Real Valladolid CB 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Real Valladolid CB Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2023
@ CB Tizona Burgos L, 92 - 86 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish LEB Gold
0-1 PTS: 17. Mike Torres
REB: 8. L. N'Guessan
AST: 5. Sergi Costa
PTS: 20. Ramon Vila
REB: 10. Ramon Vila
AST: 3. R. Seoane
118.4 - 110.7
Oct 14, 2023
v. CB Menorca W, 70 - 66 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
1-1 PTS: 22. Mike Torres
REB: 7. S. de la Fuente
AST: 4. Mike Torres
PTS: 31. C. Hannah
REB: 7. V. Arteaga
AST: 3. C. Hannah
114.8 - 108.2
Oct 20, 2023
@ CB Lucentum Alicante W, 54 - 75 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Gold
2-1 PTS: 23. D. Schmidt
REB: 7. Jaan Puidet
AST: 6. Jaan Puidet
PTS: 17. J. Gudmundsson
REB: 11. Kevin Bercy
AST: 3. J. Gudmundsson
72.0 - 100.0
Oct 28, 2023
v. CB Coruna L, 94 - 111 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
2-2 PTS: 21. Mike Torres
REB: 6. S. de la Fuente
AST: 5. Mike Torres
PTS: 31. Y. Barrueta
REB: 5. Goran Huskic
AST: 9. I. Jakovics
133.3 - 157.4
Oct 31, 2023
@ Hereda San Pablo Burgos L, 94 - 69 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish LEB Gold
2-3 PTS: 20. Mike Torres
REB: 11. L. N'Guessan
AST: 4. Jaan Puidet
PTS: 17. G. Corbalan
REB: 8. Luke Fischer
AST: 5. M. Speight
131.8 - 96.8
Nov 4, 2023
v. Coosur Real Betis W, 72 - 66 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
3-3 PTS: 16. D. Schmidt
REB: 13. L. N'Guessan
AST: 6. D. Schmidt
PTS: 15. Eddy Polanco
REB: 7. I. Romero
AST: 5. J. Barnes
105.6 - 96.8
Nov 12, 2023
@ CD Estela Cantabria W, 81 - 82 Pabellon Vicente Trueba
Spanish LEB Gold
4-3 PTS: 22. D. Schmidt
REB: 4. M. Kovacevic
AST: 4. D. Schmidt
PTS: 21. S. Littleson
REB: 6. Mirza Bulic
AST: 4. Agusti Sans
115.5 - 116.9
Nov 18, 2023
v. Forca Lleida CE W, 80 - 74 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
5-3 PTS: 25. D. Schmidt
REB: 8. L. N'Guessan
AST: 5. Mike Torres
PTS: 14. Diogo Brito
REB: 5. C. Krutwig
AST: 4. C. Krutwig
105.3 - 97.4
Nov 26, 2023
@ Movistar Estudiantes W, 91 - 92 Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish LEB Gold
6-3 PTS: 21. D. Schmidt
REB: 7. J. Fernandez
AST: 8. Mike Torres
PTS: 24. Johnny Dee
REB: 4. A. Wintering
AST: 3. C. Suarez
120.4 - 121.7
Nov 29, 2023
v. Acunsa GBC W, 71 - 65 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
7-3 PTS: 24. L. Nwogbo
REB: 5. J. Fernandez
AST: 2. Jaan Puidet
PTS: 29. A. Barcello
REB: 6. Xabi Oroz
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
102.7 - 94.0
Dec 2, 2023
v. AB Castello W, 89 - 71 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
8-3 PTS: 29. M. Kovacevic
REB: 6. Mike Torres
AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
PTS: 17. D. Manchon
REB: 7. M. Jankovic
AST: 5. D. Manchon
126.9 - 101.2
Dec 10, 2023
@ CB Clavijo Logrono W, 69 - 77 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Gold
9-3 PTS: 14. J. Fernandez
REB: 7. J. Fernandez
AST: 4. Mike Torres
PTS: 21. A. Moreno
REB: 6. Andre Norris
AST: 4. A. Moreno
96.8 - 108.0
Dec 15, 2023
@ Caceres CB W, 79 - 87 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
10-3 PTS: 36. D. Schmidt
REB: 7. L. Nwogbo
AST: 5. Sergi Costa
PTS: 16. P. Heredia
REB: 9. Gael Bonilla
AST: 3. A. Dikembe
114.6 - 126.2
Dec 20, 2023
v. Melilla CB L, 73 - 76 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
10-4 PTS: 19. D. Schmidt
REB: 8. L. N'Guessan
AST: 2. R. Belemene
PTS: 25. P. Van Dyke
REB: 6. S. Lepichev
AST: 8. O. Alvarado
109.8 - 114.3
Dec 30, 2023
@ Oviedo CB L, 83 - 66 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
10-5 PTS: 20. D. Schmidt
REB: 5. L. Nwogbo
AST: 3. Sergi Costa
PTS: 25. D. Horton
REB: 6. D. Horton
AST: 6. D. Horton
127.7 - 101.5
Jan 6, 2024
v. Urbas Fuenlabrada W, 87 - 72 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
11-5 PTS: 22. D. Schmidt
REB: 9. S. de la Fuente
AST: 4. Sergi Costa
