Saenz Horeca Araberri 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Saenz Horeca Araberri Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. Melilla Baloncesto L, 109 - 111 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
0-1 PTS: 47. J. Robinson
REB: 9. A. Tavakalyan
AST: 6. J. Robinson
PTS: 23. T. Urtasun
REB: 12. G. Zyle
AST: 5. Josep Franch
108.4 - 110.4
Oct 9, 2018
@ C.B. Valladolid L, 91 - 79 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
0-2 PTS: 33. J. Robinson
REB: 5. J. Pierre-Charles
AST: 3. Sam Light
PTS: 18. Greg Gantt
REB: 9. S. De La Fuente
AST: 12. O. Alvarado
111.5 - 96.8
Oct 13, 2018
v. Coviran Granada L, 84 - 89 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
0-3 PTS: 15. J. Robinson
REB: 5. N. Dedovic
AST: 6. J. Robinson
PTS: 26. C. Cobos
REB: 9. Guille Rubio
AST: 4. Josep Perez
112.6 - 119.3
Oct 19, 2018
@ Real Betis Energia Plus L, 94 - 82 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish LEB Gold
0-4 PTS: 25. J. Robinson
REB: 12. N. Federico
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 14. Tobias Borg
REB: 7. O. Enechionyia
AST: 5. D. Rodriguez
114.4 - 99.8
Oct 27, 2018
v. Real Canoe NC L, 69 - 92 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
0-5 PTS: 21. N. Federico
REB: 9. N. Federico
AST: 3. K. Okoroh
PTS: 29. Alvaro Lobo
REB: 12. J. Gil
AST: 3. A. Fuentes
86.0 - 114.6
Nov 4, 2018
@ Palma Air Europa W, 71 - 79 Pabellon Toni Servera
Spanish LEB Gold
1-5 PTS: 27. J. Robinson
REB: 9. K. Okoroh
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 15. M. Gilbert
REB: 10. J. Jeanne
AST: 4. A. Hernandez
97.4 - 108.3
Nov 10, 2018
v. FC Barcelona II L, 81 - 96 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
1-6 PTS: 19. J. Robinson
REB: 9. N. Federico
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 20. Aleix Font
REB: 9. A. Diagne
AST: 12. Pol Figueras
106.0 - 125.6
Nov 17, 2018
@ CB Prat Juventud W, 75 - 88 Pavello Joan Busquets
Spanish LEB Gold
2-6 PTS: 23. N. Dedovic
REB: 7. N. Federico
AST: 9. J. Robinson
PTS: 20. K. Gluditis
REB: 9. G. Marti
AST: 4. K. Gluditis
95.2 - 111.6
Nov 24, 2018
v. Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo W, 74 - 72 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
3-6 PTS: 27. J. Robinson
REB: 12. K. Okoroh
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 19. O. Arteaga
REB: 8. O. Arteaga
AST: 2. Roopi Ahonen
109.7 - 106.7
Nov 28, 2018
@ RETAbet Bilbao Basket W, 76 - 77 Bilbao Arena
Spanish LEB Gold
4-6 PTS: 25. J. Robinson
REB: 9. N. Federico
AST: 6. J. Robinson
PTS: 21. L. Demetrio
REB: 9. Ivan Cruz
AST: 8. Javi Salgado
108.0 - 109.4
Dec 2, 2018
v. Tau Castello W, 80 - 78 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
5-6 PTS: 26. J. Robinson
REB: 16. K. Okoroh
AST: 5. J. Robinson
PTS: 15. B. Dukanovic
REB: 6. Joan Faner
AST: 5. Joan Faner
100.0 - 97.5
Dec 7, 2018
@ Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad L, 77 - 64 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
5-7 PTS: 23. J. Robinson
REB: 7. K. Okoroh
AST: 4. J. Robinson
PTS: 15. Luis Parejo
REB: 6. Luis Parejo
AST: 9. G. Corrales
108.2 - 89.9
Dec 14, 2018
v. Actel Forca Lleida L, 73 - 89 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
5-8 PTS: 18. M. Kamba
REB: 5. N. Dedovic
AST: 4. K. Artamonov
PTS: 17. S. Quintela
REB: 7. Eric Stutz
AST: 7. S. Quintela
94.3 - 115.0
Dec 21, 2018
@ Quesos Cerrato de Palencia L, 92 - 87 Pabellon Marta Dominguez
Spanish LEB Gold
5-9 PTS: 20. N. Dedovic
REB: 7. M. Kamba
AST: 3. N. Dedovic
PTS: 27. S. Vasturia
REB: 8. Rokas Gustys
AST: 8. Jordi Grimau
121.3 - 114.7
Dec 29, 2018
v. Magia Huesca L, 81 - 87 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
5-10 PTS: 24. J. Robinson
REB: 11. K. Okoroh
AST: 3. J. Robinson
PTS: 26. Tyler Haws
REB: 8. Agusti Sans
AST: 8. Agusti Sans
100.7 - 108.1
Jan 6, 2019
v. Ourense Termal L, 85 - 94 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
5-11 PTS: 21. M. Kamba
REB: 9. M. Kamba
AST: 6. J. Robinson
PTS: 22. Alfredo Ott
REB: 8. D. Rozitis
AST: 10. S. Vidal
112.0 - 123.9
Jan 11, 2019
@ Leyma Basquet Coruna L, 96 - 82 Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
5-12 PTS: 18. J. Robinson
REB: 5. N. Federico
AST: 7. J. Robinson
PTS: 23. Sergi Pino
REB: 10. J. Araujo
AST: 6. Sergi Pino
127.3 - 108.8
Jan 18, 2019
@ Melilla Baloncesto W, 77 - 82 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
6-12 PTS: 20. J. Robinson
REB: 8. K. Okoroh
AST: 4. M. Kamba
PTS: 28. T. Urtasun
REB: 8. Caleb Agada
AST: 5. Josep Franch
117.3 - 125.0
Jan 22, 2019
v. C.B. Valladolid L, 78 - 82 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
6-13 PTS: 22. M. Kamba
REB: 7. M. Portalez
AST: 4. J. Robinson
PTS: 15. S. De La Fuente
REB: 7. Alex Reyes
AST: 8. O. Alvarado
110.9 - 116.6
Jan 26, 2019
@ Coviran Granada L, 86 - 59 Palacio Municipal de Deportes de Granada
Spanish LEB Gold
6-14 PTS: 14. J. Robinson
REB: 8. J. Pierre-Charles
AST: 2. J. Robinson
PTS: 16. D. Iriarte
REB: 6. Joan Pardina
AST: 6. Josep Perez
138.8 - 95.3
Feb 2, 2019
v. Real Betis Energia Plus L, 55 - 81 Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
6-15 PTS: 20. J. Robinson
REB: 7. J. Pierre-Charles
AST: 3. J. Robinson
PTS: 16. Johnny Dee
REB: 7. Mamadou Samb
AST: 3. Johnny Dee
76.2 - 112.3
Feb 15, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Real Canoe NC Preview Polideportivo Pez Volador
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 23, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Palma Air Europa Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ FC Barcelona II Preview Palau Blaugrana
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 9, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. CB Prat Juventud Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 16, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Union Financiera Baloncesto Oviedo Preview Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 19, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. RETAbet Bilbao Basket Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 22, 2019
2:00 PM ET
@ Tau Castello Preview Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 30, 2019
12:00 PM ET
v. Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad Preview Polideportivo Mendizorroza
Spanish LEB Gold
- N/A N/A N/A