Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Avantazh-Politekhnik Kharkov Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 7, 2018
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 70 - 59 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
0-1 PTS: 11. Roman Kozlov
REB: 11. Jason Carter
AST: 6. A. Rochniak
PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 10. S. Tymofeyenko
AST: 4. O. Mishula
89.5 - 75.4
Oct 12, 2018
v. BC Odessa L, 76 - 81
Ukrainian Superleague
0-2 PTS: 15. Jason Carter
REB: 7. N. Vujovic
AST: 6. Roman Kozlov
PTS: 22. O. Belikov
REB: 8. R. Novikov
AST: 3. M. Vitols
100.9 - 107.5
Oct 14, 2018
v. BC Khimik L, 61 - 99
Ukrainian Superleague
0-3 PTS: 20. G. Natesan
REB: 5. S. Kuznetsov
AST: 4. Roman Kozlov
PTS: 15. C. Jones
REB: 10. S. Pavlov
AST: 8. I. Sidorov
85.7 - 139.2
Oct 19, 2018
@ MBC Mykolaiv L, 72 - 65 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
0-4 PTS: 15. G. Natesan
REB: 9. Jason Carter
AST: 4. G. Natesan
PTS: 14. A. Musiyenko
REB: 7. K. Anikenko
AST: 4. Sergei Popov
101.7 - 91.8
Oct 21, 2018
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 104 - 77 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
0-5 PTS: 21. Roman Kozlov
REB: 5. Jawan Davis
AST: 6. Roman Kozlov
PTS: 21. M. Trent
REB: 6. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 7. M. Holton, Jr.
136.6 - 101.1
Oct 24, 2018
v. BC Kyiv L, 68 - 74
Ukrainian Superleague
0-6 PTS: 18. Jawan Davis
REB: 9. Jawan Davis
AST: 3. Roman Kozlov
PTS: 21. P. Krutous
REB: 8. Greg Mangano
AST: 7. Greg Mangano
96.9 - 105.5
Nov 4, 2018
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 65 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
0-7 PTS: 23. Jawan Davis
REB: 13. A. Rochniak
AST: 5. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 14. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 8. O. Kushnirov
AST: 5. S. Tymofeyenko
95.1 - 106.8
Nov 7, 2018
v. MBC Mykolaiv L, 75 - 77
Ukrainian Superleague
0-8 PTS: 28. T.J. Cromer
REB: 5. T.J. Cromer
AST: 6. Jawan Davis
PTS: 14. A. Musiyenko
REB: 8. Sergei Popov
AST: 5. A. Adediran
117.1 - 120.2
Nov 9, 2018
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 74 - 95
Ukrainian Superleague
0-9 PTS: 20. Roman Kozlov
REB: 6. Jawan Davis
AST: 7. Jawan Davis
PTS: 24. Kyndahl Hill
REB: 9. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 6. Y. Kondrakov
92.6 - 118.9
Nov 16, 2018
@ BC Odessa W, 74 - 92 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
1-9 PTS: 35. T.J. Cromer
REB: 16. D. Graham
AST: 4. Jawan Davis
PTS: 19. M. Pustozvonov
REB: 6. A. Selakovs
AST: 6. K. Artamonov
103.0 - 128.1
Nov 18, 2018
@ BC Khimik L, 94 - 82 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
1-10 PTS: 27. T.J. Cromer
REB: 13. D. Graham
AST: 6. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 25. C. Jones
REB: 11. C. Jones
AST: 8. C. Jones
122.6 - 106.9
Dec 6, 2018
@ BC Kyiv W, 77 - 81 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
2-10 PTS: 31. D. Graham
REB: 13. D. Graham
AST: 6. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 17. M. Creek
REB: 11. Greg Mangano
AST: 6. M. Sandul
104.7 - 110.2
Dec 8, 2018
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 71 - 89 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
3-10 PTS: 24. Roman Kozlov
REB: 11. D. Graham
AST: 9. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 22. O. Kolchenko
REB: 8. Chris Cokley
AST: 8. I. Boyarkin
96.3 - 120.8
Dec 19, 2018
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 94 - 85
Ukrainian Superleague
1-6 PTS: 31. T.J. Cromer
REB: 13. D. Graham
AST: 7. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 19. B. Young
REB: 9. I. Tkachenko
AST: 3. I. Tkachenko
115.5 - 104.4
Dec 23, 2018
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 83 - 68 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
