Quimsa 2022-2023 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Quimsa Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 10, 2022
v. Ferrocarril Oeste Capital Federal W, 91 - 64 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
1-0 PTS: 18. E. Anderson
REB: 7. E. Anderson
AST: 5. F. Baralle
PTS: 13. F. Grun
REB: 5. Marco Luchi
AST: 2. Arn Lucas
126.0 - 88.6
Oct 13, 2022
v. Obras Sanitarias L, 92 - 101 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
1-1 PTS: 20. F. Baralle
REB: 7. E. Anderson
AST: 4. B. Robinson
PTS: 28. I. Copeland
REB: 7. Pedro Barral
AST: 5. J. Venegas
125.1 - 137.4
Oct 18, 2022
@ Comunicaciones Mercedes W, 71 - 88 Comunicaciones
Argentinian Liga A
2-1 PTS: 23. B. Robinson
REB: 9. E. Anderson
AST: 3. R. Sanchez
PTS: 15. Carlos Buemo
REB: 6. F. Giorgi
AST: 6. L. Guerra
101.7 - 126.0
Oct 20, 2022
@ Obera Tenis Club L, 74 - 68 OTC
Argentinian Liga A
2-2 PTS: 20. M. Cosolito
REB: 6. M. Cosolito
AST: 7. E. Anderson
PTS: 16. J. Maldonado
REB: 10. J. Maldonado
AST: 4. J. Maldonado
106.5 - 97.9
Oct 23, 2022
v. Riachuelo de la Rioja W, 84 - 64 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
3-2 PTS: 16. E. Anderson
REB: 10. B. Robinson
AST: 5. B. Robinson
PTS: 12. D. Simmons
REB: 8. L. Mosley
AST: 4. Eric Flor
114.3 - 87.1
Oct 27, 2022
v. Club Athletico Platense W, 95 - 70 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
4-2 PTS: 21. A. Perez
REB: 9. F. Ramirez
AST: 5. F. Baralle
PTS: 16. D. Owens
REB: 8. D. Owens
AST: 4. V. Fernandez
135.6 - 99.9
Oct 29, 2022
v. San Martin Corrientes W, 79 - 73 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
5-2 PTS: 18. A. Perez
REB: 9. E. Anderson
AST: 4. R. Sanchez
PTS: 17. S. Ferreyra
REB: 7. E. Basabe
AST: 4. E. Basabe
114.8 - 106.1
Nov 2, 2022
@ Club Athletico Platense W, 67 - 70 Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez
Argentinian Liga A
6-2 PTS: 18. B. Robinson
REB: 9. S. Acevedo
AST: 3. M. Cosolito
PTS: 15. N. Pomoli Larraburu
REB: 8. N. Pomoli Larraburu
AST: 2. S. Barrales
89.3 - 93.3
Nov 16, 2022
v. La Union de Formosa W, 91 - 86 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
7-2 PTS: 39. B. Robinson
REB: 18. E. Anderson
AST: 3. M. Cosolito
PTS: 23. T. Cooper
REB: 8. X. Hill-Mais
AST: 7. T. Cooper
109.0 - 103.0
Nov 22, 2022
v. Regatas Corrientes W, 94 - 75 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
8-2 PTS: 22. F. Baralle
REB: 8. F. Baralle
AST: 3. F. Baralle
PTS: 14. Rodney Green
REB: 9. P. Espinoza
AST: 2. P. Espinoza
126.7 - 101.1
Nov 29, 2022
@ Independiente de Oliva L, 91 - 81
Argentinian Liga A
8-3 PTS: 19. B. Robinson
REB: 8. E. Anderson
AST: 4. F. Baralle
PTS: 24. F. Martina
REB: 11. F. Martina
AST: 5. J. Noblega
129.8 - 115.5
Dec 1, 2022
@ Union de Sante Fe L, 76 - 66 Angel P. Malvicino
Argentinian Liga A
8-4 PTS: 14. B. Robinson
REB: 8. E. Anderson
AST: 3. B. Robinson
PTS: 25. I. Alessio
REB: 7. Miles Bowman
AST: 8. M. Bolivar
109.1 - 94.8
Dec 4, 2022
v. Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba W, 92 - 82 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
9-4 PTS: 20. E. Anderson
REB: 8. E. Anderson
AST: 5. F. Baralle
PTS: 18. L. Gonzalez
REB: 7. N. Romano
AST: 3. L. Gonzalez
139.8 - 124.6
Dec 6, 2022
v. Asociacion Deportiva Atenas W, 96 - 74 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
10-4 PTS: 20. E. Anderson
REB: 9. E. Anderson
AST: 10. F. Baralle
PTS: 23. D. Morrison
REB: 4. G. Diaz
AST: 4. A. Konsztatd
142.4 - 109.7
Dec 13, 2022
@ Minas W, 93 - 95 Arena Vivo
Basketball Champions League Americas
1-0 PTS: 27. B. Robinson
REB: 8. E. Anderson
AST: 5. J. Brussino
PTS: 24. W. Ferreira
REB: 7. Renan Lenz
AST: 8. A. Borges
121.8 - 124.4
Dec 14, 2022
@ Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz W, 73 - 88 Villa Biarritz
