Bursaspor 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bursaspor Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
v. Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu W, 69 - 68 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
1-0 PTS: 18. K. Vragovic
REB: 10. K. Vragovic
AST: 5. K. Vragovic
PTS: 14. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 10. Anthony Lee
AST: 15. Erick Neal
94.9 - 93.6
Oct 19, 2018
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 79 - 94 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-0 PTS: 21. M. Ozdogan
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. K. Vragovic
PTS: 15. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 4. S. Brown
108.4 - 129.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Socar Petkimspor W, 79 - 73 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
3-0 PTS: 23. D. Borovnjak
REB: 7. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. R. Dogrusoez
PTS: 18. M. Gorur
REB: 5. D. Sanli
AST: 6. M. Klassen
127.5 - 117.8
Nov 3, 2018
@ Akhisar Belediye W, 80 - 83 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
3-0 PTS: 21. K. Vragovic
REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
AST: 3. K. Vragovic
PTS: 23. V. Cizauskas
REB: 8. V. Cizauskas
AST: 6. C. Erdogan
118.2 - 122.6
Nov 10, 2018
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 85 - 79 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
4-0 PTS: 22. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 7. Ali Isik
AST: 7. K. Vragovic
PTS: 22. L. Dunn
REB: 10. L. Freeman
AST: 10. Umut Gecen
122.1 - 113.5
Nov 16, 2018
@ Artvin Belediye W, 63 - 97 Coruh Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-0 PTS: 18. Gokhan Aydin
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Gokhan Aydin
PTS: 13. O. Karabey
REB: 7. Tolga Birer
AST: 5. R. Tarrant
81.6 - 125.7
Nov 24, 2018
v. Duzce Belediye L, 81 - 91 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
5-1 PTS: 15. Can Ozcan
REB: 6. Can Ozcan
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 28. Serhat Ugur
REB: 7. E. Ocakturk
AST: 5. Doruk Dora
104.0 - 116.9
Nov 30, 2018
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 75 - 64 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
5-2 PTS: 19. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 3. R. Dogrusoez
PTS: 20. Caner Ercan
REB: 11. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 9. Sercan Topcu
113.0 - 96.4
Dec 8, 2018
v. Edirne Edirnespor W, 82 - 52 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
6-2 PTS: 15. Gokhan Aydin
REB: 14. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. R. Dogrusoez
PTS: 17. O. Goegus
REB: 8. O. Goegus
AST: 8. Gokturk Ural
131.2 - 83.2
Dec 16, 2018
@ Selcuklu Belediyesi W, 62 - 68 Selcuklu Belediyesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
7-2 PTS: 15. D. Borovnjak
REB: 10. D. Borovnjak
AST: 3. K. Vragovic
PTS: 14. Marcus Hall
REB: 10. Marcus Hall
AST: 4. Marcus Hall
84.7 - 92.9
Dec 22, 2018
v. Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye W, 94 - 81 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
8-2 PTS: 18. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 9. Ali Isik
AST: 6. R. Dogrusoez
PTS: 18. G. Baybora
REB: 10. G. Baybora
AST: 4. D. Marks
123.2 - 106.1
Dec 30, 2018
@ Bandirma Kirmizi W, 84 - 94 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
9-2 PTS: 25. K. Vragovic
REB: 7. K. Vragovic
AST: 7. D. Borovnjak
PTS: 25. Eray Akyuz
REB: 12. T. Taylor
AST: 4. Eray Akyuz
114.3 - 127.9
Jan 5, 2019
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 63 - 68 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
10-2 PTS: 18. D. Borovnjak
REB: 6. Can Ozcan
AST: 3. Can Ozcan
PTS: 30. David Weaver
REB: 8. Burak Erol
AST: 5. Burak Erol
88.7 - 95.8
Jan 12, 2019
v. Karesi Spor W, 86 - 65 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
11-2 PTS: 20. Can Ozcan
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 17. Hazer Avci
REB: 9. Hazer Avci
AST: 4. T. Gedikli
110.8 - 83.7
Jan 18, 2019
@ Bakirkoy Basket W, 74 - 96 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
12-2 PTS: 20. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 7. R. Dogrusoez
AST: 9. R. Dogrusoez
PTS: 18. Adem Oren
