Bandirma Kirmizi 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bandirma Kirmizi Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
@ Karesi Spor L, 113 - 60
Turkish TBL
0-1 PTS: 11. Atakan Erdek
REB: 9. F. Haltali
AST: 3. A. Sengun
PTS: 22. T. Gedikli
REB: 8. Hazer Avci
AST: 7. C. Medlock
149.8 - 79.6
Oct 21, 2018
v. Duzce Belediye L, 80 - 83 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
0-2 PTS: 16. A. Sedat
REB: 7. A. Sengun
AST: 9. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 21. S. Taylor, Jr.
REB: 10. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 6. Isiah Umipig
102.2 - 106.0
Oct 26, 2018
@ Bakirkoy Basket L, 102 - 92 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
0-3 PTS: 21. H. Dogan
REB: 9. H. Dogan
AST: 6. Atakan Erdek
PTS: 28. Cenk Akyol
REB: 7. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 8. Cenk Akyol
116.6 - 105.1
Nov 4, 2018
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 77 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
0-4 PTS: 21. Eray Akyuz
REB: 11. A. Sengun
AST: 3. A. Sengun
PTS: 26. Caner Ercan
REB: 14. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 12. Sercan Topcu
101.6 - 108.2
Nov 10, 2018
@ Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu L, 82 - 61
Turkish TBL
0-5 PTS: 13. A. Sengun
REB: 9. A. Sengun
AST: 4. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 16. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 9. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 5. Alican Guney
112.8 - 83.9
Nov 18, 2018
v. Edirne Edirnespor L, 77 - 86 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
0-6 PTS: 18. Erkin Senel
REB: 10. F. Haltali
AST: 5. H. Dogan
PTS: 19. D. Riley
REB: 7. Gokturk Ural
AST: 8. Bulut Altin
101.7 - 113.6
Nov 23, 2018
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor L, 96 - 89 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
0-7 PTS: 24. Eray Akyuz
REB: 6. Eray Akyuz
AST: 6. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 32. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 7. O. Sonsirma
123.0 - 114.0
Dec 2, 2018
v. Selcuklu Belediyesi W, 78 - 70 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
1-7 PTS: 22. Devoe Joseph
REB: 9. T. Taylor
AST: 9. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 22. C. Godfrey
REB: 13. C. Godfrey
AST: 11. Marcus Hall
103.4 - 92.8
Dec 8, 2018
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 76 - 71 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
1-8 PTS: 22. Devoe Joseph
REB: 16. T. Taylor
AST: 5. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 17. M. Gorur
REB: 6. M. Kennedy
AST: 5. D. Sanli
105.0 - 98.1
Dec 16, 2018
v. Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye L, 73 - 83 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
1-9 PTS: 22. Devoe Joseph
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 5. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 19. Devin Searcy
REB: 8. Ahmet Tunali
AST: 5. D. Marks
105.7 - 120.1
Dec 22, 2018
@ Akhisar Belediye W, 77 - 80 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
2-9 PTS: 23. Devoe Joseph
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 7. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 20. Tufan Onen
REB: 8. Tufan Onen
AST: 7. C. Erdogan
114.8 - 119.2
Dec 30, 2018
v. Bursaspor L, 84 - 94 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
2-10 PTS: 25. Eray Akyuz
REB: 12. T. Taylor
AST: 4. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 25. K. Vragovic
REB: 7. K. Vragovic
AST: 7. D. Borovnjak
114.3 - 127.9
Jan 5, 2019
@ Final Spor Genclik L, 79 - 75 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
2-11 PTS: 27. T. Taylor
REB: 15. T. Taylor
AST: 9. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 44. L. Dunn
REB: 19. L. Dunn
AST: 6. Serdar Yavuz
100.3 - 95.2
Jan 13, 2019
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 87 - 72 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
3-11 PTS: 26. Erkin Senel
REB: 8. T. Taylor
AST: 4. Erkin Senel
PTS: 25. David Weaver
REB: 8. Gokhan Sirin
AST: 9. Burak Erol
113.3 - 93.7
Jan 18, 2019
@ Artvin Belediye L, 96 - 68 Coruh Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
3-12 PTS: 23. T. Taylor
REB: 12. T. Taylor
AST: 3. A. Sengun
PTS: 39. R. Tarrant
REB: 8. R. Tarrant
AST: 4. R. Tarrant
126.6 - 89.7
Jan 27, 2019
v. Karesi Spor W, 99 - 71 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
4-12 PTS: 20. A. Sengun
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 10. Atakan Erdek
PTS: 20. Umit Sonkol
REB: 9. Gene Teague
AST: 6. C. Medlock
119.4 - 85.6
Feb 1, 2019
@ Duzce Belediye L, 66 - 52 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
4-13 PTS: 16. A. Sengun
REB: 16. T. Taylor
AST: 3. T. Taylor
PTS: 17. S. Taylor, Jr.
