Karesi Spor 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Karesi Spor Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
v. Bandirma Kirmizi W, 113 - 60
Turkish TBL
1-0 PTS: 22. T. Gedikli
REB: 8. Hazer Avci
AST: 7. C. Medlock
PTS: 11. Atakan Erdek
REB: 9. F. Haltali
AST: 3. A. Sengun
149.8 - 79.6
Oct 19, 2018
@ Bakirkoy Basket W, 100 - 112 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
2-0 PTS: 25. Hazer Avci
REB: 11. Umit Sonkol
AST: 9. C. Medlock
PTS: 24. Cenk Akyol
REB: 7. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 4. B. Sinirlioglu
123.2 - 138.0
Oct 27, 2018
v. Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu W, 102 - 92 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
3-0 PTS: 32. T. Gipson
REB: 15. T. Gipson
AST: 8. I. Yildirim
PTS: 29. Erick Neal
REB: 8. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 9. Erick Neal
117.1 - 105.6
Nov 2, 2018
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 118 - 122 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
4-0 PTS: 36. C. Medlock
REB: 5. C. Medlock
AST: 10. T. Gipson
PTS: 36. K. Washington
REB: 7. K. Washington
AST: 9. O. Tosun
136.5 - 141.1
Nov 10, 2018
v. Socar Petkimspor W, 93 - 85 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
5-0 PTS: 23. T. Gipson
REB: 8. T. Gipson
AST: 7. C. Medlock
PTS: 19. M. Gorur
REB: 12. M. Kennedy
AST: 7. D. Sanli
110.5 - 101.0
Nov 17, 2018
@ Akhisar Belediye W, 76 - 78 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
6-0 PTS: 19. T. Gipson
REB: 10. T. Gipson
AST: 5. C. Medlock
PTS: 15. Curtis Kelly
REB: 14. Curtis Kelly
AST: 4. Tufan Onen
108.7 - 111.6
Nov 24, 2018
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 92 - 85 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
7-0 PTS: 19. T. Gipson
REB: 16. T. Gipson
AST: 11. C. Medlock
PTS: 20. L. Freeman
REB: 11. L. Freeman
AST: 3. L. Dunn
102.7 - 94.9
Nov 30, 2018
@ Artvin Belediye W, 86 - 111 Coruh Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
8-0 PTS: 27. C. Medlock
REB: 14. T. Gipson
AST: 9. C. Medlock
PTS: 43. R. Tarrant
REB: 11. M. Moses
AST: 5. R. Tarrant
102.7 - 132.6
Dec 8, 2018
v. Duzce Belediye W, 100 - 77 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
9-0 PTS: 25. T. Gipson
REB: 11. T. Gipson
AST: 8. C. Medlock
PTS: 22. S. Taylor, Jr.
REB: 22. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 6. Eray Aydogan
127.5 - 98.1
Dec 14, 2018
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 75 - 90 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
10-0 PTS: 20. T. Gipson
REB: 9. Umit Sonkol
AST: 7. C. Medlock
PTS: 23. Sahin Ekmen
REB: 6. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 5. A. Graves-Davis
97.3 - 116.7
Dec 23, 2018
v. Edirne Edirnespor W, 126 - 83 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
11-0 PTS: 20. I. Yildirim
REB: 12. Umit Sonkol
AST: 6. C. Medlock
PTS: 27. O. Sungur
REB: 11. E. Yasa Sekeroglu
AST: 5. O. Goegus
143.9 - 94.8
Dec 30, 2018
@ Selcuklu Belediyesi L, 104 - 96 Selcuklu Belediyesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
11-1 PTS: 18. C. Medlock
REB: 12. Umit Sonkol
AST: 9. C. Medlock
PTS: 26. Marcus Hall
REB: 9. C. Godfrey
AST: 7. Marcus Hall
112.7 - 104.1
Jan 5, 2019
v. Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye W, 85 - 84 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
12-1 PTS: 26. Reha Oz
REB: 14. Umit Sonkol
AST: 7. C. Medlock
PTS: 23. D. Marks
REB: 8. Devin Searcy
AST: 8. D. Marks
102.0 - 100.8
Jan 12, 2019
@ Bursaspor L, 86 - 65 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
12-2 PTS: 17. Hazer Avci
REB: 9. Hazer Avci
AST: 4. T. Gedikli
PTS: 20. Can Ozcan
REB: 11. D. Borovnjak
AST: 5. Erbil Eroglu
110.8 - 83.7
Jan 19, 2019
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 92 - 95 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
12-3 PTS: 28. C. Medlock
REB: 8. Umit Sonkol
AST: 7. C. Medlock
PTS: 22. K. Sariaslan
REB: 9. Burak Erol
AST: 12. Burak Erol
111.5 - 115.1
Jan 27, 2019
@ Bandirma Kirmizi L, 99 - 71 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
12-4 PTS: 20. Umit Sonkol
REB: 9. Gene Teague
AST: 6. C. Medlock
PTS: 20. A. Sengun
REB: 10. T. Taylor