REB: 10. Ahmet Duran
AST: 5. B. Sinirlioglu
106.0 - 137.5
Jan 26, 2019
@ Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu W, 77 - 81
Turkish TBL
13-2 PTS: 31. D. Borovnjak
REB: 12. D. Borovnjak
AST: 7. R. Dogrusoez
PTS: 20. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 10. Utku Yucedag
AST: 9. Erick Neal
102.8 - 108.1
Feb 2, 2019
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 70 - 64 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
14-2 PTS: 17. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. K. Vragovic
PTS: 14. Stephen Hurt
REB: 16. Stephen Hurt
AST: 3. Stephen Hurt
104.4 - 95.5
Feb 9, 2019
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 72 - 69 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
14-3 PTS: 19. K. Vragovic
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Evren Buker
PTS: 20. M. Kennedy
REB: 14. M. Kennedy
AST: 5. M. Klassen
102.6 - 98.3
Feb 17, 2019
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 93 - 78 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
15-3 PTS: 21. Can Ozcan
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 20. V. Cizauskas
REB: 5. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 7. V. Cizauskas
134.7 - 113.0
Feb 23, 2019
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 59 - 87 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
16-3 PTS: 16. D. Borovnjak
REB: 11. I. Turkyilmaz
AST: 6. K. Vragovic
PTS: 15. Umar Atin
REB: 11. Umar Atin
AST: 5. Umar Atin
79.6 - 117.4
Mar 1, 2019
v. Artvin Belediye W, 95 - 71 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
17-3 PTS: 19. I. Turkyilmaz
REB: 11. I. Turkyilmaz
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 18. R. Tarrant
REB: 11. Tolga Birer
AST: 6. R. Tarrant
127.1 - 95.0
Mar 8, 2019
@ Duzce Belediye W, 64 - 77 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
18-3 PTS: 22. D. Borovnjak
REB: 13. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 19. Isiah Umipig
REB: 17. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 5. Isiah Umipig
89.2 - 107.4
Mar 16, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 78 - 65 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
19-3 PTS: 13. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 13. D. Borovnjak
AST: 8. K. Vragovic
PTS: 18. A. Graves-Davis
REB: 8. Sahin Ekmen
AST: 3. A. Graves-Davis
106.1 - 88.4
Mar 23, 2019
@ Edirne Edirnespor W, 72 - 101 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
20-3 PTS: 18. Evren Buker
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. Erbil Eroglu
PTS: 19. Okan Ozpamir
REB: 12. O. Yarol
AST: 5. O. Sungur
88.1 - 123.6
Mar 30, 2019
v. Selcuklu Belediyesi W, 91 - 76 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
21-3 PTS: 24. M. Ozdogan
REB: 8. Ali Isik
AST: 5. Can Ozcan
PTS: 20. J. Carmichael
REB: 11. J. Carmichael
AST: 6. Marcus Hall
120.2 - 100.4
Apr 6, 2019
@ Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye W, 77 - 81 Manisa Ataturk Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
22-3 PTS: 16. D. Borovnjak
REB: 9. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Evren Buker
PTS: 23. Devin Searcy
REB: 8. Devin Searcy
AST: 7. D. Marks
102.5 - 107.9
Apr 13, 2019
v. Bandirma Kirmizi W, 85 - 82 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
23-3 PTS: 24. Ali Isik
REB: 11. Ali Isik
AST: 7. M. Ozdogan
PTS: 24. Eray Akyuz
REB: 18. T. Taylor
AST: 6. Devoe Joseph
107.4 - 103.6
Apr 20, 2019
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 74 - 87 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
23-4 PTS: 19. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 8. Ali Isik
AST: 5. K. Vragovic
PTS: 23. K. Sariaslan
REB: 9. Burak Erol
AST: 7. Burak Erol
101.1 - 118.9
Apr 27, 2019
@ Karesi Spor L, 95 - 91 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
23-5 PTS: 15. Ali Isik
REB: 11. Ali Isik
AST: 5. R. Dogrusoez
PTS: 21. Gene Teague
REB: 11. Gene Teague
AST: 6. C. Medlock
113.8 - 109.0
May 5, 2019
v. Bakirkoy Basket W, 91 - 73 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
24-5 PTS: 17. I. Turkyilmaz
REB: 8. I. Turkyilmaz
AST: 6. I. Turkyilmaz
PTS: 16. Cenk Akyol
REB: 8. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 7. B. Sinirlioglu
127.6 - 102.4