Acunsa GBC 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Acunsa GBC Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2023
@ Forca Lleida CE L, 75 - 68 Pavello Barris Nord
Spanish LEB Gold
0-1 PTS: 12. Mikel Motos
REB: 8. S. Marcius
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 15. Diogo Brito
REB: 10. Diogo Brito
AST: 3. D. Cuellar
106.8 - 96.8
Oct 15, 2023
v. CB Tizona Burgos W, 76 - 74 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
1-1 PTS: 29. A. Barcello
REB: 7. Xabi Oroz
AST: 8. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 19. Didac Cuevas
REB: 5. Abdou Thiam
AST: 3. Didac Cuevas
108.5 - 105.6
Oct 22, 2023
@ Oviedo CB W, 81 - 86 Polideportivo de Pumarin
Spanish LEB Gold
2-1 PTS: 20. I. Aurrecoechea
REB: 9. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 9. A. Barcello
PTS: 18. D. Horton
REB: 5. Mikel Sanz
AST: 6. D. Horton
119.4 - 126.7
Oct 27, 2023
v. Urbas Fuenlabrada W, 81 - 70 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
3-1 PTS: 19. Mike Carlson
REB: 10. Xabi Oroz
AST: 4. A. Barcello
PTS: 16. P. Aranitovic
REB: 4. T. McGrew
AST: 2. J. van Zegeren
120.1 - 103.8
Nov 1, 2023
@ Coosur Real Betis W, 81 - 83 Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo
Spanish LEB Gold
4-1 PTS: 15. A. Barcello
REB: 10. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 10. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 15. Eddy Polanco
REB: 9. I. Romero
AST: 5. Roko Rogic
107.2 - 109.9
Nov 5, 2023
v. CB Menorca W, 87 - 79 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
5-1 PTS: 36. A. Barcello
REB: 6. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 4. S. Marcius
PTS: 23. C. Hannah
REB: 9. V. Arteaga
AST: 2. C. Hannah
137.8 - 125.1
Nov 10, 2023
@ CB Lucentum Alicante L, 71 - 70 Centro de Tecnificacion de Alicante
Spanish LEB Gold
5-2 PTS: 16. I. Aurrecoechea
REB: 12. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 7. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 27. Brad Davison
REB: 5. Mus Barro
AST: 4. A. Rodriguez
94.9 - 93.5
Nov 19, 2023
v. Caceres CB W, 88 - 64 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
6-2 PTS: 15. Mikel Motos
REB: 7. S. Marcius
AST: 7. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 14. Greg Gantt
REB: 6. R. Raitanen
AST: 1. R. Raitanen
123.9 - 90.1
Nov 24, 2023
v. CB Ourense W, 99 - 65 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
7-2 PTS: 19. A. Barcello
REB: 6. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 16. A. Peter-McNeilly
REB: 4. U. Mendicote
AST: 3. Javi Lopez
156.4 - 102.7
Nov 29, 2023
@ Real Valladolid CB L, 71 - 65 Polideportivo Pisuerga
Spanish LEB Gold
7-3 PTS: 29. A. Barcello
REB: 6. Xabi Oroz
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 24. L. Nwogbo
REB: 5. J. Fernandez
AST: 2. Jaan Puidet
102.7 - 94.0
Dec 2, 2023
@ CB Clavijo Logrono W, 56 - 76 Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja
Spanish LEB Gold
8-3 PTS: 18. A. Barcello
REB: 9. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 6. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 15. Kevin Torres
REB: 7. Andre Norris
AST: 3. Kevin Torres
90.5 - 122.9
Dec 10, 2023
v. CB Coruna L, 84 - 91 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
8-4 PTS: 18. A. Barcello
REB: 12. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 7. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 19. Goran Huskic
REB: 10. S. McDonnell
AST: 8. S. Petersen
112.4 - 121.7
Dec 16, 2023
@ AB Castello W, 80 - 90 Pabellon Polideportivo de Castello
Spanish LEB Gold
9-4 PTS: 22. A. Barcello
REB: 10. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 8. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 19. D. Manchon
REB: 4. D. Manchon
AST: 5. Joan Faner
111.1 - 125.0
Dec 22, 2023
v. Hereda San Pablo Burgos W, 80 - 78 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
10-4 PTS: 16. Xabi Oroz
REB: 10. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 4. A. Barcello
PTS: 18. M. Lapornik
REB: 5. M. Lapornik
AST: 2. S. Vene
125.1 - 122.0
Dec 29, 2023
v. CD Estela Cantabria W, 76 - 67 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
11-4 PTS: 19. A. Barcello
REB: 7. J. Vrankic
AST: 7. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 15. R. Lisboa
REB: 3. Mirza Bulic
AST: 4. Agusti Sans
110.2 - 97.2
Jan 7, 2024
@ Melilla CB W, 82 - 93 Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz
Spanish LEB Gold
12-4 PTS: 30. A. Barcello
REB: 9. S. Marcius
AST: 7. A. Barcello
PTS: 29. P. Van Dyke
REB: 9. H. Varence
AST: 6. O. Alvarado
117.3 - 133.0
Jan 12, 2024
v. Movistar Estudiantes L, 83 - 85 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
12-5 PTS: 20. I. Aurrecoechea
REB: 10. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 19. Alex Murphy
REB: 5. Alex Murphy
AST: 3. T. Leimanis
112.4 - 115.1
Jan 19, 2024
@ Caceres CB W, 68 - 86 Pabellon Multiusos Ciudad de Caceres
Spanish LEB Gold
13-5 PTS: 20. A. Barcello
REB: 8. A. Barcello
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 15. A. Hamilton
REB: 5. R. Raitanen
AST: 1. H. Atencia
98.9 - 125.1
Feb 4, 2024
v. Real Valladolid CB W, 84 - 81 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
14-5 PTS: 29. A. Barcello
REB: 8. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 4. J. Vrankic
PTS: 26. D. Schmidt
REB: 5. D. Schmidt
AST: 4. Jaan Puidet
123.1 - 118.7
Feb 9, 2024
@ CB Tizona Burgos L, 101 - 76 Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish LEB Gold
14-6 PTS: 15. A. Martinez
REB: 6. I. Aurrecoechea
AST: 4. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 16. A. Parrado
REB: 7. Jacobo Diaz
AST: 4. Ayoze Alonso
125.1 - 94.1
Feb 18, 2024
v. CB Clavijo Logrono W, 84 - 66 Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
15-6 PTS: 17. A. Barcello
REB: 6. A. Martinez
AST: 5. Xabi Oroz
PTS: 13. Yasin Kolo
REB: 10. Yasin Kolo
AST: 3. T. Urtasun
117.3 - 92.1
Mar 3, 2024
@ CB Menorca L, 89-81 Pavello Menorca
Spanish LEB Gold
15-7 N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 8, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. AB Castello Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 12, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ CB Coruna Preview Polideportivo de Riazor
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 17, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Forca Lleida CE Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 23, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Hereda San Pablo Burgos Preview Polideportivo El Plantio
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Mar 31, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Melilla CB Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 6, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ CD Estela Cantabria Preview Pabellon Vicente Trueba
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 10, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Oviedo CB Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 14, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Movistar Estudiantes Preview Palacio de Deportes de la Comunidad de Madrid
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 21, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Coosur Real Betis Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 27, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Urbas Fuenlabrada Preview Polideportivo Fernando Martin
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 5, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. CB Lucentum Alicante Preview Plaza de Toros de Illumbe
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 10, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ CB Ourense Preview Pazo dos Deportes Paco Paz
Spanish LEB Gold
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A