AST: 10. Atakan Erdek
119.4 - 85.6
Feb 2, 2019
v. Bakirkoy Basket W, 93 - 89 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
13-4 PTS: 25. Umit Sonkol
REB: 16. Gene Teague
AST: 13. C. Medlock
PTS: 23. Yunus Akcay
REB: 10. Ahmet Duran
AST: 7. B. Sinirlioglu
107.7 - 103.1
Feb 9, 2019
@ Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu L, 113 - 90
Turkish TBL
13-5 PTS: 17. C. Medlock
REB: 10. Gene Teague
AST: 5. S. Senturk
PTS: 25. Ercan Bayrak
REB: 11. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 13. Erick Neal
127.4 - 101.5
Feb 16, 2019
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor L, 80 - 90 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
13-6 PTS: 15. Gene Teague
REB: 10. Gene Teague
AST: 6. C. Medlock
PTS: 24. Hadi Dogan
REB: 10. Stephen Hurt
AST: 8. O. Sonsirma
104.8 - 117.9
Feb 23, 2019
@ Socar Petkimspor W, 85 - 86 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
14-6 PTS: 16. C. Medlock
REB: 10. Gene Teague
AST: 5. Umit Sonkol
PTS: 22. M. Kennedy
REB: 14. M. Kennedy
AST: 15. M. Klassen
105.3 - 106.6
Mar 2, 2019
v. Akhisar Belediye L, 64 - 79 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
14-7 PTS: 18. C. Medlock
REB: 10. Gene Teague
AST: 3. Hazer Avci
PTS: 17. V. Cizauskas
REB: 15. Curtis Kelly
AST: 6. Tufan Onen
84.3 - 104.0
Mar 8, 2019
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 97 - 99 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
15-7 PTS: 22. C. Medlock
REB: 7. C. Medlock
AST: 11. C. Medlock
PTS: 28. L. Dunn
REB: 10. L. Freeman
AST: 9. A. Uruk
114.3 - 116.6
Mar 16, 2019
v. Artvin Belediye W, 122 - 94 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
16-7 PTS: 22. Gene Teague
REB: 11. Umit Sonkol
AST: 17. C. Medlock
PTS: 19. R. Tarrant
REB: 7. Burak Tursen
AST: 7. Ozgur Sahin
144.9 - 111.6
Mar 22, 2019
@ Duzce Belediye L, 93 - 88 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
16-8 PTS: 18. Reha Oz
REB: 11. Gene Teague
AST: 10. C. Medlock
PTS: 17. S. Taylor, Jr.
REB: 17. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 8. Isiah Umipig
106.7 - 101.0
Mar 30, 2019
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 72 - 76 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
16-9 PTS: 16. C. Medlock
REB: 11. Gene Teague
AST: 6. C. Medlock
PTS: 23. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 15. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 8. Sahin Ekmen
101.1 - 106.7
Apr 6, 2019
@ Edirne Edirnespor W, 85 - 110 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
17-9 PTS: 29. Gene Teague
REB: 17. Gene Teague
AST: 7. S. Yildirim
PTS: 20. Okan Ozpamir
REB: 9. O. Sungur
AST: 9. O. Yarol
97.7 - 126.5
Apr 13, 2019
v. Selcuklu Belediyesi W, 92 - 80 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
18-9 PTS: 19. Reha Oz
REB: 8. Umit Sonkol
AST: 14. C. Medlock
PTS: 19. J. Carmichael
REB: 16. J. Carmichael
AST: 5. Sertay Gursu
113.3 - 98.5
Apr 20, 2019
@ Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye W, 86 - 93 Manisa Ataturk Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
19-9 PTS: 23. Gene Teague
REB: 10. Hazer Avci
AST: 5. Umit Sonkol
PTS: 20. A. Saruhan
REB: 13. Devin Searcy
AST: 4. D. Marks
114.4 - 123.7
Apr 27, 2019
v. Bursaspor W, 95 - 91 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
20-9 PTS: 21. Gene Teague
REB: 11. Gene Teague
AST: 6. C. Medlock
PTS: 15. Ali Isik
REB: 11. Ali Isik
AST: 5. R. Dogrusoez
113.8 - 109.0
May 5, 2019
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 100 - 118 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
21-9 PTS: 26. Gene Teague
REB: 14. Umit Sonkol
AST: 12. S. Senturk
PTS: 21. Josh Heath
REB: 7. Gokhan Sirin
AST: 7. Josh Heath
112.9 - 133.2
May 10, 2019
v. Akhisar Belediye L, 73 - 80 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
21-10 PTS: 20. Umit Sonkol
REB: 12. Umit Sonkol
AST: 7. Umit Sonkol
PTS: 24. O. Sancakli
REB: 7. O. Sancakli
AST: 7. Tufan Onen
100.2 - 109.8
May 13, 2019
@ Akhisar Belediye L, 86 - 84 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
21-11 PTS: 13. Gene Teague
REB: 10. Daniel Orton
AST: 5. S. Yildirim
PTS: 21. V. Cizauskas
REB: 7. Burak Selen
AST: 6. V. Cizauskas
115.3 - 112.7