Cariduros de Fajardo 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Cariduros de Fajardo Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Mar 2, 2019
@ Santeros de Aguada W, 83 - 90 Coliseo de Aguada
Puerto Rican BSN
1-0 PTS: 27. Angel Suero
REB: 8. Angel Suero
AST: 8. T. Fernandez
PTS: 25. Chris Gaston
REB: 16. Chris Gaston
AST: 10. Alex Abreu
102.2 - 110.8
Mar 7, 2019
v. Brujos de Guayama W, 95 - 93 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
2-0 PTS: 28. Angel Suero
REB: 8. Matt Lopez
AST: 10. T. Fernandez
PTS: 19. Tai Wesley
REB: 16. Tyler Davis
AST: 4. J. Pineiro
115.2 - 112.8
Mar 10, 2019
@ Piratas de Quebradillas W, 91 - 98 Raymond Dalmau Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
3-0 PTS: 24. Angel Suero
REB: 11. Robert Glenn
AST: 7. T. Fernandez
PTS: 27. Melo Trimble
REB: 10. Brian Diaz
AST: 10. Melo Trimble
113.0 - 121.7
Mar 12, 2019
@ Leones de Ponce L, 130 - 117 Juan Pachin Vicens Auditorium
Puerto Rican BSN
3-1 PTS: 25. T. Fernandez
REB: 8. Robert Glenn
AST: 5. Robert Glenn
PTS: 44. N. Minnerath
REB: 11. Derek Reese
AST: 12. C. Arroyo
140.6 - 126.6
Mar 14, 2019
v. Vaqueros de Bayamon W, 98 - 91 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
4-1 PTS: 20. T. Fernandez
REB: 8. Matt Lopez
AST: 7. Robert Glenn
PTS: 23. Greg Smith
REB: 8. Greg Smith
AST: 9. Francis Han
115.1 - 106.9
Mar 22, 2019
@ Santeros de Aguada L, 95 - 84 Coliseo de Aguada
Puerto Rican BSN
4-2 PTS: 23. Angel Suero
REB: 7. Matt Lopez
AST: 6. T. Fernandez
PTS: 20. G. Clavell
REB: 8. Chris Gaston
AST: 10. Alex Abreu
123.7 - 109.4
Mar 24, 2019
v. Vaqueros de Bayamon L, 88 - 93 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
4-3 PTS: 29. Robert Glenn
REB: 11. Robert Glenn
AST: 7. T. Fernandez
PTS: 24. Greg Smith
REB: 15. Greg Smith
AST: 11. Francis Han
108.6 - 114.8
Mar 26, 2019
@ Brujos de Guayama L, 91 - 88 Dr. Roque Nido Stella Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
4-4 PTS: 23. Angel Suero
REB: 6. Robert Glenn
AST: 5. J. Josiah
PTS: 21. J. Gonzalez
REB: 12. Tai Wesley
AST: 3. Tai Wesley
114.6 - 110.8
Mar 28, 2019
v. Brujos de Guayama L, 86 - 99 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
4-5 PTS: 17. Robert Glenn
REB: 9. E. Ramos
AST: 5. E. Ortiz
PTS: 20. J. Rodriguez
REB: 6. Ali Berdiel
AST: 7. Ali Berdiel
106.1 - 122.2
Mar 31, 2019
v. Atleticos de San German W, 104 - 84 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
5-5 PTS: 21. Robert Glenn
REB: 9. Robert Glenn
AST: 7. Gaby Belardo
PTS: 17. Isaac Sosa
REB: 5. Onzie Branch
AST: 4. A. Torres
135.8 - 109.7
Apr 2, 2019
@ Leones de Ponce L, 112 - 107 Juan Pachin Vicens Auditorium
Puerto Rican BSN
5-6 PTS: 29. Angel Suero
REB: 8. Robert Glenn
AST: 7. Angel Suero
PTS: 30. A. Vassallo
REB: 10. A. Vassallo
AST: 15. C. Arroyo
129.9 - 124.1
Apr 4, 2019
v. Capitanes de Arecibo L, 94 - 98 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
5-7 PTS: 31. Angel Suero
REB: 13. Robert Glenn
AST: 8. Angel Suero
PTS: 23. D. Clemente
REB: 8. Angel Matias
AST: 7. D. Clemente
108.1 - 112.7
Apr 6, 2019
v. Indios de Mayaguez L, 95 - 101 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
5-8 PTS: 25. Robert Glenn
REB: 17. Robert Glenn
AST: 8. Gaby Belardo
PTS: 27. W. Martinez
REB: 13. M.J. Rhett
AST: 5. Jared Ruiz
111.5 - 118.6
Apr 9, 2019
@ Indios de Mayaguez W, 98 - 106 Palacio de Recreacion y Deportes
Puerto Rican BSN
6-8 PTS: 26. Robert Glenn
REB: 11. Robert Glenn
AST: 14. Angel Suero
PTS: 35. J. De Jesus
REB: 13. M.J. Rhett
AST: 6. Jared Ruiz
107.4 - 116.1
Apr 11, 2019
@ Capitanes de Arecibo W, 76 - 86 Manuel Iguina Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
7-8 PTS: 25. Robert Glenn
REB: 13. J. Josiah
AST: 8. T. Fernandez
PTS: 19. Victor Rudd
REB: 18. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. Victor Rudd
95.0 - 107.4
Apr 14, 2019
v. Piratas de Quebradillas W, 84 - 75 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
8-8 PTS: 20. Robert Glenn
REB: 8. Robert Glenn
AST: 8. Angel Suero
PTS: 27. Melo Trimble
REB: 9. L. Hernandez
AST: 6. Melo Trimble
102.7 - 91.7
Apr 16, 2019