PTS: 14. T. McGrew
REB: 6. R. Macoha
AST: 2. Mateo Diaz
117.1 - 96.9
Jan 12, 2024
@ CB Ourense L, 99 - 77 Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
11-6 PTS: 15. D. Schmidt
REB: 4. Jaan Puidet
AST: 4. Sergi Costa
PTS: 27. J. Turner
REB: 5. Kay Jawara
AST: 7. Kay Jawara
146.0 - 113.5
Jan 20, 2024
v. CB Lucentum Alicante L, 69 - 84 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
11-7 PTS: 18. D. Schmidt
REB: 4. L. N'Guessan
AST: 5. Jaan Puidet
PTS: 19. J. Gudmundsson
REB: 6. K. Kostadinov
AST: 5. J. Gudmundsson
96.0 - 116.9
Feb 4, 2024
@ Acunsa GBC L, 84 - 81 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
11-8 PTS: 26. D. Schmidt
REB: 5. D. Schmidt
AST: 4. Jaan Puidet
PTS: 29. A. Barcello
REB: 8. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 4. J. Vrankic
123.1 - 118.7
Feb 10, 2024
v. Caceres CB W, 99 - 72 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
12-8 PTS: 16. S. de la Fuente
REB: 5. D. Schmidt
AST: 5. D. Schmidt
PTS: 19. H. Atencia
REB: 5. R. Raitanen
AST: 3. H. Atencia
144.4 - 105.0
Feb 17, 2024
v. CD Estela Cantabria W, 84 - 79 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
13-8 PTS: 16. L. Nwogbo
REB: 6. J. Fernandez
AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
PTS: 14. S. Littleson
REB: 12. M. Milovanovic
AST: 4. M. Milovanovic
117.9 - 110.9
Mar 1, 2024
@ AB Castello W, 80 - 84 Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
14-8 PTS: 22. L. Nwogbo
REB: 8. L. Nwogbo
AST: 3. Mike Torres
PTS: 18. R. Dominguez
REB: 9. A. Martinez Clariana
AST: 5. D. Manchon
100.3 - 105.3
Mar 8, 2024
v. CB Clavijo Logrono W, 86 - 72 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
15-8 PTS: 17. L. Nwogbo
REB: 7. L. N'Guessan
AST: 5. M. Zigmantavicius
PTS: 20. T. Urtasun
REB: 5. J. Nicolau
AST: 2. T. Urtasun
118.7 - 99.4
Mar 12, 2024
@ CB Menorca L, 76 - 57 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Gold
15-9 PTS: 18. M. Kovacevic
REB: 11. L. N'Guessan
AST: 5. M. Zigmantavicius
PTS: 22. Eric Demers
REB: 7. O. Stevic
AST: 11. C. Hannah
118.5 - 88.9
Mar 16, 2024
v. CB Ourense W, 81 - 71 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
16-9 PTS: 25. D. Schmidt
REB: 10. L. N'Guessan
AST: 4. Mike Torres
PTS: 19. J. Turner
REB: 11. Ivica Radic
AST: 3. Javi Lopez
117.8 - 103.3
Mar 22, 2024
@ Melilla CB W, 80 - 81 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
17-9 PTS: 15. D. Schmidt
REB: 4. Jaan Puidet
AST: 7. Mike Torres
PTS: 24. P. Van Dyke
REB: 9. H. Varence
AST: 10. O. Alvarado
117.0 - 118.5
Mar 30, 2024
v. Hereda San Pablo Burgos W, 91 - 84 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
18-9 PTS: 18. L. Nwogbo
REB: 6. L. N'Guessan
AST: 4. M. Zigmantavicius
PTS: 18. Dusan Ristic
REB: 8. Dusan Ristic
AST: 5. M. Speight
128.8 - 118.9
Apr 5, 2024
@ Forca Lleida CE L, 81 - 56 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
18-10 PTS: 15. M. Kovacevic
REB: 10. S. de la Fuente
AST: 3. M. Zigmantavicius
PTS: 17. Jaume Lobo
REB: 6. R. Villar
AST: 6. R. Villar
120.7 - 83.4
Apr 9, 2024
v. Movistar Estudiantes L, 73 - 88 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
18-11 PTS: 17. L. Nwogbo
REB: 6. L. N'Guessan
AST: 3. M. Zigmantavicius
PTS: 17. G. Ferrando
REB: 7. C. Suarez
AST: 4. G. Ferrando
114.2 - 137.7
Apr 14, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ CB Coruna Preview Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 20, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. CB Tizona Burgos Preview Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 26, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Coosur Real Betis Preview Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 3, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Oviedo CB Preview Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 10, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Urbas Fuenlabrada Preview Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A