Basketball Champions League Americas
2-0 PTS: 15. B. Robinson
REB: 7. F. Ramirez
AST: 5. F. Ramirez
PTS: 24. Victor Rudd
REB: 11. Luis Santos
AST: 4. S. Vidal
94.9 - 114.4
Dec 22, 2022
@ Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba L, 86 - 81 Angel Sandrin
Argentinian Liga A
10-5 PTS: 17. F. Ramirez
REB: 6. F. Baralle
AST: 5. F. Baralle
PTS: 17. L. Gonzalez
REB: 14. N. Romano
AST: 5. N. Copello
112.3 - 105.8
Jan 9, 2023
@ Penarol W, 76 - 85 Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
Argentinian Liga A
11-5 PTS: 16. M. Cosolito
REB: 9. E. Anderson
AST: 6. J. Brussino
PTS: 18. B. Sansimoni
REB: 8. A. Caffaro
AST: 7. B. Sansimoni
106.9 - 119.6
Jan 11, 2023
@ San Lorenzo de Almagro W, 71 - 105 Polideportivo Roberto Pando
Argentinian Liga A
12-5 PTS: 17. R. Sanchez
REB: 8. E. Anderson
AST: 4. K. Hernandez
PTS: 14. Julian Aprea
REB: 5. S. Lugo
AST: 5. Lucas Perez
97.4 - 144.1
Jan 13, 2023
@ Boca Juniors L, 86 - 79 Estadio Luis Conde
Argentinian Liga A
12-6 PTS: 25. B. Robinson
REB: 10. F. Ramirez
AST: 3. B. Robinson
PTS: 21. C. Schattmann
REB: 11. Marcos Mata
AST: 5. Franco Balbi
124.0 - 113.9
Jan 16, 2023
@ Minas W, 74 - 86 Arena Vivo
Basketball Champions League Americas
3-0 PTS: 19. B. Robinson
REB: 7. E. Anderson
AST: 4. E. Anderson
PTS: 19. W. Ferreira
REB: 6. W. Ferreira
AST: 8. A. Borges
103.5 - 120.3
Jan 17, 2023
v. Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz L, 83 - 102 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Basketball Champions League Americas
3-1 PTS: 26. F. Ramirez
REB: 6. E. Anderson
AST: 9. F. Baralle
PTS: 30. Victor Rudd
REB: 10. Victor Rudd
AST: 14. S. Vidal
102.2 - 125.6
Jan 20, 2023
@ Riachuelo de la Rioja W, 81 - 100 Polideportivo Evita
Argentinian Liga A
13-6 PTS: 21. B. Robinson
REB: 8. B. Robinson
AST: 3. A. Perez
PTS: 15. J. Jackson
REB: 8. J. Jackson
AST: 5. Eric Flor
104.9 - 129.5
Jan 22, 2023
v. Union de Sante Fe W, 97 - 64 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
14-6 PTS: 15. K. Hernandez
REB: 6. E. Anderson
AST: 4. M. Cosolito
PTS: 17. J. Cylla
REB: 5. I. Alessio
AST: 4. E. Toretta
138.1 - 91.1
Jan 26, 2023
@ Asociacion Deportiva Atenas W, 73 - 91 Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti
Argentinian Liga A
15-6 PTS: 17. E. Anderson
REB: 8. K. Hernandez
AST: 2. E. Anderson
PTS: 20. Omar Canton
REB: 7. D. McClenton
AST: 4. M. Araujo
107.1 - 133.5
Jan 28, 2023
@ Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba L, 95 - 88 Angel Sandrin
Argentinian Liga A
15-7 PTS: 19. M. Cosolito
REB: 10. F. Ramirez
AST: 6. J. Brussino
PTS: 21. L. Gonzalez
REB: 5. T. Gallizzi
AST: 4. B. Lugarini
123.6 - 114.5
Jan 31, 2023
v. Penarol L, 76 - 83 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
15-8 PTS: 26. B. Robinson
REB: 11. E. Anderson
AST: 5. E. Anderson
PTS: 16. Al Thornton
REB: 8. T. Monacchi
AST: 5. B. Sansimoni
102.9 - 112.3
Feb 3, 2023
v. Club Bigua de Villa Biarritz W, 88 - 67 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Basketball Champions League Americas
4-1 PTS: 24. F. Baralle
REB: 8. B. Robinson
AST: 3. F. Baralle
PTS: 16. Luis Santos
REB: 16. Luis Santos
AST: 6. M. Rojas Basilico
117.6 - 89.5
Feb 5, 2023
v. Minas W, 83 - 72 Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Basketball Champions League Americas
5-1 PTS: 29. B. Robinson
REB: 8. F. Ramirez
AST: 4. F. Baralle
PTS: 24. W. Ferreira
REB: 7. W. Ferreira
AST: 9. A. Borges
117.9 - 102.3
Feb 15, 2023
8:00 PM ET
v. Obera Tenis Club Preview Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Feb 19, 2023
8:00 PM ET
v. Gimnasia Indalo Preview Estadio Ciudad de Santiago del Estero
Argentinian Liga A
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A