Edirne Edirnespor 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Edirne Edirnespor Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 13, 2018
v. Akhisar Belediye L, 74 - 79
Turkish TBL
0-1 PTS: 19. Alex Gordon
REB: 12. D. Riley
AST: 11. Alex Gordon
PTS: 20. Tufan Onen
REB: 9. Tufan Onen
AST: 6. V. Cizauskas
102.5 - 109.4
Oct 19, 2018
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 96 - 101 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
1-1 PTS: 34. Gokturk Ural
REB: 11. D. Riley
AST: 7. Alex Gordon
PTS: 42. L. Dunn
REB: 10. M. Altinkalem
AST: 7. Umut Gecen
110.3 - 116.1
Oct 27, 2018
v. Artvin Belediye L, 95 - 103 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
1-2 PTS: 24. Alex Gordon
REB: 7. D. Riley
AST: 8. Alex Gordon
PTS: 23. R. Tarrant
REB: 10. Ozgur Sahin
AST: 12. Ozgur Sahin
113.3 - 122.8
Nov 2, 2018
@ Duzce Belediye L, 82 - 71 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
1-3 PTS: 16. D. Riley
REB: 9. D. Riley
AST: 6. D. Riley
PTS: 16. Serhat Ugur
REB: 9. Ugur Aksoy
AST: 7. Serhat Ugur
116.1 - 100.5
Nov 10, 2018
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 83 - 88 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
1-4 PTS: 27. D. Riley
REB: 9. D. Riley
AST: 6. Gokturk Ural
PTS: 24. A. Graves-Davis
REB: 13. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 7. A. Graves-Davis
107.7 - 114.2
Nov 18, 2018
@ Bandirma Kirmizi W, 77 - 86 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
2-4 PTS: 19. D. Riley
REB: 7. Gokturk Ural
AST: 8. Bulut Altin
PTS: 18. Erkin Senel
REB: 10. F. Haltali
AST: 5. H. Dogan
101.7 - 113.6
Nov 25, 2018
@ Selcuklu Belediyesi L, 88 - 66 Selcuklu Belediyesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-5 PTS: 13. Atakan Denk
REB: 8. D. Riley
AST: 5. Gokturk Ural
PTS: 30. Marcus Hall
REB: 10. C. Godfrey
AST: 5. Marcus Hall
112.8 - 84.6
Dec 1, 2018
v. Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye L, 71 - 95 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-6 PTS: 17. Gokturk Ural
REB: 8. Gokturk Ural
AST: 7. Gokturk Ural
PTS: 25. D. Marks
REB: 10. T. Dikmen
AST: 5. D. Marks
101.5 - 135.8
Dec 8, 2018
@ Bursaspor L, 82 - 52 Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
2-7 PTS: 17. O. Goegus
REB: 8. O. Goegus
AST: 8. Gokturk Ural
PTS: 15. Gokhan Aydin
REB: 14. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. R. Dogrusoez
131.2 - 83.2
Dec 15, 2018
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 71 - 75 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-8 PTS: 15. Gokturk Ural
REB: 10. I. Esmeray
AST: 6. Bulut Altin
PTS: 22. K. Sariaslan
REB: 15. David Weaver
AST: 8. Burak Erol
99.9 - 105.5
Dec 23, 2018
@ Karesi Spor L, 126 - 83 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
2-9 PTS: 27. O. Sungur
REB: 11. E. Yasa Sekeroglu
AST: 5. O. Goegus
PTS: 20. I. Yildirim
REB: 12. Umit Sonkol
AST: 6. C. Medlock
143.9 - 94.8
Dec 29, 2018
v. Bakirkoy Basket L, 71 - 91 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-10 PTS: 13. I. Esmeray
REB: 9. O. Goegus
AST: 5. Gokturk Ural
PTS: 23. Yunus Akcay
REB: 5. Yunus Akcay
AST: 4. Yunus Akcay
90.8 - 116.4
Jan 5, 2019
@ Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu L, 104 - 62
Turkish TBL
2-11 PTS: 11. O. Sungur
REB: 7. I. Esmeray
AST: 4. D. Tokmak
PTS: 25. Alican Guney
REB: 10. Erkan Yilmaz
AST: 10. Efekan Cosar
130.4 - 77.7
Jan 12, 2019
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor L, 62 - 79 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-12 PTS: 22. Bulut Altin
REB: 6. O. Sungur
AST: 4. O. Goegus
PTS: 17. Melih Kapucu
REB: 11. O. Sevim
AST: 7. O. Sevim
92.3 - 117.6
Jan 19, 2019
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 101 - 77 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
2-13 PTS: 18. O. Goegus
REB: 6. Atakan Denk
AST: 6. Atakan Denk
PTS: 15. Ogun Sevinc