@ Indios de Mayaguez W, 98 - 99 Palacio de Recreacion y Deportes
Puerto Rican BSN
9-8 PTS: 25. J. Suero
REB: 8. Robert Glenn
AST: 8. J. Suero
PTS: 31. W. Martinez
REB: 6. W. Martinez
AST: 5. J. De Jesus
118.6 - 119.8
Apr 18, 2019
v. Capitanes de Arecibo W, 96 - 92 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
10-8 PTS: 18. J. Suero
REB: 7. J. Suero
AST: 10. J. Suero
PTS: 23. Victor Rudd
REB: 9. Victor Rudd
AST: 6. D. Clemente
121.8 - 116.7
Apr 21, 2019
@ Vaqueros de Bayamon L, 120 - 86 Ruben Rodriguez Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
10-9 PTS: 17. J. Suero
REB: 8. E. Ramos
AST: 4. E. Ortiz
PTS: 35. B. Santiago
REB: 12. Greg Smith
AST: 5. Greg Smith
144.2 - 103.3
Apr 22, 2019
v. Leones de Ponce W, 107 - 106 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
11-9 PTS: 24. J. Suero
REB: 9. X. Zambrana
AST: 6. J. Suero
PTS: 44. N. Minnerath
REB: 14. N. Minnerath
AST: 8. Victor Liz
122.7 - 121.6
Apr 24, 2019
v. Brujos de Guayama L, 83 - 91 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
11-10 PTS: 22. S. Lemon
REB: 8. J. Suero
AST: 4. T. Fernandez
PTS: 18. Tai Wesley
REB: 12. David Laury
AST: 7. J. Gonzalez
103.1 - 113.0
Apr 25, 2019
@ Atleticos de San German L, 101 - 97 Arquelio Torres Ramirez Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
11-11 PTS: 25. J. Suero
REB: 14. E. Ramos
AST: 6. J. Suero
PTS: 26. E. Phelps
REB: 11. E. Phelps
AST: 7. Jeremy Tyler
123.7 - 118.8
Apr 27, 2019
@ Vaqueros de Bayamon L, 111 - 103 Ruben Rodriguez Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
11-12 PTS: 18. J. Josiah
REB: 8. J. Josiah
AST: 10. E. Ortiz
PTS: 24. B. Santiago
REB: 10. Greg Smith
AST: 10. Francis Han
119.0 - 110.4
Apr 30, 2019
@ Brujos de Guayama W, 102 - 104 Dr. Roque Nido Stella Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
12-12 PTS: 27. T. Fernandez
REB: 12. Derek Reese
AST: 7. J. Suero
PTS: 22. M. Basabe
REB: 12. Tai Wesley
AST: 8. J. Gonzalez
116.8 - 119.1
May 8, 2019
@ Piratas de Quebradillas L, 108 - 104 Raymond Dalmau Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
12-13 PTS: 25. J. Suero
REB: 13. Derek Reese
AST: 10. J. Suero
PTS: 21. Mike Rosario
REB: 6. Angel Alamo
AST: 6. J. Garcia Bermudez
129.1 - 124.3
May 10, 2019
v. Vaqueros de Bayamon L, 90 - 103 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
12-14 PTS: 23. J. Suero
REB: 12. Derek Reese
AST: 7. Derek Reese
PTS: 28. Greg Smith
REB: 27. Greg Smith
AST: 6. J. Mojica
108.2 - 123.8
May 12, 2019
@ Vaqueros de Bayamon W, 96 - 105 Ruben Rodriguez Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
13-14 PTS: 24. Robert Glenn
REB: 12. Robert Glenn
AST: 8. T. Fernandez
PTS: 21. Greg Smith
REB: 14. Greg Smith
AST: 10. Joseph Soto
116.4 - 127.3
May 15, 2019
@ Atleticos de San German W, 91 - 100 Arquelio Torres Ramirez Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
14-14 PTS: 32. Robert Glenn
REB: 8. E. Ramos
AST: 5. J. Suero
PTS: 25. Isaac Sosa
REB: 16. E. Phelps
AST: 3. N. Butler-Lind
116.6 - 128.1
May 16, 2019
v. Piratas de Quebradillas L, 94 - 99 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
14-15 PTS: 20. Derek Reese
REB: 9. Derek Reese
AST: 10. J. Suero
PTS: 27. A. Carmona Sanchez
REB: 9. Alexis Colon
AST: 6. A. Franklin
105.8 - 111.5
May 18, 2019
v. Santeros de Aguada L, 112 - 113 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
14-16 PTS: 33. Derek Reese
REB: 9. Robert Glenn
AST: 8. Robert Glenn
PTS: 20. J. Rodriguez
REB: 9. J. Rodriguez
AST: 8. Alex Abreu
135.8 - 137.0
May 23, 2019
v. Atleticos de San German L, 85 - 92 Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
14-17 PTS: 24. J. Suero
REB: 7. Derek Reese
AST: 6. Derek Reese
PTS: 25. E. Phelps
REB: 19. Jeremy Tyler
AST: 5. Isaac Sosa
102.6 - 111.1
May 26, 2019
8:00 PM ET
@ Capitanes de Arecibo Preview Manuel Iguina Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
- N/A N/A N/A
May 31, 2019
8:00 PM ET
v. Santeros de Aguada Preview Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
- N/A N/A N/A
Jun 2, 2019
8:00 PM ET
v. Indios de Mayaguez Preview Tomas Dones Coliseum
Puerto Rican BSN
- N/A N/A N/A