Ternopil 2021-2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Ternopil Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 24, 2021
v. BC Kyiv L, 72 - 83
Ukrainian Superleague
0-1 PTS: 17. Donte Clark
REB: 10. J. Furstinger
AST: 3. M. Dolezaj
PTS: 16. A. Woodson
REB: 8. D. Skapintsev
AST: 8. Mike Caffey
92.2 - 106.3
Oct 1, 2021
@ Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih L, 95 - 89 CK KTY
Ukrainian Superleague
0-2 PTS: 29. J. Furstinger
REB: 8. J. Furstinger
AST: 8. D. Griffin
PTS: 25. E. Polite, Jr.
REB: 11. V. Korenyuk
AST: 6. K. Artamonov
113.5 - 106.3
Oct 3, 2021
@ MBC Mykolaiv W, 82 - 87 Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
1-2 PTS: 20. D. Griffin
REB: 12. M. Lutsenko
AST: 4. D. Griffin
PTS: 17. Andre Walker
REB: 8. Tory Barnes
AST: 5. A. Kozhemiakin
102.2 - 108.4
Oct 8, 2021
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 77 - 90
Ukrainian Superleague
1-3 PTS: 16. D. Griffin
REB: 8. M. Dolezaj
AST: 6. J. Furstinger
PTS: 18. V. Bobrov
REB: 7. V. Bobrov
AST: 8. Yusuf Sanon
100.6 - 117.6
Oct 10, 2021
v. Kharkivski Sokoly L, 84 - 88
Ukrainian Superleague
1-4 PTS: 22. J. Furstinger
REB: 5. J. Furstinger
AST: 3. D. Griffin
PTS: 30. M. Davis, Jr.
REB: 12. Max Mahoney
AST: 6. Dajuan Graf
106.6 - 111.6
Oct 15, 2021
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 69 - 77
Ukrainian Superleague
1-5 PTS: 11. I. Boyarkin
REB: 10. J. Furstinger
AST: 6. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 20. A. Sizov
REB: 11. Y. Joseph
AST: 5. D. Francis
91.0 - 101.5
Oct 17, 2021
v. SC Prometey Kamianske L, 71 - 82
Ukrainian Superleague
1-6 PTS: 15. D. Griffin
REB: 8. J. Furstinger
AST: 3. M. Dolezaj
PTS: 19. D. Stephens
REB: 7. D. Stephens
AST: 4. D. Lukashov
94.6 - 109.2
Oct 21, 2021
@ BC Budivelnik L, 92 - 90 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
1-7 PTS: 17. M. Lutsenko
REB: 8. V. Dasic
AST: 8. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 21. Gian Clavell
REB: 13. Drew Gordon
AST: 5. B. Bliznyuk
98.0 - 95.9
Oct 23, 2021
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 55 - 57 Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
2-7 PTS: 15. M. Lutsenko
REB: 11. M. Sandul
AST: 3. M. Lutsenko
PTS: 11. D. Maxwell
REB: 10. D. Maxwell
AST: 5. D. Maxwell
77.4 - 80.3
Oct 29, 2021
v. BC Khimik W, 72 - 64
Ukrainian Superleague
3-7 PTS: 16. V. Dasic
REB: 8. V. Dasic
AST: 6. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 14. O. Antypov
REB: 7. O. Antypov
AST: 4. Deon Edwin
109.9 - 97.7
Oct 31, 2021
v. BC Odessa L, 67 - 75
Ukrainian Superleague
3-8 PTS: 16. V. Dasic
REB: 10. V. Dasic
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 25. C. Callison
REB: 12. Denis Noskov
AST: 4. C. Callison
98.2 - 109.9
Nov 5, 2021
@ BC Kyiv L, 85 - 80 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
3-9 PTS: 21. V. Dasic
REB: 10. M. Lutsenko
AST: 6. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 21. A. Woodson
REB: 8. A. Woodson
AST: 5. A. Woodson
108.2 - 101.8
Nov 12, 2021
@ BC Khimik L, 63 - 57 Odessa Sport Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
3-10 PTS: 19. D. Domarkas
REB: 10. V. Dasic
AST: 7. V. Dasic
PTS: 24. C. Jones
REB: 10. O. Antypov
AST: 2. Vadym Kozak
88.7 - 80.3
Nov 14, 2021
@ BC Odessa W, 62 - 72 Krayan Sports Complex
Ukrainian Superleague
4-10 PTS: 17. D. Domarkas
REB: 11. M. Sandul
AST: 6. D. Domarkas
PTS: 21. C. Callison
