TFT Skopje Rosters

2023-2024 TFT Skopje Roster

# Player Pos Height Weight Age Birth City NBA Draft Status Nationality
24 SarDaar Calhoun F 6-6 210 24 Tappahannock (VA) 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
41 David Haughton F 6-6 210 32 Greenburgh (NY) 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
88 Elijah Ifejeh F 6-7 236 26 Montreal 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted Canada
8 Damjan Krstevski SG 6-6 - 24 Skopje 2021 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
5 Alain Louis G 6-1 175 28 Port-au-Prince 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Haiti
33 Gorjan Markovski SG 6-6 176 31 Skopje 2014 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
1 Dwayne Morgan PF 6-8 218 28 Baltimore (MD) 2020 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
10 Ivan Naumoski G 5-11 178 38 Skopje 2007 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
9 Strahil Nikolov F 6-6 205 23 Skopje 2022 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
2 Marko Nikovski G 6-1 165 20 Skopje 2025 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
13 Edis Nuri FC 6-7 246 41 Skopje 2004 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
- Jelani Simmons G 6-5 190 - Columbus (OH) 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
30 Mihail Stojanov PG 6-1 - 19 N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
7 Viktor Tashovski PG 6-0 165 22 Bitola 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia
3 Trey Wertz SG 6-5 192 24 Charlotte (NC) 2023 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
- Georgi Zafirov SG 6-5 205 26 Skopje 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted North Macedonia

2023-2024 TFT Skopje Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters V. Tashovski T. Wertz S. Nikolov D. Haughton S. Calhoun
Rotation A. Louis G. Zafirov   E. Nuri  
Rotation   D. Krstevski      
Lim PT M. Stojanov        
Lim PT I. Naumoski        

Recent TFT Skopje History

Season League Record Placement
2023-2024 Macedonian Superleague 12-6 N/A
2022-2023 Basketball Champions League - Qualification 0-1 N/A
2022-2023 Macedonian Superleague 17-10 3rd
2021-2022 Balkan BIBL 5-11 8th
2021-2022 FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification 0-1 N/A
2021-2022 Macedonian Superleague 18-16 4th
2020-2021 Balkan BIBL 4-10 5th
2020-2021 Macedonian Superleague 12-11 8th

2023-2024 TFT Skopje Front Office

Staff Member Position
Boro Smilkovski Head Coach
Marjan Ugrinovski Assistant Coach