REB: 17. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 6. Isiah Umipig
97.6 - 76.9
Feb 10, 2019
v. Bakirkoy Basket W, 89 - 77 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
5-13 PTS: 19. Atakan Erdek
REB: 21. T. Taylor
AST: 5. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 23. Chad Frazier
REB: 7. Ahmet Duran
AST: 6. Cenk Akyol
129.3 - 111.9
Feb 15, 2019
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 85 - 61 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
5-14 PTS: 20. Devoe Joseph
REB: 14. T. Taylor
AST: 6. Atakan Erdek
PTS: 21. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 10. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 9. Sercan Topcu
117.5 - 84.3
Feb 24, 2019
v. Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu L, 90 - 97 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
5-15 PTS: 32. Devoe Joseph
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 4. H. Dogan
PTS: 23. R. Becton
REB: 11. R. Becton
AST: 9. Erick Neal
110.0 - 118.6
Mar 2, 2019
@ Edirne Edirnespor W, 77 - 81 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
6-15 PTS: 27. Devoe Joseph
REB: 13. T. Taylor
AST: 4. T. Taylor
PTS: 16. O. Yarol
REB: 8. I. Esmeray
AST: 8. O. Yarol
102.3 - 107.6
Mar 10, 2019
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 94 - 82 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
7-15 PTS: 23. Devoe Joseph
REB: 16. A. Sengun
AST: 6. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 25. Stephen Hurt
REB: 9. Stephen Hurt
AST: 10. O. Sonsirma
128.2 - 111.8
Mar 17, 2019
@ Selcuklu Belediyesi W, 72 - 74 Selcuklu Belediyesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
8-15 PTS: 22. A. Sengun
REB: 9. Devoe Joseph
AST: 5. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 15. Marcus Hall
REB: 7. Marcus Hall
AST: 10. Marcus Hall
96.7 - 99.4
Mar 24, 2019
v. Socar Petkimspor L, 85 - 89 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
8-16 PTS: 22. Devoe Joseph
REB: 15. A. Sengun
AST: 8. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 21. M. Klassen
REB: 9. Ogun Sevinc
AST: 6. Ogun Sevinc
108.1 - 113.2
Mar 30, 2019
@ Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye W, 68 - 82 Manisa Ataturk Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
9-16 PTS: 22. Eray Akyuz
REB: 15. T. Taylor
AST: 8. Atakan Erdek
PTS: 20. Devin Searcy
REB: 9. Devin Searcy
AST: 9. D. Marks
96.8 - 116.7
Apr 7, 2019
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 78 - 74 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
10-16 PTS: 20. Devoe Joseph
REB: 16. T. Taylor
AST: 4. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 29. V. Cizauskas
REB: 10. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 6. V. Cizauskas
114.2 - 108.3
Apr 13, 2019
@ Bursaspor L, 85 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
10-17 PTS: 24. Eray Akyuz
REB: 18. T. Taylor
AST: 6. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 24. Ali Isik
REB: 11. Ali Isik
AST: 7. M. Ozdogan
107.4 - 103.6
Apr 21, 2019
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 88 - 80 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
11-17 PTS: 20. Eray Akyuz
REB: 19. T. Taylor
AST: 7. Eray Akyuz
PTS: 21. L. Dunn
REB: 11. L. Freeman
AST: 9. Umut Gecen
116.2 - 105.7
Apr 27, 2019
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 88 - 85 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
11-18 PTS: 25. Devoe Joseph
REB: 12. A. Sengun
AST: 5. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 19. David Weaver
REB: 14. David Weaver
AST: 6. K. Sariaslan
105.7 - 102.1
May 5, 2019
v. Artvin Belediye W, 96 - 53 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
12-18 PTS: 18. A. Sedat
REB: 13. S. Kabaca
AST: 8. Devoe Joseph
PTS: 18. Tamer Erden
REB: 8. Tolga Birer
AST: 3. Tamer Erden
131.9 - 72.8