REB: 7. M. Kennedy
AST: 6. U. Saraloglu
138.7 - 105.8
Jan 26, 2019
@ Akhisar Belediye L, 99 - 71 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
2-14 PTS: 14. Atakan Denk
REB: 10. O. Sungur
AST: 5. Bulut Altin
PTS: 20. V. Cizauskas
REB: 6. C. Sekeroglu
AST: 7. C. Erdogan
125.2 - 89.8
Feb 2, 2019
v. Final Spor Genclik L, 73 - 96 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-15 PTS: 16. Bulut Altin
REB: 8. O. Sungur
AST: 5. Atakan Denk
PTS: 26. L. Freeman
REB: 14. L. Freeman
AST: 8. L. Dunn
99.0 - 130.1
Feb 8, 2019
@ Artvin Belediye L, 95 - 90 Coruh Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-16 PTS: 19. Atakan Denk
REB: 11. O. Sungur
AST: 6. Atakan Denk
PTS: 34. R. Tarrant
REB: 11. M. Moses
AST: 8. R. Tarrant
116.5 - 110.3
Feb 17, 2019
v. Duzce Belediye L, 81 - 91 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-17 PTS: 17. O. Yarol
REB: 13. I. Esmeray
AST: 7. O. Yarol
PTS: 25. Isiah Umipig
REB: 15. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 8. Isiah Umipig
104.0 - 116.9
Feb 22, 2019
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara L, 108 - 74 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
2-18 PTS: 16. Okan Ozpamir
REB: 9. I. Esmeray
AST: 3. D. Tokmak
PTS: 19. A. Graves-Davis
REB: 10. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 6. A. Graves-Davis
128.7 - 88.2
Mar 2, 2019
v. Bandirma Kirmizi L, 77 - 81 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-19 PTS: 16. O. Yarol
REB: 8. I. Esmeray
AST: 8. O. Yarol
PTS: 27. Devoe Joseph
REB: 13. T. Taylor
AST: 4. T. Taylor
102.3 - 107.6
Mar 9, 2019
v. Selcuklu Belediyesi L, 88 - 97 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-20 PTS: 17. O. Sungur
REB: 7. O. Sungur
AST: 10. Atakan Denk
PTS: 19. Sertay Gursu
REB: 8. C. Godfrey
AST: 7. Marcus Hall
110.7 - 122.1
Mar 16, 2019
@ Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye L, 92 - 75 Manisa Ataturk Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-21 PTS: 17. Atakan Denk
REB: 10. Cem Han
AST: 4. Atakan Denk
PTS: 26. D. Marks
REB: 8. Devin Searcy
AST: 7. Firat Toz
118.7 - 96.8
Mar 23, 2019
v. Bursaspor L, 72 - 101 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-22 PTS: 19. Okan Ozpamir
REB: 12. O. Yarol
AST: 5. O. Sungur
PTS: 18. Evren Buker
REB: 8. D. Borovnjak
AST: 9. Erbil Eroglu
88.1 - 123.6
Mar 30, 2019
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 87 - 67 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
2-23 PTS: 24. I. Esmeray
REB: 7. I. Esmeray
AST: 5. O. Yarol
PTS: 21. Gokhan Sirin
REB: 12. Gokhan Sirin
AST: 7. Burak Erol
100.8 - 77.6
Apr 6, 2019
v. Karesi Spor L, 85 - 110 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-24 PTS: 20. Okan Ozpamir
REB: 9. O. Sungur
AST: 9. O. Yarol
PTS: 29. Gene Teague
REB: 17. Gene Teague
AST: 7. S. Yildirim
97.7 - 126.5
Apr 12, 2019
@ Bakirkoy Basket L, 119 - 87 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
2-25 PTS: 21. Okan Ozpamir
REB: 14. I. Esmeray
AST: 10. O. Yarol
PTS: 47. Cenk Akyol
REB: 10. Jerome Frink
AST: 10. Jerome Frink
146.9 - 107.4
Apr 20, 2019
v. Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu L, 65 - 95 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-26 PTS: 21. O. Yarol
REB: 8. O. Sungur
AST: 7. D. Tokmak
PTS: 23. Kevin Kaspar
REB: 7. Alican Guney
AST: 4. Kevin Kaspar
78.1 - 114.2
Apr 26, 2019
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor L, 115 - 96 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
2-27 PTS: 15. D. Tokmak
REB: 6. O. Sungur
AST: 6. D. Tokmak
PTS: 18. Melih Kapucu
REB: 5. Mert Konuk
AST: 6. Melih Kapucu
136.3 - 113.8
May 5, 2019
v. Socar Petkimspor L, 82 - 111 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
2-28 PTS: 17. O. Sungur
REB: 18. I. Esmeray
AST: 6. Murat Unsal
PTS: 18. K. Uzunhasan
REB: 9. B. Bozkurt
AST: 9. M. Klassen
99.5 - 134.7