4-11 PTS: 21. D. Graham
REB: 17. D. Graham
AST: 9. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 19. O. Mishula
REB: 10. K. Fesenko
AST: 5. O. Mishula
108.9 - 89.2
Jan 11, 2019
v. BC Khimik L, 72 - 84
Ukrainian Superleague
4-12 PTS: 20. D. Graham
REB: 19. D. Graham
AST: 5. Roman Kozlov
PTS: 23. I. Sidorov
REB: 9. S. Pavlov
AST: 5. Deon Edwin
101.2 - 118.1
Jan 13, 2019
v. BC Odessa L, 69 - 84
Ukrainian Superleague
4-13 PTS: 24. D. Graham
REB: 10. D. Graham
AST: 5. Jawan Davis
PTS: 20. O. Belikov
REB: 6. E. Tkachuk
AST: 4. E. Tkachuk
91.5 - 111.4
Jan 17, 2019
@ MBC Mykolaiv L, 94 - 78 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
4-14 PTS: 25. Jawan Davis
REB: 12. D. Graham
AST: 5. D. Graham
PTS: 18. V. Zotov
REB: 7. Sergei Popov
AST: 10. V. Zotov
121.7 - 101.0
Jan 19, 2019
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 84 - 81 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
4-15 PTS: 29. D. Graham
REB: 16. D. Graham
AST: 7. Jawan Davis
PTS: 30. M. Trent
REB: 9. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 8. M. Trent
101.2 - 97.5
Jan 30, 2019
v. BC Kyiv L, 86 - 88
Ukrainian Superleague
4-16 PTS: 21. T.J. Cromer
REB: 11. D. Graham
AST: 9. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 22. M. Creek
REB: 7. M. Latkovic
AST: 9. M. Latkovic
121.7 - 124.5
Feb 1, 2019
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 76 - 91
Ukrainian Superleague
4-17 PTS: 28. T.J. Cromer
REB: 8. T.J. Cromer
AST: 4. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 22. O. Kolchenko
REB: 7. B. Young
AST: 7. B. Young
97.8 - 117.1
Feb 6, 2019
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 80 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
5-17 PTS: 26. T.J. Cromer
REB: 11. D. Graham
AST: 5. Jawan Davis
PTS: 16. O. Mishula
REB: 6. M. Zakurdarev
AST: 3. O. Mishula
105.3 - 96.1
Feb 13, 2019
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 86 - 90
Ukrainian Superleague
5-18 PTS: 27. T.J. Cromer
REB: 10. D. Graham
AST: 6. Jawan Davis
PTS: 26. M. Holton, Jr.
REB: 11. Kyndahl Hill
AST: 4. M. Trent
109.6 - 114.7
Feb 15, 2019
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 86 - 81
Ukrainian Superleague
6-18 PTS: 24. T.J. Cromer
REB: 11. D. Graham
AST: 7. Jawan Davis
PTS: 17. Sergei Popov
REB: 9. A. Adediran
AST: 5. Sergei Popov
111.2 - 104.8
Feb 28, 2019
@ BC Khimik W, 87 - 92 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
7-18 PTS: 27. Jawan Davis
REB: 13. D. Graham
AST: 9. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 16. C. Jones
REB: 7. C. Jones
AST: 7. C. Jones
121.0 - 128.0
Mar 2, 2019
@ BC Odessa L, 82 - 76 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
7-19 PTS: 22. T.J. Cromer
REB: 8. S. Zavadsky
AST: 6. D. Graham
PTS: 22. O. Shchepkin
REB: 8. A. Helmanis
AST: 6. O. Belikov
116.3 - 107.7
Mar 20, 2019
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 89 - 91 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
8-19 PTS: 25. D. Graham
REB: 14. D. Graham
AST: 9. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 24. B. Young
REB: 6. Chris Cokley
AST: 10. B. Young
123.7 - 126.5
Mar 22, 2019
@ BC Kyiv W, 75 - 76 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-19 PTS: 18. T.J. Cromer
REB: 14. D. Graham
AST: 11. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 17. V. Petrov
REB: 7. A. Chelovan
AST: 5. M. Sandul
111.1 - 112.6
Mar 27, 2019
@ BC Khimik L, 83 - 81 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
9-20 PTS: 19. T.J. Cromer
REB: 10. S. Zavadsky
AST: 7. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 25. C. Jones
REB: 7. S. Pavlov
AST: 8. Deon Edwin
113.7 - 111.0
Mar 30, 2019
v. BC Khimik L, 66 - 90
Ukrainian Superleague
9-21 PTS: 18. T.J. Cromer
REB: 9. D. Graham
AST: 6. T.J. Cromer
PTS: 20. A. Ryabchuk
REB: 10. O. Antypov
AST: 7. Deon Edwin
97.0 - 132.3