Yalova Group Belediye Spor 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Yalova Group Belediye Spor Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
@ Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye L, 81 - 67
Turkish TBL
0-1 PTS: 14. Troy Sav
REB: 8. Troy Sav
AST: 5. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 21. G. Baybora
REB: 13. Devin Searcy
AST: 8. D. Marks
116.2 - 96.1
Oct 19, 2018
v. Bursaspor L, 79 - 94 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
0-2 PTS: 15. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 4. S. Brown
PTS: 21. M. Ozdogan
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. K. Vragovic
108.4 - 129.0
Oct 27, 2018
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 87 - 61 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
0-3 PTS: 20. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 4. S. Brown
PTS: 17. K. Sariaslan
REB: 13. Cem Coskun
AST: 8. K. Sariaslan
121.6 - 85.3
Nov 2, 2018
v. Karesi Spor L, 118 - 122 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
0-4 PTS: 36. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 9. O. Tosun
PTS: 36. C. Medlock
REB: 5. C. Medlock
AST: 10. T. Gipson
136.5 - 141.1
Nov 9, 2018
@ Bakirkoy Basket L, 89 - 84 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
0-5 PTS: 20. K. Washington
REB: 13. K. Washington
AST: 5. S. Ugrasan
PTS: 20. Cenk Akyol
REB: 8. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 4. Cenk Akyol
115.9 - 109.4
Nov 16, 2018
v. Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu W, 81 - 74 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
1-5 PTS: 20. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 7. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 24. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 9. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 7. Erick Neal
106.4 - 97.2
Nov 23, 2018
v. Bandirma Kirmizi W, 96 - 89 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-5 PTS: 32. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 7. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 24. Eray Akyuz
REB: 6. Eray Akyuz
AST: 6. Eray Akyuz
123.0 - 114.0
Dec 1, 2018
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 83 - 79 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
2-6 PTS: 24. K. Washington
REB: 10. K. Washington
AST: 6. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 21. M. Klassen
REB: 8. M. Gorur
AST: 5. M. Klassen
120.2 - 114.4
Dec 7, 2018
v. Akhisar Belediye L, 74 - 81 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-7 PTS: 27. O. Sonsirma
REB: 5. O. Sonsirma
AST: 4. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 35. Tufan Onen
REB: 7. C. Erdogan
AST: 6. O. Sancakli
119.8 - 131.1
Dec 15, 2018
@ Final Spor Genclik L, 77 - 72 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
2-8 PTS: 14. Hadi Dogan
REB: 10. K. Washington
AST: 6. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 18. L. Dunn
REB: 13. L. Freeman
AST: 9. L. Dunn
103.4 - 96.7
Dec 21, 2018
v. Artvin Belediye L, 87 - 98 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-9 PTS: 15. O. Sonsirma
REB: 5. Melih Kapucu
AST: 7. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 27. R. Tarrant
REB: 5. Ozgur Sahin
AST: 10. Ozgur Sahin
127.2 - 143.2
Dec 28, 2018
@ Duzce Belediye L, 79 - 60 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-10 PTS: 15. Melih Kapucu
REB: 5. Troy Sav
AST: 10. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 13. S. Taylor, Jr.
REB: 10. Ugur Aksoy
AST: 4. S. Taylor, Jr.
118.7 - 90.1
Jan 4, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 88 - 86 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
3-10 PTS: 32. Melih Kapucu
REB: 8. Melih Kapucu
AST: 9. O. Sevim
PTS: 22. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 12. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 4. Caner Ercan
117.3 - 114.6
Jan 12, 2019
@ Edirne Edirnespor W, 62 - 79 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
4-10 PTS: 17. Melih Kapucu
REB: 11. O. Sevim
AST: 7. O. Sevim
PTS: 22. Bulut Altin
REB: 6. O. Sungur
AST: 4. O. Goegus
92.3 - 117.6
Jan 18, 2019
v. Selcuklu Belediyesi W, 95 - 93 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-10 PTS: 24. Melih Kapucu
REB: 9. Stephen Hurt
AST: 5. O. Tosun
PTS: 28. Marcus Hall
REB: 10. C. Godfrey
AST: 5. Sertay Gursu
124.0 - 121.4
Jan 25, 2019
v. Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye L, 90 - 93 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-11 PTS: 20. Mert Konuk
REB: 8. Stephen Hurt
AST: 4. Stephen Hurt
PTS: 23. Devin Searcy
REB: 10. Devin Searcy
AST: 4. Zafar Alp
130.2 - 134.5
Feb 2, 2019
@ Bursaspor L, 70 - 64 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
5-12 PTS: 14. Stephen Hurt
REB: 16. Stephen Hurt
AST: 3. Stephen Hurt
PTS: 17. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. K. Vragovic
104.4 - 95.5
Feb 8, 2019
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 65 - 74 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-13 PTS: 16. Troy Sav
REB: 8. Melih Kapucu
AST: 4. O. Sevim
PTS: 16. David Weaver
REB: 12. Gokhan Sirin
AST: 5. Burak Erol
97.1 - 110.5
Feb 16, 2019
@ Karesi Spor W, 80 - 90 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
6-13 PTS: 24. Hadi Dogan
REB: 10. Stephen Hurt
AST: 8. O. Sonsirma
PTS: 15. Gene Teague
REB: 10. Gene Teague
AST: 6. C. Medlock
104.8 - 117.9
Feb 22, 2019
v. Bakirkoy Basket L, 76-87 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
6-14 N/A N/A N/A
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 AM ET
@ Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu Preview
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 10, 2019
7:00 AM ET
@ Bandirma Kirmizi Preview Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 15, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Socar Petkimspor Preview 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 23, 2019
1:00 PM ET
@ Akhisar Belediye Preview Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Mar 29, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Final Spor Genclik Preview 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 5, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Artvin Belediye Preview Coruh Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 12, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Duzce Belediye Preview 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 19, 2019
9:00 AM ET
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara Preview M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
Apr 26, 2019
1:00 PM ET
v. Edirne Edirnespor Preview 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 5, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Selcuklu Belediyesi Preview Selcuklu Belediyesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A