 16. Bobby Jones
REB: 9. Bobby Jones
AST: 2. Abramo Pene
PTS: 21. L. Baldasso
REB: 9. Timmy Bowers
AST: 6. Robert Fultz
108.9 - 80.4
Jan 12, 2020
v. Scaligera Basket Verona L, 76 - 84 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-11 PTS: 18. L. Nikolic
REB: 10. J. Bayehe
AST: 4. L. Nikolic
PTS: 23. F. Candussi
REB: 11. F. Candussi
AST: 5. G. Rosselli
95.4 - 105.4
Jan 22, 2020
@ Pallacanestro Generale Mantovana L, 77 - 56 PalaBam
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-12 PTS: 16. Y. Rodriguez
REB: 6. M. Nikolic
AST: 4. Y. Rodriguez
PTS: 17. R. Clarke
REB: 9. T. Raspino
AST: 4. R. Clarke
104.6 - 76.1
Jan 27, 2020
v. Poderosa Basket Montegranaro L, 64 - 71 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-13 PTS: 28. M. Nikolic
REB: 11. L. Nikolic
AST: 4. M. Nikolic
PTS: 20. D. Bonacini
REB: 9. Mario Delas
AST: 4. V. Cucci
84.1 - 93.3
Jan 29, 2020
@ Cestistica Citta di San Severo L, 79 - 78 Palasport "Falcone e Borsellino"
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-14 PTS: 21. M. Nikolic
REB: 7. T. Mouaha
AST: 6. Y. Rodriguez
PTS: 19. Tre Demps
REB: 9. E. Di Donato
AST: 9. Tre Demps
116.0 - 114.6
Feb 2, 2020
@ Pallacenestro Orzinuovi L, 94 - 87 PalaGeorge
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-15 PTS: 22. J. Bayehe
REB: 12. J. Bayehe
AST: 6. Y. Rodriguez
PTS: 25. S. Bossi
REB: 12. C. Mekowulu
AST: 7. A. Miles
117.0 - 108.3
Feb 5, 2020
v. Basket Ravenna L, 66 - 88 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
6-16 PTS: 16. Y. Rodriguez
REB: 7. J. Bayehe
AST: 3. Y. Rodriguez
PTS: 23. C. Thomas
REB: 9. Giddy Potts
AST: 7. T. Marino
90.5 - 120.6
Feb 9, 2020
v. Assigeco Casalpusterlengo W, 88 - 77 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
7-16 PTS: 26. Y. Rodriguez
REB: 8. L. Nikolic
AST: 6. Y. Rodriguez
PTS: 24. J. Ferguson
REB: 13. Mike Hall
AST: 5. G. Gasparin
129.5 - 113.3
Feb 16, 2020
@ Unieuro Forli L, 96 - 54 PalaFiera
Italian Serie A2 Basket
7-17 PTS: 16. Y. Rodriguez
REB: 9. L. Nikolic
AST: 4. L. Nikolic
PTS: 16. Erik Rush
REB: 8. D. Bruttini
AST: 4. J. Giachetti
146.1 - 82.2
Feb 23, 2020
v. Urania Milano W, 80 - 55 PalaMaggetti
Italian Serie A2 Basket
8-17 PTS: 21. Y. Rodriguez
REB: 15. J. Bayehe
AST: 2. M. Nikolic
PTS: 13. Nik Raivio
REB: 10. Reggie Lynch
AST: 3. Nik Raivio
113.8 - 78.3
Mar 9, 2020
@ Bondi Ferrara L, 87 - 83 Pala Hilton Pharma
Italian Serie A2 Basket
8-18 PTS: 23. Y. Rodriguez
REB: 11. J. Bayehe
AST: 6. Y. Rodriguez
PTS: 18. M. Ebeling
REB: 9. M. Ebeling
AST: 7. Luca Vencato
104.0 - 99.2