REB: 7. Denis Noskov
AST: 6. C. Callison
98.1 - 113.9
Nov 19, 2021
v. MBC Mykolaiv W, 85 - 61
Ukrainian Superleague
5-10 PTS: 22. M. Lutsenko
REB: 10. M. Sandul
AST: 8. V. Dasic
PTS: 13. I. Dubonenko
REB: 6. Tory Barnes
AST: 6. Andre Walker
109.8 - 78.8
Nov 21, 2021
v. Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih W, 50 - 46
Ukrainian Superleague
6-10 PTS: 13. M. Dolezaj
REB: 9. V. Dasic
AST: 4. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 13. T. Motley
REB: 8. T. Motley
AST: 3. K. Artamonov
73.2 - 67.4
Dec 2, 2021
v. BC Budivelnik L, 71 - 78
Ukrainian Superleague
6-11 PTS: 16. J. Furstinger
REB: 13. M. Sandul
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 25. Alec Brown
REB: 8. Alec Brown
AST: 6. D. Rendl
98.3 - 108.0
Dec 4, 2021
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys L, 90 - 96
Ukrainian Superleague
6-12 PTS: 17. J. Furstinger
REB: 9. V. Dasic
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 30. Henry Dugat
REB: 7. I. Tkachenko
AST: 8. Henry Dugat
120.4 - 128.4
Dec 10, 2021
@ Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk L, 91 - 87 Sports Complex Meteor
Ukrainian Superleague
6-13 PTS: 18. M. Dolezaj
REB: 12. M. Sandul
AST: 13. D. Domarkas
PTS: 18. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 9. V. Kravtsov
AST: 11. D.J. Cooper
124.7 - 119.2
Dec 12, 2021
@ Kharkivski Sokoly L, 75 - 70
Ukrainian Superleague
6-14 PTS: 16. V. Dasic
REB: 10. V. Dasic
AST: 5. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 22. V. Shevchenko
REB: 9. A. Zecevic
AST: 3. A. Zecevic
103.8 - 96.9
Dec 17, 2021
@ SC Prometey Kamianske L, 102 - 77 Prometheus SC
Ukrainian Superleague
6-15 PTS: 21. J. Furstinger
REB: 6. J. Furstinger
AST: 5. M. Dolezaj
PTS: 17. Chris Dowe
REB: 8. Miro Bilan
AST: 6. I. Sidorov
132.1 - 99.7
Dec 19, 2021
@ Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye L, 75 - 53 3AC
Ukrainian Superleague
6-16 PTS: 12. M. Lutsenko
REB: 11. M. Sandul
AST: 7. I. Boyarkin
PTS: 21. Evan Maxwell
REB: 15. Evan Maxwell
AST: 4. I. Mikhyeyev
103.5 - 73.1
Jan 13, 2022
v. BC Khimik W, 89 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
7-16 PTS: 21. Toure' Murry
REB: 12. M. Sandul
AST: 9. D. Domarkas
PTS: 18. Vadym Kozak
REB: 5. S. Zavadsky
AST: 4. A. Kovlyar
121.0 - 99.3
Jan 15, 2022
v. BC Odessa W, 78 - 73
Ukrainian Superleague
8-16 PTS: 22. Toure' Murry
REB: 13. M. Sandul
AST: 4. D. Domarkas
PTS: 19. A. Agafonov
REB: 10. B. Fitzpatrick
AST: 7. C. Callison
110.7 - 103.6
Jan 21, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys Preview Sportpalace Budivelnik
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 23, 2022
7:00 AM ET
@ BC Budivelnik Preview Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Jan 30, 2022
7:00 AM ET
v. BC Kyiv Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 3, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ MBC Mykolaiv Preview Sportpalace Nadezhda
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 5, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih Preview CK KTY
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 11, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. Kharkivski Sokoly Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 13, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A
Feb 18, 2022
1:00 PM ET
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye Preview
Ukrainian Superleague
- N/A N/A N/A