KK Vardar 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record KK Vardar Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 6, 2018
v. KK Kumanovo L, 77 - 85 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
0-1 PTS: 32. June Prowell
REB: 6. June Prowell
AST: 5. June Prowell
PTS: 20. Mirko Kovac
REB: 11. Igor Penov
AST: 9. Filip Dumic
107.2 - 118.4
Oct 20, 2018
v. MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 72 - 102 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
0-2 PTS: 25. June Prowell
REB: 7. Dino Rados
AST: 3. P. Prentovikj
PTS: 20. A. Maslinko
REB: 11. L. Mladenovski
AST: 5. A. Magdevski
94.0 - 133.1
Oct 27, 2018
@ KK Feni Industries L, 99 - 78 Jasmin Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
0-3 PTS: 26. June Prowell
REB: 9. Dino Rados
AST: 3. June Prowell
PTS: 23. K. Funderburk
REB: 8. Luke Meyer
AST: 7. K. Funderburk
131.6 - 103.7
Nov 4, 2018
v. KK Blokotehna L, 67 - 88 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
0-4 PTS: 20. June Prowell
REB: 13. V. Kakruki
AST: 7. B. Serafimov
PTS: 20. D. Mijatovic
REB: 5. M. Mladenovic
AST: 9. M. Mladenovic
86.2 - 113.2
Nov 10, 2018
@ Shkupi Skopje W, 67 - 77
Macedonian Superleague
1-4 PTS: 20. June Prowell
REB: 8. Dino Rados
AST: 7. B. Serafimov
PTS: 17. A. Rangelov
REB: 6. S. Carikj
AST: 5. Ervin Cogo
84.9 - 97.6
Nov 18, 2018
v. KK Pelister Sport Bitola W, 65 - 63 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
2-4 PTS: 23. June Prowell
REB: 10. June Prowell
AST: 5. June Prowell
PTS: 24. Gabe Bealer
REB: 17. Gabe Bealer
AST: 5. Ty Harris
90.1 - 87.4
Nov 24, 2018
v. Gostivar 2015 L, 80 - 82 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
2-5 PTS: 41. June Prowell
REB: 12. June Prowell
AST: 6. B. Serafimov
PTS: 19. D. Tasovski
REB: 10. J. Furstinger
AST: 6. J. Segaric
109.7 - 112.4
Dec 8, 2018
@ Ohrid AV L, 83 - 80 Biljanini Izvori
Macedonian Superleague
2-6 PTS: 21. June Prowell
REB: 6. June Prowell
AST: 6. B. Serafimov
PTS: 24. Kevin Hill
REB: 11. Kevin Hill
AST: 7. S. Mladenovic
112.0 - 108.0
Dec 16, 2018
v. KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 89 - 107 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
2-7 PTS: 36. June Prowell
REB: 7. June Prowell
AST: 7. B. Serafimov
PTS: 22. B. Krstevski
REB: 7. M. Janevski
AST: 5. Boban Stajic
116.9 - 140.5
Dec 22, 2018
@ Kozuv Gevgelija L, 91 - 82 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
2-8 PTS: 20. Dino Rados
REB: 6. M. Anastasov
AST: 7. B. Serafimov
PTS: 19. D. Nacevski
REB: 10. N. Karakolev
AST: 10. N. Karakolev
125.7 - 113.3
Jan 19, 2019
@ KK Kumanovo L, 73 - 65 Sports Hall Kumanovo
Macedonian Superleague
2-9 PTS: 15. S. Temelkovski
REB: 15. S. Temelkovski
AST: 4. B. Serafimov
PTS: 23. B. Djekic
REB: 8. B. Djekic
AST: 3. Damjan Misa
96.1 - 85.6
Feb 2, 2019
@ MZT Skopje Aerodrom L, 102 - 67 Jane Sandanski
Macedonian Superleague
2-10 PTS: 13. Dino Rados
REB: 8. S. Temelkovski
AST: 5. A. Cvetkovski
PTS: 23. P. Samardziski
REB: 12. P. Samardziski
AST: 8. A. Magdevski
135.4 - 89.0
Feb 9, 2019
v. KK Feni Industries L, 70 - 80 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
2-11 PTS: 17. Dino Rados
REB: 7. S. Temelkovski
AST: 6. Nick Turner
PTS: 19. P. Pajic
REB: 8. Luke Meyer
AST: 13. J. Petrovski
92.8 - 106.1
Mar 2, 2019
@ KK Blokotehna L, 98 - 76 26 April Sports Hall
Macedonian Superleague
2-12 PTS: 18. P. Mihajloski
REB: 9. S. Temelkovski
AST: 2. S. Temelkovski
PTS: 19. G. Glavchev
REB: 8. Bozo Djumic
AST: 8. M. Mladenovic
120.6 - 93.5
Mar 9, 2019
v. Shkupi Skopje W, 118 - 59 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
3-12 PTS: 18. Dino Rados
REB: 10. S. Temelkovski
AST: 11. B. Serafimov
PTS: 15. Marcus Ford
REB: 12. Marcus Ford
AST: 4. S. Carikj
135.6 - 67.8
Mar 15, 2019
@ KK Pelister Sport Bitola L, 98 - 80 Sports Hall Mladost
Macedonian Superleague
3-13 PTS: 18. M. Anastasov
REB: 7. S. Temelkovski
AST: 4. S. Temelkovski
PTS: 34. Gabe Bealer
REB: 11. M. Golubovic
AST: 6. Ty Harris
131.4 - 107.3
Mar 19, 2019
@ Gostivar 2015 L, 99 - 66
Macedonian Superleague
3-14 PTS: 18. P. Mihajloski
REB: 6. Dino Rados
AST: 3. Nick Turner
PTS: 21. T. Efianayi
REB: 7. J. Furstinger
AST: 6. I. Dimcevski
127.6 - 85.1
Mar 23, 2019
v. Ohrid AV W, 76 - 68 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
4-14 PTS: 23. A. Cvetkovski
REB: 6. S. Temelkovski
AST: 5. I. Ivanovic
PTS: 21. A. Atanasov
REB: 6. A. Andrejevic
AST: 4. A. Doneski
101.1 - 90.5
Mar 27, 2019
@ KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje L, 84 - 61 Gradski Park
Macedonian Superleague
4-15 PTS: 10. Dino Rados
REB: 6. S. Temelkovski
AST: 3. S. Temelkovski
PTS: 16. C. Kostov
REB: 4. M. Janevski
AST: 7. D. Mirakovski
107.8 - 78.3
Mar 30, 2019
v. Kozuv Gevgelija L, 70 - 91 SRC Kale
Macedonian Superleague
4-16 PTS: 22. P. Mihajloski
REB: 11. S. Temelkovski
AST: 10. B. Serafimov
PTS: 28. D. Williams
REB: 11. J. Zekjiri
AST: 6. D. Williams
92.1 - 119.8