BC Budivelnik 2022-2023 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BC Budivelnik Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 21, 2022
@ Norrkoping W, 51 - 87 Stadium Arena A
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. Cat Barber
REB: 7. Alec Brown
AST: 3. A. Goodwin
PTS: 14. J. Murray-Boyles
REB: 5. A. Ramstedt
AST: 5. Tim Schuberg
67.1 - 114.4
Sep 23, 2022
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg L, 97 - 94 Stechert Arena
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-1 PTS: 27. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 8. V. Bobrov
AST: 8. A. Goodwin
PTS: 33. J. Wright-Foreman
REB: 6. G. Chachashvili
AST: 6. Amir Bell
117.8 - 114.1
Oct 12, 2022
@ Enel Brindisi W, 70 - 74 PalaPentassuglia
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 19. A. Goodwin
REB: 9. Jerai Grant
AST: 6. Cat Barber
PTS: 17. Nick Perkins
REB: 7. J. Burnell
AST: 3. Ky Bowman
87.0 - 92.0
Oct 19, 2022
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 74 - 83 Kiev Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
1-1 PTS: 18. A. Goodwin
REB: 6. A. Majauskas
AST: 5. B. Bliznyuk
PTS: 22. A. Konontsuk
REB: 9. M. Meiers
AST: 7. M. Dorbek
103.3 - 115.9
Oct 25, 2022
v. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk W, 76 - 63 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
1-0 PTS: 18. O. Kolchenko
REB: 7. O. Kolchenko
AST: 9. A. Khokhonyk
PTS: 17. S. Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. A. Tarasenko
AST: 8. M. Zakurdaiev
104.7 - 86.8
Oct 26, 2022
@ Donar Groningen W, 61 - 74 Martiniplaza
FIBA Europe Cup
2-1 PTS: 27. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 8. B. Bliznyuk
AST: 6. B. Bliznyuk
PTS: 15. C. Callison
REB: 8. Clay Mounce
AST: 2. C. Callison
87.0 - 105.5
Oct 27, 2022
@ BC Goverla W, 52 - 90 Sports Palace Galychyna
Ukrainian Superleague
2-0 PTS: 16. M. Nikitin
REB: 10. S. Prymiak
AST: 6. V. Koniev
PTS: 11. Stepan Lesyk
REB: 11. Stepan Lesyk
AST: 2. A. Lonyuk
72.7 - 125.7
Nov 2, 2022
v. Enel Brindisi W, 93 - 83 Kiev Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
3-1 PTS: 31. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 11. Jerai Grant
AST: 10. B. Bliznyuk
PTS: 27. Ky Bowman
REB: 8. J. Burnell
AST: 5. B. Mascolo
119.5 - 106.7
Nov 4, 2022
@ KB Peja L, 81 - 71 Karagaci
Balkan BIBL
0-1 PTS: 23. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 6. Cat Barber
AST: 6. Cat Barber
PTS: 26. Isiah Umipig
REB: 8. Brad Waldow
AST: 5. Isiah Umipig
116.9 - 102.5
Nov 5, 2022
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 84 - 57 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
3-0 PTS: 21. V. Koniev
REB: 14. M. Sandul
AST: 4. V. Koniev
PTS: 14. Sergii Skira
REB: 7. Sergii Skira
AST: 5. D. Lypovtsev
107.6 - 73.0
Nov 6, 2022
v. BC Kyiv W, 83 - 69 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
4-0 PTS: 21. O. Kolchenko
REB: 12. M. Sandul
AST: 4. V. Koniev
PTS: 17. N. Kisilchuk
REB: 9. V. Zaplotinsky
AST: 6. N. Kisilchuk
113.1 - 94.1
Nov 17, 2022
@ KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 62 - 89 Sezair Surroi Prizren
Balkan BIBL
1-1 PTS: 22. A. Goodwin
REB: 8. P. Krutous
AST: 7. A. Goodwin
PTS: 17. D. Lekndreaj
REB: 4. Altin Morina
AST: 3. Altin Morina
83.4 - 119.8
Nov 23, 2022
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 75 - 66 Saku Suurhall Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-2 PTS: 19. J. Berhanemeskel
REB: 10. B. Bliznyuk
AST: 5. J. Berhanemeskel
PTS: 18. M. Meiers
REB: 7. M. Meiers
AST: 5. W. Van Beck
98.4 - 86.6
Nov 23, 2022
v. Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye W, 76 - 52 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
5-0 PTS: 13. V. Koniev
REB: 13. M. Sandul
AST: 7. A. Khokhonyk
PTS: 20. R. Morozov
REB: 6. Anton Buts
AST: 4. V. Telcharov
102.9 - 70.4
Nov 24, 2022
v. Politekhnika-Halychyna W, 80 - 65 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
6-0 PTS: 16. O. Kolchenko
REB: 17. M. Sandul
AST: 5. A. Khokhonyk
PTS: 18. E. Fedchuk
REB: 5. E. Fedchuk
AST: 5. E. Fedchuk
112.6 - 91.5
Nov 25, 2022
v. Stariy Lutsk Universitet W, 81 - 71 Kiev Sports Palace
Ukrainian Superleague
7-0 PTS: 21. V. Koniev
REB: 11. V. Koniev
AST: 6. V. Koniev
PTS: 21. V. Kotsko
REB: 8. G. Altuhov
AST: 7. V. Kotsko
115.8 - 101.5
Nov 30, 2022
v. Donar Groningen W, 86-81 Kiev Sports Palace
FIBA Europe Cup
4-2 N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 7, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Beroe Stara Zagora Preview Obshtinska
Balkan BIBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Dec 28, 2022
1:00 PM ET
@ BC Levski Lukoil Preview Universiada Hall
Balkan BIBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A